Duplex
220 & 222 College Park Cir · North Little Rock, AR
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,499 – $2,785
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 4/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 10.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- 1% rule +8.4/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Appreciation +3.6/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +1.9/10.0
$78,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Charming duplex with each unit having 1 bed and 1 bath! Both sides currently rented with long term tenants. Cash flowing investment! 220 is currently rented for $495 on month to month and 222 has recently become vacant!
Key facts
- Functional kitchen
- Near burns park
- Open living space
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2 × 1-bed/1-bath units multifamily listed at $78k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $369 ($4k/yr) — positive. Per door: $184/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $78k).
- Recommended offer: $69k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 11.9% vs local median 5.3% in North Little Rock — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#24 in AR) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F, amenities F, employment D-.
- N. Little Rock School District (urban): math 21% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #191 of 238 in AR (top 80%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Boone Park Elementary School (math 12% / reading 12%, grade F, #419 of 454 statewide, top 93%, 414 students, 100% FRL); Lakewood Middle School (math 23% / reading 32%, grade F, #155 of 201 statewide, top 77%, 1,115 students, 100% FRL); North Little Rock High School (math 12% / reading 26%, grade F, #248 of 292 statewide, top 86%, 1,949 students, 100% FRL) — zoned schools average 100% FRL vs 66% district-wide (33 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: 138 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 48d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 1,006 units permitted in Pulaski County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-2.7%/yr); year-one equity from $543 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pulaski County population projected at +6% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-2.7% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~6 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 300 days — a 12% lower offer ($69k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 5 sale attempts since 3y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $8k (9%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1950 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 300 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Built in 1950 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.34% ✓
- Cap rate
- 11.93%
- Cash-on-cash
- 20.13%
- DSCR
- 1.90
- GRM
- 6.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $110,000
- List price
- $78,500
- Delta
- -28.64%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 14 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215 W 16th St | 0.48mi | 2/1.0 | 1,120 (-2%) | 1mo | $25,000 | $22 | 70 |
| 607 Willow St | 0.92mi | 2/1.0 | 1,148 (+0%) | 2mo | $210,000 | $183 | 59 |
| 1600 Moss St | 0.42mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,064 (-7%) | 1mo | $93,000 | $87 | 58 |
| 618 W 35th St | 1.01mi | 2/1.0 | 1,150 (+0%) | 3mo | $43,000 | $37 | 57 |
| 404 W Scenic Dr | 1.10mi | 2/1.0 | 1,093 (-4%) | 1mo | $146,000 | $134 | 53 |
| 2312 Moss St | 0.47mi | 2/1.0 | 900 (-21%) | 2mo | $40,000 | $44 | 47 |
| 3309 Ridge Rd | 0.91mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,204 (+5%) | 3mo | $155,000 | $129 | 45 |
| 1510 W 38th St | 1.42mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,080 (-6%) | 3mo | $100,000 | $93 | 44 |
| 1321 W 23rd St | 0.57mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,310 (+14%) | 2mo | $125,000 | $95 | 43 |
| 403 E 19th St | 0.57mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 978 (-14%) | 1mo | $25,000 | $26 | 42 |
| 2126 Fendley Dr | 1.04mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,266 (+11%) | 0mo | $57,000 | $45 | 40 |
| 3601 Parker St | 1.17mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,400 (+22%) | 1mo | $123,000 | $88 | 30 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-2.7% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 13.1%
- Equity multiple
- 1.53×
- Total profit
- $11,696
- Equity at exit
- $12,738
- IRR
- 21.5%
- Equity multiple
- 2.87×
- Total profit
- $41,114
- Equity at exit
- $8,576
Cash invested: $21,980 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arkansas
- 92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+14
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 72114
- Home prices YoY
- -2.2%
- Active inventory
- 138
- Price-to-rent
- 12.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,050 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$412
- Tax from tax record
- −$16 /mo · $198/yr
- Insurance
- −$33
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$220
- Net cashflow
- $369
2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2× units | 1 | 1 | $1,050 |
| #1 | 1 | 1 | $525 |
| #2 | 1 | 1 | $525 |
| Total (2 units) | $1,050 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $413 | -5% $391 | +0% $369 | +5% $346 | +10% $324 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $286 | -5% $327 | +0% $369 | +5% $410 | +10% $452 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $408 | -0.5pp $389 | base $369 | +0.5pp $348 | +1.0pp $328 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $19,625
- Closing costs
- $2,355
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 College Park Cir North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 525 | $525 | $1.00 | 107d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 115 College Park Cir North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 646 | $475 | $0.74 | 107d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 1904 Allen St Unit 2 North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $550 | $0.92 | 184d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 1625 1/2 Sycamore St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 474 | $595 | $1.26 | 2d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 605 W 22nd St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 686 | $695 | $1.01 | 160d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 1600 Chandler St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 472 | $495 | $1.05 | 107d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 1504 Allen St Unit 4 North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $450 | $0.69 | 50d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 1504 Allen St Unit 5 North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 575 | $500 | $0.87 | 184d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 1504 Allen St Unit 7 North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $475 | $0.73 | 2d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 1513 Marion St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $650 | $0.93 | 14d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 1513 Marion St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $645 | $0.92 | 9d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 816 W 24th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 684 | $500 | $0.73 | 107d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 110 W 15th St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 500 | $500 | $1.00 | 107d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 904 W 25th St Unit 2 North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 558 | $695 | $1.25 | 47d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 904 W 25th St Unit 3 North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 548 | $695 | $1.27 | 51d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 904 W 25th St Unit 3 North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 548 | $695 | $1.27 | 49d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 904 W 25th St Unit 2 North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 558 | $695 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 1905 N Magnolia St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 625 | $595 | $0.95 | 184d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 1104 1/2 W 24th St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 594 | $550 | $0.93 | 43d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1104 1/2 W 24th St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 594 | $550 | $0.93 | 51d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1407 W Long 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $595 | $0.99 | 1d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1407 W Long 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $625 | $1.04 | 20d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 218 E 15th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $650 | $0.87 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 222 Curtis Sykes Dr North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $650 | $0.87 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 222 Curtis Sykes Dr North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $650 | $0.87 | 48d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 1213 W 25th St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $650 | $1.08 | 107d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 1601 Rockwater Blvd North Little Rock, AR | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 830 | $869 | $1.05 | 0d | 9 | 0.64mi |
| 1908 Augusta St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 624 | $595 | $0.95 | 184d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 1303 Division St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 744 | $800 | $1.08 | 2d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 1312 Frank St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 567 | $725 | $1.28 | 46d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 1312 Frank St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 567 | $695 | $1.23 | 2d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 1715 W 18th St Unit C North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 546 | $795 | $1.46 | 38d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1906 Flora St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 533 | $675 | $1.27 | 0d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 1906 Flora St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 533 | $675 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 1814 W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 660 | $595 | $0.90 | 10d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1227 W 10th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 648 | $650 | $1.00 | 107d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 916 N Poplar St Unit B North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 432 | $525 | $1.22 | 164d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 711 W 33rd St North Little Rock, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 680 | $550 | $0.81 | 10d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 2002 W 16th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $595 | $0.83 | 107d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 2021a W Short 17th St North Little Rock, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 672 | $750 | $1.12 | 184d | 1 | 0.92mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $78,500 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $78,500 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $78,500 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $78,500 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $78,500 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $78,500 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $78,500 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $78,500 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $78,500 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $78,500 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $78,500 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $78,500 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $78,500 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $78,500 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $78,500 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $78,500 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $78,500 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $78,500 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $78,500 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $78,500 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $78,500 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $78,500 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $78,500 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $78,500 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $78,500 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $78,500 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $78,500 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $78,500 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $78,500 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $78,500 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $78,500 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $78,500 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $78,500 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $78,500 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $78,500 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $78,500 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $78,500 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $78,500 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $78,500 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $78,500 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $78,500 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $78,500 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $78,500 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $78,500 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $78,500 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $78,500 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $78,500 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $78,500 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $78,500 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $78,500 Active 249 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast AR · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $198 · $16/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $502 · $42/mo
- Expected delta
- +$305/yr (+$25/mo · 154.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 4/10 Moderate 10% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $12,600
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,397
- − Property taxes
- −$198
- − Insurance
- −$392
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,008
- − Management
- −$1,008
- − Depreciation
- −$2,284
- Taxable income
- $3,313
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$795
- After-tax cash flow
- $3,629/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This charming duplex is in good condition with minor cosmetic updates needed. Both units are currently rented, making it a cash-flowing investment. Fresh paint and cleaning gutters can significantly enhance its curb appeal and value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior siding — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and property value. ↑
- Both Clean gutters — Clean gutters improve drainage and prevent water damage to the exterior of the home. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- N. Little Rock School District
- NCES district ID
- 0510680
- Math proficiency
- 21% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 26% ▼ -9.00%
- Median HH income
- $38,325
- Composite
- 19.69/100
- National rank
- #8728
- State rank
- #191 of 238 in AR
Livability — North Little Rock
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #24
- US rank
- #5452
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- North Little Rock, AR
- County
- Pulaski County · 415,378 people
- City population
- 55,470
- Metro
- Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR
- Population (ZIP)
- 10,093
- Household income
- $30,175
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 6% of renters
Population outlook (Pulaski County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 415,378 people
- By 2030
- 423,720 · +2.0%
- By 2040
- 435,182 · +4.8%
- By 2050
- 440,904 · +6.1%
- By 2075
- 445,521 · +7.3%
- By 2100
- 419,173 · +0.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Black (70%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 70% White 23% Hispanic / Latino 4% Two or more races 3%
- Languages at home
- 96% English-only · Spanish 2% Other Indo-European 1% Other Asian/Pacific 0%
Political lean MEDSL · Pulaski
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+22.1) · D 59.8% · R 37.7% · Other 2.5%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +10.6pp toward D · 2008: 11.6pp · 2024: 22.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+22.1 2020: D+22.5 2016: D+17.9 2012: D+11.4 2008: D+11.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -2.70%
- Current HPI
- 121.4243
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.80%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AR)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Retail | 1 | $681B |
|
||
| Food / Agriculture | 1 | $53B |
|
||
| Retail / Energy | 1 | $22B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Energy | 1 | $4B |
|
||
Price history
+162.5% since first listed16 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-07 Price Changed $84,000 CARMLS
- 2026-03-09 Price Changed $86,000 CARMLS
- 2026-03-08 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2026-02-27 Listed $86,000 CARMLS
- 2026-01-13 Listed $88,000 CARMLS
- 2024-05-24 Rental Removed $450 CARMLS
- 2024-04-23 Listed for Rent $450 CARMLS
- 2024-02-15 Rental Removed $495 CARMLS
- 2024-02-07 Price Changed $495 CARMLS
- 2023-12-21 Price Changed $545 CARMLS
- 2023-12-20 Listed for Rent $575 CARMLS
- 2023-08-21 Sold (Public Records) $320,000 Public Records
- 2023-06-22 Pending — CARMLS
- 2023-06-21 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2023-06-20 Listed $99,900 CARMLS
- 2011-06-23 Sold (Public Records) $32,000 Public Records
Property tax history
-8.3%/yrLatest (2025): $198 · +6.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…