🏗️ New Construction
Terrace Plan · Waukee, IA
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Schools +7.8/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Cash flow +3.4/30.0
- Rent growth +3.0/5.0
- 1% rule +0.0/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$259,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Destiny Homes presents their Terrace floor plan. This ranch plan features three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 1700 square feet of finished space. The dining area sits at the front of the home and opens up to the kitchen/living room that boasts large picture windows, electric fireplace, pantry, island, and stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom features a walk-in closet, shower, and large vanity. Two more bedrooms and a full bath are located in the lower level of the home. There is a long list of standard features not often found at this price point, including electric fireplace, energy efficiency, SMART Home Automation, and 2x6 construction. Ask about $2,000 in closing costs provided by preferred lender.
Key facts
- Walk-in closet
- Ranch plan
- 2 parking spots
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/4.5-bath single-family listed at $260k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-1k ($-16k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $235k (9.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $208k (20.0% below list).
- Recommended offer: $208k (20.0% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 84/100 on livability (#22 in IA, #682 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
- Waukee Community School District (suburban): math 80% / reading 79% proficiency, ranked #14 of 289 in IA (top 5%) — strong family-tenant draw, lease renewals of 3-5y typical; only 11% free/reduced lunch — higher-income household profile.
- Zoned schools: Shuler Elementary School (math 91% / reading 86%, grade A+, #12 of 616 statewide, top 2%, 658 students, 7% FRL); Waukee Middle School (math 83% / reading 81%, grade A+, #22 of 246 statewide, top 12%, 1,069 students, 12% FRL); Waukee High School (math 74% / reading 82%, grade A-, #53 of 336 statewide, top 16%, 1,268 students, 24% FRL) — zoned schools at 14% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.8%/yr); 1398 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,503 units permitted in Dallas County in 2024 (630 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $13k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Dallas County population projected at +74% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 955 days — a 12% lower offer ($228k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 955 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 20% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.49% ✗
- Cap rate
- 2.59%
- Cash-on-cash
- -13.22%
- DSCR
- 0.41
- GRM
- 17.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $423,522
- List price
- $259,500
- Delta
- -38.73%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 565 NW Mosaic Ave | 0.16mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 1,849 (+5%) | 3mo | $577,000 | $312 | 72 |
| 485 NW Ryder Dr | 0.07mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,663 (-6%) | 3mo | $561,980 | $338 | 70 |
| 560 NW Atlas Ln | 0.07mi | 3/2.5 | 1,562 (-12%) | 4mo | $340,000 | $218 | 66 |
| 127 NW Sunrise Dr | 0.39mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 1,687 (-4%) | 4mo | $517,000 | $306 | 60 |
| 565 NW Rosemont Dr | 0.40mi | 3/2.0 | 1,660 (-6%) | 6mo | $508,393 | $306 | 57 |
| 460 NW Gracewood Dr | 0.40mi | 4/3.5 (+1) | 1,916 (+8%) | 3mo | $614,900 | $321 | 55 |
| 615 NW Rosemont Dr | 0.43mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 1,877 (+6%) | 3mo | $485,610 | $259 | 54 |
| 420 NE Cardinal Ln | 0.69mi | 3/3.0 | 1,698 (-4%) | 4mo | $492,000 | $290 | 52 |
| 555 NW Rosemont Dr | 0.39mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 1,591 (-10%) | 4mo | $513,890 | $323 | 51 |
| 675 NW Rosemont Dr | 0.46mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 1,892 (+7%) | 4mo | $420,000 | $222 | 50 |
| 265 NW Copperleaf Ct | 0.58mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 1,637 (-7%) | 4mo | $607,000 | $371 | 46 |
| 185 Melrose Dr | 0.66mi | 3/3.0 | 1,539 (-13%) | 4mo | $340,000 | $221 | 38 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.82% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -42.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.30×
- Total profit
- $-154,209
- Equity at exit
- $63,149
- IRR
- -80.6%
- Equity multiple
- -1.12×
- Total profit
- $-250,988
- Equity at exit
- $36,618
Cash invested: $118,586 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 83 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Iowa
- 83 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+6
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 113 active · 51 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.1 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $395,000 ($238/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 115 d
- This list price
- 1% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +0.6% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 50263
- Rents YoY
- 1.8%
- Active inventory
- 1398
- Price-to-rent
- 10.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,077 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,221
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$529 /mo · $6,353/yr
- Insurance
- −$176
- HOA
- −$20
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$436
- Net cashflow
- $-1,306
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-1,013 | -5% $-1,160 | +0% $-1,306 | +5% $-1,452 | +10% $-1,599 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,470 | -5% $-1,388 | +0% $-1,306 | +5% $-1,224 | +10% $-1,142 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-1,093 | -0.5pp $-1,198 | base $-1,306 | +0.5pp $-1,416 | +1.0pp $-1,528 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $105,881
- Closing costs
- $12,706
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 245 NW Greenwood Pl Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1544 | $1,850 | $1.20 | 0d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 220 NW Waverly Dr Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1645 | $1,850 | $1.12 | 6d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 234 NW Common Pl Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1475 | $1,895 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 350 NW 6th St Waukee, IA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–3.5 | 1163 | $2,314 | $1.99 | 107d | 17 | 0.30mi |
| 175 NW Common Pl Waukee, IA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 929 | $1,812 | $1.95 | 2d | 8 | 0.31mi |
| 122 NW Pike Cir Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1809 | $2,495 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 340 NE Carefree Ln Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1458 | $1,995 | $1.37 | 107d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 330 NE Cardinal Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1492 | $2,500 | $1.68 | 184d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 223 NW Charlestown Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1767 | $2,100 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 277 NW Charlestown Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1767 | $2,195 | $1.24 | 107d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 277 NW Charlestown Ln Unit 1 Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1767 | $2,300 | $1.30 | 107d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 289 NW Charlestown Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1767 | $2,200 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 252 NW Charlestown Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1767 | $1,975 | $1.12 | 5d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 1008 Maple St Waukee, IA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1524 | $1,875 | $1.23 | 155d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1044 Maple St Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1511 | $1,875 | $1.24 | 107d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 335 SE Carefree Ln Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1456 | $2,325 | $1.60 | 7d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 1069 Daisy Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1707 | $2,195 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 655 NW Williamsburg Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1875 | $2,395 | $1.28 | 107d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 575 SE Whitetail Ln Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1790 | $1,875 | $1.05 | 1d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 885 Northview Dr Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1818 | $2,295 | $1.26 | 51d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 865 NW Sproul DR Waukee, IA | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–4.0 | 1475 | $2,359 | $1.60 | 0d | 23 | 1.03mi |
| 1177 NW Williamsburg Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1844 | $2,250 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 1224 NW Williamsburg Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1844 | $2,300 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 1241 NW Yorktown Dr Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2138 | $2,395 | $1.12 | 34d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 1242 NW Williamsburg Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2199 | $2,350 | $1.07 | 51d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 482 NE Westgate Dr Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1644 | $2,799 | $1.70 | 0d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 760 SE Carefree Ln Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1800 | $2,145 | $1.19 | 107d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 395 NW Blackberry St Waukee, IA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1330 | $1,740 | $1.31 | 9d | 3 | 1.13mi |
| 1283 NW Williamsburg Ln Unit 1 Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1410 | $2,495 | $1.77 | 155d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1120 Northview Dr Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1564 | $2,995 | $1.91 | 107d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 200 Corene Ave Waukee, IA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1410 | $1,995 | $1.41 | 160d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 1047 Maywood Ln Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1601 | $1,850 | $1.16 | 51d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 1052 Maywood Ln Unit 1 Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1631 | $1,800 | $1.10 | 10d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 854 NE Phlox Ave Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1596 | $1,750 | $1.10 | 155d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 856 NE Larkspur Ave Unit 1 Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1630 | $1,799 | $1.10 | 7d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 869 NE Traverse Dr Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1868 | $2,095 | $1.12 | 155d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 878 NE Traverse Dr Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1868 | $2,050 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 918 NE Traverse Dr Waukee, IA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1868 | $1,975 | $1.06 | 10d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 835 NE Redwood Blvd Waukee, IA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1457 | $2,096 | $1.44 | 0d | 4 | 1.38mi |
| 940 10th St Waukee, IA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 923 | $1,670 | $1.81 | 0d | 86 | 1.41mi |
HOA detail $20/mo · $240/yr
- Likely covers
- electric
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $259,500 Active 955 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $259,500 Active 954 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $259,500 Active 953 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $259,500 Active 952 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $259,500 Active 951 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $259,500 Active 949 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $259,500 Active 948 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $259,500 Active 947 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $259,500 Active 946 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $259,500 Active 945 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $259,500 Active 944 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $259,500 Active 943 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $259,500 Active 942 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $259,500 Active 941 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $259,500 Active 940 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $259,500 Active 939 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $259,500 Active 938 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $259,500 Active 937 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $259,500 Active 936 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $259,500 Active 935 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $259,500 Active 934 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $259,500 Active 933 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $259,500 Active 932 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $259,500 Active 931 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $259,500 Active 930 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $259,500 Active 929 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $259,500 Active 928 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $259,500 Active 927 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $259,500 Active 926 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $259,500 Active 925 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $259,500 Active 924 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $259,500 Active 923 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $259,500 Active 922 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $259,500 Active 921 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $259,500 Active 920 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $259,500 Active 919 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $259,500 Active 918 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $259,500 Active 917 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $259,500 Active 916 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $259,500 Active 915 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $259,500 Active 914 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $259,500 Active 913 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $259,500 Active 911 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $259,500 Active 910 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $259,500 Active 909 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $259,500 Active 908 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $259,500 Active 907 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $259,500 Active 906 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $259,500 Active 905 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $259,500 Active 904 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $24,923
- − Mortgage interest
- −$23,724
- − Property taxes
- −$6,353
- − Insurance
- −$2,118
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,994
- − Management
- −$1,994
- − HOA
- −$240
- − Depreciation
- −$12,321
- Taxable loss
- −$23,820
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$5,717
- After-tax cash flow
- $-9,957/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This single-family home is in excellent condition with a modern design and high-end finishes. It is move-in ready and has the potential to be further enhanced with minor updates to increase its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Install new flooring in the bedrooms — Hardwood floors are durable and add value to the home. ↑
- Both Add a smart home system — Modern technology can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Upgrade the kitchen appliances — Upgrading to high-end appliances can attract more buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Add a smart thermostat — Energy-efficient systems can lower utility bills and appeal to eco-conscious buyers and renters. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Waukee Community School District
- NCES district ID
- 1930510
- Math proficiency
- 80% ▼ -6.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 79% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $88,580
- Composite
- 70.94/100
- National rank
- #245
- State rank
- #14 of 289 in IA
Livability — Waukee
- Score
- 84/100
- State rank
- #22
- US rank
- #682
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Waukee, IA
- County
- Dallas County · 111,904 people
- City population
- 29,611
- Metro
- Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA
- Population (ZIP)
- 29,611
- Household income
- $102,762
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Dallas County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 111,904 people
- By 2030
- 127,807 · +14.2%
- By 2040
- 160,576 · +43.5%
- By 2050
- 194,154 · +73.5%
- By 2075
- 271,895 · +143.0%
- By 2100
- 326,525 · +191.8%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (77%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 77% Two or more races 7% Asian 6% Hispanic / Latino 6% Black 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3%
- Languages at home
- 85% English-only · Other Asian/Pacific 3% Spanish 3% Arabic 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Dallas
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 46.9% · R 51.7% · Other 1.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +0.8pp no change · 2008: -5.5pp · 2024: -4.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+4.8 2020: R+2.0 2016: R+9.6 2012: R+11.8 2008: R+5.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -97.95%
- Current HPI
- 169.2421
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.82%
- Metro
- Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.48%
- F500 in state
- 4
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in IA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Retail / Convenience | 1 | $15B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2024-03-28 Listed $259,500 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…