4416 N Clark Ave #13 · Tampa, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 28 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +5.5/30.0
- Schools +4.3/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- 1% rule +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.2/5.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$200,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Bright, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment located at 4416 N Clark Ave Unit 13 in downtown Tampa.
Key facts
- Updated kitchen
- $240 HOA
- Built 1982
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $200k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-430 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $138k (31.1% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $151k (24.5% below list).
- Recommended offer: $138k (31.1% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate 3.7% vs local median 2.8% in Tampa — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 79/100 on livability (#142 in FL, #2,135 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime D+.
- Hillsborough (suburban): math 47% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #41 of 73 in FL (top 56%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Tampa Bay Boulevard Elementary School (math 42% / reading 49%, grade D-, #1,247 of 2,144 statewide, top 59%, 480 students, 76% FRL); Pierce Middle School (math 35% / reading 32%, grade F, #428 of 571 statewide, top 76%, 845 students, 72% FRL); Leto High School (math 35% / reading 41%, grade F, #328 of 667 statewide, top 50%, 2,062 students, 66% FRL) — zoned schools average 72% FRL vs 52% district-wide (20 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.2%/yr); 321 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 42% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 9,053 units permitted in Hillsborough County in 2024 (4,555 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 36% of the median local income ($50k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Hillsborough County population projected at +37% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 168 days — a 12% lower offer ($176k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 4y ago; this cycle's ask is 900% above the opening price — seller raised mid-cycle; expect resistance to lowballs.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→28/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 168 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 31% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.75% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.71%
- Cash-on-cash
- -9.21%
- DSCR
- 0.59
- GRM
- 11.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $246,150
- List price
- $200,000
- Delta
- -18.75%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 10 within 2.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5135 N Lincoln Ave | 1.29mi | 2/2.0 | 1,129 (+13%) | 3mo | $267,000 | $236 | 41 |
| 3305 W Aileen St | 1.36mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,152 (+15%) | 0mo | $460,000 | $399 | 35 |
| 6004 N Lois Ave | 1.31mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,010 (+1%) | 27mo | $266,000 | $263 | 34 |
| 3210 W Giddens Ave | 1.36mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 798 (-20%) | 2mo | $318,000 | $398 | 30 |
| 6202 N Hale Ave | 1.43mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,149 (+15%) | 6mo | $380,000 | $331 | 26 |
| 2303 N Harold Ave | 1.49mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 864 (-14%) | 35mo | $206,000 | $238 | 14 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -36.8%
- Equity multiple
- -0.14×
- Total profit
- $-64,042
- Equity at exit
- $29,821
- IRR
- -80.8%
- Equity multiple
- -0.92×
- Total profit
- $-107,425
- Equity at exit
- $17,292
Cash invested: $56,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 33614
- Home prices YoY
- -21.7%
- Rents YoY
- -1.2%
- Active inventory
- 321
- Price-to-rent
- 11.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,509 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,049
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$250 /mo · $3,000/yr
- Insurance
- −$83
- HOA
- −$240
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$317
- Net cashflow
- $-430
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-292 | -5% $-361 | +0% $-430 | +5% $-499 | +10% $-568 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-549 | -5% $-490 | +0% $-430 | +5% $-370 | +10% $-311 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-329 | -0.5pp $-379 | base $-430 | +0.5pp $-482 | +1.0pp $-534 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $50,000
- Closing costs
- $6,000
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4416 N Clark Ave #4 Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 891 | $1,495 | $1.68 | 10d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 4611 N Hubert Ave Unit 3 Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 620 | $880 | $1.42 | 134d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 4611 N Hubert Ave Unit 3 Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 620 | $880 | $1.42 | 145d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 4611 N Hubert Ave Unit 2 Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 575 | $1,095 | $1.90 | 31d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 4611 N Hubert Ave Unit 2 Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 575 | $1,020 | $1.77 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 4215 W Ohio Ave Unit A Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 832 | $1,700 | $2.04 | 3d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 4115 N Hubert Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,690 | $2.60 | 165d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 4115 N Hubert Ave Unit 3 Tampa, FL | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,690 | $2.25 | 101d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 4204 N Manhattan Ave Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,400 | $2.00 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 4811 N Grady Ave Unit 3 Tampa, FL | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,200 | $1.85 | 10d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 4115 W Comanche Ave Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,400 | $2.33 | 10d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 3336 W Heiter St Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $2,795 | $2.79 | 165d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 3301 W Woodlawn Ave #2 Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 670 | $1,950 | $2.91 | 114d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 3350 W Hillsborough Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 825 | $1,735 | $2.10 | 1d | 13 | 1.18mi |
| 4902 N Macdill Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 687 | $1,550 | $2.25 | 0d | 23 | 1.25mi |
| 4900 N Macdill Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 810 | $1,475 | $1.82 | 0d | 16 | 1.27mi |
| 3415 W Hillsborough Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 915 | $1,719 | $1.88 | 10d | 6 | 1.27mi |
| 5510 N Himes Ave Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 676 | $1,597 | $2.36 | 0d | 28 | 1.27mi |
| 2615 N Grady Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1005 | $2,243 | $2.23 | 0d | 7 | 1.29mi |
| 3215 W Dewey St Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 985 | $2,700 | $2.74 | 43d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 4714 N Habana Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 775 | $1,795 | $2.32 | 1d | 32 | 1.31mi |
| 5820 N Church Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 840 | $1,795 | $2.14 | 21d | 4 | 1.34mi |
| 5820 N Church Ave Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 938 | $1,525 | $1.62 | 10d | 2 | 1.34mi |
| 5820 N Church Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 938 | $1,500 | $1.60 | 115d | 3 | 1.34mi |
| 5820 N Church Ave Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 938 | $1,525 | $1.62 | 13d | 2 | 1.34mi |
| 5820 N Church Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 840 | $1,600 | $1.90 | 161d | 2 | 1.34mi |
| 5820 N Church Ave Tampa, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 938 | $1,525 | $1.62 | 140d | 3 | 1.34mi |
| 2281 N Lois Ave Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1124 | $4,134 | $3.68 | 3d | 122 | 1.34mi |
| 3318 W Aileen St Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $2,600 | $2.41 | 10d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 3106 W Braddock St Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1119 | $1,999 | $1.79 | 10d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 6065 Legends Villa Dr Tampa, FL | 1.0 | 1.0 | 595 | $1,300 | $2.18 | 10d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 3203 W Ivy St Tampa, FL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $2,500 | $2.27 | 34d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 5704 N Lincoln Ave Apt C Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,295 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 5704 N Lincoln Ave Unit B Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,295 | $1.36 | 142d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 3418 W Saint Louis St Unit B Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,650 | $2.54 | 10d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 5706 N Lincoln Ave Unit C Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,295 | $1.36 | 142d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 5702 N Lincoln Ave Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,295 | $1.29 | 10d | 4 | 1.44mi |
| 5712 N Lincoln Ave Unit A Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,295 | $1.36 | 142d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 3101 W Dewey St Tampa, FL | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,800 | $1.80 | 90d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 5708 N Lincoln Ave Apt C Tampa, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,295 | $1.36 | 115d | 1 | 1.45mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Homestead exemption appliedNo lease restrictionsUnfurnished unit
- Financial info
- Total monthly fees $240; total annual fees $2,880
- HOA & community
- Monthly HOA fee of $240 (includes structure maintenance)Has HOAPets allowed
Exterior
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerWater connectedSewer connected
- Home design
- CondominiumResidential propertyOne storyFaces southSecond-floor unit in the building
- Construction
- Block constructionShingle roofBlock foundationBuilding name: A D APARTMENTS A CONDOMINIUMBuilt as part of a small lot (approx. 0.01 acres)
- Exterior features
- BalconyAsphalt road access
Interior
- Kitchen
- MicrowaveRangeRefrigerator
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Flooring
- Ceramic tile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral airAttic fan
- Interior features
- Microwave, Range, RefrigeratorCeramic tile floorsCentral heatingCentral air and attic fan
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry closet
HOA detail $240/mo · $2,880/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $200,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $200,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $200,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $200,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $200,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $200,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $200,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $200,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $200,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $200,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $200,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $200,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $200,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $200,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $200,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $200,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $200,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $200,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $200,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $200,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $200,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $200,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $200,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $200,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $200,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $200,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $200,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $200,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $200,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $200,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $200,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $200,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $200,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $200,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $200,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $200,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $200,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $200,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $200,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $200,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $200,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $200,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $200,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $200,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $200,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $200,000 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $200,000 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $200,000 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $200,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $200,000 Active 117 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 28 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $18,110
- − Mortgage interest
- −$11,203
- − Property taxes
- −$3,000
- − Insurance
- −$1,000
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,449
- − Management
- −$1,449
- − HOA
- −$2,880
- − Depreciation
- −$5,818
- Taxable loss
- −$8,689
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,085
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,074/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is in good condition with minimal repairs needed. Fresh paint and HVAC maintenance would significantly enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Clean and maintain HVAC system — A clean and functioning HVAC system improves comfort and energy efficiency. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Hillsborough
- NCES district ID
- 1200870
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -8.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $50,622
- Composite
- 41.6/100
- National rank
- #3435
- State rank
- #41 of 73 in FL
Livability — Tampa
- Score
- 79/100
- State rank
- #142
- US rank
- #2135
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Tampa, FL
- County
- Hillsborough County · 1,607,022 people
- City population
- 523,346
- Metro
- Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 47,298
- Household income
- $50,232
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Hillsborough County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,607,022 people
- By 2030
- 1,733,968 · +7.9%
- By 2040
- 1,979,565 · +23.2%
- By 2050
- 2,203,427 · +37.1%
- By 2075
- 2,667,893 · +66.0%
- By 2100
- 2,891,558 · +79.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (67%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 67% Two or more races 37% White 18% Black 9% Asian 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 14% Cuban 32% Dominican 4%
- Languages at home
- 36% English-only · Spanish 58% Vietnamese 2% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Hillsborough
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.8% · R 50.9% · Other 1.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.2pp toward R · 2008: 7.1pp · 2024: -3.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.1 2020: D+6.9 2016: D+6.8 2012: D+6.7 2008: D+7.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -138.33%
- Current HPI
- 498.3567
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.24%
- Metro
- Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
+9.4% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-24 Price Changed $200,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-05-24 Listed $20,000 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2022-09-08 Pending — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2022-09-06 Listed $182,800 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…