CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
4154 Beamer Dr
C- Composite 51.34
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +13.9/15.0
  • Cash flow +13.3/30.0
  • Schools +5.4/10.0
  • 1% rule +4.4/10.0
  • DSCR +4.0/10.0
  • Livability +3.8/5.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.9/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$299,990

4154 Beamer Dr · Forney, TX 75126
4 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,837 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 48 Days on market
Built 2022 Good condition 7,884 sqft lot Garage $163/sqft · 14% below area Est $350k · 14% under $55/mo HOA · 2% of rent ↓ 11% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Great Open Floor plan on 60 wide lot

Key facts

  • Clubhouse
  • Community pool
  • Brick home

Tags

BRICK HOMEGAS RANGE KITCHENWOOD PRIVACY FENCECOMMUNITY POOLCLUBHOUSEPLAYGROUND

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $300k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-2 ($-25/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $300k (0.1% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $282k (5.9% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $282k (5.9% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate 6.3% vs local median 4.2% in Forney — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 76/100 on livability (#98 in TX, #3,339 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, cost of living A+; Watch: amenities C-, commute F.
  • Forney ISD (rural): math 41% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #234 of 826 in TX (top 28%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Henderson El (math 52% / reading 54%, grade C, #705 of 4,322 statewide, top 17%, 737 students, 50% FRL); Warren Middle (math 43% / reading 50%, grade D+, #443 of 1,662 statewide, top 28%, 903 students, 26% FRL); Forney H S (math 64% / reading 58%, grade C+, #258 of 1,632 statewide, top 16%, 2,272 students, 28% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 3349 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 46d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,747 units permitted in Kaufman County in 2024 (180 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 33% of the median local income ($104k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Kaufman County population projected at +43% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 48 days — a 3% lower offer ($291k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 3 sale attempts since 4y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→25/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $282,414 (5.9% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 48 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 6% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.94% ✗
Cap rate
6.28%
Cash-on-cash
-0.03%
DSCR
1.00
GRM
8.9

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$349,912
List price
$299,990
Delta
-14.27%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
4161 Waldron Trl 0.10mi 4/2.0 1,832 (-0%) 3mo $336,490 $184 92
4164 Waldron Trl 0.08mi 4/2.0 1,935 (+5%) 0mo $334,490 $173 87
4004 Clearline Dr 0.21mi 4/2.0 1,832 (-0%) 3mo $299,990 $164 87
4217 Long Dr 0.26mi 4/2.0 1,830 (-0%) 3mo $274,900 $150 85
4165 Waldron Trl 0.11mi 4/2.0 1,935 (+5%) 2mo $376,490 $195 84
4117 Plateau Dr 0.25mi 4/2.0 1,832 (-0%) 8mo $329,540 $180 81
4180 Plateau Dr 0.15mi 4/2.0 2,035 (+11%) 8mo $350,490 $172 68
4194 Plateau Dr 0.21mi 4/2.0 2,014 (+10%) 8mo $359,490 $178 68
4014 Poplar Dr 0.29mi 4/2.0 2,006 (+9%) 5mo $299,900 $150 67
4172 Plateau Dr 0.13mi 4/2.0 2,065 (+12%) 8mo $362,490 $176 66
4111 Beamer Dr 0.25mi 4/2.0 2,038 (+11%) 6mo $315,000 $155 65
4113 Plateau Dr 0.27mi 4/2.0 2,065 (+12%) 7mo $354,540 $172 61

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 1.42% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-18.2%
Equity multiple
0.37×
Total profit
$-53,024
Equity at exit
$44,729
10-year hold
IRR
-14.1%
Equity multiple
0.25×
Total profit
$-63,343
Equity at exit
$25,938

Cash invested: $83,997 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
32 active · 33 under contract
Months of supply
11.3 mo (9%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$327,000 ($164/sqft)
Median days on market
79 d
This list price
31% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+16.2% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 75126

Rents YoY
1.4%
Active inventory
3349
Price-to-rent
8.9×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,824 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,573
Tax from tax record
−$480 /mo · $5,760/yr
Insurance
−$125
HOA
−$55
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$593
Net cashflow
$-2

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,827
Max offer price $299,619
Occupancy floor 95%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $168 -5% $83 +0% $-2 +5% $-87 +10% $-172
Rent -10% $-225 -5% $-114 +0% $-2 +5% $109 +10% $221
Rate -1.0pp $149 -0.5pp $74 base $-2 +0.5pp $-80 +1.0pp $-159

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$74,998
Closing costs
$9,000
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
4166 Beamer Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2059 $3,000 $1.46 14d 1 0.05mi
4166 Beamer Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2059 $3,000 $1.46 10d 1 0.05mi
4154 Waldron Trl Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2100 $3,573 $1.70 3d 1 0.05mi
4306 Paxton Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1837 $2,600 $1.42 184d 1 0.06mi
4175 Beamer Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1830 $2,500 $1.37 119d 1 0.09mi
4174 Beamer Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2011 $2,650 $1.32 3d 1 0.10mi
4170 Plateau Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2100 $3,573 $1.70 184d 1 0.11mi
4000 Dusk Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2140 $2,599 $1.21 129d 1 0.12mi
4320 Shadow Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1830 $2,400 $1.31 10d 1 0.12mi
4178 Plateau Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1832 $3,573 $1.95 185d 1 0.13mi
4008 Dusk Dr Forney, TX 5.0 2.0 2138 $3,000 $1.40 119d 1 0.14mi
4162 Rim Trl Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1916 $2,350 $1.23 130d 1 0.16mi
4238 Long Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2312 $2,750 $1.19 10d 1 0.17mi
4198 Plateau Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1832 $3,573 $1.95 184d 1 0.20mi
4010 Windswept Way Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2059 $2,399 $1.17 3d 1 0.20mi
4186 Rim Trl Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2060 $2,750 $1.33 184d 1 0.20mi
4005 Waterford Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1852 $2,350 $1.27 184d 1 0.27mi
2140 Florence Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2032 $2,600 $1.28 184d 1 0.52mi
2302 Doe Branch Ln Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2457 $2,750 $1.12 163d 1 0.56mi
2503 Blue Oasis Ct Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2127 $2,399 $1.13 104d 1 0.61mi
1515 Arabella Ave Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1636 $2,200 $1.34 114d 1 0.61mi
2795 Tanner St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 2113 $2,150 $1.02 10d 1 0.62mi
2495 Monty St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1835 $2,300 $1.25 10d 1 0.62mi
2520 Caden Ct Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1535 $2,010 $1.31 38d 1 0.62mi
2760 Tanner St Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1615 $2,200 $1.36 113d 1 0.65mi
2850 Dusty Rd Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2115 $2,300 $1.09 96d 1 0.65mi
3085 Seth Ln Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1804 $1,950 $1.08 82d 1 0.67mi
3295 Emerson Rd Forney, TX 3.0 2.0 1891 $1,715 $0.91 10d 1 0.67mi
3295 Emerson Rd Forney, TX 3.0 2.0 1891 $1,715 $0.91 38d 1 0.67mi
1450 Arabella Ave Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1636 $2,250 $1.38 153d 1 0.67mi
3065 Seth Ln Forney, TX 4.0 2.0 1940 $2,950 $1.52 23d 1 0.68mi
2320 Willard Way Forney, TX 5.0 4.0 2408 $3,950 $1.64 10d 1 0.71mi
2305 Willard Way Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2108 $1,795 $0.85 46d 1 0.72mi
1537 Vermillion St Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2035 $2,400 $1.18 10d 1 0.76mi
1519 Vermillion St Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2035 $2,450 $1.20 10d 1 0.76mi
1519 Vermillion St Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2035 $2,450 $1.20 13d 1 0.76mi
2325 Leona St Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2108 $2,109 $1.00 24d 1 0.77mi
1328 Middlebrooks Dr Forney, TX 4.0 3.0 2534 $2,400 $0.95 36d 1 0.79mi
1308 Middlebrooks Dr Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2231 $2,650 $1.19 185d 1 0.81mi
1180 Wentworth Way Forney, TX 4.0 2.5 2096 $2,500 $1.19 10d 1 0.86mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
No easementsDevelopment restrictionsSubdivision: Lakewood Trails Add
Financial info
Listing accepts multiple financing types including cash, conventional, FHA, VA (assumable options listed)
HOA & community
Mandatory HOAHOA management: insight assoc. ManagementHOA fee $330 semi-annually (management fees included)

Exterior

Parking
DrivewayGarageCovered parking for 2 vehicles2-car attached garage
Security
Security systemSmoke detectors
Utilities
City waterCity sewerCo-op electricLocated in a municipal utility district
Home design
Single family residenceAttached propertyOne storyPreowned (built in 2022)
Construction
Brick and rock/stone exteriorComposition roofSlab foundationBuilt in 2022
Exterior features
Few treesInterior lotLandscaped yardSprinkler systemSubdivision settingWood fencing

Interior

Kitchen
DishwasherDisposalGas ovenGas rangeMicrowavePantryKitchen islandEat-in kitchen
Bedrooms
4 bedrooms (all on the main level)Primary bedroom on the main level
Flooring
CarpetLuxury vinyl plank
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms (on the main level)
Heating & cooling
Central heating (electric)Central air (electric)
Interior features
Decorative lightingEat-in kitchenHigh speed internet availableKitchen islandOpen floorplanPantryWalk-in closets10 total rooms1 living area1 dining areaOne-level layout
Laundry & utility
Gas water heaterUtility room on main level

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $299,990 Active 48 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $299,990 Active 47 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $299,990 Active 46 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $299,990 Active 45 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $299,990 Active 44 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $299,990 Active 42 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $299,990 Active 41 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $299,990 Active 40 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $299,990 Active 39 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $299,990 Active 38 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $299,990 Active 37 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $299,990 Active 36 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $299,990 Active 35 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $299,990 Active 34 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $299,990 Active 33 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $299,990 Active 32 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $299,990 Active 31 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $299,990 Active 30 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $299,990 Active 29 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $299,990 Active 28 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $299,990 Active 27 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $299,990 Active 26 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $299,990 Active 25 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $299,990 Active 24 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $299,990 Active 23 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $299,990 Active 22 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $299,990 Active 21 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $299,990 Active 20 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $299,990 Active 19 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $299,990 Active 18 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $299,990 Active 17 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $299,990 Active 16 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $299,990 Active 15 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $299,990 Active 14 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $299,990 Active 13 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $299,990 Active 12 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $299,990 Active 11 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $299,990 Active 10 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $299,990 Active 9 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $299,990 Active 8 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $299,990 Active 7 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $299,990 Active 6 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $299,990 Active 5 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $299,990 Active 4 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $299,990 Active 3 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $299,990 Active 2 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    pricedays on marketlisting id $299,990 Active 1 DOM
  48. 2026-08-20
    days on market $299,900 Active 143 DOM
  49. 2026-08-19
    days on market $299,900 Active 142 DOM
  50. 2026-08-18
    days on market $299,900 Active 141 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$5,760 · $480/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$5,760 · $480/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 25 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$33,890
− Mortgage interest
−$16,804
− Property taxes
−$5,760
− Insurance
−$1,500
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,711
− Management
−$2,711
− HOA
−$660
− Depreciation
−$8,727
Taxable loss
−$4,984
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,196
After-tax cash flow
$1,171/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $9,185–$27,555 screening

This move-in-ready home in Forney offers a good condition with fresh paint and modern amenities, ready for a new owner to enjoy.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting exterior and interior — Enhances curb appeal and interior brightness ↑
  • Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
  • Both New flooring in bathrooms — Improves aesthetics and functionality ↑
  • Both New kitchen appliances — Modernizes the kitchen and enhances functionality ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 54/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Henderson El C TX #705/4,322 Nat'l #10,986/41,679 Middle Warren Middle D+ TX #443/1,662 Nat'l #4,335/14,009 High Forney H S C+ TX #258/1,632 Nat'l #3,443/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Forney ISD
NCES district ID
4819560
Math proficiency
41% ▼ -20.00%
Reading proficiency
44% ▼ -12.00%
Median HH income
$86,679
Composite
40.07/100
National rank
#3812
State rank
#234 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 76/100

Livability — Forney

Score
76/100
State rank
#98
US rank
#3339

Category grades

Amenities C- Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime A+ Employment A+ Housing A+ Health & safety B+ User ratings C+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

County
Kaufman County · 138,716 people
City population
84,799
Metro
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
Population (ZIP)
84,799
Household income
$103,673
Rent vs Own
19.5% rent · 80.5% own
Severe rent burden
20% of renters

Population outlook (Kaufman County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
138,716 people
By 2030
150,815 · +8.7%
By 2040
174,877 · +26.1%
By 2050
198,020 · +42.8%
By 2075
251,908 · +81.6%
By 2100
285,325 · +105.7%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
Race & ethnicity
White 45% Black 25% Hispanic / Latino 23% Two or more races 14% Asian 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 18% Puerto Rican 1%
Languages at home
79% English-only · Spanish 14% Arabic 1% Vietnamese 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Kaufman

2024 margin
Strong R (+27.9) · D 35.6% · R 63.5%
2008→2024 swing
+7.9pp toward D · 2008: -35.8pp · 2024: -27.9pp
All cycles
2024: R+27.9 2020: R+33.9 2016: R+47.0 2012: R+44.4 2008: R+35.8

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-10.6% since first listed
13 events — show timeline
  • 2026-09-21 Listed $299,990 NTREIS
  • 2026-08-17 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2026-07-30 Price Changed $299,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-07-16 Price Changed $304,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-07-01 Price Changed $307,990 NTREIS
  • 2026-06-23 Price Changed $314,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-06-05 Price Changed $319,900 NTREIS
  • 2026-03-27 Listed $320,000 NTREIS
  • 2022-06-29 Sold (MLS) — NTREIS
  • 2022-03-02 Pending — NTREIS
  • 2022-02-02 Pending — NTREIS
  • 2022-01-28 Price Changed $337,490 NTREIS
  • 2022-01-26 Listed $335,490 NTREIS

Property tax history

+16.7%/yr

Latest (2026): $5,760 · -36.1% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…