🏗️ New Construction
Sunstone w/ Media Standard Plan · Mesquite, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +8.1/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Schools +4.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- 1% rule +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- DSCR +2.1/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$446,999
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
This sophisticated home boasts two floors of modern living space that makes everyday gathering effortless with a central open-concept design, covered patio and soaring ceilings. The owner's suite and walk-in closet enjoys privacy with a flexible study on the first floor as the upper-level enjoys three secondary bedrooms, a breezy game room and media room for endless possibilities.
Key facts
- Open-concept design
- Walk-in closet
- Flexible study
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 5-bed/4.5-bath single-family listed at $447k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-482 ($-6k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $419k (6.3% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $366k (18.0% below list).
- Recommended offer: $366k (18.0% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 70/100 on livability (#358 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A-; Watch: crime F, commute F.
- Mesquite ISD (suburban): math 35% / reading 32% proficiency, ranked #536 of 826 in TX (top 65%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 63% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Gentry El (math 34% / reading 40%, grade F, #1,769 of 4,322 statewide, top 44%, 637 students, 79% FRL); Berry Middle (math 45% / reading 41%, grade D-, #540 of 1,662 statewide, top 33%, 579 students, 76% FRL); Horn H S (math 41% / reading 36%, grade F, #866 of 1,632 statewide, top 54%, 3,029 students, 74% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 858 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 23d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 42% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 12,577 units permitted in Dallas County in 2024 (6,829 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 40% of the median local income ($111k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $15k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Dallas County population projected at +35% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 204 days — a 12% lower offer ($393k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 204 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 18% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.75% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.11%
- Cash-on-cash
- -4.23%
- DSCR
- 0.81
- GRM
- 11.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $488,564
- List price
- $446,999
- Delta
- -8.51%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1436 Casting Rdg | 0.20mi | 5/4.0 | 3,376 (+1%) | 6mo | $600,789 | $178 | 83 |
| 1401 Casting Rdg | 0.28mi | 4/4.0 (-1) | 3,345 (-0%) | 1mo | $656,265 | $196 | 79 |
| 1924 Casting Rdg | 0.19mi | 5/4.0 | 3,513 (+5%) | 6mo | $708,700 | $202 | 77 |
| 1940 Harmony Pne | 0.34mi | 5/3.5 | 3,185 (-5%) | 1mo | $589,950 | $185 | 71 |
| 1700 Morning Mist Way | 0.29mi | 5/3.0 | 3,105 (-8%) | 2mo | $534,034 | $172 | 66 |
| 1848 Acorn Creek Cir | 0.25mi | 4/2.5 (-1) | 3,189 (-5%) | 5mo | $479,690 | $150 | 63 |
| 1709 Morning Mist Way | 0.26mi | 4/2.5 (-1) | 3,189 (-5%) | 6mo | $449,890 | $141 | 62 |
| 2040 Diamond Cv | 0.48mi | 4/4.5 (-1) | 3,509 (+4%) | 5mo | $524,999 | $150 | 61 |
| 2025 Jasper Mdw | 0.36mi | 4/2.5 (-1) | 3,189 (-5%) | 5mo | $484,790 | $152 | 57 |
| 1925 Sapphire Run | 0.43mi | 5/3.0 | 2,894 (-14%) | 3mo | $468,149 | $162 | 49 |
| 2233 San Simeon Dr | 0.46mi | 4/2.5 (-1) | 3,012 (-10%) | 1mo | $335,000 | $111 | 48 |
| 1909 Sapphire Run | 0.41mi | 5/3.0 | 2,894 (-14%) | 7mo | $469,099 | $162 | 46 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.07% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -26.7%
- Equity multiple
- 0.12×
- Total profit
- $-120,298
- Equity at exit
- $72,846
- IRR
- -38.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.35×
- Total profit
- $-184,660
- Equity at exit
- $42,242
Cash invested: $136,798 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 116 active · 29 under contract
- Months of supply
- 31.6 mo (3%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $496,950 ($170/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 235 d
- This list price
- 27% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -14.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 75181
- Home prices YoY
- -9.4%
- Rents YoY
- 0.1%
- Active inventory
- 858
- Price-to-rent
- 10.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,664 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,562
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$611 /mo · $7,328/yr
- Insurance
- −$204
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$769
- Net cashflow
- $-482
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-144 | -5% $-313 | +0% $-482 | +5% $-651 | +10% $-820 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-771 | -5% $-627 | +0% $-482 | +5% $-337 | +10% $-192 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-236 | -0.5pp $-358 | base $-482 | +0.5pp $-608 | +1.0pp $-737 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $122,141
- Closing costs
- $14,657
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1701 Shamrock Grn Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 3.5 | 3994 | $4,400 | $1.10 | 77d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 1701 Shamrock Grn Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 3.5 | 3994 | $3,800 | $0.95 | 23d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 1908 Twisted Tree Ln Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2713 | $2,795 | $1.03 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1908 Twisted Tree Ln Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2750 | $3,670 | $1.33 | 165d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1808 Sierra Rose Trce Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2298 | $2,900 | $1.26 | 75d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 3205 Cantura Dr Mesquite, TX | 6.0 | 2.5 | 3028 | $4,109 | $1.36 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 2233 San Simeon Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 3012 | $3,850 | $1.28 | 3d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 2233 San Simeon Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 3012 | $4,000 | $1.33 | 13d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 2137 San Simeon Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2661 | $2,391 | $0.90 | 85d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 2201 Cantura Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2432 | $2,700 | $1.11 | 140d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 1817 Cedarbriar Dr Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 3.5 | 2538 | $3,495 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2520 Buck Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2436 | $2,520 | $1.03 | 2d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 2439 Whitetail Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2484 | $2,800 | $1.13 | 165d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 3717 Grace Ln Unit Labs Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 4.5 | 3275 | $3,640 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 3110 Antelope Dr Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2390 | $3,800 | $1.59 | 10d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 3110 Antelope Dr Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2390 | $3,800 | $1.59 | 13d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 2512 Comstock Ln Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 3089 | $2,695 | $0.87 | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 2512 Comstock Ln Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 3089 | $2,699 | $0.87 | 17d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 1609 Vicksburg Dr Unit 1056383P Mesquite, TX | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2992 | $5,976 | $2.00 | 0d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 732 Creekview Ct Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2313 | $3,495 | $1.51 | 184d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 1421 Nimitz Way Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2828 | $2,310 | $0.82 | 57d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 2404 Waterloo Ln Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2632 | $1,568 | $0.60 | 10d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 2324 Boardwalk Dr Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2884 | $3,000 | $1.04 | 6d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 2324 Boardwalk Dr Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2884 | $3,000 | $1.04 | 22d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 2332 Boardwalk Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2651 | $3,295 | $1.24 | 90d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 2332 Boardwalk Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2651 | $3,295 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 1308 Dawson Way Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2476 | $3,573 | $1.44 | 1d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 1308 Dawson Way Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2476 | $3,573 | $1.44 | 165d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 3512 Falcon Fld Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2284 | $2,996 | $1.31 | 10d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 3113 Blazing Star Rd Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3711 | $3,195 | $0.86 | 64d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 2637 Austin Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2291 | $3,350 | $1.46 | 184d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 1226 Rivercrest Dr Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3221 | $3,970 | $1.23 | 29d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 1226 Rivercrest Dr Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3221 | $4,250 | $1.32 | 0d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 2732 Ingram Cir Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2989 | $3,000 | $1.00 | 10d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 2338 Liles Ln Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2344 | $2,400 | $1.02 | 99d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 1626 Rancho Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2562 | $2,419 | $0.94 | 165d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 2404 Liles Ln Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2323 | $2,999 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 2829 Kerrville Dr Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2349 | $2,600 | $1.11 | 135d | 1 | 1.41mi |
| 1201 Case Dr Mesquite, TX | 5.0 | 2.5 | 3611 | $3,500 | $0.97 | 0d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 624 Elm Falls Pl Mesquite, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2444 | $3,050 | $1.25 | 83d | 1 | 1.42mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Address: Sunstone w/ Media Standard Plan, Mesquite, TX 75181Status: Active
- Financial info
- Listing price $474,999
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 garage spaces (2 total parking spaces)
- Home design
- New construction — Plan inventorySingle-family home
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 5 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom (4.5 total)
- Interior features
- Plan model: Sunstone with Media (standard finish)Total living area approximately 3,357
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $446,999 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $446,999 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $446,999 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $446,999 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $446,999 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $446,999 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $446,999 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $446,999 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $446,999 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $446,999 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $446,999 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $446,999 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $446,999 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $446,999 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $446,999 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $446,999 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $446,999 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $446,999 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $446,999 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $446,999 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $446,999 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $446,999 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $446,999 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $446,999 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $446,999 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $446,999 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $446,999 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $446,999 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $446,999 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $446,999 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $446,999 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $446,999 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $446,999 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $446,999 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $446,999 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $446,999 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $446,999 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $446,999 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $446,999 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $446,999 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $446,999 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $446,999 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $446,999 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $446,999 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $446,999 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $446,999 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $446,999 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $446,999 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $446,999 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $446,999 Active 154 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $43,967
- − Mortgage interest
- −$27,367
- − Property taxes
- −$7,328
- − Insurance
- −$2,443
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,517
- − Management
- −$3,517
- − Depreciation
- −$14,213
- Taxable loss
- −$14,419
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,461
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,322/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This modern, two-story home with a central open-concept design and modern kitchen is in good condition and ready for move-in. It offers a good ROI with updates in landscaping, blinds, and paint to enhance its curb appeal and interior comfort.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both Blinds — Improves privacy and light control ↑
- Both Paint — Fresh paint can make a home more appealing ↑
- Both HVAC maintenance — Ensures comfort and energy efficiency ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Mesquite ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4830390
- Math proficiency
- 35% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 32% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,372
- Composite
- 29.06/100
- National rank
- #6606
- State rank
- #536 of 826 in TX
Livability — Mesquite
- Score
- 70/100
- State rank
- #358
- US rank
- #7743
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Mesquite, TX
- County
- Dallas County · 2,979,839 people
- City population
- 150,788
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 29,788
- Household income
- $111,052
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 29% of renters
Population outlook (Dallas County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,979,839 people
- By 2030
- 3,191,823 · +7.1%
- By 2040
- 3,619,611 · +21.5%
- By 2050
- 4,026,915 · +35.1%
- By 2075
- 4,957,073 · +66.4%
- By 2100
- 5,508,725 · +84.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.71)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 39% Hispanic / Latino 32% Two or more races 21% White 16% Asian 5% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 27% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 64% English-only · Spanish 27% Tagalog/Filipino 3% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Dallas
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+22.2) · D 60.2% · R 38.0% · Other 1.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.9pp toward D · 2008: 15.3pp · 2024: 22.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+22.2 2020: D+31.6 2016: D+26.2 2012: D+15.4 2008: D+15.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -26.63%
- Current HPI
- 257.0959
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.07%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…