CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1876 Pierce Ave
A Composite 88.76
Why this score? — see what drove the A grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • Rent growth +4.7/5.0
  • Schools +3.8/10.0
  • Livability +3.0/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0

$49,900

1876 Pierce Ave · Niagara Falls, NY 14301
3 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,064 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 60 Days on market
Built 1840 Fair condition 3,720 sqft lot $47/sqft · 47% below area Est $95k · 47% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Value Range Pricing- Seller will consider offers between $49900 and $59900. Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Niagara Falls! With generous living space and a functional layout, this property is full of potential for both homeowners and investors alike. The first floor features bright living and dining areas, a large kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs, you'll find four comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. A full basement adds valuable storage space and additional possibilities.

Key facts

  • Spacious yard
  • Front gate
  • Large kitchen

Tags

LARGE KITCHENSPACIOUS YARDFULL BASEMENTBRIGHT LIVING AND DINING AREASFRONT GATE

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $50k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $623 ($7k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $50k).
  • Recommended offer: $48k (3.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 21.3% vs local median 7.7% in Niagara Falls — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 60/100 on livability (#956 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F, amenities F, commute F.
  • Niagara Falls City School District (urban): math 26% / reading 34% proficiency, ranked #578 of 590 in NY (top 98%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Hyde Park School (math 8% / reading 22%, grade F, #2,024 of 2,108 statewide, top 97%, 505 students, 81% FRL); Gaskill Preparatory School (math 10% / reading 22%, grade F, #702 of 729 statewide, top 96%, 500 students, 78% FRL); Niagara Falls High School (math 75% / reading 92%, grade A, #409 of 1,100 statewide, top 39%, 2,139 students, 71% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.8%/yr); 287 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 103d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 167 units permitted in Niagara County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $1,353/mo this rent would consume 47% of the median local household income ($35k/yr) (locally 16% of renters already pay >50% of income on rent) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $5k of equity ($345 loan paydown + $5k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Niagara County population projected at -19% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $14k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 6, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$31k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 60 days — a 3% lower offer ($48k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 11 sale attempts since 15y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $15k (23%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 3.9% of price; built in 1840 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $48,403 (3.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 60 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 3% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1840 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  7. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
2.71% ✓
Cap rate
21.27%
Cash-on-cash
53.50%
DSCR
3.38
GRM
3.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$94,677
List price
$49,900
Delta
-47.29%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2205 La Salle Ave 0.16mi 3/1.0 1,040 (-2%) 4mo $96,000 $92 86
1824 Pierce Ave 0.10mi 3/1.0 1,152 (+8%) 4mo $69,000 $60 78
1812 Pierce Ave 0.12mi 3/1.0 1,152 (+8%) 5mo $65,000 $56 76
2474 Pierce Ave 0.31mi 3/1.5 1,104 (+4%) 2mo $120,000 $109 76
1512 Willow Ave 0.34mi 3/1.0 1,148 (+8%) 5mo $39,300 $34 67
609 27th St 0.67mi 3/1.5 1,075 (+1%) 4mo $157,500 $147 62
1157 La Salle Ave 0.57mi 3/1.0 992 (-7%) 3mo $111,000 $112 60
745 19th St 0.39mi 3/1.0 928 (-13%) 3mo $42,000 $45 58
1145 Whitney Ave 0.57mi 3/1.5 992 (-7%) 5mo $105,100 $106 56
2648 Ontario Ave 0.64mi 2/1.0 (-1) 983 (-8%) 4mo $88,000 $90 49
509 25th St 0.74mi 3/1.0 1,184 (+11%) 0mo $36,000 $30 46
2487 Grand Ave 0.53mi 4/1.5 (+1) 1,188 (+12%) 6mo $169,900 $143 44

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
70.9%
Equity multiple
6.30×
Total profit
$74,086
Equity at exit
$44,954
10-year hold
IRR
66.8%
Equity multiple
15.66×
Total profit
$204,854
Equity at exit
$96,945

Cash invested: $13,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
85 active · 50 under contract
Months of supply
17.0 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$95,000 ($94/sqft)
Median days on market
76 d
This list price
9% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-5.7% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 14301

Home prices YoY
6.2%
Rents YoY
8.8%
Active inventory
287
Price-to-rent
3.1×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,353 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$262
Tax from tax record
−$164 /mo · $1,965/yr
Insurance
−$21
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$284
Net cashflow
$623

Break-even live

Break-even rent $565
Max offer price $49,900
Occupancy floor 49%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $651 -5% $637 +0% $623 +5% $609 +10% $595
Rent -10% $516 -5% $569 +0% $623 +5% $676 +10% $730
Rate -1.0pp $648 -0.5pp $636 base $623 +0.5pp $610 +1.0pp $597

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$12,475
Closing costs
$1,497
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1421 22nd St Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1200 $1,500 $1.25 10d 1 0.06mi
1808 Whitney Ave Unit 3 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 1200 $900 $0.75 184d 1 0.14mi
2025 La Salle Ave Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.5 1344 $1,950 $1.45 55d 1 0.16mi
2420 Pierce Ave Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1120 $1,500 $1.34 10d 1 0.22mi
2473 Pierce Ave Unit 2 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 144d 1 0.32mi
1001 17th St Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1152 $1,800 $1.56 164d 1 0.33mi
1537 La Salle Ave Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 962 $1,250 $1.30 10d 1 0.33mi
1533 La Salle Ave Unit Lower Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 748 $1,100 $1.47 124d 1 0.33mi
1533 La Salle Ave Unit Upper Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 748 $975 $1.30 55d 1 0.33mi
1854 Cleveland Ave Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1144 $1,200 $1.05 33d 1 0.34mi
1854 Cleveland Ave Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1144 $1,200 $1.05 9d 1 0.34mi
2233 Cleveland Ave Niagara Falls, NY 4.0 1.0 1320 $1,500 $1.14 37d 1 0.34mi
769 19th St Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.5 960 $1,350 $1.41 21d 1 0.35mi
769 19th St Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.5 960 $1,400 $1.46 162d 1 0.35mi
1804 Cleveland Ave Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1224 $1,500 $1.23 0d 1 0.36mi
2463 South Ave Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 1008 $1,100 $1.09 158d 1 0.40mi
1806 Niagara Ave Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1310 $1,400 $1.07 0d 1 0.42mi
2498 Woodlawn Ave Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 720 $1,150 $1.60 103d 1 0.42mi
1817 Ontario Ave Unit 1 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 999 $1,899 $1.90 0d 1 0.45mi
1817 Ontario Ave Unit 1 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 999 $1,899 $1.90 5d 1 0.45mi
1817 Ontario Ave Unit 2 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 985 $1,899 $1.93 5d 1 0.45mi
2405 Grand Ave Unit Upper Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 770 $800 $1.04 124d 1 0.46mi
784 15th St Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.5 1380 $1,350 $0.98 144d 1 0.47mi
754 15th St Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 990 $1,100 $1.11 164d 1 0.52mi
1715 North Ave Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 748 $1,285 $1.72 7d 1 0.54mi
2736 Grand Ave Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,400 $1.40 7d 1 0.60mi
1192 Haeberle Ave Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 920 $1,300 $1.41 127d 1 0.61mi
562 19th St Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.5 1200 $1,395 $1.16 110d 1 0.61mi
531 24th St Unit 531 Niagara Falls, NY 4.0 1.0 1021 $1,500 $1.47 10d 1 0.69mi
613 13th St Unit 1 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 750 $900 $1.20 127d 1 0.75mi
434 23rd St Unit Upper Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 816 $1,100 $1.35 155d 1 0.87mi
455 24th St Unit 2 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 850 $1,200 $1.41 127d 1 0.87mi
2308 Monroe Ave #1 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $1,100 $1.22 2d 1 0.88mi
420 18th St Unit Upper Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 816 $1,150 $1.41 184d 1 0.90mi
456 27th St Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1058 $1,500 $1.42 116d 1 0.91mi
1427 Fort Ave Unit 2 Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1058 $950 $0.90 184d 1 0.91mi
420 25th St Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1101 $1,500 $1.36 184d 1 0.93mi
439 27th St Niagara Falls, NY 3.0 1.0 1184 $1,500 $1.27 10d 1 0.95mi
1307 Calumet Ave Unit 1 Niagara Falls, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $900 $1.12 35d 1 0.96mi
724 Augustus Pl Niagara Falls, NY 4.0 1.0 1200 $1,500 $1.25 184d 1 0.99mi

Property features AI

Exterior

Parking
DrivewayNo garage
Utilities
Public water connectedSewer connected
Home design
Two-story dwellingExisting/resale property
Construction
Vinyl siding exteriorStone foundation
Exterior features
Near public transitRectangular residential lotCity street frontageLot dimensions approximately 30 x 124

Interior

Kitchen
Eat-in kitchen
Bedrooms
Total of 7 rooms (includes living areas and bedrooms)
Flooring
CarpetVaries
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom (main level)
Heating & cooling
Gas forced-air heatingHas heating
Interior features
Eat-in kitchenSeparate/formal living roomFull basement
Laundry & utility
Gas water heater

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-08-31
    days on market $49,900 Active 60 DOM
  2. 2026-08-29
    days on market $49,900 Active 58 DOM
  3. 2026-08-28
    days on market $49,900 Active 57 DOM
  4. 2026-08-27
    days on market $49,900 Active 56 DOM
  5. 2026-08-25
    days on market $49,900 Active 54 DOM
  6. 2026-08-24
    days on market $49,900 Active 53 DOM
  7. 2026-08-23
    days on market $49,900 Active 52 DOM
  8. 2026-08-22
    days on market $49,900 Active 51 DOM
  9. 2026-08-21
    days on market $49,900 Active 50 DOM
  10. 2026-08-20
    days on market $49,900 Active 49 DOM
  11. 2026-08-19
    days on market $49,900 Active 48 DOM
  12. 2026-08-18
    days on market $49,900 Active 47 DOM
  13. 2026-08-17
    days on market $49,900 Active 46 DOM
  14. 2026-08-16
    days on market $49,900 Active 45 DOM
  15. 2026-08-15
    days on market $49,900 Active 44 DOM
  16. 2026-08-15
    price $49,900 Active 43 DOM
  17. 2026-08-14
    days on market $64,900 Active 43 DOM
  18. 2026-08-13
    days on market $64,900 Active 42 DOM
  19. 2026-08-12
    days on market $64,900 Active 41 DOM
  20. 2026-08-11
    days on market $64,900 Active 40 DOM
  21. 2026-08-10
    days on market $64,900 Active 39 DOM
  22. 2026-08-09
    days on market $64,900 Active 38 DOM
  23. 2026-08-08
    days on market $64,900 Active 37 DOM
  24. 2026-08-07
    days on market $64,900 Active 36 DOM
  25. 2026-08-06
    days on market $64,900 Active 35 DOM
  26. 2026-08-05
    days on market $64,900 Active 34 DOM
  27. 2026-08-04
    days on market $64,900 Active 33 DOM
  28. 2026-08-03
    days on market $64,900 Active 32 DOM
  29. 2026-07-31
    days on market $64,900 Active 29 DOM
  30. 2026-07-30
    days on market $64,900 Active 28 DOM
  31. 2026-07-30
    days on market $64,900 Active 27 DOM
  32. 2026-07-28
    days on market $64,900 Active 26 DOM
  33. 2026-07-26
    days on market $64,900 Active 24 DOM
  34. 2026-07-24
    days on market $64,900 Active 22 DOM
  35. 2026-07-23
    days on market $64,900 Active 21 DOM
  36. 2026-07-22
    days on market $64,900 Active 20 DOM
  37. 2026-07-21
    days on market $64,900 Active 19 DOM
  38. 2026-07-20
    days on market $64,900 Active 18 DOM
  39. 2026-07-18
    days on market $64,900 Active 16 DOM
  40. 2026-07-18
    days on market $64,900 Active 15 DOM
  41. 2026-07-16
    days on market $64,900 Active 14 DOM
  42. 2026-07-15
    days on market $64,900 Active 13 DOM
  43. 2026-07-14
    days on market $64,900 Active 12 DOM
  44. 2026-07-13
    days on market $64,900 Active 11 DOM
  45. 2026-07-13
    days on market $64,900 Active 10 DOM
  46. 2026-07-11
    days on market $64,900 Active 9 DOM
  47. 2026-07-10
    days on market $64,900 Active 8 DOM
  48. 2026-07-09
    days on market $64,900 Active 7 DOM
  49. 2026-07-07
    days on market $64,900 Active 5 DOM
  50. 2026-07-06
    days on market $64,900 Active 4 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$1,965 · $164/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,965 · $164/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥94°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$16,241
− Mortgage interest
−$2,795
− Property taxes
−$1,965
− Insurance
−$250
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,299
− Management
−$1,299
− Depreciation
−$1,452
Taxable income
$7,180
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,723
After-tax cash flow
$5,752/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $26,600–$47,880 screening

This home requires moderate renovations to improve its condition and appeal. A kitchen and bathroom renovation, along with exterior painting, would significantly increase its resale and rental value.

Repairs flagged

  • Minor Kitchen cabinets — Worn wood finish, could benefit from a fresh coat of paint.
  • Minor Bathroom — Small and dated, could benefit from a full renovation.
  • Minor Exterior siding — White siding appears faded, could benefit from repainting.

Value-add opportunities

  • Resale Kitchen renovation — A modern kitchen can significantly increase the home's appeal and value. ↑
  • Resale Bathroom renovation — A larger, more modern bathroom can enhance the home's appeal and value. ↑
  • Both Exterior painting — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and add value to both resale and rental. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 38/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Hyde Park School F NY #2,024/2,108 Nat'l #36,424/41,679 Middle Gaskill Preparatory School F NY #702/729 Nat'l #12,486/14,009 High Niagara Falls High School A NY #409/1,100 Nat'l #817/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Niagara Falls City School District
NCES district ID
3620820
Math proficiency
26% ▼ -10.00%
Reading proficiency
34% ▲ 3.00%
Median HH income
$32,488
Composite
24.5/100
National rank
#7655
State rank
#578 of 590 in NY
C Composite livability gradescore 60/100

Livability — Niagara Falls

Score
60/100
State rank
#956
US rank
#18749

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety F User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Niagara Falls, NY
County
Niagara County · 204,149 people
City population
62,983
Metro
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY
Population (ZIP)
10,923
Household income
$34,549
Rent vs Own
54.1% rent · 45.9% own
Severe rent burden
16% of renters

Population outlook (Niagara County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
204,149 people
By 2030
197,900 · -3.1%
By 2040
182,239 · -10.7%
By 2050
165,198 · -19.1%
By 2075
129,416 · -36.6%
By 2100
96,222 · -52.9%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.58)
Race & ethnicity
White 59% Black 25% Two or more races 8% Hispanic / Latino 8% Asian 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 2%
Languages at home
90% English-only · Spanish 6% Other Indo-European 3% Chinese 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Niagara

2024 margin
R (+14.9) · D 42.5% · R 57.5%
2008→2024 swing
-15.9pp toward R · 2008: 1.0pp · 2024: -14.9pp
All cycles
2024: R+14.9 2020: R+9.7 2016: R+19.0 2012: D+0.6 2008: D+1.0

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+136.0% since first listed
29 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-02 Listed $64,900 WNYREIS
  • 2024-08-15 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
  • 2024-07-21 Relisted — WNYREIS
  • 2024-05-15 Listed $74,900 WNYREIS
  • 2023-02-18 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
  • 2023-02-12 Price Changed $63,800 WNYREIS
  • 2022-12-02 Price Changed $67,000 WNYREIS
  • 2022-11-30 Price Changed $65,000 WNYREIS
  • 2022-11-30 Relisted — WNYREIS
  • 2022-11-25 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
  • 2022-09-29 Relisted — WNYREIS
  • 2022-09-25 Price Changed $68,900 WNYREIS
  • 2022-09-06 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
  • 2022-07-18 Listed $72,900 WNYREIS
  • 2021-09-01 Sold (MLS) $52,000 WNYREIS
  • 2021-05-13 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2021-05-12 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2021-05-05 Listed $59,900 WNYREIS
  • 2021-01-13 Listing Removed — WNYREIS
  • 2020-10-13 Listed $54,900 WNYREIS
  • 2020-06-19 Sold (MLS) $23,500 WNYREIS
  • 2020-04-30 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2019-10-01 Listed $29,900 WNYREIS
  • 2016-12-06 Sold (Public Records) $49,000 Public Records
  • 2015-12-29 Sold (MLS) $7,000 WNYREIS
  • 2015-12-01 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2015-07-24 Listed $10,900 WNYREIS
  • 2011-03-09 Listed $24,999 WNYREIS
  • 1995-06-26 Sold (Public Records) $27,500 Public Records

Property tax history

+2.9%/yr

Latest (2025): $1,965 · +11.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…