2920A Lebanon Pike · Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), TN
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $949 – $1,763
Heat risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 106°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 20 days/yr
Wind risk 4/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 9.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 5 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +10.9/30.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- 1% rule +3.2/10.0
- DSCR +3.2/10.0
- Livability +2.5/5.0
- Rent growth +2.2/5.0
- Schools +1.2/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$299,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
*Price Reduction* WOW! Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Donelson! Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, this charming home sits on an oversized lot in one of Donelson’s most convenient locations. A one-year 2-10 Home Buyers Warranty is included for added peace of mind! Step inside to a spacious, open floor plan featuring soaring ceilings in the great room, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and durable tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. The main-level primary suite offers everyday convenience, while two additional bedrooms upstairs provide flexible space for family, guests, roommates, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a private, fenced patioperfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this home checks all the boxes. Just minutes from everything Donelson has to offer, including the YMCA, Clover Bottom Greenway & Mansion, Target, Publix, restaurants, shopping, and more. Homes like this are hard to findespecially with this lot, location, and value. Schedule your private showing today!
Key facts
- Private fenced patio
- Updated kitchen
- Oversized lot
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $299k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-132 ($-2k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $280k (6.4% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $245k (18.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $245k (18.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 5.8% vs local median 3.0% in Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance) — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads: area grade D — affects rentability + tenant quality, not the cash-flow math above.
- Davidson County (urban): math 12% / reading 19% proficiency, ranked #126 of 139 in TN (top 91%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Hermitage Elementary (math 17% / reading 27%, grade F, #601 of 952 statewide, top 66%, 328 students, 0% FRL); Donelson Middle (math 5% / reading 9%, grade F, #278 of 333 statewide, top 85%, 439 students, 0% FRL); Mcgavock High (math 2% / reading 9%, grade F, #308 of 332 statewide, top 93%, 2,098 students, 0% FRL) — zoned schools average 0% FRL vs 66% district-wide (66 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.1%/yr); 358 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 41d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 6,873 units permitted in Davidson County in 2024 (4,138 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 41% of the median local income ($72k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Davidson County population projected at +42% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 24 days — a 2% lower offer ($295k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.82% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.76%
- Cash-on-cash
- -1.90%
- DSCR
- 0.92
- GRM
- 10.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $407,370
- List price
- $299,000
- Delta
- -26.60%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3116 Crosswood Dr | 0.87mi | 3/3.0 | 1,587 (-2%) | 5mo | $450,000 | $284 | 54 |
| 2912 Leatherwood Dr | 0.98mi | 3/2.0 | 1,544 (-5%) | 6mo | $384,100 | $249 | 52 |
| 2935 Sinbad Dr | 0.57mi | 3/2.0 | 1,443 (-11%) | 5mo | $272,500 | $189 | 51 |
| 214 Eldon Ct | 0.49mi | 3/1.0 | 1,301 (-20%) | 4mo | $290,000 | $223 | 45 |
| 2923 Teakwood Dr | 0.90mi | 3/2.0 | 1,780 (+10%) | 6mo | $504,000 | $283 | 44 |
| 112 Spring Valley Rd | 1.02mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,785 (+10%) | 4mo | $615,000 | $345 | 40 |
| 2935 Emery Dr | 1.04mi | 3/2.0 | 1,310 (-19%) | 1mo | $495,000 | $378 | 39 |
| 307 Seneca Dr | 1.09mi | 3/2.0 | 1,323 (-18%) | 2mo | $445,000 | $336 | 38 |
| 112 Spring Valley Rd | 1.02mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,785 (+10%) | 6mo | $535,000 | $300 | 38 |
| 204 Cliffdale Rd | 0.76mi | 3/1.5 | 1,412 (-13%) | 6mo | $300,000 | $212 | 37 |
| 210 Cliffdale Rd | 0.72mi | 3/1.0 | 1,318 (-18%) | 1mo | $375,000 | $285 | 36 |
| 2604 Bluefield Ave | 0.88mi | 3/1.0 | 1,821 (+12%) | 6mo | $400,000 | $220 | 35 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -22.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.24×
- Total profit
- $-64,010
- Equity at exit
- $44,582
- IRR
- -27.7%
- Equity multiple
- -0.12×
- Total profit
- $-94,161
- Equity at exit
- $25,852
Cash invested: $83,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Tennessee
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 7 active · 9 under contract
- Months of supply
- 5.2 mo (19%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $465,000 ($321/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 66 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -21.6% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 37214
- Home prices YoY
- -29.2%
- Rents YoY
- -1.1%
- Active inventory
- 358
- Price-to-rent
- 10.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,448 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,568
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$374 /mo · $4,485/yr
- Insurance
- −$125
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$514
- Net cashflow
- $-132
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $74 | -5% $-29 | +0% $-132 | +5% $-236 | +10% $-339 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-326 | -5% $-229 | +0% $-132 | +5% $-36 | +10% $61 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $18 | -0.5pp $-56 | base $-132 | +0.5pp $-210 | +1.0pp $-289 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $74,750
- Closing costs
- $8,970
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 212 Riverpoint Ct Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1747 | $2,350 | $1.35 | 55d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 218 Walcott Dr Nashville, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1200 | $2,100 | $1.75 | 164d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 218 Walcott Dr Nashville, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1299 | $1,999 | $1.54 | 114d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 550 Markham St Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1766 | $2,350 | $1.33 | 55d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 550 Markham St Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1815 | $2,645 | $1.46 | 103d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 600 Markham St Nashville, TN | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1900 | $2,995 | $1.58 | 2d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 550 Markham St #31 Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1849 | $2,600 | $1.41 | 6d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 550 Markham St #19 Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1841 | $2,575 | $1.40 | 6d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 550 Markham St #19 Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1841 | $2,625 | $1.43 | 7d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 120 Spring Place Dr Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $1,680 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 632 Markham St Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1787 | $2,500 | $1.40 | 164d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 120 Fitzgerald Dr Unit 1039081P Nashville, TN | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1851 | $5,628 | $3.04 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 118 Fitzgerald Dr Unit 1039084P Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1851 | $4,379 | $2.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 116 Fitzgerald Dr Unit 1039083P Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1851 | $4,230 | $2.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 114 Fitzgerald Dr Unit 1039080P Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1851 | $4,646 | $2.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 112 Fitzgerald Dr Unit 1039082P Nashville, TN | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1851 | $4,646 | $2.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 3048 Edgemont Dr Nashville, TN | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1722 | $2,700 | $1.57 | 148d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 300 Stewarts Ferry Pike #21 Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1200 | $2,023 | $1.69 | 164d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 603 Colfax Dr Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1108 | $1,795 | $1.62 | 2d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 603 Colfax Dr Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1108 | $1,795 | $1.62 | 11d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 218 Cumberland Cir Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1088 | $1,750 | $1.61 | 164d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 242 Cumberland Cir Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $2,500 | $1.35 | 10d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 242 Cumberland Cir Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1850 | $2,500 | $1.35 | 40d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 743 Kent Rd Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1224 | $1,700 | $1.39 | 45d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 743 Kent Rd Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1224 | $1,700 | $1.39 | 41d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 755 Kent Rd Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1224 | $1,650 | $1.35 | 10d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 705 Braidwood Dr Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1314 | $1,595 | $1.21 | 41d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 705 Braidwood Dr Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1314 | $1,595 | $1.21 | 43d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 301 Hickory Pl Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1148 | $1,590 | $1.39 | 2d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 301 Hickory Pl Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1148 | $1,590 | $1.39 | 11d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 301 Hickory Pl Unit 1 Nashville, TN | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1180 | $1,650 | $1.40 | 45d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 2615 Habersham Ave Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1656 | $2,045 | $1.23 | 148d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 2615 Habersham Ave Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1656 | $1,880 | $1.14 | 114d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 2537 Stinson Rd Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1889 | $2,900 | $1.54 | 55d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 2923 Dunmore Dr Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1172 | $2,200 | $1.88 | 127d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 2923 Dunmore Dr Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1172 | $2,000 | $1.71 | 110d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 602 Hickory Bend Dr Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1212 | $2,500 | $2.06 | 5d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 602 Hickory Bend Dr Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1212 | $2,500 | $2.06 | 11d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 602 Hickory Bend Dr Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1212 | $2,500 | $2.06 | 38d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 2909B Lakeland Dr Nashville, TN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1484 | $2,000 | $1.35 | 0d | 1 | 1.21mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Pets allowed
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 open parking spaces on asphalt
- Security
- Smoke detector(s)
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectricity availableNatural gas availableWater available
- Home design
- Residential, zero lot lineOne level
- Construction
- Brick constructionAsphalt roofYear built: existing
- Exterior features
- PatioBack yard fencingLot approx. 0.3 acre (48 x 260)
Interior
- Kitchen
- CooktopElectric rangeRangeDishwasherDisposalIce makerMicrowaveRefrigeratorStainless steel appliancesEat-in kitchen (approx. 15 x 8)
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms total1 main-level bedroomBedroom 1 suite (approx. 15 x 12)Bedroom 2 (approx. 12 x 13)Bedroom 3 (approx. 12 x 13)
- Flooring
- CarpetLaminateTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (electric and natural gas)Central air (electric)
- Interior features
- Ceiling fansExtra closetsHigh ceilingsHas fireplace (1) in the great room
- Laundry & utility
- Washer hookupElectric dryer hookupSlab foundation
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-23days on market $299,000 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $299,000 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $299,000 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $299,000 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $299,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $299,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $299,000 Active 18 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $299,000 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $299,000 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $299,000 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $299,000 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $299,000 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $299,000 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $299,000 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $299,000 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $299,000 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $299,000 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $299,000 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $299,000 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $299,000 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $299,000 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $299,000 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $299,000 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $299,000 Active 1 DOM
Show marketing remark (1116 chars)
*Price Reduction* WOW! Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Donelson! Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, this charming home sits on an oversized lot in one of Donelson’s most convenient locations. A one-year 2-10 Home Buyers Warranty is included for added peace of mind! Step inside to a spacious, open floor plan featuring soaring ceilings in the great room, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and durable tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. The main-level primary suite offers everyday convenience, while two additional bedrooms upstairs provide flexible space for family, guests, roommates, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a private, fenced patioperfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this home checks all the boxes. Just minutes from everything Donelson has to offer, including the YMCA, Clover Bottom Greenway & Mansion, Target, Publix, restaurants, shopping, and more. Homes like this are hard to findespecially with this lot, location, and value. Schedule your private showing today!
-
2026-09-28days on market $299,000 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $299,000 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $299,000 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $299,000 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $299,000 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $299,000 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $299,000 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $299,000 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $299,000 Active 54 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $299,000 Active 53 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $299,000 Active 51 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $299,000 Active 50 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $299,000 Active 49 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $299,000 Active 48 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $299,000 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-09-11pricedays on market $299,000 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $315,000 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $315,000 Active 39 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $315,000 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $315,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $315,000 Active 33 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $315,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $315,000 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $315,000 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $315,000 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $315,000 Active 28 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 4/10 Moderate 9% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,379
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,749
- − Property taxes
- −$4,485
- − Insurance
- −$1,495
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,350
- − Management
- −$2,350
- − Depreciation
- −$8,698
- Taxable loss
- −$6,749
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,620
- After-tax cash flow
- $33/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This home is in good condition with a good condition score of 75. It has a good roof, new siding, and new windows. The kitchen and bathrooms have tile flooring, which is outdated and can be replaced with hardwood or laminate. The home is located in a good location with a fenced rear patio. The home is move-in ready and has a good resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both update flooring in kitchen and baths — tile flooring is outdated and can be replaced with hardwood or laminate ↑
- Both update kitchen cabinets — updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances ↑
- Both update exterior siding — new siding can improve curb appeal and energy efficiency ↑
- Both update landscaping — fenced rear patio can be landscaped to enhance curb appeal and provide a more inviting outdoor space ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Davidson County
- NCES district ID
- 4703180
- Math proficiency
- 12% ▼ -17.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 19% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $48,667
- Composite
- 14.03/100
- National rank
- #9472
- State rank
- #126 of 139 in TN
Livability — Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance)
No livability data for this city. (Only ~50 U.S. cities are tracked.)
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), TN
- County
- Davidson County · 808,568 people
- City population
- 677,595
- Metro
- Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN
- Population (ZIP)
- 29,805
- Household income
- $72,012
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (Davidson County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 808,568 people
- By 2030
- 874,489 · +8.2%
- By 2040
- 1,009,046 · +24.8%
- By 2050
- 1,147,294 · +41.9%
- By 2075
- 1,475,439 · +82.5%
- By 2100
- 1,714,101 · +112.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority White (64%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 64% Black 18% Hispanic / Latino 10% Two or more races 8% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 4%
- Languages at home
- 88% English-only · Spanish 5% Other Indo-European 2% Arabic 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Davidson
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+27.4) · D 62.7% · R 35.3% · Other 2.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.5pp toward D · 2008: 21.0pp · 2024: 27.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+27.4 2020: D+32.1 2016: D+26.0 2012: D+18.7 2008: D+21.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -134.97%
- Current HPI
- 327.5959
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.12%
- Metro
- Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.78%
- F500 in state
- 22
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TN)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 3 | $91B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $72B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $88B |
|
||
| Paper / Packaging | 1 | $19B |
|
||
| Insurance | 1 | $13B |
|
||
| Energy | 1 | $12B |
|
||
Price history
-14.1% since first listed9 events — show timeline
- 2026-09-29 Listed $299,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-09-29 Listing Removed — REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-09-08 Price Changed $299,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-07-28 Listed $315,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-07-27 Coming Soon $315,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-07-27 Listing Removed — REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-07-06 Price Changed $328,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-05-27 Listed $348,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-05-27 Coming Soon $348,000 REALTRACS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…