Multi-family
700 Oriole Rd · Weslaco, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +8.5/15.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- Appreciation +4.7/10.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- Schools +3.2/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Cash flow +0.0/30.0
- 1% rule +0.0/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
$469,999
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit).
Listing remarks MLS
New construction investment opportunity in Weslaco’s newest gated community Pike Terrace. Ideally positioned on the hard corner of Pike Rd and Milano Rd, this property offers great visibility and convenience near entertainment, dining, and shopping. The fourplex will feature two buildings with a mix of spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom units designed for modern living. With its stunning mid-century modern aesthetic, each unit showcases thoughtfully selected finishes including sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile flooring, and a well-planned layout. A standout opportunity for investors seeking style, functionality, and location in one dynamic package.
Key facts
- Gated community
- Quartz countertops
- New construction
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a multifamily listed at $470k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-2k ($-28k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $136k (71.1% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $125k (73.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $125k (73.4% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 0.4% vs local median 3.7% in Weslaco — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 72/100 on livability (#277 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: employment D+, crime F, amenities F.
- Weslaco ISD (suburban): math 23% / reading 31% proficiency, ranked #705 of 826 in TX (top 85%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Sam Houston El (math 22% / reading 37%, grade F, #2,525 of 4,322 statewide, top 62%, 745 students, 87% FRL); Central Middle (math 33% / reading 40%, grade F, #786 of 1,662 statewide, top 48%, 974 students, 70% FRL); Weslaco H S (math 25% / reading 33%, grade F, #1,147 of 1,632 statewide, top 71%, 2,553 students, 73% FRL) — zoned schools average 77% FRL vs 59% district-wide (17 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: 1019 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 27d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 45% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 7,378 units permitted in Hidalgo County in 2024 (641 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $503 of equity ($3k loan paydown + $-3k appreciation (-0.6% local appreciation)).
- Hidalgo County population projected at +28% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 458 days — a 12% lower offer ($414k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $50k (10%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 458 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 73% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.27% ✗
- Cap rate
- 0.39%
- Cash-on-cash
- -21.07%
- DSCR
- 0.06
- GRM
- 31.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $480,331
- List price
- $469,999
- Delta
- -2.15%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 800 Oriole Rd | 0.06mi | —/— | 4,080 (0%) | 0mo | $469,000 | $115 | 97 |
| 412 Sparrow Rd | 0.13mi | —/— | 4,080 (0%) | 3mo | $489,000 | $120 | 91 |
| 2705 Woodpecker Rd | 0.11mi | —/— | 4,080 (0%) | 14mo | $535,000 | $131 | 83 |
| 2701 Woodpecker Rd | 0.13mi | —/— | 4,080 (0%) | 14mo | $535,000 | $131 | 82 |
| 2509 Woodpecker Rd | 0.08mi | —/— | 4,502 (+10%) | 1mo | $499,000 | $111 | 79 |
| 605 Sparrow Rd | 0.33mi | —/— | 4,080 (0%) | 10mo | $485,000 | $119 | 76 |
| 513 Sparrow Rd | 0.35mi | —/— | 4,080 (0%) | 9mo | $485,000 | $119 | 76 |
| 604 Dominion Dr | 0.26mi | —/— | 3,802 (-7%) | 6mo | $479,000 | $126 | 72 |
| 705 Sparrow Rd | 0.36mi | —/— | 4,080 (0%) | 14mo | $495,000 | $121 | 72 |
| 2909 Charlie Rd | 0.26mi | —/— | 3,802 (-7%) | 8mo | $479,000 | $126 | 70 |
| 2900 Delta Rd | 0.27mi | —/— | 3,726 (-9%) | 6mo | $479,000 | $129 | 68 |
| 2612 Mockingbird Rd | 0.09mi | —/— | 4,502 (+10%) | 15mo | $499,000 | $111 | 66 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-0.58% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -30.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.32×
- Total profit
- $-173,615
- Equity at exit
- $122,904
- IRR
- -24.6%
- Equity multiple
- -1.23×
- Total profit
- $-292,848
- Equity at exit
- $137,301
Cash invested: $131,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 32 active · 3 under contract
- Months of supply
- 32.0 mo (3%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $479,000 ($113/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 112 d
- This list price
- 31% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +3.8% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78596
- Home prices YoY
- -0.2%
- Active inventory
- 1019
- Price-to-rent
- 31.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,250 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,465
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$587 /mo · $7,050/yr
- Insurance
- −$196
- HOA
- −$50
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$262
- Net cashflow
- $-2,311
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-1,986 | -5% $-2,148 | +0% $-2,311 | +5% $-2,473 | +10% $-2,635 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-2,409 | -5% $-2,360 | +0% $-2,311 | +5% $-2,261 | +10% $-2,212 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-2,074 | -0.5pp $-2,191 | base $-2,311 | +0.5pp $-2,432 | +1.0pp $-2,556 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $117,500
- Closing costs
- $14,100
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 612 Oriole Rd #2 Weslaco, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 855 | $1,100 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 700 Oriole Rd #2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,250 | $1.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 700 Oriole Rd #2 Weslaco, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 855 | $1,100 | $1.29 | 43d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 708 Oriole Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1185 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 43d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 2508 Brownjay Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 800 Oriole Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1185 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 51d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 800 Oriole Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,200 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 800 Oriole Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,200 | $1.18 | 43d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 800 Oriole Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 855 | $1,100 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 2512 Brownjay Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 2512 Brownjay Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 43d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 2512 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,275 | $1.19 | 6d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 2509 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 2600 Brownjay Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 2600 Brownjay Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 43d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 2604 Brownjay Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 43d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 2604 Brownjay Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 43d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 2604 Brownjay Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 0d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 2604 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,200 | $1.09 | 43d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 2605 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 29d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 2605 Woodpecker Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 42d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 2605 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,350 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 2605 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,300 | $1.10 | 164d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 2608 Mockingbird Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1183 | $1,380 | $1.17 | 162d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 2609 Woodpecker Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,250 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 2609 Woodpecker Rd Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,250 | $1.17 | 26d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 2604 Woodpecker Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1068 | $1,200 | $1.12 | 155d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 2613 Mockingbird Rd Unit D Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 973 | $1,200 | $1.23 | 184d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 2700 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 2700 Mockingbird Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1209 | $1,350 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 2701 Woodpecker Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1085 | $1,350 | $1.24 | 2d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 2705 Woodpecker Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,200 | $1.18 | 164d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 2705 Robin Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 513 Sparrow Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1040 | $1,275 | $1.23 | 2d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 509 Sparrow Rd Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,275 | $1.25 | 2d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 412 Sparrow Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,150 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 412 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1020 | $1,250 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 503 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,300 | $1.30 | 2d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 503 Sparrow Rd Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,350 | $1.35 | 16d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 408 Sparrow Rd Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 855 | $1,150 | $1.35 | 107d | 1 | 0.22mi |
HOA detail $50/mo · $600/yr
- Likely covers
- security
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $469,999 Active 458 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $469,999 Active 457 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $469,999 Active 456 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $469,999 Active 455 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $469,999 Active 454 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $469,999 Active 452 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $469,999 Active 451 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $469,999 Active 450 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $469,999 Active 449 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $469,999 Active 448 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $469,999 Active 447 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $469,999 Active 446 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $469,999 Active 445 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $469,999 Active 444 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $469,999 Active 443 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $469,999 Active 442 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $469,999 Active 441 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $469,999 Active 440 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $469,999 Active 439 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $469,999 Active 438 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $469,999 Active 437 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $469,999 Active 436 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $469,999 Active 435 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $469,999 Active 434 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $469,999 Active 433 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $469,999 Active 432 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $469,999 Active 431 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $469,999 Active 430 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $469,999 Active 429 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $469,999 Active 428 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $469,999 Active 427 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $469,999 Active 426 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $469,999 Active 425 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $469,999 Active 424 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $469,999 Active 423 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $469,999 Active 422 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $469,999 Active 421 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $469,999 Active 420 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $469,999 Active 419 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $469,999 Active 418 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $469,999 Active 417 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $469,999 Active 416 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $469,999 Active 415 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $469,999 Active 414 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $469,999 Active 413 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $469,999 Active 412 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $469,999 Active 410 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $469,999 Active 409 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $469,999 Active 408 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $469,999 Active 407 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $15,000
- − Mortgage interest
- −$26,327
- − Property taxes
- −$7,050
- − Insurance
- −$2,350
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,200
- − Management
- −$1,200
- − HOA
- −$600
- − Depreciation
- −$13,673
- Taxable loss
- −$37,400
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$8,976
- After-tax cash flow
- $-18,751/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This new construction fourplex is move-in ready with modern finishes and a mid-century modern aesthetic. It offers a great investment opportunity in a desirable location.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
- Both Painting exterior walls — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and property value ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Weslaco ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4844960
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -29.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 31% ▼ -9.00%
- Median HH income
- $32,867
- Composite
- 22.05/100
- National rank
- #8196
- State rank
- #705 of 826 in TX
Livability — Weslaco
- Score
- 72/100
- State rank
- #277
- US rank
- #6469
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Weslaco, TX
- County
- Hidalgo · 955,232 people
- Metro
- McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 38,942
- Household income
- $53,797
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Hidalgo County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 955,232 people
- By 2030
- 1,009,774 · +5.7%
- By 2040
- 1,120,332 · +17.3%
- By 2050
- 1,225,036 · +28.2%
- By 2075
- 1,439,189 · +50.7%
- By 2100
- 1,533,429 · +60.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (86%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 86% Two or more races 38% White 13%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 82%
- Languages at home
- 27% English-only · Spanish 72%
Political lean MEDSL · Hidalgo
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.1% · R 51.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -41.6pp toward R · 2008: 38.7pp · 2024: -2.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+2.9 2020: D+17.1 2016: D+40.5 2012: D+41.8 2008: D+38.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -0.58%
- Current HPI
- 261.5117
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-4.1% since first listed8 events — show timeline
- 2026-02-03 Price Changed $469,999 MCALLENMLS
- 2025-10-31 Listing Removed — LERA
- 2025-09-18 Price Changed $499,000 MCALLENMLS
- 2025-08-07 Listed $520,000 MCALLENMLS
- 2025-04-19 Price Changed $499,000 LERA
- 2025-01-15 Price Changed $499,000 MCALLENMLS
- 2024-11-07 Listed $490,000 LERA
- 2024-10-30 Listed $490,000 MCALLENMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…