10115 Colonial Country Club Blvd #2103 · Fort Myers, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- AE
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $1,737 – $8,500
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 31 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +4.3/10.0
- Livability +4.3/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$169,999
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
FABULOUS OPPORTUNITY AT A NEW REDUCED PRICE!! Enjoy Florida Living at it's Best in COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB!! BRAND NEW HVAC, New Carpet in Bedrooms and on Stairs, Freshly Painted Interior. Enjoy resort style living in this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2nd Floor condo with a beautiful Sunrise and Lake View. This bright and spacious home has soaring ceilings, windowed Eat-In Kitchen and tile in the living areas. There are Wood Cabinets throughout and Granite Counters. NEW ROOF in 2025 and Exterior Building Painted in 2026.
Key facts
- New carpet
- New hvac
- Granite counters
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $170k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $734 ($9k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($4k rent vs $170k).
- Cap rate 14.5% vs local median 2.7% in Fort Myers — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 86/100 on livability (#14 in FL, #383 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+.
- Lee (suburban): math 47% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #42 of 73 in FL (top 58%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Veterans Park Academy For The Arts (math 41% / reading 45%, grade F, #1,366 of 2,144 statewide, top 64%, 2,133 students, 36% FRL); Oak Hammock Middle School (math 43% / reading 41%, grade D-, #340 of 571 statewide, top 61%, 1,563 students, 56% FRL); Lehigh Senior High School (math 23% / reading 45%, grade F, #394 of 667 statewide, top 60%, 2,476 students, 57% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 1225 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 32d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 15,411 units permitted in Lee County in 2024 (4,686 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $4,282/mo this rent would consume 47% of the median local household income ($110k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Lee County population projected at +44% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- Only 2 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 4 sale attempts since 6y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $427/mo; HOA is 21% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone AE (mandatory federal flood insurance); severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→31/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.52% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.48%
- Cash-on-cash
- 29.25%
- DSCR
- 2.30
- GRM
- 3.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $271,223
- List price
- $169,999
- Delta
- -37.32%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11104 Yellow Poplar Dr | 0.29mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,283 (-2%) | 2mo | $300,000 | $234 | 77 |
| 10523 Diamante Way | 0.39mi | 2/2.0 | 1,355 (+4%) | 1mo | $255,000 | $188 | 75 |
| 10134 Colonial Country Club Blvd #904 | 0.26mi | 2/2.0 | 1,209 (-8%) | 1mo | $230,000 | $190 | 75 |
| 10695 Camarelle Cir | 0.36mi | 2/2.0 | 1,227 (-6%) | 1mo | $322,500 | $263 | 72 |
| 10109 Colonial Country Club Blvd #2404 | 0.10mi | 2/2.0 | 1,116 (-15%) | 0mo | $172,000 | $154 | 70 |
| 10720 Ravenna Way W #205 | 1.22mi | 2/2.0 | 1,283 (-2%) | 0mo | $248,500 | $194 | 61 |
| 10663 Avila Cir | 0.47mi | 2/2.0 | 1,466 (+12%) | 0mo | $340,000 | $232 | 58 |
| 10550 Amiata Way #303 | 1.10mi | 2/2.0 | 1,248 (-5%) | 1mo | $220,000 | $176 | 57 |
| 10791 Palazzo Way #101 | 0.85mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,390 (+6%) | 1mo | $292,000 | $210 | 49 |
| 10710 Ravenna Way #201 | 1.22mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,396 (+7%) | 1mo | $240,000 | $172 | 48 |
| 10720 Ravenna Way #201 | 1.22mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,396 (+7%) | 1mo | $285,000 | $204 | 48 |
| 10017 Sky View Way #1506 | 0.64mi | 2/2.0 | 1,554 (+19%) | 1mo | $270,000 | $174 | 44 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.37% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 5.2%
- Equity multiple
- 1.19×
- Total profit
- $9,103
- Equity at exit
- $25,347
- IRR
- 9.9%
- Equity multiple
- 1.61×
- Total profit
- $29,047
- Equity at exit
- $14,698
Cash invested: $47,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 2 active · 6 under contract
- Median asking
- $257,450 ($202/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 121 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +2.4% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33913
- Home prices YoY
- -10.3%
- Rents YoY
- 0.4%
- Active inventory
- 1225
- Price-to-rent
- 3.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $4,282 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$891
- Tax from tax record
- −$352 /mo · $4,228/yr
- Insurance
- −$71
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$427 /mo · $5,118/yr
- HOA
- −$908
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$899
- Net cashflow
- $734
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $830 | -5% $782 | +0% $734 | +5% $685 | +10% $637 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $395 | -5% $564 | +0% $734 | +5% $903 | +10% $1,072 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $819 | -0.5pp $777 | base $734 | +0.5pp $690 | +1.0pp $645 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $42,500
- Closing costs
- $5,100
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10113 Colonial Country Club Blvd #2205 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1309 | $4,700 | $3.59 | 18d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 10111 Colonial Country Club Blvd #2308 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1309 | $2,000 | $1.53 | 152d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 10115 Colonial Country Club Blvd #2108 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1309 | $2,900 | $2.22 | 110d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 10115 Colonial Country Club Blvd #2102 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $4,700 | $3.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 10115 Colonial Country Club Blvd #2102 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $4,700 | $3.07 | 15d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 10112 Colonial Country Club Blvd #209 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $5,000 | $3.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 10112 Colonial Country Club Blvd #209 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $5,000 | $3.27 | 164d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 10116 Colonial Country Club Blvd #306 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1116 | $4,800 | $4.30 | 31d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 10116 Colonial Country Club Blvd #306 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1116 | $4,800 | $4.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 11033 Mill Creek Way #202 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1379 | $5,400 | $3.92 | 164d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 11033 Mill Creek Way #202 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1379 | $5,400 | $3.92 | 10d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 11031 Mill Creek Way #306 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1385 | $5,600 | $4.04 | 110d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 10121 Colonial Country Club Blvd #1802 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $4,800 | $3.14 | 43d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 10121 Colonial Country Club Blvd #1802 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $4,800 | $3.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 11029 Mill Creek Way #405 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1749 | $2,500 | $1.43 | 110d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 11029 Mill Creek Way #405 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1749 | $2,500 | $1.43 | 164d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 10020 Horse Creek Rd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $2,500 | $1.48 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 10020 Horse Creek Rd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $2,500 | $1.48 | 164d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 10125 Colonial Country Club Blvd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1116 | $2,800 | $2.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 10128 Colonial Country Club Blvd #604 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1116 | $4,800 | $4.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 10128 Colonial Country Club Blvd #604 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1116 | $4,800 | $4.30 | 15d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 10128 Colonial Country Club Blvd #602 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $4,600 | $3.01 | 164d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 10130 Colonial Country Club Blvd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1212 | $4,800 | $3.96 | 18d | 2 | 0.21mi |
| 10130 Colonial Country Club Blvd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1212 | $4,800 | $3.96 | 17d | 2 | 0.21mi |
| 10130 Colonial Country Club Blvd #707 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1116 | $4,900 | $4.39 | 164d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 11075 Lancewood St Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $2,300 | $1.46 | 157d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 11075 Lancewood St Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $2,300 | $1.46 | 164d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 10324 Barberry Ln Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $2,400 | $1.52 | 10d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 10324 Barberry Ln Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $2,400 | $1.52 | 22d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 11015 Mill Creek Way #1108 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1656 | $5,300 | $3.20 | 32d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 10541 Diamante Way Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $5,500 | $4.70 | 133d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 10541 Diamante Way Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $5,500 | $4.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 11012 Mill Creek Way #2205 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1749 | $5,500 | $3.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 11041 Iron Horse Way Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $4,000 | $2.36 | 164d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 11041 Iron Horse Way Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $4,000 | $2.36 | 10d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 9964 Horse Creek Rd Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1514 | $6,650 | $4.39 | 32d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 10602 Camarelle Cir Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $5,500 | $3.25 | 164d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 10602 Camarelle Cir Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $5,500 | $3.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 10695 Camarelle Cir Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1227 | $5,500 | $4.48 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 10139 Colonial Country Club Blvd #1010 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1331 | $5,000 | $3.76 | 55d | 1 | 0.35mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Homeowners associationCommunity amenities include a clubhouse, business center, fitness center, library, restaurant, barbecue and picnic areas, golf course, putting greens, bocce, pickleball, tennis courts, pool, spa and hot tub, and storageCommunity features include golf, gated access, and tennis courtsAssociation fees include management, insurance, legal and accounting services, grounds maintenance, pest control, reserve fund, sewer, and waterPets conditionally allowed, up to 2; aggressive breeds not allowed
Exterior
- Parking
- Detached covered carport with one spaceAssigned, deeded, and guest parkingPaved parking
- Security
- Gated community with guardSecurity gateSecurity guardSmoke detectors
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCable availableHigh-speed internet availableUnderground utilities
- Home design
- One storyWest-facingEntry level: 2
- Construction
- Block, concrete, and stucco constructionTile roof
- Exterior features
- Waterfront location on a lakeLake viewAutomatic sprinklersReclaimed-water irrigationEast exposureScreened lanai and porchManual shutters
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherFreezerMicrowaveRefrigeratorSelf-cleaning oven
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatingCentral air conditioningElectric coolingCeiling fans
- Interior features
- Breakfast barBuilt-in featuresCloset cabinetryEntrance foyerEat-in kitchenHigh ceilingsLiving and dining roomPantryCable TVWalk-in closetSplit bedroomsSingle-hung and sliding windowsUnfurnished
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundryWasherDryer
HOA detail $908/mo · $10,896/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $169,999 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-11-07remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-11-07pricedays on market $169,999 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $178,900 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $178,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $178,900 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $178,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $178,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $178,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $178,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $178,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $178,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $178,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $178,900 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $178,900 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $178,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $178,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $178,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $178,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $178,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $178,900 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $178,900 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $178,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $178,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $178,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $178,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $178,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $178,900 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $178,900 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $178,900 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $178,900 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $178,900 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $178,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $178,900 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $178,900 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $178,900 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $178,900 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $178,900 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $178,900 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $178,900 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $178,900 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $178,900 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $178,900 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $178,900 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $178,900 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $178,900 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $178,900 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $178,900 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $178,900 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $178,900 Active 95 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast FL · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $4,228 · $352/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $4,228 · $352/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone AE · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 31 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $51,384
- − Mortgage interest
- −$9,523
- − Property taxes
- −$4,228
- − Insurance
- −$5,968
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$4,111
- − Management
- −$4,111
- − HOA
- −$10,896
- − Depreciation
- −$4,945
- Taxable income
- $7,602
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,824
- After-tax cash flow
- $6,978/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse in a gated community offers a good condition with fresh paint and new HVAC. The property is move-in ready with a beautiful lake view and resort-style amenities.
Components & finishes AI
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior building — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lee
- NCES district ID
- 1201080
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,518
- Composite
- 41.49/100
- National rank
- #3458
- State rank
- #42 of 73 in FL
Livability — Fort Myers
- Score
- 86/100
- State rank
- #14
- US rank
- #383
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Fort Myers, FL
- County
- Lee County · 871,946 people
- City population
- 278,598
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 31,538
- Household income
- $110,373
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Lee County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 871,946 people
- By 2030
- 955,468 · +9.6%
- By 2040
- 1,113,587 · +27.7%
- By 2050
- 1,256,891 · +44.1%
- By 2075
- 1,560,270 · +78.9%
- By 2100
- 1,726,848 · +98.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (74%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 74% Hispanic / Latino 13% Two or more races 11% Black 5% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 2%
- Languages at home
- 84% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 2% French/Haitian/Cajun 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Lee
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+28.4) · D 35.5% · R 63.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -18.0pp toward R · 2008: -10.4pp · 2024: -28.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+28.4 2020: R+19.2 2016: R+20.4 2012: R+16.6 2008: R+10.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -25.45%
- Current HPI
- 221.7115
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.37%
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
+9.7% since first listed9 events — show timeline
- 2026-11-06 Listing Removed — FORTMLS
- 2026-11-06 Listed $169,999 FORTMLS
- 2026-06-11 Listing Removed — FORTMLS
- 2026-06-11 Listed $178,900 FORTMLS
- 2026-03-24 Price Changed $178,900 FORTMLS
- 2026-03-03 Price Changed $179,900 FORTMLS
- 2026-01-25 Listed $189,900 FORTMLS
- 2020-04-20 Listing Removed — NAPLESMLS
- 2020-03-18 Listed $154,900 NAPLESMLS
Property tax history
+7.4%/yrLatest (2025): $4,228 · +1.6% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…