12721 W Greenway Rd #213 · El Mirage, AZ
Flood risk 5/10 · Moderate
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.27%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 114°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 18 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.2/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.4
$64,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an all ages community. Freshly pained inside and outside, Newer A/C, all-new flooring, updated kitchen and bathrooms. Plus, convenient extra storage room. One car garage! Park amenities include swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and more. Financing available! Come see this move-in-ready home before it's gone! 3rd-party financing available on approved credit.
Key facts
- 4 parking spots
- Community pool
- Built 2000
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $64k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $685 ($8k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $64k).
- Recommended offer: $63k (3.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 19.0% vs local median 4.5% in El Mirage — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 63/100 on livability (#112 in AZ) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, cost of living A; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
- Dysart Unified District (4243) (suburban): math 34% / reading 40% proficiency, ranked #73 of 249 in AZ (top 29%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Thompson Ranch Elementary (math 17% / reading 24%, grade F, #729 of 1,109 statewide, top 67%, 716 students, 74% FRL); Valley Vista High School (math 25% / reading 32%, grade F, #133 of 381 statewide, top 35%, 2,464 students, 44% FRL) — zoned schools average 59% FRL vs 41% district-wide (18 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 24% at this address vs 37% district-wide (-12 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Dysart Unified District (4243) average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 267 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 65d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 75% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $446 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.1% rent growth), your $18k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 47 days — a 3% lower offer ($63k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $4k (6%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: moderate flood risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→18/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 47 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 3% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.22% ✓
- Cap rate
- 19.03%
- Cash-on-cash
- 45.48%
- DSCR
- 3.02
- GRM
- 3.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $92,500
- List price
- $64,500
- Delta
- -26.59%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 4 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 7 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12721 W Greenway Rd #184 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,140 (+5%) | 6mo | $48,000 | $42 | 87 |
| 12721 W Greenway Way #200 | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 | 1,140 (+5%) | 8mo | $73,000 | $64 | 80 |
| 12721 W Greenway Rd #24 | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 | 1,088 (0%) | 19mo | $85,000 | $78 | 78 |
| 15780 N Sunny Ln | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,120 (+3%) | 7mo | $197,000 | $176 | 69 |
| 12721 W Greenway Rd #136 | 0.12mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,040 (-4%) | 18mo | $98,000 | $94 | 67 |
| 12721 W Greenway Rd #80 | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 | 1,216 (+12%) | 12mo | $83,990 | $69 | 64 |
| 12721 W Greenway Rd #6 | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 | 1,216 (+12%) | 17mo | $72,000 | $59 | 60 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.08% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 39.3%
- Equity multiple
- 2.61×
- Total profit
- $29,083
- Equity at exit
- $9,617
- IRR
- 44.2%
- Equity multiple
- 4.64×
- Total profit
- $65,742
- Equity at exit
- $5,577
Cash invested: $18,060 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 7 active · 3 under contract
- Months of supply
- 21.0 mo (5%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $67,000 ($62/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 93 d
- This list price
- 29% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +36.0% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85335
- Home prices YoY
- -13.3%
- Rents YoY
- 0.1%
- Active inventory
- 267
- Price-to-rent
- 3.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,431 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$338
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$81 /mo · $968/yr
- Insurance
- −$27
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$300
- Net cashflow
- $685
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $729 | -5% $707 | +0% $685 | +5% $662 | +10% $640 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $571 | -5% $628 | +0% $685 | +5% $741 | +10% $798 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $717 | -0.5pp $701 | base $685 | +0.5pp $668 | +1.0pp $651 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $16,125
- Closing costs
- $1,935
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12945 W Greenway Rd El Mirage, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,338 | $1.26 | 10d | 3 | 0.22mi |
| 12574 W Lisbon Ln El Mirage, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1058 | $1,700 | $1.61 | 135d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 12574 W Lisbon Ln El Mirage, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1058 | $1,700 | $1.61 | 145d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 15606 N Verde St Surprise, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,575 | $1.75 | 65d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 15426 N Cactus Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1376 | $1,634 | $1.19 | 184d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 12438 W Hearn Rd El Mirage, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $1,595 | $1.22 | 139d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 12438 W Hearn Rd El Mirage, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $1,595 | $1.22 | 164d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 13029 W Saint Moritz Ln El Mirage, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $1,680 | $1.28 | 49d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 15009 N Gil Balcome Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1355 | $1,695 | $1.25 | 65d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 13145 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,989 | $1.33 | 127d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 15427 N Jerry St Surprise, AZ | 2.0 | 1.5 | 920 | $1,450 | $1.58 | 126d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 15427 N Jerry St Surprise, AZ | 2.0 | 1.5 | 920 | $1,450 | $1.58 | 10d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 13153 W Mauna Loa Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1474 | $1,950 | $1.32 | 107d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 13153 W Mauna Loa Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1474 | $1,950 | $1.32 | 135d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 13200 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,595 | $1.25 | 69d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 13200 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,595 | $1.25 | 79d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 15620 N El Mirage Rd Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1310 | $1,675 | $1.28 | 7d | 8 | 0.60mi |
| 15620 N El Mirage Rd Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1310 | $1,649 | $1.26 | 28d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 12526 W Wells St El Mirage, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $1,850 | $1.41 | 3d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 14417 N Gil Balcome Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1446 | $1,900 | $1.31 | 135d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 12741 W Tasha Dr Surprise, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,250 | $1.67 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 13214 W Tara Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,987 | $1.32 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 13006 W Redfield Rd El Mirage, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $1,716 | $1.31 | 121d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 13233 W Ironwood St Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1479 | $1,935 | $1.31 | 43d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 12817 W Cottonwood St Unit 1 Surprise, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 725 | $1,300 | $1.79 | 146d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 14927 N 133rd Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1412 | $2,500 | $1.77 | 36d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 12740 W Amy Dr Unit 2 Surprise, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $950 | $1.27 | 13d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 13344 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,750 | $1.37 | 49d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 13344 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,895 | $1.48 | 83d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 13344 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,895 | $1.48 | 65d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 13344 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,750 | $1.37 | 13d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 13344 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,750 | $1.37 | 51d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 13344 W Desert Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,750 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 13407 W Port au Prince Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1412 | $1,735 | $1.23 | 55d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 13314 W Mauna Loa Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1252 | $2,355 | $1.88 | 43d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 13314 W Mauna Loa Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1252 | $2,355 | $1.88 | 184d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 13314 W Mauna Loa Ln Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1252 | $2,375 | $1.90 | 65d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 13015 W Via Camille El Mirage, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $1,686 | $1.29 | 85d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 13223 W Desert Rock Dr Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1437 | $2,000 | $1.39 | 119d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 13223 W Desert Rock Dr Surprise, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1437 | $1,650 | $1.15 | 37d | 1 | 0.81mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Located in a land-lease park (Rosewood Estates)
- HOA & community
- Land lease (monthly) of $950Association covers sewer, grounds maintenance, street maintenance, and trashCommunity poolCommunity spa (heated)Playground
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 covered parking spaces2 open parking spaces2 carport spaces
- Security
- Gated community
- Utilities
- Private well waterPrivate sewer
- Home design
- Manufactured/mobile homeLeasehold ownershipPaved road access
- Construction
- Vertical sidingWood frame constructionMetal roof
- Exterior features
- StorageGravel/stone front and backPrivate maintained road
Interior
- Kitchen
- Laminate countersElectric range
- Bedrooms
- Up to 3 bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetVinyl
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Electric heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- High speed internetEat-in kitchenNo interior stepsFull bath in primary bedroomLaminate countersDual-pane windowsDisposal
- Laundry & utility
- WasherDryer
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $64,500 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-11-08price $64,500 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $67,900 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $67,900 Active 45 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $67,900 Active 44 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $67,900 Active 43 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $67,900 Active 41 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $67,900 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $67,900 Active 39 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $67,900 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $67,900 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $67,900 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $67,900 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $67,900 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $67,900 Active 33 DOM
-
2026-10-24pricedays on market $67,900 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $68,500 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $68,500 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $68,500 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $68,500 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $68,500 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $68,500 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $68,500 Active 25 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $68,500 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $68,500 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $68,500 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $68,500 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $68,500 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $68,500 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $68,500 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $68,500 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $68,500 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $68,500 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $68,500 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $68,500 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $68,500 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $68,500 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $68,500 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $68,500 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $68,500 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $68,500 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $68,500 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $68,500 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $68,500 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $68,500 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $68,500 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-09-22remarks 411-char remark
-
2026-09-22pricedays on market $68,500 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $67,500 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $67,500 Active 182 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 5/10 Major FEMA zone X (shaded) · 27% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥114°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $17,169
- − Mortgage interest
- −$3,613
- − Property taxes
- −$968
- − Insurance
- −$322
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,373
- − Management
- −$1,373
- − Depreciation
- −$1,876
- Taxable income
- $7,642
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,834
- After-tax cash flow
- $6,380/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in an all-ages community is move-in ready with fresh paint and new flooring. Potential buyers will appreciate the curb appeal and smart home features.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Resale Replace carpet in bedroom — Fresh carpet improves aesthetics ↑
- Both Install smart home devices — Enhances convenience and marketability ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Dysart Unified District (4243)
- NCES district ID
- 0402690
- Math proficiency
- 34% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 40% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,033
- Composite
- 32.76/100
- National rank
- #5634
- State rank
- #73 of 249 in AZ
Livability — El Mirage
- Score
- 63/100
- State rank
- #112
- US rank
- #15164
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- El Mirage, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 36,088
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 36,088
- Household income
- $78,050
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 7% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.62)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 50% White 35% Two or more races 28% Black 6% Native American 1% Pacific Islander 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 37%
- Languages at home
- 66% English-only · Spanish 30% Other Indo-European 1% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -52.81%
- Current HPI
- 342.6503
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.08%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
-8.1% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-09-22 Listed $68,500 ARMLS
- 2026-09-01 Listing Removed — ARMLS
- 2026-08-23 Price Changed $67,500 ARMLS
- 2026-08-02 Price Changed $68,900 ARMLS
- 2026-05-27 Price Changed $69,500 ARMLS
- 2026-04-10 Price Changed $73,500 ARMLS
- 2026-03-01 Listed $74,500 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…