316 Ewing Ave · Lima, OH
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $713 – $1,323
Heat risk 3/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 100°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 18 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Livability +3.2/5.0
- Schools +3.1/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Condition / age +1.5/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$59,499
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Investors! Finish off this value add property to your liking! This 2 bedroom, one full bath RANCH offers 1222 square feet and a 32 x 92 lot! Fantastic ARV value! Roof within 5years. Asphalt Driveway! Attached one car garage! Updates include: Newer roof, furnace, hot water tank, electrical panel and wiring to home, + vinyl siding ! Bring your finishing touches! Selling AS IS, Where Is. No Seller financing. Quiet Street! Close to downtown Lima, parks, restaurants, shopping, hospital, freeway access and more! There are 27 other single family home properties for sale that are either tenant occupied or value add investments! Reach out to listing agent via email for info.
Key facts
- One car garage
- Full basement
- Fireplace
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $59k. Condition is rated poor.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $671 ($8k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $59k).
- Recommended offer: $56k (6.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 19.8% vs local median 6.5% in Lima — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 64/100 on livability (#787 in OH) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A-; Watch: crime F, amenities F, commute F.
- Lima City (urban): math 29% / reading 36% proficiency, ranked #575 of 656 in OH (top 88%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 83% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Liberty Arts Magnet K-8 (math 40% / reading 46%, grade F, #1,023 of 1,584 statewide, top 65%, 416 students, 0% FRL); Lima West Middle School (math 22% / reading 24%, grade F, #600 of 654 statewide, top 92%, 352 students, 0% FRL); Lima Senior High School (math 16% / reading 42%, grade F, #627 of 781 statewide, top 81%, 1,013 students, 0% FRL) — zoned schools average 0% FRL vs 83% district-wide (83 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: 159 active listings in the ZIP; 28 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 28d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 43% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 88 units permitted in Allen County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($52k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $411 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Allen County population projected at -14% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $17k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 65 days — a 6% lower offer ($56k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts since 5y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
- Current owner paid $30k; list at $59k implies a 100% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1905 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 65 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 6% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1905 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.27% ✓
- Cap rate
- 19.82%
- Cash-on-cash
- 48.33%
- DSCR
- 3.15
- GRM
- 3.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $131,558
- List price
- $59,499
- Delta
- -54.77%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1020 N Mcdonel St | 0.17mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,260 (+3%) | 4mo | $137,500 | $109 | 75 |
| 560 W O'connor Ave | 0.40mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,216 (-0%) | 2mo | $174,500 | $144 | 74 |
| 1215 Belvidere Ave | 0.48mi | 2/1.0 | 1,260 (+3%) | 2mo | $184,400 | $146 | 71 |
| 576 W Grand Ave | 0.38mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,249 (+2%) | 4mo | $35,000 | $28 | 70 |
| 1041 Summit St | 0.71mi | 2/1.0 | 1,208 (-1%) | 1mo | $21,850 | $18 | 64 |
| 1039 Summit St | 0.70mi | 2/1.0 | 1,276 (+4%) | 0mo | $22,000 | $17 | 60 |
| 543 Cortlandt Ave | 0.31mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,377 (+13%) | 1mo | $163,000 | $118 | 52 |
| 1121 Judith St | 0.51mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,080 (-12%) | 1mo | $135,650 | $126 | 51 |
| 1114 Judith St | 0.48mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,400 (+15%) | 1mo | $125,000 | $89 | 48 |
| 677 W Grand Ave | 0.58mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,074 (-12%) | 2mo | $105,000 | $98 | 46 |
| 817 Brendonwood Dr | 0.65mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,360 (+11%) | 2mo | $202,000 | $149 | 43 |
| 1213 Melrose St | 0.74mi | 2/1.5 | 1,040 (-15%) | 3mo | $162,000 | $156 | 36 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 45.8%
- Equity multiple
- 2.99×
- Total profit
- $33,101
- Equity at exit
- $8,871
- IRR
- 51.6%
- Equity multiple
- 6.04×
- Total profit
- $83,891
- Equity at exit
- $5,144
Cash invested: $16,660 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 73 Landlord-Friendly
- State Ohio
- 73 Landlord-Friendly · R+6
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 31 active · 46 under contract
- Months of supply
- 5.5 mo (18%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $100,000 ($92/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 66 d
- This list price
- 19% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +16.6% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 45801
- Active inventory
- 159
- Price-to-rent
- 3.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,350 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$312
- Tax from tax record
- −$59 /mo · $710/yr
- Insurance
- −$25
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$284
- Net cashflow
- $671
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $705 | -5% $688 | +0% $671 | +5% $654 | +10% $637 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $564 | -5% $618 | +0% $671 | +5% $724 | +10% $778 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $701 | -0.5pp $686 | base $671 | +0.5pp $655 | +1.0pp $640 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $14,875
- Closing costs
- $1,785
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 28 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 915 N West St Lima, OH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $850 | $1.06 | 0d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 961 N West St Lima, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1033 | $1,200 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 330 W Ashton Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1288 | $2,000 | $1.55 | 184d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 330 W Ashton Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1288 | $2,000 | $1.55 | 0d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 702 W Murphy St Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1412 | $1,200 | $0.85 | 0d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 705 W Murphy St Unit 1 Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1400 | $1,400 | $1.00 | 0d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 580 W Grand Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1224 | $1,395 | $1.14 | 20d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 607 W Grand Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1250 | $1,400 | $1.12 | 47d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 913 W Murphy St Lima, OH | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1144 | $1,500 | $1.31 | 29d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 420 N Baxter St Lima, OH | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1386 | $1,200 | $0.87 | 184d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 149 W Lane Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,850 | $1.85 | 31d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 713 Woodward Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1305 | $1,000 | $0.77 | 10d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 810 W North St Lima, OH | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1200 | $2,395 | $2.00 | 10d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 614 Westbrook Dr Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1259 | $1,570 | $1.25 | 23d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 43 Town Sq Lima, OH | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1100 | $925 | $0.84 | 0d | 4 | 0.89mi |
| 545 W Market St Unit 340 1/2 Mcpheron Lima, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $800 | $0.89 | 184d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 1028 W Wayne St Lima, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 895 | $1,095 | $1.22 | 44d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 1741 Lucille Dr Lima, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,229 | $1.23 | 0d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 1178 W Wayne St Lima, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1004 | $1,150 | $1.15 | 44d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1014 W Market St Apt 3 Lima, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,400 | $1.75 | 0d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 1014 W Market St Apt 3 Lima, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,400 | $1.75 | 184d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 405 N Kenilworth Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1352 | $1,795 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 430 Elmwood Pl Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1496 | $1,100 | $0.74 | 51d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 509 N Rosedale Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1210 | $2,100 | $1.74 | 5d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 138 Harrison Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1152 | $975 | $0.85 | 0d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 419 S Collett St Lima, OH | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1440 | $1,300 | $0.90 | 27d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 311 N Rosedale Ave Lima, OH | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1104 | $1,395 | $1.26 | 31d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 1436 W High St Lima, OH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1205 | $895 | $0.74 | 184d | 1 | 1.46mi |
Property features AI
Exterior
- Parking
- One-car garage
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Single-family residenceResidential property type
- Exterior features
- Residential zoning
Interior
- Bathrooms
- One full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Forced air heatingNo central cooling
- Interior features
- Five total roomsForced air heating
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $59,499 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $59,499 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $59,499 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-11-06price $59,499 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $60,000 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $60,000 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $60,000 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $60,000 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $60,000 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $60,000 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $60,000 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $60,000 Active 54 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $60,000 Active 53 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $60,000 Active 52 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $60,000 Active 51 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $60,000 Active 50 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $60,000 Active 49 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $60,000 Active 48 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $60,000 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $60,000 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $60,000 Active 45 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $60,000 Active 44 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $60,000 Active 43 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $60,000 Active 42 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $60,000 Active 41 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $60,000 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $60,000 Active 39 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $60,000 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $60,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $60,000 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $60,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $60,000 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $60,000 Active 33 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $60,000 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $60,000 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $60,000 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $60,000 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $60,000 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $60,000 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $60,000 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $60,000 Active 25 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $60,000 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $60,000 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $60,000 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $60,000 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $60,000 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $60,000 Active 19 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $60,000 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $60,000 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $60,000 Active 14 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast OH · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $710 · $59/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $819 · $68/mo
- Expected delta
- +$109/yr (+$9/mo · 15.4%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥100°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $16,205
- − Mortgage interest
- −$3,333
- − Property taxes
- −$710
- − Insurance
- −$297
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,296
- − Management
- −$1,296
- − Depreciation
- −$1,731
- Taxable income
- $7,542
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,810
- After-tax cash flow
- $6,241/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This property requires extensive renovations, including kitchen and bathroom updates, exterior painting, and structural repairs. Immediate safety hazards and deferred maintenance are present. Potential resale and rental value can be significantly increased with these improvements.
Deferred maintenance Est. $60,000–$180,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof) — No roof visible in photos
- Major Windows (windows) — Windows appear old and possibly broken
- Major Electrical (electrical) — Electrical panel appears old and possibly outdated
- Major Plumbing (plumbing) — No visible plumbing in photos
- Major Exterior (exterior) — Exterior siding appears old and possibly damaged
- Major Other — No other visible components in photos
Repairs flagged
- Major Exposed wiring in kitchen and bathroom — Safety hazard and need for immediate repair
- Major Broken steps — Structural damage and safety hazard
- Major Exposed electrical panel — Safety hazard and need for upgrade
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Kitchen renovation — Modern kitchen with updated appliances and cabinets ↑
- Resale Bathroom renovation — Modern bathroom with updated fixtures and finishes ↑
- Both Exterior painting and landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and adds value to both resale and rental ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lima City
- NCES district ID
- 3904422
- Math proficiency
- 29% ▼ -13.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 36% ▼ -6.00%
- Median HH income
- $29,685
- Composite
- 26.31/100
- National rank
- #7243
- State rank
- #575 of 656 in OH
Livability — Lima
- Score
- 64/100
- State rank
- #787
- US rank
- #14288
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Lima, OH
- County
- Allen County · 100,321 people
- City population
- 21,739
- Metro
- Lima, OH
- Population (ZIP)
- 21,739
- Household income
- $51,731
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 6% of renters
Population outlook (Allen County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 100,321 people
- By 2030
- 97,693 · -2.6%
- By 2040
- 91,802 · -8.5%
- By 2050
- 86,152 · -14.1%
- By 2075
- 73,659 · -26.6%
- By 2100
- 58,716 · -41.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (71%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 71% Black 14% Two or more races 8% Hispanic / Latino 6% Asian 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 5%
- Languages at home
- 96% English-only · Spanish 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Allen
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+44.1) · D 27.5% · R 71.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -23.4pp toward R · 2008: -20.7pp · 2024: -44.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+44.1 2020: R+39.5 2016: R+38.2 2012: R+25.7 2008: R+20.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -164.79%
- Current HPI
- 219.5329
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Lima, OH
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.98%
- F500 in state
- 48
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in OH)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Insurance | 3 | $145B |
|
||
| Industrial Machinery | 3 | $49B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $24B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 2 | $93B |
|
||
| Aerospace / Defense | 2 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 2 | $33B |
|
||
Price history
+500.0% since first listed12 events — show timeline
- 2026-09-04 Listed $60,000 WCARE
- 2026-08-18 Listing Removed — MLSNOW
- 2026-04-25 Price Changed $59,000 MLSNOW
- 2026-03-03 Price Changed $63,000 MLSNOW
- 2026-02-21 Price Changed $65,000 MLSNOW
- 2026-01-30 Listed $68,000 MLSNOW
- 2025-07-09 Price Changed $1 MARMLS
- 2025-05-20 Price Changed $35,000 MARMLS
- 2025-04-29 Listed $45,000 MARMLS
- 2022-03-22 Sold (MLS) $29,706 WCARE
- 2021-06-25 Listed $39,900 WCARE
- 1991-04-24 Sold (Public Records) $10,000 Public Records
Property tax history
+1.2%/yrLatest (2025): $710 · +0.2% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…