🏗️ New Construction
Rc Eastleigh Plan · Oklahoma City, OK
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +8.6/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Schools +3.9/10.0
- 1% rule +2.7/10.0
- DSCR +2.4/10.0
- Rent growth +2.4/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$187,610
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
This new three-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. A luxurious owner's suite offers a private retreat near the front of the home, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless everyday transitions, with two additional bedrooms tucked away at the back of the home.
Key facts
- Single-story living
- Full bathroom
- Walk-in closet
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $188k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-190 ($-2k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $169k (9.7% below list).
- Recommended offer: $165k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 5.3% vs local median 4.0% in Oklahoma City — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#3 in OK, #1,635 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F.
- Mustang (suburban): math 35% / reading 33% proficiency, ranked #28 of 270 in OK (top 10%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Mustang Centennial Es (math 46% / reading 42%, grade F, #73 of 845 statewide, top 9%, 643 students, 0% FRL); Canyon Ridge Ies (math 43% / reading 36%, grade F, #8 of 345 statewide, top 2%, 749 students, 0% FRL); Mustang Hs (math 28% / reading 39%, grade F, #65 of 447 statewide, top 14%, 3,756 students, 0% FRL) — zoned schools average 0% FRL vs 28% district-wide (28 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.3%/yr); 857 active listings in the ZIP; 30 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 37d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 260 units permitted in Canadian County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Canadian County population projected at +64% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 165 days — a 12% lower offer ($165k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 165 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.77% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.26%
- Cash-on-cash
- -3.68%
- DSCR
- 0.84
- GRM
- 10.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $221,191
- List price
- $187,610
- Delta
- -15.18%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3604 Maggie Rd | 0.19mi | 3/2.0 | 1,145 (0%) | 3mo | $194,900 | $170 | 88 |
| 3628 Maggie Rd | 0.17mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,114 (-3%) | 2mo | $185,400 | $166 | 81 |
| 3504 Maggie Rd | 0.21mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,114 (-3%) | 0mo | $192,400 | $173 | 80 |
| 3612 Maggie Rd | 0.18mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,114 (-3%) | 2mo | $191,400 | $172 | 80 |
| 3609 Maggie Rd | 0.16mi | 3/2.0 | 1,248 (+9%) | 4mo | $210,900 | $169 | 74 |
| 3509 Maggie Rd | 0.18mi | 3/2.0 | 1,248 (+9%) | 3mo | $217,350 | $174 | 74 |
| 12320 SW 32nd St | 0.37mi | 3/2.0 | 1,200 (+5%) | 2mo | $268,490 | $224 | 73 |
| 3644 Maggie Rd | 0.16mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,045 (-9%) | 4mo | $179,404 | $172 | 70 |
| 3200 Open Prairie Trl | 0.48mi | 3/2.0 | 1,200 (+5%) | 3mo | $249,500 | $208 | 67 |
| 11908 SW 32nd St | 0.30mi | 3/2.0 | 1,266 (+11%) | 2mo | $214,900 | $170 | 67 |
| 12328 SW 32nd St | 0.38mi | 3/2.0 | 1,300 (+14%) | 2mo | $282,490 | $217 | 58 |
| 11537 SW 40th St | 0.74mi | 3/2.0 | 1,280 (+12%) | 3mo | $223,000 | $174 | 43 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -25.9%
- Equity multiple
- 0.15×
- Total profit
- $-52,893
- Equity at exit
- $32,980
- IRR
- -36.2%
- Equity multiple
- -0.30×
- Total profit
- $-80,738
- Equity at exit
- $19,125
Cash invested: $61,934 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 83 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Oklahoma
- 83 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+20
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 47 active · 40 under contract
- Months of supply
- 10.4 mo (10%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $233,400 ($180/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 62 d
- This list price
- 6% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +7.5% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 73064
- Home prices YoY
- -17.9%
- Rents YoY
- -0.3%
- Active inventory
- 857
- Price-to-rent
- 9.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,694 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,160
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$276 /mo · $3,318/yr
- Insurance
- −$92
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$356
- Net cashflow
- $-190
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-37 | -5% $-114 | +0% $-190 | +5% $-267 | +10% $-343 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-324 | -5% $-257 | +0% $-190 | +5% $-123 | +10% $-56 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-79 | -0.5pp $-134 | base $-190 | +0.5pp $-247 | +1.0pp $-306 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $55,298
- Closing costs
- $6,636
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 30 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12044 SW 36th St Mustang, OK | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,595 | $1.09 | 157d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 3629 Maggie Rd Mustang, OK | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,595 | $1.09 | 161d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 3629 Maggie Rd Mustang, OK | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,595 | $1.09 | 164d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 3509 Pete St , OK | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,645 | $1.13 | 2d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 3617 Maggie Rd Mustang, OK | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,595 | $1.09 | 155d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 3617 Maggie Rd Mustang, OK | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,595 | $1.09 | 164d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 3605 Maggie Rd Mustang, OK | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,595 | $1.09 | 155d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 12005 SW 34th St Mustang, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $1,525 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 12020 SW 32nd St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,650 | $1.18 | 37d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 11933 SW 30th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1406 | $1,690 | $1.20 | 107d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 3720 Los Cabos Dr Mustang, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,645 | $1.10 | 10d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 2705 Sugar Pine Dr Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1406 | $1,550 | $1.10 | 133d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 3300 S Mustang Rd Yukon, OK | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 821 | $1,520 | $1.85 | 0d | 12 | 1.10mi |
| 11141 SW 39th Ct Mustang, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $1,795 | $1.31 | 10d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 11521 SW 24th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1398 | $1,595 | $1.14 | 145d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 10948 SW 25th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,595 | $1.14 | 43d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 10944 SW 25th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1266 | $1,650 | $1.30 | 55d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 10948 SW 25th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,550 | $1.11 | 36d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 1713 Cove Dr Oklahoma City, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,475 | $1.18 | 1d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 10614 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,435 | $1.20 | 7d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10630 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1216 | $1,595 | $1.31 | 55d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10628 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1216 | $1,495 | $1.23 | 0d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10630 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1216 | $1,595 | $1.31 | 43d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10620 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1216 | $1,395 | $1.15 | 25d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10612 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,435 | $1.20 | 7d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10624 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,450 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10628 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1216 | $1,495 | $1.23 | 18d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10622 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1216 | $1,395 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10626 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,450 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 10628 SW 16th St Yukon, OK | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1216 | $1,495 | $1.23 | 7d | 1 | 1.45mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Located in Mustang, OK (SW address prefix)
- Financial info
- List price $194,900
Exterior
- Parking
- 1 garage space (1 total parking space)
- Home design
- Plan: Rc EastleighNew construction plan
- Exterior features
- Living area of 1,145
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Interior features
- Open living area
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $187,610 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $187,610 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $187,610 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $187,610 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $187,610 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $187,610 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $187,610 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $187,610 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $187,610 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $187,610 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $187,610 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $187,610 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $187,610 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $187,610 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $187,610 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $187,610 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $187,610 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $187,610 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $187,610 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $187,610 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $187,610 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $187,610 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-16price $187,610 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $187,110 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $187,110 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $187,110 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $187,110 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $187,110 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $187,110 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-10pricedays on market $187,110 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $186,610 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $186,610 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $186,610 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $186,610 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $186,610 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $186,610 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $186,610 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $186,610 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $186,610 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $186,610 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $186,610 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $186,610 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-27pricedays on market $186,610 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $200,400 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $200,400 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $200,400 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $200,400 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $200,400 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $200,400 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $200,400 Active 115 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,331
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,390
- − Property taxes
- −$3,318
- − Insurance
- −$1,106
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,626
- − Management
- −$1,626
- − Depreciation
- −$6,435
- Taxable loss
- −$6,171
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,481
- After-tax cash flow
- $-801/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This move-in-ready single-story home offers a good condition with modern amenities and a well-maintained exterior. Potential buyers and tenants can appreciate the open-concept floorplan and the two bathrooms. Consider painting the exterior and interior, landscaping improvements, and adding smart home features to further enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can boost curb appeal and attract potential buyers/tenants. ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can increase convenience and appeal to tech-savvy buyers/tenants. ↑
- Both Upgrading appliances — Modern appliances can make the home more attractive and functional for potential buyers/tenants. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Mustang
- NCES district ID
- 4021000
- Math proficiency
- 35% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 33% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $67,559
- Composite
- 31.21/100
- National rank
- #6038
- State rank
- #28 of 270 in OK
Livability — Oklahoma City
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #3
- US rank
- #1635
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Oklahoma City, OK
- County
- Canadian County · 174,062 people
- City population
- 498,656
- Metro
- Oklahoma City, OK
- Population (ZIP)
- 28,919
- Household income
- $94,402
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Canadian County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 174,062 people
- By 2030
- 195,170 · +12.1%
- By 2040
- 239,293 · +37.5%
- By 2050
- 285,457 · +64.0%
- By 2075
- 403,766 · +132.0%
- By 2100
- 498,766 · +186.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (74%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 74% Two or more races 11% Hispanic / Latino 10% Native American 3% Black 3% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 8%
- Languages at home
- 93% English-only · Spanish 5% Other Indo-European 1% Tagalog/Filipino 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Canadian
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+40.4) · D 28.8% · R 69.2% · Other 2.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +11.9pp toward D · 2008: -52.2pp · 2024: -40.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+40.4 2020: R+43.3 2016: R+51.2 2012: R+54.4 2008: R+52.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -56.66%
- Current HPI
- 260.2863
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.33%
- Metro
- Oklahoma City, OK
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.55%
- F500 in state
- 6
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in OK)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 3 | $48B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…