CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
124 Sears St Multi-family
B Composite 73.06
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Schools +5.7/10.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.8/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$365,000

124 Sears St · Ithaca, NY 14850
6 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,169 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 147 Days on market
Built 1860 Fair condition 3,984 sqft lot $168/sqft · 50% below area

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 1 unit. estimate disagrees with records

Listing remarks

A rare opportunity to own in Ithaca’s sought-after Fall Creek neighborhood. This well-maintained property offers hardwood floors, strong rental appeal, and a convenient location within walking distance of Gimmee! Coffee, downtown Ithaca, the Commons, Ithaca Falls, and many other local favorites. Situated on a quiet, low-traffic street, the property benefits from the charm and character that make Fall Creek one of Ithaca’s most desirable neighborhoods. Longtime residents, newer homes, and a strong sense of community contribute to the area’s enduring appeal.

Key facts

  • Quiet street
  • Rare thru traffic
  • Hardwood floors

Tags

HARDWOOD FLOORSQUIET STREETRARE THRU TRAFFIC

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 6-bed/2.5-bath multifamily listed at $365k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $2k ($28k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($6k rent vs $365k).
  • Recommended offer: $321k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 13.9% vs local median 3.6% in Ithaca — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#210 in NY, #3,240 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, health & safety A+; Watch: housing C-, employment D+, cost of living D.
  • Ithaca City School District (urban): math 57% / reading 71% proficiency, ranked #195 of 590 in NY (top 33%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Beverly J Martin Elementary School (math 15% / reading 34%, grade F, #1,825 of 2,108 statewide, top 88%, 274 students, 58% FRL); Boynton Middle School (math 36% / reading 64%, grade C, #261 of 729 statewide, top 36%, 526 students, 36% FRL); Ithaca Senior High School (math 95% / reading 95%, grade A+, #83 of 1,100 statewide, top 8%, 1,341 students, 31% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.2%/yr); 551 active listings in the ZIP; 382 units permitted in Tompkins County in 2024 (208 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $6,436/mo this rent would consume 108% of the median local household income ($71k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $11k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Tompkins County population projected at +17% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 5.2% rent growth), your $102k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 147 days — a 12% lower offer ($321k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • Current owner paid $17k; list at $365k implies a 2047% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1860 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $321,200 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 147 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1860 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.76% ✓
Cap rate
13.86%
Cash-on-cash
27.04%
DSCR
2.20
GRM
4.7

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$733,682
List price
$365,000
Delta
-50.25%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 8 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
445 N Tioga St 0.10mi 6/2.0 2,234 (+3%) 4mo $497,500 $223 84
402 S Plain St 0.58mi 5/2.5 (-1) 2,140 (-1%) 6mo $430,000 $201 61
607 N Cayuga St 0.20mi 5/4.0 (-1) 2,296 (+6%) 14mo $495,000 $216 58
321 - 321.5 Hillview Pl 0.65mi 6/2.5 2,240 (+3%) 8mo $350,000 $156 57
319 Hillview Pl 0.66mi 6/2.0 2,082 (-4%) 19mo $289,900 $139 44
817-819 N Cayuga St 0.39mi 6/3.0 2,482 (+14%) 15mo $529,000 $213 43
842 N Aurora St 0.45mi 5/2.0 (-1) 2,408 (+11%) 13mo $465,000 $193 43
215 - 217 Prospect St 0.50mi 6/3.0 1,864 (-14%) 20mo $465,000 $249 35

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 5.22% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
23.6%
Equity multiple
2.00×
Total profit
$102,481
Equity at exit
$54,423
10-year hold
IRR
33.0%
Equity multiple
4.35×
Total profit
$342,251
Equity at exit
$31,559

Cash invested: $102,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
11 active · 3 under contract
Months of supply
22.0 mo (5%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$400,000 ($191/sqft)
Median days on market
83 d
This list price
36% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+77.5% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 14850

Rents YoY
5.2%
Active inventory
551
Price-to-rent
14.2×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$6,436 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,914
Tax from tax record
−$715 /mo · $8,584/yr
Insurance
−$152
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$1,352
Net cashflow
$2,303

3-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (3 units) $6,436

Break-even live

Break-even rent $3,521
Max offer price $365,000
Occupancy floor 59%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $2,510 -5% $2,406 +0% $2,303 +5% $2,200 +10% $2,096
Rent -10% $1,795 -5% $2,049 +0% $2,303 +5% $2,557 +10% $2,811
Rate -1.0pp $2,487 -0.5pp $2,396 base $2,303 +0.5pp $2,208 +1.0pp $2,112

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$91,250
Closing costs
$10,950
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
427 N Cayuga St Unit 6 Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,495 — 51d 1 0.06mi
445 N Tioga St Unit 2 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1117 $2,100 $1.88 9d 1 0.08mi
445 N Tioga St Unit 2 Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1117 $700 $0.63 10d 1 0.08mi
105 W Court St Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 595 $2,500 $4.20 51d 1 0.14mi
105 W Court St Ithaca, NY 2.0 2.0 790 $3,300 $4.18 0d 1 0.14mi
105 W Court St Ithaca, NY 2.0 2.0 790 $3,300 $4.18 7d 1 0.14mi
312 Farm St Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,545 — 10d 1 0.17mi
510 N Albany St Apt 1 Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,700 $2.12 10d 1 0.22mi
103 W Yates St Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 3.0 2.0 — $2,650 — 6d 1 0.23mi
108 2nd St Apt 4 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,600 — 50d 1 0.25mi
108 2nd St Apt 1 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,550 — 10d 1 0.25mi
108 2nd St Apt 2 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,600 — 51d 1 0.25mi
318 E Seneca St Unit 7 Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,800 — 10d 1 0.28mi
109 N Cayuga St Unit G Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 10d 1 0.28mi
224 E State St Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 12090 $2,500 $0.21 10d 1 0.31mi
220 E State St Unit 4 Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,400 $1.40 6d 1 0.31mi
171 E State St Apt 362 Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 682 $1,900 $2.79 10d 1 0.32mi
171 E State St Apt 343 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 798 $1,845 $2.31 10d 1 0.32mi
125 E State St Ithaca, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 1000 $3,800 $3.80 41d 4 0.33mi
125 E State St Ithaca, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 911 $3,900 $4.28 8d 12 0.33mi
308 W Seneca St Apt 6 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 400 $1,750 $4.38 10d 1 0.34mi
308 W Seneca St Apt 5 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 520 $1,695 $3.26 10d 1 0.34mi
407 Cascadilla St Unit 1-DN Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 51d 1 0.34mi
407 Cascadilla St Unit 2-UP Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,150 — 51d 1 0.34mi
322 N Plain St Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,850 — 7d 1 0.35mi
210 E Green St Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0–2.0 700 $3,699 $5.28 0d 18 0.36mi
206 3rd St Unit A Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1300 $950 $0.73 51d 1 0.37mi
206 3rd St Unit A Ithaca, NY 3.0 1.0 1300 $950 $0.73 1d 1 0.37mi
401 E State St Ithaca, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–1.5 915 $3,750 $4.10 0d 17 0.42mi
113 Osmun Pl Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,600 — 10d 1 0.42mi
520 Linn St Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,150 $2.15 51d 1 0.42mi
107 Hudson St Unit 107+ Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,375 — 10d 1 0.42mi
526 Stewart Ave Unit 12 Ithaca, NY 1.0 5.0 — $965 — 51d 1 0.43mi
526 Stewart Ave Unit 32 Ithaca, NY 1.0 5.0 150 $965 $6.43 10d 1 0.43mi
527 E Buffalo St Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,375 — 1d 1 0.44mi
214 Stewart Ave Unit 2 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,595 — 10d 1 0.45mi
112 Hudson St Unit 112 Ithaca, NY 2.0 2.0 — $1,600 — 10d 1 0.45mi
108 5th St Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $1,500 $2.50 2d 1 0.46mi
108 5th St Unit 1/2 Ithaca, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,500 — 51d 1 0.46mi
430 W State St Ithaca, NY 2.0 1.0–2.0 734 $3,554 $4.84 0d 21 0.48mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Zoning: Residential 2 Unit
Financial info
Multi-family with rental income: 1-bedroom unit rents for $950; 5-bedroom unit rents for $3,000
HOA & community
No HOA details provided

Exterior

Parking
No parking details provided
Security
No security details provided
Utilities
Public waterSewer connectedElectricity connected (fuses)
Home design
Residential multi-family propertyTwo-story building
Construction
Brick, frame, stone and vinyl siding constructionBlock foundationAsphalt roofBuilt as a two-story structure
Exterior features
Covered porchPorchPartial fencingNear public transitRectangular lotCity street frontagePublic maintained road

Interior

Kitchen
Gas water heaterAppliances are energy-efficient
Bedrooms
One 1-bedroom unitOne 5-bedroom unit
Flooring
CarpetHardwoodVinylVaries
Bathrooms
Two full bathroomsOne half bathroomEach unit includes bathrooms (1 BR unit: 1 bath; 5 BR unit: 2 baths)
Heating & cooling
Forced air heatingNatural gas
Interior features
Natural woodworkAccessible entranceAccessible bedroomSatellite dishFull basement
Laundry & utility
Gas water heater

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $365,000 Active 147 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $365,000 Active 146 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $365,000 Active 145 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $365,000 Active 144 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $365,000 Active 143 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $365,000 Active 141 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $365,000 Active 140 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $365,000 Active 139 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $365,000 Active 138 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $365,000 Active 137 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $365,000 Active 136 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $365,000 Active 135 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $365,000 Active 134 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $365,000 Active 133 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $365,000 Active 132 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $365,000 Active 131 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $365,000 Active 130 DOM
  18. 2026-10-22
    days on market $365,000 Active 129 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $365,000 Active 128 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $365,000 Active 127 DOM
  21. 2026-10-16
    days on market $365,000 Active 126 DOM
  22. 2026-10-15
    price $365,000 Active 125 DOM
  23. 2026-10-15
    days on market $375,000 Active 125 DOM
  24. 2026-10-14
    days on market $375,000 Active 124 DOM
  25. 2026-10-13
    days on market $375,000 Active 123 DOM
  26. 2026-10-12
    days on market $375,000 Active 122 DOM
  27. 2026-10-11
    days on market $375,000 Active 121 DOM
  28. 2026-10-10
    days on market $375,000 Active 120 DOM
  29. 2026-10-09
    days on market $375,000 Active 119 DOM
  30. 2026-10-08
    days on market $375,000 Active 118 DOM
  31. 2026-10-07
    days on market $375,000 Active 117 DOM
  32. 2026-10-06
    days on market $375,000 Active 116 DOM
  33. 2026-10-05
    days on market $375,000 Active 115 DOM
  34. 2026-10-04
    days on market $375,000 Active 114 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $375,000 Active 113 DOM
  36. 2026-10-02
    days on market $375,000 Active 112 DOM
  37. 2026-10-01
    days on market $375,000 Active 111 DOM
  38. 2026-09-30
    days on market $375,000 Active 110 DOM
  39. 2026-09-29
    days on market $375,000 Active 109 DOM
  40. 2026-09-28
    days on market $375,000 Active 108 DOM
  41. 2026-09-27
    days on market $375,000 Active 107 DOM
  42. 2026-09-26
    days on market $375,000 Active 106 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $375,000 Active 105 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $375,000 Active 104 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $375,000 Active 103 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $375,000 Active 102 DOM
  47. 2026-09-20
    days on market $375,000 Active 100 DOM
  48. 2026-09-18
    days on market $375,000 Active 98 DOM
  49. 2026-09-17
    days on market $375,000 Active 97 DOM
  50. 2026-09-16
    days on market $375,000 Active 96 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$8,584 · $715/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$8,584 · $715/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 4/10 Moderate 8 d/yr ≥94°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$77,232
− Mortgage interest
−$20,446
− Property taxes
−$8,584
− Insurance
−$1,825
− Repairs & maintenance
−$6,179
− Management
−$6,179
− Depreciation
−$10,618
Taxable income
$23,402
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$5,617
After-tax cash flow
$22,019/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $54,225–$97,605 screening

This multi-family property in Ithaca's Fall Creek neighborhood requires moderate renovations to improve its curb appeal and interior condition, enhancing both resale and rental value.

Deferred maintenance Est. $30,000–$90,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing shingles.
  • Major Windows (windows) — The windows show signs of wear and potential rot, indicating a need for replacement.
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — The siding is peeling and the overall exterior structure looks aged and in need of repair.

Repairs flagged

  • Major exterior siding — Significant wear and tear
  • Major interior walls — Paint chipping and wear
  • Major landscaping — Overgrown yard and unkempt appearance

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
  • Both paint interior — Improves living space and rental appeal ↑
  • Both landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and rental appeal ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 57/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Beverly J Martin Elementary School F NY #1,825/2,108 Nat'l #30,036/41,679 Middle Boynton Middle School C NY #261/729 Nat'l #3,460/14,009 High Ithaca Senior High School A+ NY #83/1,100 Nat'l #116/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Ithaca City School District
NCES district ID
3615570
Math proficiency
57% ▼ -5.00%
Reading proficiency
71% ▲ 11.00%
Median HH income
$46,528
Composite
54.01/100
National rank
#1397
State rank
#195 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — Ithaca

Score
77/100
State rank
#210
US rank
#3240

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living D Crime C Employment D+ Housing C- Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Ithaca, NY
County
Tompkins County · 113,958 people
City population
68,610
Metro
Ithaca, NY
Population (ZIP)
68,610
Household income
$71,445
Rent vs Own
55.2% rent · 44.8% own
Severe rent burden
13% of renters

Population outlook (Tompkins County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
113,958 people
By 2030
118,774 · +4.2%
By 2040
125,927 · +10.5%
By 2050
133,599 · +17.2%
By 2075
156,759 · +37.6%
By 2100
169,896 · +49.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (68%)
Race & ethnicity
White 68% Asian 13% Hispanic / Latino 8% Two or more races 8% Black 4%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 2%
Languages at home
79% English-only · Chinese 5% Spanish 4% Other Indo-European 4%

Political lean MEDSL · Tompkins

2024 margin
Solid D (+50.6) · D 75.3% · R 24.7%
2008→2024 swing
+8.6pp toward D · 2008: 42.1pp · 2024: 50.6pp
All cycles
2024: D+50.6 2020: D+49.2 2016: D+42.1 2012: D+39.8 2008: D+42.1

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+621.2% since first listed
3 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-12 Listed $375,000 IBRMLS
  • 1994-02-03 Sold (Public Records) $17,000 Public Records
  • 1993-12-13 Sold (Public Records) $52,000 Public Records

Property tax history

+3.5%/yr

Latest (2025): $8,584 · +2.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…