CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
84 Bigelow St Duplex
A Composite 87.79
Why this score? — see what drove the A grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +4.1/10.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0

$159,000

84 Bigelow St · Binghamton, NY 13904
6 bd · 3.0 ba · 2,723 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 147 Days on market
Built 1900 Fair condition 7,405 sqft lot $58/sqft · 42% below area Est $265k · 40% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed

Listing remarks MLS

Looking to add to your investment portfolio or owner occupy? This is it. Great duplex on centrally located street on Binghamton's East side. Separate utilities. Close to schools. Enclosed front and rear porches on each side. Each side also has its own driveway. Open living spaces on the first floor and generous sized bedrooms on the second. One unit is fully rented and the other is ready for a new renter. Call your trusted agent for a showing.

Key facts

  • 7,405 sq ft lot
  • Built 1900
  • Listed 146 days

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 2-bed/2.0-bath units multifamily listed at $159k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $831 ($10k/yr) — positive. Per door: $416/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $159k).
  • Recommended offer: $140k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 78/100 on livability (#174 in NY, #2,710 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F, employment F.
  • Binghamton City School District (urban): math 30% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #557 of 590 in NY (top 94%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 61% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Calvin Coolidge School (math 27% / reading 37%, grade F, #1,646 of 2,108 statewide, top 80%, 312 students, 72% FRL); Binghamton High School (math 71% / reading 79%, grade A-, #631 of 1,100 statewide, top 58%, 1,341 students, 69% FRL).
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 54% at this address vs 37% district-wide (+16 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Binghamton City School District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
  • Market conditions: 79 active listings in the ZIP; 340 units permitted in Broome County in 2024 (269 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $17k of equity ($1k loan paydown + $16k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Broome County population projected at -13% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $45k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 3, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$43k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 147 days — a 12% lower offer ($140k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 3 sale attempts since 5y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $51k (24%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
  • Current owner paid $125k; 27% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 3.5% of price; built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $139,920 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 147 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  5. Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  6. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  7. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  8. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  9. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  10. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  11. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  12. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  13. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.75% ✓
Cap rate
12.57%
Cash-on-cash
22.41%
DSCR
2.00
GRM
4.8

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$264,774
List price
$159,000
Delta
-39.95%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 8 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
236 Robinson St 0.23mi 6/4.0 2,850 (+5%) 19mo $203,500 $71 62
42 Moeller St 0.30mi 6/2.0 2,584 (-5%) 20mo $170,000 $66 57
16 Ely St 0.56mi 6/2.0 2,800 (+3%) 14mo $75,000 $27 53
64 Louisa St 0.33mi 5/3.0 (-1) 2,326 (-15%) 5mo $105,000 $45 51
54 & 56 Griswold St 0.59mi 6/2.0 3,048 (+12%) 7mo $216,000 $71 43
19 Moeller St 0.43mi 5/2.0 (-1) 2,356 (-14%) 9mo $140,000 $59 41
10 Oliver St 0.62mi 6/3.0 3,110 (+14%) 8mo $65,000 $21 41
24 Mason Ave 0.32mi 7/2.0 (+1) 2,336 (-14%) 22mo $125,000 $54 33

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
41.1%
Equity multiple
4.14×
Total profit
$139,753
Equity at exit
$143,240
10-year hold
IRR
35.5%
Equity multiple
9.32×
Total profit
$370,314
Equity at exit
$308,902

Cash invested: $44,520 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
2 active · 2 under contract
Months of supply
12.0 mo (8%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$159,500 ($64/sqft)
Median days on market
118 d
This list price
50% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+51.0% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 13904

Home prices YoY
17.1%
Active inventory
79
Price-to-rent
9.5×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,778 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$834
Tax from tax record
−$463 /mo · $5,558/yr
Insurance
−$66
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$583
Net cashflow
$831

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $2,778

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,726
Max offer price $159,000
Occupancy floor 65%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $921 -5% $876 +0% $831 +5% $786 +10% $741
Rent -10% $612 -5% $722 +0% $831 +5% $941 +10% $1,051
Rate -1.0pp $911 -0.5pp $872 base $831 +0.5pp $790 +1.0pp $748

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$39,750
Closing costs
$4,770
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
97 Fairview Ave Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $1,200 $1.33 45d 1 0.22mi
97 Fairview Ave Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $1,200 $1.33 44d 1 0.22mi
244 Robinson St Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1367 $1,800 $1.32 36d 1 0.24mi
64 Fairview Ave #2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 973 $1,250 $1.28 0d 1 0.26mi
37 Bigelow St Unit 1 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.5 854 $1,500 $1.76 154d 1 0.26mi
310 Robinson St Unit Na Binghamton, NY 1.0 1.0 — $1,000 — 154d 1 0.33mi
64 Louisa St Binghamton, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $950 $1.58 154d 1 0.34mi
147 E Frederick St Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,200 $1.50 154d 1 0.39mi
5 Bigelow St Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,385 $1.39 0d 1 0.41mi
26 Louisa St #2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1023 $1,500 $1.47 2d 1 0.45mi
26 Louisa St #1 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,400 $1.40 2d 1 0.45mi
97 Broad Ave Unit 3RD Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 0d 1 0.45mi
97 Broad Ave Unit 1ST Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,450 — 0d 1 0.45mi
112 Broad Ave Unit 1 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 720 $1,200 $1.67 12d 1 0.46mi
100 Louisa St Apt 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 780 $1,250 $1.60 0d 1 0.51mi
40 Griswold St #1 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 936 $1,200 $1.28 10d 1 0.62mi
30 Griswold St Unit 2N Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 — $950 — 43d 1 0.64mi
31 Griswold St Unit 2 Rear Binghamton, NY 1.0 1.0 — $850 — 184d 1 0.67mi
322 Conklin Ave Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 51d 1 1.00mi
64 Jackson St Apt 1L Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,000 — 162d 1 1.04mi
539 State St Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1315 $1,500 $1.14 0d 1 1.04mi
9 Burr Ave Unit 2nd Floor Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 14d 1 1.09mi
12 Tompkins St Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 900 $1,400 $1.56 10d 1 1.09mi
27 Tompkins St Unit B3 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $1,150 $1.21 10d 1 1.10mi
27 Tompkins St Unit 10 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $1,050 $1.11 162d 1 1.10mi
27 Tompkins St Unit 9 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $950 $1.00 184d 1 1.10mi
1 Sturges St #2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $1,200 $1.50 154d 1 1.10mi
59 Hayes St Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1050 $1,100 $1.05 10d 1 1.10mi
14 Dennison Ave Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,150 $1.05 184d 1 1.11mi
59 Broome St Unit 1st floor Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 184d 1 1.14mi
55-57 Tompkins St Unit 57 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.5 — $1,600 — 184d 1 1.16mi
16 Pleasant Ave Unit R Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1150 $1,295 $1.13 5d 1 1.16mi
528 Chenango St Unit 1 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1250 $1,500 $1.20 154d 1 1.16mi
8 Roosevelt Ave Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1400 $1,450 $1.04 162d 1 1.18mi
8 Roosevelt Ave Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1400 $1,500 $1.07 184d 1 1.18mi
85 Pine St #1 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 600 $1,150 $1.92 24d 1 1.18mi
30 Doubleday St Unit 4 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 184d 1 1.18mi
30 Doubleday St Unit 6 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 10d 1 1.18mi
57 Tompkins St Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.5 1126 $1,550 $1.38 10d 1 1.19mi
26 Doubleday St Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,350 $1.35 184d 1 1.20mi

Property features AI

Exterior

Parking
On-street parkingTandem parking
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewer
Home design
Duplex (residential income / multi-family)
Exterior features
Enclosed patio/porchPorchLevel lot

Interior

Flooring
CarpetHardwoodTile
Bathrooms
4 full bathrooms
Heating & cooling
Forced air heatingNo central cooling
Interior features
Gas water heaterBasement

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $159,000 Active 147 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $159,000 Active 146 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $159,000 Active 145 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $159,000 Active 144 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $159,000 Active 143 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $159,000 Active 141 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $159,000 Active 140 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $159,000 Active 139 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $159,000 Active 138 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $159,000 Active 137 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $159,000 Active 136 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $159,000 Active 135 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $159,000 Active 134 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $159,000 Active 133 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $159,000 Active 132 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $159,000 Active 131 DOM
  17. 2026-10-23
    price $159,000 Active 130 DOM
  18. 2026-10-22
    days on market $165,000 Active 130 DOM
  19. 2026-10-21
    days on market $165,000 Active 129 DOM
  20. 2026-10-20
    days on market $165,000 Active 128 DOM
  21. 2026-10-19
    days on market $165,000 Active 127 DOM
  22. 2026-10-18
    days on market $165,000 Active 126 DOM
  23. 2026-10-17
    days on market $165,000 Active 125 DOM
  24. 2026-10-16
    days on market $165,000 Active 124 DOM
  25. 2026-10-15
    days on market $165,000 Active 123 DOM
  26. 2026-10-14
    days on market $165,000 Active 122 DOM
  27. 2026-10-13
    days on market $165,000 Active 121 DOM
  28. 2026-10-12
    days on market $165,000 Active 120 DOM
  29. 2026-10-11
    days on market $165,000 Active 119 DOM
  30. 2026-10-10
    days on market $165,000 Active 118 DOM
  31. 2026-10-09
    days on market $165,000 Active 117 DOM
  32. 2026-10-08
    days on market $165,000 Active 116 DOM
  33. 2026-10-08
    price $165,000 Active 115 DOM
  34. 2026-10-07
    days on market $179,100 Active 115 DOM
  35. 2026-10-06
    days on market $179,100 Active 114 DOM
  36. 2026-10-05
    days on market $179,100 Active 113 DOM
  37. 2026-10-04
    days on market $179,100 Active 112 DOM
  38. 2026-10-03
    days on market $179,100 Active 111 DOM
  39. 2026-10-02
    days on market $179,100 Active 110 DOM
  40. 2026-10-01
    days on market $179,100 Active 109 DOM
  41. 2026-09-30
    days on market $179,100 Active 108 DOM
  42. 2026-09-29
    days on market $179,100 Active 107 DOM
  43. 2026-09-28
    days on market $179,100 Active 106 DOM
  44. 2026-09-27
    days on market $179,100 Active 105 DOM
  45. 2026-09-26
    days on market $179,100 Active 104 DOM
  46. 2026-09-25
    days on market $179,100 Active 103 DOM
  47. 2026-09-24
    days on market $179,100 Active 102 DOM
  48. 2026-09-24
    days on market $179,100 Active 101 DOM
  49. 2026-09-22
    days on market $179,100 Active 100 DOM
  50. 2026-09-20
    days on market $179,100 Active 98 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$5,558 · $463/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$5,558 · $463/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 8 d/yr ≥93°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 2% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$33,336
− Mortgage interest
−$8,906
− Property taxes
−$5,558
− Insurance
−$795
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,667
− Management
−$2,667
− Depreciation
−$4,625
Taxable income
$8,118
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,948
After-tax cash flow
$8,029/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 8 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $68,075–$122,535 screening

This multi-family property requires significant repairs and maintenance to improve its condition and value. Immediate attention to exterior paint, structural issues, and flooring is recommended.

Components & finishes AI

Roof asphalt shingle · good

Deferred maintenance Est. $20,000–$60,000 screening

  • Major Window (windows) — Window frame appears damaged and missing
  • Major Roof (roof) — Shingles appear worn and damaged

Repairs flagged

  • Major Peeling paint — Visible damage to exterior and interior walls
  • Major Exposed siding — Structural damage and safety hazard
  • Major Damaged window frame — Aesthetic and safety concern
  • Major Worn and damaged flooring — Safety hazard and poor appearance
  • Major General structural wear — Safety and stability concerns

Value-add opportunities

  • Resale Paint exterior — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
  • Both Replace damaged window frame — Improves safety and property value ↑
  • Both Replace worn flooring — Enhances safety and property value ↑
  • Both Inspect and repair structural issues — Ensures safety and property value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 41/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Calvin Coolidge School F NY #1,646/2,108 Nat'l #24,950/41,679 Middle East Middle School F NY #693/729 Nat'l #12,247/14,009 High Binghamton High School A- NY #631/1,100 Nat'l #1,551/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Binghamton City School District
NCES district ID
3604870
Math proficiency
30% ▬ 0.00%
Reading proficiency
44% ▲ 15.00%
Median HH income
$30,475
Composite
30.09/100
National rank
#6342
State rank
#557 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 78/100

Livability — Binghamton

Score
78/100
State rank
#174
US rank
#2710

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment F Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Binghamton, NY
County
Broome · 187,989 people
City population
65,170
Metro
Binghamton, NY
Population (ZIP)
9,138
Household income
$56,794
Rent vs Own
37.2% rent · 62.8% own
Severe rent burden
17% of renters

Population outlook (Broome County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
187,989 people
By 2030
183,066 · -2.6%
By 2040
172,228 · -8.4%
By 2050
163,161 · -13.2%
By 2075
153,641 · -18.3%
By 2100
140,851 · -25.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (73%)
Race & ethnicity
White 73% Black 12% Hispanic / Latino 8% Two or more races 5% Asian 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 5%
Languages at home
87% English-only · French/Haitian/Cajun 5% Spanish 4% Chinese 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Broome

2024 margin
Toss-up / Even · D 50.2% · R 49.8%
2008→2024 swing
-7.6pp toward R · 2008: 8.0pp · 2024: 0.4pp
All cycles
2024: D+0.4 2020: D+3.5 2016: R+3.7 2012: D+4.6 2008: D+8.0

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+327.1% since first listed
10 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-05 Price Changed $205,000 GBAOR
  • 2026-06-14 Listed $210,000 GBAOR
  • 2024-05-22 Sold (MLS) $125,000 GBAOR
  • 2024-03-12 Pending — GBAOR
  • 2024-02-15 Price Changed $135,000 GBAOR
  • 2024-01-31 Price Changed $149,900 GBAOR
  • 2024-01-18 Listed $159,900 GBAOR
  • 2023-08-30 Sold (Public Records) $93,000 Public Records
  • 2021-04-12 Listed $90,000 GBAOR
  • 2004-06-17 Sold (Public Records) $48,000 Public Records

Property tax history

+4.7%/yr

Latest (2025): $5,558 · +0.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…