2305 W Ruthrauff Rd Unit E9 · Flowing Wells, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 9/10 · Severe
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 5 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 12 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +14.2/15.0
- Cash flow +13.3/30.0
- DSCR +4.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- 1% rule +3.8/10.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- Schools +2.6/10.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -4.0
$137,400
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
This beautiful 1040 square feet manufactured home, built by Cavco in 2025, offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the Bella Capri community in Tucson, AZ. The open concept living room and kitchen provide a spacious and inviting feel, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing at home. The master bedroom boasts a large closet and en-suite bathroom, providing a private retreat for the homeowners. Exterior features include a carport, shed, and covered porch, while the interior is equipped with stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer hookups, central A/C, and gas heating. Bella Capri is a well-maintained manufactured home community in Tucson, AZ, offering residents a peaceful and close-knit neighborhood atmosphere. The community features amenities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness center, providing opportunities for recreation and socializing with neighbors. Residents of Bella Capri enjoy landscaped grounds and a convenient location near shopping, dining, and entertainment options in Tucson. With easy access to major highways, residents can explore all that the city has to offer while still enjoying the tranquility of suburban living in this welcoming community.
Key facts
- Shed
- Walk-in closet
- Bonus room
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $137k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $0 ($6/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $120k (12.5% below list).
- Recommended offer: $120k (12.5% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 6.3% vs local median 4.8% in Flowing Wells — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#21 in AZ) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, amenities F, employment F.
- Flowing Wells Unified District (4405) (suburban): math 23% / reading 30% proficiency, ranked #143 of 249 in AZ (top 57%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 64% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Centennial Elementary School (math 25% / reading 32%, grade F, #580 of 1,109 statewide, top 53%, 448 students, 81% FRL); Flowing Wells Junior High School (math 24% / reading 28%, grade F, #100 of 218 statewide, top 47%, 818 students, 74% FRL); Flowing Wells High School (math 22% / reading 24%, grade F, #208 of 381 statewide, top 55%, 1,694 students, 65% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 315 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 5,268 units permitted in Pima County in 2024 (996 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 39% of the median local income ($37k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $950 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pima County population projected at +8% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 541 days — a 12% lower offer ($121k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 5→12/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 541 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.88% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.30%
- Cash-on-cash
- 0.01%
- DSCR
- 1.00
- GRM
- 9.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $161,500
- List price
- $137,400
- Delta
- -14.92%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 19 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4935 N Jay Ave | 0.31mi | 2/2.0 | 980 (-6%) | 0mo | $177,250 | $181 | 76 |
| 4832 N Casas Serenas Dr | 0.18mi | 2/2.0 | 980 (-6%) | 13mo | $181,000 | $185 | 72 |
| 4981 N Sullinger Ave | 0.28mi | 2/2.0 | 1,120 (+8%) | 12mo | $215,000 | $192 | 64 |
| 5000 N La Cholla Blvd #31 | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,050 (+1%) | 17mo | $65,000 | $62 | 63 |
| 4897 N River Vista Dr | 0.40mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,144 (+10%) | 1mo | $179,500 | $157 | 59 |
| 4909 N River Vista Dr | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,144 (+10%) | 4mo | $209,900 | $183 | 56 |
| 1735 W Seabrooke Dr | 0.70mi | 2/2.0 | 1,056 (+2%) | 13mo | $215,000 | $204 | 54 |
| 2420 W Calle Comodo | 0.33mi | 2/2.0 | 896 (-14%) | 9mo | $103,500 | $116 | 54 |
| 4849 N River Vista Dr | 0.38mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,115 (+7%) | 18mo | $180,000 | $161 | 50 |
| 5000 N La Cholla Blvd #86 | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 900 (-14%) | 10mo | $42,000 | $47 | 48 |
| 2211 W Wetmore Rd | 0.51mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 924 (-11%) | 9mo | $150,000 | $162 | 46 |
| 4439 N Old Romero Rd #49 | 0.63mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,150 (+11%) | 15mo | $45,000 | $39 | 35 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.3% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -19.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.34×
- Total profit
- $-25,398
- Equity at exit
- $20,487
- IRR
- -19.0%
- Equity multiple
- 0.11×
- Total profit
- $-34,370
- Equity at exit
- $11,880
Cash invested: $38,472 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 15 active · 9 under contract
- Months of supply
- 9.0 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $49,900 ($47/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 105 d
- This list price
- 73% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +228.6% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85705
- Rents YoY
- 0.3%
- Active inventory
- 315
- Price-to-rent
- 9.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,203 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$721
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$172 /mo · $2,061/yr
- Insurance
- −$57
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$253
- Net cashflow
- $0
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $95 | -5% $48 | +0% $0 | +5% $-47 | +10% $-94 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-95 | -5% $-47 | +0% $0 | +5% $48 | +10% $95 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $70 | -0.5pp $35 | base $0 | +0.5pp $-35 | +1.0pp $-71 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $34,350
- Closing costs
- $4,122
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2116 W Calle Fortunado Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,500 | $1.15 | 120d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 4861 N River Vista Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1144 | $1,500 | $1.31 | 131d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 2310 W Diamond St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $1,800 | $1.33 | 2d | 2 | 0.40mi |
| 4618 N Courtney Dr Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 915 | $1,545 | $1.69 | 29d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 4734 N Laird Way Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1205 | $1,700 | $1.41 | 55d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2416 W Chris Oliver Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1441 | $1,895 | $1.32 | 133d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 4957 N Sunrise Ave Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1079 | $1,400 | $1.30 | 126d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 4957 N Sunrise Ave Unit 2 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 803 | $1,075 | $1.34 | 155d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1110 | $1,841 | $1.66 | 29d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $1,924 | $1.47 | 19d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,805 | $2.30 | 11d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1150 | $2,128 | $1.85 | 5d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,660 | $2.11 | 21d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,762 | $2.24 | 13d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $2,045 | $1.56 | 34d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $2,002 | $1.52 | 2d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,574 | $2.00 | 0d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1049 | $1,834 | $1.75 | 103d | 11 | 0.73mi |
| 5132 Prairie Clover Trl Tucson, AZ | 3.0–4.0 | 2.5 | 1604 | $2,101 | $1.31 | 0d | 5 | 0.75mi |
| 1865 W La Osa St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 821 | $1,450 | $1.77 | 184d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1696 W Blue Horizon St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1295 | $1,750 | $1.35 | 108d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1841 W La Osa St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 821 | $1,325 | $1.61 | 126d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1622 W Bitter Orange St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,700 | $1.26 | 1d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1619 W Bitter Orange St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,700 | $1.26 | 55d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 5077 N Fortune Teller Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1370 | $1,875 | $1.37 | 158d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1599 W Homecoming Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1370 | $1,950 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 5416 N Bramble Brook Ln Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1483 | $1,850 | $1.25 | 144d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 2277 W Floral Cliff Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,700 | $1.17 | 112d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 4117 N Gregorio Cir Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,800 | $1.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 5362 N Mesquite Bosque Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1174 | $1,695 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 4213 N Romero Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 825 | $1,012 | $1.23 | 10d | 4 | 0.93mi |
| 5021 N Kevy Pl Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $1,650 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 5501 N Lazybrook Pl Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $2,100 | $1.61 | 130d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 5422 N Royal Palm Dr Unit 2- 3 bd -2 bth Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $2,000 | $2.00 | 120d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 2617 W Lazybrook Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $1,595 | $1.22 | 37d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 4751 N Flowing Wells Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1500 | $1,500 | $1.00 | 184d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 2351 W Placita Algodon Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1473 | $1,800 | $1.22 | 131d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 3023 W Emerald Cir Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $800 | $1.14 | 116d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 1311 W Wheatridge Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1418 | $1,725 | $1.22 | 127d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 5100 N La Canada Dr Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 812 | $1,663 | $2.05 | 1d | 26 | 1.21mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $137,400 Active 541 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $137,400 Active 540 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $137,400 Active 539 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $137,400 Active 538 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $137,400 Active 537 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $137,400 Active 535 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $137,400 Active 534 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $137,400 Active 533 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $137,400 Active 532 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $137,400 Active 531 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $137,400 Active 530 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $137,400 Active 529 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $137,400 Active 528 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $137,400 Active 527 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $137,400 Active 526 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $137,400 Active 525 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $137,400 Active 524 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $137,400 Active 523 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $137,400 Active 522 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $137,400 Active 521 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $137,400 Active 520 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $137,400 Active 519 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $137,400 Active 518 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $137,400 Active 517 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $137,400 Active 516 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $137,400 Active 515 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $137,400 Active 514 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $137,400 Active 513 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $137,400 Active 512 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $137,400 Active 511 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $137,400 Active 510 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $137,400 Active 509 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $137,400 Active 508 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $137,400 Active 507 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $137,400 Active 506 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $137,400 Active 505 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $137,400 Active 504 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $137,400 Active 503 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $137,400 Active 502 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $137,400 Active 501 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $137,400 Active 500 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $137,400 Active 499 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $137,400 Active 497 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $137,400 Active 496 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $137,400 Active 495 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $137,400 Active 494 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $137,400 Active 493 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $137,400 Active 492 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $137,400 Active 491 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $137,400 Active 490 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 9/10 Extreme
- Heat 8/10 Severe 5 d/yr ≥107°F today · 12 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,431
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,697
- − Property taxes
- −$2,061
- − Insurance
- −$687
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,154
- − Management
- −$1,154
- − Depreciation
- −$3,997
- Taxable loss
- −$2,320
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$557
- After-tax cash flow
- $562/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos
This 2025 Cavco manufactured home in the Bella Capri community is in good condition with no visible repairs needed. It offers a good return on investment with potential for both resale and rental value through cosmetic updates.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Flowing Wells Unified District (4405)
- NCES district ID
- 0403010
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -19.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 30% ▼ -14.00%
- Median HH income
- $33,361
- Composite
- 21.69/100
- National rank
- #8271
- State rank
- #143 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Flowing Wells
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #21
- US rank
- #5288
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Flowing Wells, AZ
- County
- Pima County · 1,066,056 people
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 54,700
- Household income
- $37,194
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Pima County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,066,056 people
- By 2030
- 1,086,684 · +1.9%
- By 2040
- 1,117,160 · +4.8%
- By 2050
- 1,149,778 · +7.9%
- By 2075
- 1,271,480 · +19.3%
- By 2100
- 1,321,160 · +23.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 45% White 41% Two or more races 18% Asian 4% Black 3% Native American 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 41%
- Languages at home
- 65% English-only · Spanish 30% Chinese 1% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Pima
- 2024 margin
- D (+15.2) · D 57.0% · R 41.8% · Other 1.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.1pp toward D · 2008: 6.1pp · 2024: 15.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+15.2 2020: D+18.7 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+5.8 2008: D+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -163.31%
- Current HPI
- 283.0647
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.30%
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
-5.2% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2025-10-18 Price Changed $137,400 Zillow
- 2025-10-18 Price Changed $139,900 Zillow
- 2025-10-17 Price Changed $137,400 Zillow
- 2025-10-17 Price Changed $139,900 Zillow
- 2025-10-17 Price Changed $137,400 Zillow
- 2025-06-29 Price Changed $139,900 Zillow
- 2025-05-15 Listed $144,900 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…