CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1302 Dudley Ave Duplex
A Composite 88.32
Why this score? — see what drove the A grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +4.6/10.0
  • Livability +4.0/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0

$124,900

1302 Dudley Ave · Utica, NY 13501
5 bd · 2.0 ba · 2,124 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 20 Days on market
Built 1880 Fair condition 4,200 sqft lot $59/sqft · 38% below area Est $202k · 38% under ↓ 17% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed

Listing remarks

Unlock the Potential of This Two-Family Investment Property in Utica, NY! Located on Dudley Avenue, this two-unit duplex presents an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to build equity and create value. The first-floor apartment features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, while the second-floor apartment offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Both units feature their own private porch, providing additional outdoor space for tenants to enjoy. The property also offers off-street parking and a spacious backyard. While some updating is needed, the potential is there to transform this duplex into a valuable investment.

Key facts

  • Private porch
  • Off street parking
  • Spacious backyard

Tags

TWO FAMILY INVESTMENT PROPERTYPRIVATE PORCHOFF STREET PARKINGSPACIOUS BACKYARDFULLY VACANTSEPARATELY METERED UTILITIES

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1×2bd/1.0ba + 1×3bd/1.0ba units multifamily listed at $125k. Condition is rated fair.
  • This rent per unit runs 34% of the median local income ($53k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $2k ($18k/yr) — positive. Per door: $770/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $125k).
  • Recommended offer: $123k (1.5% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 21.1% vs local median 7.8% in Utica — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 80/100 on livability (#104 in NY, #1,589 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: employment D, crime F.
  • Utica City School District (urban): math 33% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #562 of 590 in NY (top 95%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 71% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Christopher Columbus Elementary School (math 34% / reading 43%, grade F, #1,509 of 2,108 statewide, top 72%, 639 students, 82% FRL); Senator James H Donovan Middle School (math 19% / reading 30%, grade F, #611 of 729 statewide, top 88%, 730 students, 84% FRL); Thomas R Proctor High School (math 86% / reading 62%, grade B+, #659 of 1,100 statewide, top 60%, 2,675 students, 76% FRL).
  • Market conditions: 300 active listings in the ZIP; 204 units permitted in Oneida County in 2024 (68 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $13k of equity ($864 loan paydown + $12k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Oneida County population projected at -12% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $35k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 3, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$34k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 20 days — a 2% lower offer ($123k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 3 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1880 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $123,026 (1.5% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  2. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  3. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  4. Built in 1880 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  7. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
2.39% ✓
Cap rate
21.09%
Cash-on-cash
52.86%
DSCR
3.35
GRM
3.5

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$202,073
List price
$124,900
Delta
-38.19%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
1534 Brinckerhoff Ave 0.29mi 5/2.0 2,044 (-4%) 5mo $158,000 $77 76
411 James St 0.42mi 6/2.5 (+1) 2,128 (+0%) 1mo $135,000 $63 72
1140 Brinckerhoff Ave 0.19mi 5/2.0 2,366 (+11%) 1mo $100,000 $42 71
1251 Mohawk St 0.46mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,152 (+1%) 4mo $252,500 $117 68
141 Eagle St 0.42mi 5/2.0 2,193 (+3%) 11mo $36,500 $17 66
1526 Brinkerhoff 0.27mi 4/2.0 (-1) 1,868 (-12%) 0mo $161,900 $87 62
1418 Brinckerhoff Ave 0.16mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,406 (+13%) 14mo $105,001 $44 54
1004 Rudolph Pl 0.61mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,112 (-1%) 15mo $145,000 $69 54
124 Wall St 0.46mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,236 (+5%) 14mo $115,000 $51 53
1559 Taylor Ave 0.43mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,304 (+8%) 11mo $200,000 $87 52
104 Elmwood Pl #102 0.72mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,332 (+10%) 3mo $209,000 $90 43
914 Eagle St 0.74mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,400 (+13%) 9mo $150,000 $63 31

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
66.0%
Equity multiple
5.75×
Total profit
$166,151
Equity at exit
$112,520
10-year hold
IRR
59.7%
Equity multiple
12.79×
Total profit
$412,161
Equity at exit
$242,653

Cash invested: $34,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
17 active · 36 under contract
Months of supply
8.5 mo (12%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$179,900 ($90/sqft)
Median days on market
86 d
This list price
6% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+5.3% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 13501

Home prices YoY
5.6%
Active inventory
300
Price-to-rent
7.2×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,980 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$655
Tax from tax record
−$107 /mo · $1,281/yr
Insurance
−$52
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$626
Net cashflow
$1,540

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
1× unit 2 1 $1,444
1× unit 3 1 $1,537
Total (2 units) $2,980

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,030
Max offer price $124,900
Occupancy floor 43%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,611 -5% $1,576 +0% $1,540 +5% $1,505 +10% $1,470
Rent -10% $1,305 -5% $1,423 +0% $1,540 +5% $1,658 +10% $1,776
Rate -1.0pp $1,603 -0.5pp $1,572 base $1,540 +0.5pp $1,508 +1.0pp $1,475

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$31,225
Closing costs
$3,747
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1124 Dudley Ave Unit 1 Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 1300 $1,250 $0.96 47d 1 0.26mi
1121 Saint Vincent St #2 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 17d 1 0.40mi
1121 Saint Vincent St #2 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 10d 1 0.40mi
1010 Dudley Ave Unit 1 Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,700 — 10d 1 0.43mi
1010 Dudley Ave Unit 3 Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 10d 1 0.43mi
108 Gold St Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 4335 $1,400 $0.32 51d 1 0.44mi
1602 Howard Ave Apt 2 Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $1,000 $1.54 0d 1 0.44mi
1602 Howard Ave Unit 1 Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 550 $850 $1.55 5d 1 0.44mi
1017 Park Ave Unit 2F Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 184d 1 0.51mi
1642 Taylor Ave #1644 Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 2600 $1,650 $0.63 184d 1 0.52mi
400 Lansing St Unit 2 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 1700 $1,200 $0.71 10d 1 0.55mi
400 Lansing St Unit 2 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 1700 $1,200 $0.71 51d 1 0.55mi
641 South St Unit 2nd Fl Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 185d 1 0.55mi
1019 Morris St #2 Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 1200 $1,500 $1.25 6d 1 0.58mi
1019 Morris St #2 Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 1200 $1,550 $1.29 2d 1 0.58mi
1017 Morris St Unit 2 Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 10d 1 0.58mi
1663 Miller St #1 Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,400 — 34d 1 0.60mi
1565 Elm St Unit 2R Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 550 $950 $1.73 6d 1 0.60mi
1565 Elm St Unit 2R Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 550 $900 $1.64 21d 1 0.60mi
285 Genesee St Ste 2 Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $1,350 $1.80 2d 1 0.62mi
807 Eagle St Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 1526 $1,300 $0.85 184d 1 0.64mi
1427 Oneida St Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 845 $1,050 $1.24 0d 3 0.64mi
294 Genesee St Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 10d 1 0.67mi
1315 Genesee St Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,150 — 51d 1 0.68mi
239 Genesee St Utica, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 1200 $2,700 $2.25 0d 15 0.70mi
230 Genesee St Unit 228 Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 28374 $1,800 $0.06 184d 1 0.73mi
230 Genesee St Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 850 $1,600 $1.88 0d 1 0.73mi
1017 White Pl Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,700 — 184d 1 0.75mi
1015 White Pl Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,700 — 184d 1 0.75mi
221 Elizabeth St #2 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $2,000 $1.82 185d 1 0.75mi
221 Elizabeth St Unit 1 Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 950 $1,500 $1.58 184d 1 0.75mi
20 Cottage Pl Apt 6 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 10d 1 0.75mi
1414 Genesee St Unit 1410 9 Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 — $875 — 51d 1 0.76mi
1414 Genesee St Unit 1410 Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 — $875 — 10d 1 0.76mi
710 Blandina St Apt 2 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,000 $1.25 10d 1 0.77mi
171 Genesee St Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 — $2,000 — 184d 1 0.80mi
520 Seneca St Apt 302 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 1650 $2,395 $1.45 10d 1 0.82mi
11 Noyes St Unit 4 Utica, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,125 $1.12 184d 1 0.82mi
1441 Francis St Utica, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 184d 1 0.87mi
662 Bleecker St Utica, NY 1.0 1.0 900 $1,100 $1.22 10d 1 0.90mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Two unitsTwo separate gas metersTwo separate electric metersOperating expenses include insurance, maintenance, and water/sewerWater is included in rent

Exterior

Parking
Gravel and paved parking
Utilities
Connected sewerPublic water
Home design
Two stories
Construction
Wood siding
Exterior features
Near public transitMain thoroughfare frontage

Interior

Bedrooms
Two bedrooms in one unitThree bedrooms in the other unit
Flooring
Hardwood, laminate, and varied flooring
Bathrooms
Two full bathrooms total, one in each unit
Heating & cooling
Gas forced-air heating
Interior features
Full basementDen/family room in both units
Laundry & utility
Gas water heater

Listing history 30 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $124,900 Active 20 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $124,900 Active 19 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $124,900 Active 18 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $124,900 Active 17 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $124,900 Active 16 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $124,900 Active 14 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $124,900 Active 13 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $124,900 Active 12 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $124,900 Active 11 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $124,900 Active 10 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $124,900 Active 9 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $124,900 Active 8 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $124,900 Active 7 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $124,900 Active 6 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $124,900 Active 5 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $124,900 Active 4 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $124,900 Active 3 DOM
  18. 2026-10-22
    days on market $124,900 Active 2 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    remarks 699-char remark
  20. 2026-10-20
    statusdays on marketlisting id $124,900 Active 1 DOM
  21. 2026-02-02
    status Pending
  22. 2025-12-02
    status Active
  23. 2025-11-21
    historical
  24. 2025-11-13
    price $124,900
  25. 2025-11-03
    status Active
  26. 2025-10-25
    historical
  27. 2025-09-24
    listed $129,900 Active
  28. 2025-09-20
    historical
  29. 2025-09-03
    price $129,900
  30. 2025-09-02
    listed $149,900 Active

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$1,281 · $107/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,696 · $141/mo
Expected delta
+$415/yr (+$35/mo · 32.4%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥95°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$35,760
− Mortgage interest
−$6,996
− Property taxes
−$1,281
− Insurance
−$624
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,861
− Management
−$2,861
− Depreciation
−$3,633
Taxable income
$17,503
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$4,201
After-tax cash flow
$14,285/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $53,100–$95,580 screening

This two-family home requires moderate renovations, including updating the kitchen and bathrooms, repainting the exterior, and improving the landscaping. The property has a good structure and is located in a central area with potential for value appreciation.

Deferred maintenance Est. $10,000–$30,000 screening

  • Major Ceiling (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — Visible water damage and discoloration on ceiling

Repairs flagged

  • Minor Kitchen counter clutter — Items on the counter and floor suggest a need for organization and cleaning.
  • Moderate Kitchen cabinets and appliances — The dated appearance suggests a need for updating or replacement.
  • Moderate Bathroom fixtures — Basic fixtures suggest a need for updates or replacement.
  • Major Exterior siding — Weathered appearance indicates significant wear and need for repainting or replacement.
  • Major Landscaping — Minimal landscaping suggests a need for improvement to enhance curb appeal.

Value-add opportunities

  • Resale Updating kitchen cabinets and appliances — Updating the kitchen will make it more appealing to potential buyers. ↑
  • Resale Updating bathroom fixtures — Modernizing the bathrooms will improve the home's appeal to potential buyers. ↑
  • Both Repainting exterior siding — Repainting the exterior will improve curb appeal and the home's overall appearance. ↑
  • Both Landscaping improvements — Enhancing the landscaping will improve curb appeal and the home's overall appearance. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 46/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Christopher Columbus Elementary School F NY #1,509/2,108 Nat'l #20,973/41,679 Middle Senator James H Donovan Middle School F NY #611/729 Nat'l #10,474/14,009 High Thomas R Proctor High School B+ NY #659/1,100 Nat'l #1,751/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Utica City School District
NCES district ID
3629370
Math proficiency
33% ▼ -7.00%
Reading proficiency
38% ▲ 2.00%
Median HH income
$31,834
Composite
29.01/100
National rank
#6613
State rank
#562 of 590 in NY
A Composite livability gradescore 80/100

Livability — Utica

Score
80/100
State rank
#104
US rank
#1589

Category grades

Amenities A Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment D Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings C-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Utica, NY
County
Oneida County · 225,223 people
City population
72,968
Metro
Utica-Rome, NY
Population (ZIP)
38,931
Household income
$52,548
Rent vs Own
49.2% rent · 50.8% own
Severe rent burden
8% of renters

Population outlook (Oneida County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
225,223 people
By 2030
220,384 · -2.1%
By 2040
209,071 · -7.2%
By 2050
197,920 · -12.1%
By 2075
175,541 · -22.1%
By 2100
148,491 · -34.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.70)
Race & ethnicity
White 49% Two or more races 15% Hispanic / Latino 14% Black 14% Asian 14%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 8% Dominican 4%
Languages at home
62% English-only · Other Asian/Pacific 11% Russian/Polish/Slavic 10% Spanish 9%

Political lean MEDSL · Oneida

2024 margin
Strong R (+21.3) · D 39.4% · R 60.6%
2008→2024 swing
-15.2pp toward R · 2008: -6.1pp · 2024: -21.3pp
All cycles
2024: R+21.3 2020: R+15.5 2016: R+21.1 2012: R+5.3 2008: R+6.1

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-16.7% since first listed
9 events — show timeline
  • 2026-10-19 Listed $124,900 CNYIS
  • 2026-02-02 Listing Removed — CNYIS
  • 2025-11-21 Listing Removed — CNYIS
  • 2025-11-13 Price Changed $124,900 CNYIS
  • 2025-10-25 Listing Removed — CNYIS
  • 2025-09-24 Listed $129,900 CNYIS
  • 2025-09-20 Listing Removed — CNYIS
  • 2025-09-03 Price Changed $129,900 CNYIS
  • 2025-09-02 Listed $149,900 CNYIS

Property tax history

+3.6%/yr

Latest (2026): $1,281 · +0.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…