35583 Vandora Dr · Denham Springs, LA
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +6.2/30.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- Schools +4.0/10.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- ARV discount +1.7/15.0
- 1% rule +1.6/10.0
- DSCR +0.5/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$303,215
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Explore The Decatur - a spacious 4-bedroom new construction home for sale in Cypress Reserve, a new home community. This beautifully designed two-story home in features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,038 square feet of open-concept living--perfect for today's modern lifestyle. Welcome to, a new home in .This beautifully designed two-story home in features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,038 square feet of open-concept living--perfect for today's modern lifestyle. Homebuyers searching for new homes in will love the bright, open layout where the kitchen, dining area, and family room flow together effortlessly to maximize both comfort and functionality. The gourmet kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinets, and a spacious kitchen island overlooking the living room--ideal for meal prep, gatherings, and everyday living. The downstairs primary bedroom offers a private retreat with soft carpeting and an attached bathroom featuring a granite double vanity, tiled walk-in shower, separate water closet, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, the Decatur provides three secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a flexible game room--perfect for families needing space for guests, kids, working from home, or additional recreational space. Additional highlights of this new home in include durable sheet vinyl flooring in the entry, living room, and all wet areas; granite bathroom countertops throughout; and a rear covered patio (per plan) overlooking a fully landscaped and irrigated backyard. Every Decatur also comes equipped with America's Smart Home(r) - HOME IS CONNECTED(r) technology. Contact us today to schedule a tour or request more information about new homes for sale in. Disclaimer: final options, finishes, colors, etc. are subject to change until home is finished.
Key facts
- Open concept living
- Gourmet kitchen
- Granite countertops
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $303k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-549 ($-7k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $224k (26.2% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $200k (33.9% below list).
- Recommended offer: $200k (33.9% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#29 in LA, #4,939 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime C-, amenities F, commute F.
- Livingston Parish (suburban): math 40% / reading 52% proficiency, ranked #13 of 98 in LA (top 13%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Market conditions: 531 active listings in the ZIP; 17 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 27d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); solid renter incomes; 794 units permitted in Livingston Parish in 2024 (99 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Livingston County population projected at +27% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 16 days — a 2% lower offer ($299k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 5 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.66% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.12%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.76%
- DSCR
- 0.65
- GRM
- 12.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $268,848
- List price
- $303,215
- Delta
- 12.78%
- Verdict
- OVERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35444 Forest Manor Ave | 0.18mi | 4/2.0 | 2,051 (+1%) | 5mo | $285,900 | $139 | 84 |
| 12721 Fowler Dr | 0.27mi | 4/2.0 | 2,079 (+2%) | 2mo | $256,000 | $123 | 81 |
| 35602 Grovemont Dr | 0.33mi | 4/2.0 | 2,087 (+2%) | 5mo | $268,000 | $128 | 74 |
| 35605 Vandora Dr | 0.04mi | 4/2.0 | 2,341 (+15%) | 1mo | $294,500 | $126 | 70 |
| 35417 Forest Manor Ave | 0.19mi | 4/2.0 | 1,825 (-10%) | 1mo | $273,900 | $150 | 70 |
| 35471 Forest Manor Ave | 0.19mi | 4/2.0 | 1,825 (-10%) | 3mo | $271,900 | $149 | 69 |
| 13230 Fowler Dr | 0.55mi | 4/3.0 | 2,071 (+2%) | 2mo | $214,900 | $104 | 68 |
| 35468 Forest Manor Ave | 0.18mi | 4/2.0 | 1,825 (-10%) | 4mo | $276,900 | $152 | 68 |
| 35477 Forest Manor Ave | 0.19mi | 4/2.0 | 1,825 (-10%) | 4mo | $274,725 | $151 | 68 |
| 34273 Garnet Lake Dr | 0.72mi | 4/2.0 | 2,079 (+2%) | 0mo | $278,400 | $134 | 61 |
| 35488 Grovemont Dr | 0.37mi | 4/2.0 | 1,836 (-10%) | 4mo | $265,000 | $144 | 61 |
| 12895 Bay Leaf Dr | 0.65mi | 4/2.0 | 1,825 (-10%) | 5mo | $269,900 | $148 | 46 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -29.9%
- Equity multiple
- 0.01×
- Total profit
- $-84,039
- Equity at exit
- $45,210
- IRR
- -31.0%
- Equity multiple
- -0.39×
- Total profit
- $-117,981
- Equity at exit
- $26,216
Cash invested: $84,900 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Louisiana
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+12
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 32 active · 36 under contract
- Months of supply
- 7.7 mo (13%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $266,000 ($140/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 16 d
- This list price
- 94% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -5.5% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 70706
- Active inventory
- 531
- Price-to-rent
- 12.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,003 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,590
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$379 /mo · $4,548/yr
- Insurance
- −$126
- HOA
- −$36
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$421
- Net cashflow
- $-549
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-339 | -5% $-444 | +0% $-549 | +5% $-654 | +10% $-758 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-707 | -5% $-628 | +0% $-549 | +5% $-470 | +10% $-391 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-396 | -0.5pp $-472 | base $-549 | +0.5pp $-627 | +1.0pp $-707 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $75,804
- Closing costs
- $9,096
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 17 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35648 Avery Dr Denham Springs, LA | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2077 | $2,500 | $1.20 | 160d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 12600 Woodland Hill Dr Denham Springs, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2030 | $1,800 | $0.89 | 31d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 12600 Woodland Hill Dr Denham Springs, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2030 | $1,950 | $0.96 | 44d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 35603 Grovemont Dr Denham Springs, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1722 | $1,775 | $1.03 | 29d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 35572 Grovemont Dr Walker, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1829 | $2,150 | $1.18 | 14d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 35572 Grovemont Dr Walker, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1829 | $2,150 | $1.18 | 27d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 35517 Grovemont Dr Denham Springs, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1836 | $1,950 | $1.06 | 107d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 35517 Grovemont Dr Denham Springs, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1836 | $1,950 | $1.06 | 27d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 35657 Woodland Ridge Dr Denham Springs, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1629 | $1,900 | $1.17 | 11d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 35657 Woodland Ridge Dr Denham Springs, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1629 | $1,900 | $1.17 | 0d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 35657 Woodland Ridge Dr Denham Springs, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1629 | $1,900 | $1.17 | 1d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 35434 Grovemont Dr Denham Springs, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1819 | $1,950 | $1.07 | 26d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 35326 Grovemont DR Denham Springs, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1819 | $1,950 | $1.07 | 2d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 35326 Grovemont DR Denham Springs, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1819 | $1,950 | $1.07 | 14d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 34893 Spring Trails Dr Walker, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1597 | $1,750 | $1.10 | 31d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 12913 Bay Leaf DR Denham Springs, LA | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1856 | $2,050 | $1.10 | 14d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 12913 Bay Leaf DR Denham Springs, LA | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1856 | $2,050 | $1.10 | 10d | 1 | 0.63mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Annual association fee of $435Community features include curbs, sidewalks, a playground, and a clubhouse
Exterior
- Parking
- DrivewayGarageGarage door opener
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Single-family residenceTwo storiesTraditional style
- Construction
- Shingle roofSlab foundationPost-tension foundation
- Exterior features
- Landscaped
Interior
- Kitchen
- Kitchen islandPantryDisposalDishwasherMicrowaveStainless steel appliancesRangeElectric stove connection
- Flooring
- CarpetTileVinyl
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms1 half bathroomShower/tub combination
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air
- Interior features
- Double vanityEn suite
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundryElectric dryer hookupWasher hookup
HOA detail $36/mo · $432/yr
- Likely covers
- watersecurity
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $303,215 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $303,215 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $303,215 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-11-06price $303,215 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $297,900 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $297,900 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $297,900 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $297,900 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $297,900 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $297,900 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $297,900 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $297,900 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $297,900 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $297,900 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $297,900 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $297,900 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $297,900 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $297,900 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-10-21status $297,900 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-07-13statusdays on market $297,900 Pending 91 DOM
Show marketing remark (1914 chars)
Explore The Decatur – a spacious 4-bedroom new construction home for sale in Cypress Reserve, a new home community. This beautifully designed two-story home in features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,038 square feet of open-concept living—perfect for today’s modern lifestyle. Welcome to, a new home in . This beautifully designed two-story home in features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,038 square feet of open-concept living—perfect for today’s modern lifestyle. Homebuyers searching for new homes in will love the bright, open layout where the kitchen, dining area, and family room flow together effortlessly to maximize both comfort and functionality. The gourmet kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinets, and a spacious kitchen island overlooking the living room—ideal for meal prep, gatherings, and everyday living. The downstairs primary bedroom offers a private retreat with soft carpeting and an attached bathroom featuring a granite double vanity, tiled walk-in shower, separate water closet, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, the Decatur provides three secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a flexible game room—perfect for families needing space for guests, kids, working from home, or additional recreational space. Additional highlights of this new home in include durable sheet vinyl flooring in the entry, living room, and all wet areas; granite bathroom countertops throughout; and a rear covered patio (per plan) overlooking a fully landscaped and irrigated backyard. Every Decatur also comes equipped with America’s Smart Home® – HOME IS CONNECTED® technology. Contact us today to schedule a tour or request more information about new homes for sale in. Disclaimer: final options, finishes, colors, etc. are subject to change until home is finished.
-
2026-07-12days on market $297,900 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $297,900 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $297,900 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-07-10price $297,900 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $298,900 Active 87 DOM
Show marketing remark (1914 chars)
Explore The Decatur – a spacious 4-bedroom new construction home for sale in Cypress Reserve, a new home community. This beautifully designed two-story home in features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,038 square feet of open-concept living—perfect for today’s modern lifestyle. Welcome to, a new home in . This beautifully designed two-story home in features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,038 square feet of open-concept living—perfect for today’s modern lifestyle. Homebuyers searching for new homes in will love the bright, open layout where the kitchen, dining area, and family room flow together effortlessly to maximize both comfort and functionality. The gourmet kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinets, and a spacious kitchen island overlooking the living room—ideal for meal prep, gatherings, and everyday living. The downstairs primary bedroom offers a private retreat with soft carpeting and an attached bathroom featuring a granite double vanity, tiled walk-in shower, separate water closet, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, the Decatur provides three secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a flexible game room—perfect for families needing space for guests, kids, working from home, or additional recreational space. Additional highlights of this new home in include durable sheet vinyl flooring in the entry, living room, and all wet areas; granite bathroom countertops throughout; and a rear covered patio (per plan) overlooking a fully landscaped and irrigated backyard. Every Decatur also comes equipped with America’s Smart Home® – HOME IS CONNECTED® technology. Contact us today to schedule a tour or request more information about new homes for sale in. Disclaimer: final options, finishes, colors, etc. are subject to change until home is finished.
-
2026-07-07days on market $298,900 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $298,900 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $298,900 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-07-04days on market $298,900 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $298,900 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $298,900 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $298,900 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $298,900 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $298,900 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $298,900 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $298,900 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $298,900 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-06-25days on market $298,900 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-06-23days on market $298,900 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-06-22days on market $298,900 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $298,900 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $298,900 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $298,900 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $298,900 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-06-14days on market $298,900 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $298,900 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-06-10days on market $298,900 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-06-09days on market $298,900 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-06-08days on market $298,900 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-06-07days on market $298,900 Active 55 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $24,039
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,985
- − Property taxes
- −$4,548
- − Insurance
- −$1,516
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,923
- − Management
- −$1,923
- − HOA
- −$432
- − Depreciation
- −$8,821
- Taxable loss
- −$12,109
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,906
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,680/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This new construction home is in pristine condition with no visible repairs or maintenance needed. It is move-in ready and ideal for both resale and rental markets.
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Livingston Parish
- NCES district ID
- 2201020
- Math proficiency
- 40% ▼ -38.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 52% ▼ -32.00%
- Median HH income
- $56,755
- Composite
- 40.07/100
- National rank
- #3811
- State rank
- #13 of 98 in LA
Livability — Denham Springs
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #29
- US rank
- #4939
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Livingston · 158,511 people
- City population
- 63,575
- Metro
- Baton Rouge, LA
- Population (ZIP)
- 22,621
- Household income
- $94,768
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (Livingston County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 158,511 people
- By 2030
- 168,241 · +6.1%
- By 2040
- 186,252 · +17.5%
- By 2050
- 201,516 · +27.1%
- By 2075
- 231,217 · +45.9%
- By 2100
- 241,697 · +52.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (86%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 86% Black 6% Hispanic / Latino 5% Two or more races 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
Political lean MEDSL · Livingston
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+68.5) · D 15.1% · R 83.6% · Other 1.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +3.4pp toward D · 2008: -71.9pp · 2024: -68.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+68.5 2020: R+70.0 2016: R+72.5 2012: R+70.4 2008: R+71.9
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -88.82%
- Current HPI
- 160.2185
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.29%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in LA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Telecommunications | 2 | $23B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Wholesale / Distribution | 1 | $5B |
|
||
| Advertising | 1 | $2B |
|
||
Price history
-0.3% since first listed9 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-20 Relisted — AcadianaMLS
- 2026-10-20 Relisted — GBRMLS
- 2026-07-13 Pending — AcadianaMLS
- 2026-07-13 Pending — GBRMLS
- 2026-07-09 Price Changed $297,900 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-07-09 Price Changed $297,900 GBRMLS
- 2026-04-13 Listed $298,900 GBRMLS
- 2026-04-13 Listed $297,900 ROAM MLS
- 2026-04-13 Listed $298,900 AcadianaMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…