CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
436 Tullis Ave
B+ Composite 76.99
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Schools +0.8/10.0

$50,000

436 Tullis Ave · Kansas City, MO 64125
2 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,074 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 129 Days on market
Built 1910 Fair condition 0.31 ac lot $47/sqft · 51% below area

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Relisted and ready for showings, come see this wonderful investment opportunity in East Kansas City. This oversized lot is completely fenced with plenty of room to spread out. Walking into the home itself the covered front porch opens into a large living room. There are two bedrooms, a full bathroom, kitchen, and dining room on the main level with a small extra room towards the back of the home. The basement is unfinished with interior access in the dining room. Bring your contractor and creativity to this unique home!

Key facts

  • Covered front porch
  • Full bathroom
  • Large living room

Tags

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITYOVERSIZED LOTCOVERED FRONT PORCHLARGE LIVING ROOMFULL BATHROOMDINING ROOM

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $50k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $554 ($7k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $50k).
  • Recommended offer: $44k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 19.6% vs local median 4.0% in Kansas City — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 78/100 on livability (#28 in MO, #2,671 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F.
  • Kansas City 33 (urban): math 12% / reading 24% proficiency, ranked #308 of 324 in MO (top 95%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 75% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Trailwoods Elementary (math 12% / reading 12%, grade F, #1,016 of 1,115 statewide, top 92%, 347 students, 99% FRL); Northeast Middle School (math 4% / reading 9%, grade F, #384 of 391 statewide, top 98%, 555 students, 100% FRL); East High School (math 0% / reading 13%, grade F, #516 of 521 statewide, top 99%, 1,112 students, 100% FRL) — zoned schools average 99% FRL vs 75% district-wide (24 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: 22 active listings in the ZIP; 33 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 88d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 76% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 4,002 units permitted in Jackson County in 2024 (2,271 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $5k of equity ($346 loan paydown + $5k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Jackson County population projected at +4% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $14k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 6, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$31k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 129 days — a 12% lower offer ($44k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $10k (17%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1910 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $44,000 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 129 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1910 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
2.28% ✓
Cap rate
19.60%
Cash-on-cash
47.52%
DSCR
3.11
GRM
3.7

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$102,726
List price
$50,000
Delta
-51.33%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 9 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
8617 Thompson Ave 0.42mi 2/1.0 1,016 (-5%) 4mo $50,000 $49 68
432 Blue Ridge Blvd 0.43mi 2/1.0 985 (-8%) 2mo $100,000 $102 64
532 Blue Ridge Blvd 0.53mi 2/1.0 1,156 (+8%) 1mo $80,000 $69 61
8626 Morrell Ave 0.45mi 3/1.0 (+1) 1,141 (+6%) 3mo $89,000 $78 61
420 S Kentucky Ave 0.71mi 3/1.0 (+1) 1,094 (+2%) 3mo $142,000 $130 56
716 Lewis Ave 0.58mi 3/1.0 (+1) 1,062 (-1%) 12mo $49,000 $46 56
8715 E Roberts St 0.55mi 3/1.5 (+1) 1,056 (-2%) 16mo $20,000 $19 51
8841 E Winner Rd 0.70mi 2/1.0 966 (-10%) 0mo $110,000 $114 50
8907 E Smart Ave 0.75mi 3/1.0 (+1) 936 (-13%) 22mo $115,000 $123 21

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
61.5%
Equity multiple
5.47×
Total profit
$62,561
Equity at exit
$45,044
10-year hold
IRR
55.0%
Equity multiple
12.18×
Total profit
$156,495
Equity at exit
$97,139

Cash invested: $14,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Missouri
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Generally landlord-friendly; St Louis has some habitability requirements.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
9 active · 7 under contract
Months of supply
7.7 mo (13%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$88,500 ($89/sqft)
Median days on market
66 d
This list price
33% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+7.8% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 64125

Home prices YoY
3.1%
Active inventory
22
Price-to-rent
3.7×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,138 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$262
Tax from tax record
−$61 /mo · $738/yr
Insurance
−$21
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$239
Net cashflow
$554

Break-even live

Break-even rent $436
Max offer price $50,000
Occupancy floor 46%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $583 -5% $569 +0% $554 +5% $540 +10% $526
Rent -10% $465 -5% $510 +0% $554 +5% $599 +10% $644
Rate -1.0pp $580 -0.5pp $567 base $554 +0.5pp $541 +1.0pp $528

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$12,500
Closing costs
$1,500
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 33 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
480 Tullis Ave Kansas City, MO 3.0 2.0 800 $1,200 $1.50 45d 1 0.05mi
8705 E Smart Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 750 $1,000 $1.33 184d 1 0.49mi
8738 Thompson Ave Unit A Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 800 $995 $1.24 10d 1 0.57mi
8813 E Smart Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 768 $1,045 $1.36 10d 1 0.62mi
8813 E Smart Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 768 $1,045 $1.36 21d 1 0.62mi
605 Ewing Ave Apt B Kansas City, MO 1.0 1.0 700 $725 $1.04 35d 1 0.82mi
605 Ewing Ave Apt B Kansas City, MO 1.0 1.0 700 $725 $1.04 17d 1 0.82mi
605 Ewing Ave Apt B Kansas City, MO 1.0 1.0 700 $725 $1.04 10d 1 0.82mi
611 Ewing Ave Unit B Kansas City, MO 1.0 1.0 700 $800 $1.14 164d 1 0.83mi
611 Ewing Ave Unit A Kansas City, MO 1.0 1.0 700 $800 $1.14 138d 1 0.83mi
100 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 2.0 1141 $1,425 $1.25 185d 1 1.13mi
576 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 2.0 1098 $1,400 $1.28 184d 1 1.14mi
576 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 2.0 1098 $1,400 $1.28 87d 1 1.14mi
576 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 2.0 1098 $1,400 $1.28 41d 1 1.14mi
578 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 990 $1,200 $1.21 21d 1 1.14mi
578 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 990 $1,400 $1.41 138d 1 1.14mi
578 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 990 $1,400 $1.41 87d 1 1.14mi
578 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 990 $1,200 $1.21 10d 1 1.14mi
578 S Oxford Ave Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 990 $1,400 $1.41 41d 1 1.14mi
600 S Glenwood Ave Unit F Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 750 $995 $1.33 160d 1 1.20mi
600 S Glenwood Ave Unit I Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 700 $695 $0.99 184d 1 1.20mi
138 Wheeling Ave Kansas City, MO 2.0 1.0 846 $1,350 $1.60 55d 1 1.25mi
303 White Ave Unit 2 Kansas City, MO 2.0 1.0 1060 $950 $0.90 151d 1 1.26mi
216 N Wheeling Ave Kansas City, MO 3.0 2.0 1474 $1,495 $1.01 160d 1 1.28mi
216 N Wheeling Ave Kansas City, MO 3.0 2.0 1474 $1,495 $1.01 157d 1 1.29mi
9409 E Winner Rd Independence, MO 3.0 1.5 1134 $1,350 $1.19 51d 1 1.30mi
6011 E 11th St Kansas City, MO 3.0 1.0 900 $1,100 $1.22 127d 1 1.36mi
1138 S Glenwood Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 1180 $1,095 $0.93 160d 1 1.39mi
9528 E Winner Rd Independence, MO 1.0–3.0 1.0 730 $999 $1.37 184d 1 1.43mi
135 Lawndale Ave Kansas City, MO 3.0 2.0 920 $1,500 $1.63 148d 1 1.47mi
109 N Lawndale Ave Kansas City, MO 2.0 1.0 950 $1,000 $1.05 10d 1 1.48mi
109 N Lawndale Ave Kansas City, MO 2.0 1.5 949 $1,100 $1.16 87d 1 1.48mi
310 Lawndale Ave Unit 1 Kansas City, MO 2.0 1.0 850 $750 $0.88 43d 1 1.49mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Inside city limitsApproximately 1,074 sq ft living areaAge: 101 years or olderLot size approximately 13,421 square feetNo maintenance provided by association
Financial info
Tax amount listed separately
HOA & community
Association fees billed annually

Exterior

Parking
Other parking
Utilities
Public waterSewer: unknown
Home design
Single family residence (residential)Bungalow / ranch floor planFaces eastFixer condition
Construction
Frame constructionComposition roof
Exterior features
Covered patioMetal fencingLevel lotPaved road with public maintenance

Interior

Kitchen
Eat-in kitchen / kitchen-dining combo
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsMain floor bedroom and main floor primary bedroom
Flooring
Wood flooring
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Forced air heatingNo central air
Interior features
Ceiling fan(s)
Laundry & utility
Inside entrance to unfinished basement

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $50,000 Active 129 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $50,000 Active 128 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $50,000 Active 127 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $50,000 Active 126 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $50,000 Active 125 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $50,000 Active 123 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $50,000 Active 122 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $50,000 Active 121 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $50,000 Active 120 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $50,000 Active 119 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $50,000 Active 118 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $50,000 Active 117 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $50,000 Active 116 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $50,000 Active 115 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $50,000 Active 114 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $50,000 Active 113 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $50,000 Active 112 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $50,000 Active 111 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $50,000 Active 110 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $50,000 Active 109 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $50,000 Active 108 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $50,000 Active 107 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $50,000 Active 106 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $50,000 Active 105 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $50,000 Active 104 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $50,000 Active 103 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $50,000 Active 102 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $50,000 Active 101 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $50,000 Active 100 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $50,000 Active 99 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $50,000 Active 98 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $50,000 Active 97 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $50,000 Active 96 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $50,000 Active 95 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $50,000 Active 94 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $50,000 Active 93 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $50,000 Active 92 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $50,000 Active 91 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $50,000 Active 90 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $50,000 Active 89 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $50,000 Active 88 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $50,000 Active 87 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $50,000 Active 85 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $50,000 Active 84 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $50,000 Active 83 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $50,000 Active 82 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $50,000 Active 81 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $50,000 Active 80 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $50,000 Active 79 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $50,000 Active 78 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast MO · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$738 · $61/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$738 · $61/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 4/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$13,655
− Mortgage interest
−$2,801
− Property taxes
−$738
− Insurance
−$250
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,092
− Management
−$1,092
− Depreciation
−$1,455
Taxable income
$6,227
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,495
After-tax cash flow
$5,159/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 4 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $26,850–$48,330 screening

The home is in fair condition with ongoing construction and repair work. It requires significant repairs and maintenance to improve its condition and increase its value.

Deferred maintenance Est. $50,000–$150,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be missing or damaged, indicating a major issue that needs immediate attention.
  • Major Windows (windows) — The windows appear to be broken or missing, indicating a major issue that needs immediate attention.
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical system appears to be in disrepair, with visible damage and missing components, indicating a major issue that needs immediate attention.
  • Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The plumbing system appears to be in disrepair, with visible damage and missing components, indicating a major issue that needs immediate attention.
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — The exterior of the house appears to be in disrepair, with visible damage and missing components, indicating a major issue that needs immediate attention.

Repairs flagged

  • Major fencing — Sections of the fencing are missing or in poor condition
  • Major exterior siding — The siding is visibly worn and in poor condition
  • Major landscaping — The landscaping is minimal and appears to be in poor condition

Value-add opportunities

  • Both painting the exterior — Painting the exterior would improve the curb appeal and increase the home's value ↑
  • Both repairing the fencing — Repairing the fencing would improve the home's safety and increase its value ↑
  • Both landscaping — Landscaping would improve the home's curb appeal and increase its value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 8/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Trailwoods Elementary F MO #1,016/1,115 Nat'l #38,100/41,679 Middle Northeast Middle School F MO #384/391 Nat'l #13,760/14,009 High East High School F MO #516/521 Nat'l #16,822/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Kansas City 33
NCES district ID
2916400
Math proficiency
12% ▼ -8.00%
Reading proficiency
24% ▬ 0.00%
Median HH income
$35,227
Composite
14.8/100
National rank
#9387
State rank
#308 of 324 in MO
B Composite livability gradescore 78/100

Livability — Kansas City

Score
78/100
State rank
#28
US rank
#2671

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment C+ Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Kansas City, MO
County
Jackson · 719,589 people
City population
439,467
Metro
Kansas City, MO-KS
Population (ZIP)
2,723
Household income
$47,188
Rent vs Own
33.5% rent · 66.5% own
Severe rent burden
2% of renters

Population outlook (Jackson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
719,589 people
By 2030
731,456 · +1.6%
By 2040
746,689 · +3.8%
By 2050
749,289 · +4.1%
By 2075
736,227 · +2.3%
By 2100
668,210 · -7.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Majority Hispanic (61%)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 61% White 26% Black 10% Two or more races 7%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 50% Puerto Rican 1%
Languages at home
52% English-only · Spanish 48%

Political lean MEDSL · Jackson

2024 margin
D (+19.3) · D 58.9% · R 39.5% · Other 1.6%
2008→2024 swing
-6.1pp toward R · 2008: 25.4pp · 2024: 19.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+19.3 2020: D+22.0 2016: D+16.6 2012: D+19.0 2008: D+25.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+20.0% since first listed
5 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-02 Listed $60,000 Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-06-26 Listing Removed — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-27 Listed $50,000 Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2003-11-20 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 1989-01-24 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records

Property tax history

+5.1%/yr

Latest (2025): $738 · +13.4% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…