CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
11 Rutherford St
B+ Composite 77.63
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +4.0/10.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$75,000

11 Rutherford St · Binghamton, NY 13901
3 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,465 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 27 Days on market
Built 1900 Fair condition 1,306 sqft lot $51/sqft · 42% below area Est $129k · 42% under ↓ 6% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with versatile living potential! Currently configured for multi-use, a temporary wall creates a separate first-floor living area used as a large one-bedroom unit, while the upstairs features three bedrooms with a shared bathroom, with rooms rented individually. The layout may be converted back to a single-family home if desired. The home features a durable steel roof replaced just a year ago, a newer water heater, repaired and painted soffit/fascia, and all-new windows. Some cosmetic TLC is needed, offering a great opportunity to add value and make it your own.

Key facts

  • All new windows
  • Newer water heater
  • Durable steel roof

Tags

DURABLE STEEL ROOFNEWER WATER HEATERALL NEW WINDOWSFIRST FLOOR LIVING AREA

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $75k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $558 ($7k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $75k).
  • Recommended offer: $74k (1.5% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 15.2% vs local median 5.7% in Binghamton — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 78/100 on livability (#174 in NY, #2,710 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F, employment F.
  • Binghamton City School District (urban): math 30% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #557 of 590 in NY (top 94%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 61% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Macarthur School (math 17% / reading 37%, grade F, #1,786 of 2,108 statewide, top 86%, 398 students, 62% FRL); Binghamton High School (math 71% / reading 79%, grade A-, #631 of 1,100 statewide, top 58%, 1,341 students, 69% FRL) — zoned schools at 65% FRL track the district average.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 51% at this address vs 37% district-wide (+14 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Binghamton City School District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
  • Market conditions: 168 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 340 units permitted in Broome County in 2024 (269 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 35% of the median local income ($56k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $519 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Broome County population projected at -13% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $21k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 27 days — a 2% lower offer ($74k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 4.6% of price; built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $73,875 (1.5% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  2. Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  6. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
2.15% ✓
Cap rate
15.21%
Cash-on-cash
31.86%
DSCR
2.42
GRM
3.9

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$128,895
List price
$75,000
Delta
-41.81%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
79 Pine St St 0.23mi 3/1.0 1,592 (+9%) 6mo $132,500 $83 70
135 Susquehanna Street St 0.21mi 2/2.0 (-1) 1,370 (-6%) 6mo $55,000 $40 66
14 Mcnamara Ave 0.69mi 4/1.5 (+1) 1,463 (-0%) 12mo $170,000 $116 50
1.5 Grand St 0.50mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,344 (-8%) 4mo $58,000 $43 50
18 Kress St 0.58mi 3/1.0 1,620 (+11%) 6mo $105,000 $65 50
7 Mcnamara Ave 0.67mi 3/2.0 1,440 (-2%) 15mo $193,000 $134 49
5 Tremont Ave 0.64mi 2/1.0 (-1) 1,443 (-2%) 17mo $41,500 $29 49
96 Evans St 0.64mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,551 (+6%) 7mo $120,000 $77 45
13 Clarence St 0.75mi 3/2.0 1,516 (+4%) 13mo $195,000 $129 44
18 Esther Ave 0.73mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,536 (+5%) 10mo $130,000 $85 40
2 Emmett St 0.45mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,644 (+12%) 14mo $110,000 $67 38
124 Robinson St 0.73mi 3/1.0 1,296 (-12%) 18mo $105,000 $81 32

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
26.9%
Equity multiple
2.12×
Total profit
$23,501
Equity at exit
$11,183
10-year hold
IRR
34.6%
Equity multiple
4.18×
Total profit
$66,777
Equity at exit
$6,485

Cash invested: $21,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
27 active · 30 under contract
Months of supply
7.7 mo (13%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$150,000 ($106/sqft)
Median days on market
66 d
This list price
7% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-17.0% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 13901

Home prices YoY
-5.1%
Active inventory
168
Price-to-rent
3.9×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,610 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$393
Tax from tax record
−$290 /mo · $3,480/yr
Insurance
−$31
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$338
Net cashflow
$558

Break-even live

Break-even rent $904
Max offer price $75,000
Occupancy floor 60%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $806 -5% $579 +0% $558 +5% $536 +10% $515
Rent -10% $430 -5% $494 +0% $558 +5% $621 +10% $685
Rate -1.0pp $595 -0.5pp $577 base $558 +0.5pp $538 +1.0pp $518

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$18,750
Closing costs
$2,250
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
33 Fayette St Unit 22 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1350 $1,100 $0.81 154d 1 0.15mi
47 Carroll St Apt 2R Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,950 $1.95 10d 1 0.28mi
47 Carroll St Unit 1L Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1000 $2,250 $2.25 10d 1 0.28mi
12 Tompkins St Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 900 $1,400 $1.56 10d 1 0.29mi
113 Hawley St Binghamton, NY 4.0 1.5 1637 $2,000 $1.22 184d 1 0.31mi
136 Court St Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 4.0 1.0 1373 $3,000 $2.18 184d 1 0.34mi
27 Tompkins St Unit 10 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $1,050 $1.11 162d 1 0.35mi
27 Tompkins St Unit B3 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $1,150 $1.21 10d 1 0.35mi
27 Tompkins St Unit 9 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $950 $1.00 184d 1 0.35mi
123 Court St Apt 2D Binghamton, NY 4.0 2.0 1400 $795 $0.57 8d 1 0.38mi
57 Tompkins St Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.5 1126 $1,550 $1.38 10d 1 0.42mi
6 Evans St Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $1,300 $1.37 0d 1 0.46mi
26 Doubleday St Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,350 $1.35 184d 1 0.49mi
86 Conklin Ave Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1316 $1,600 $1.22 154d 1 0.51mi
6 Carlton St #2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,200 $1.20 12d 1 0.52mi
80 State St Unit A 3-1 3 Bed Binghamton, NY 3.0 3.0 900 $900 $1.00 184d 1 0.54mi
145 Prospect Ave Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.5 1740 $1,550 $0.89 10d 1 0.56mi
59 Hayes St Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1050 $1,100 $1.05 10d 1 0.58mi
130 Washington St Binghamton, NY 4.0 4.0 1700 $3,800 $2.24 51d 1 0.59mi
257 Washington St Binghamton, NY 2.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1350 $2,000 $1.48 0d 1 0.60mi
48 Telegraph St Binghamton, NY 2.0 2.0 1300 $1,800 $1.38 0d 1 0.62mi
1 Euclid Ave Unit 1 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,500 $1.36 184d 1 0.67mi
4 McNamara Ave Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,400 $1.40 0d 1 0.70mi
43 Mill St #2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1225 $1,250 $1.02 9d 1 0.72mi
27 1/2 Euclid Ave Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.5 1200 $1,350 $1.12 29d 1 0.76mi
40 Griswold St #1 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 936 $1,200 $1.28 10d 1 0.80mi
21 Phinn Ave Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.5 960 $1,250 $1.30 0d 1 0.83mi
50 Front St Binghamton, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 1150 $3,200 $2.78 0d 5 0.85mi
539 State St Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.0 1315 $1,500 $1.14 0d 1 0.90mi
167 Oak St Unit 1 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 923 $1,300 $1.41 184d 1 0.91mi
26 Louisa St #2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1023 $1,500 $1.47 2d 1 0.92mi
26 Louisa St #1 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,400 $1.40 2d 1 0.92mi
71 Mary St Unit 2 Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $1,300 $1.18 154d 1 0.94mi
17 Mitchell Ave Unit 1 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.5 1314 $1,450 $1.10 16d 1 0.99mi
17 Mitchell Ave Unit 1 Binghamton, NY 3.0 1.5 1314 $1,450 $1.10 10d 1 0.99mi
16 Pleasant Ave Unit R Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1150 $1,295 $1.13 5d 1 1.00mi
198 Chapin St Binghamton, NY 4.0 2.0 1500 $1,700 $1.13 162d 1 1.01mi
87 S Washington St Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $1,100 $1.22 0d 1 1.02mi
171 Chapin St Unit 3rd FL Binghamton, NY 2.0 1.0 1135 $1,500 $1.32 184d 1 1.04mi
171 Chapin St Unit 1st FL Binghamton, NY 4.0 1.5 1400 $3,000 $2.14 184d 1 1.04mi

Property features AI

Exterior

Parking
On-street parking
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewerCable available
Home design
Single-family residenceTwo levels
Construction
Vinyl siding
Exterior features
Cul-de-sac

Interior

Kitchen
Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms
Heating & cooling
Forced-air heating
Interior features
Insulated windowsBasement

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $75,000 Active 27 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $75,000 Active 26 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $75,000 Active 25 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $75,000 Active 24 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $75,000 Active 23 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $75,000 Active 21 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $75,000 Active 20 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $75,000 Active 19 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $75,000 Active 18 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $75,000 Active 17 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $75,000 Active 16 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $75,000 Active 15 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $75,000 Active 14 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $75,000 Active 13 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $75,000 Active 12 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $75,000 Active 11 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $75,000 Active 10 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $75,000 Active 9 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $75,000 Active 8 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $75,000 Active 7 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $75,000 Active 6 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $75,000 Active 5 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $75,000 Active 4 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $75,000 Active 3 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $75,000 Active 2 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    pricedays on marketlisting id $75,000 Active 1 DOM
  27. 2026-09-27
    days on market $65,000 Active 162 DOM
  28. 2026-09-26
    days on market $65,000 Active 161 DOM
  29. 2026-09-25
    days on market $65,000 Active 160 DOM
  30. 2026-09-24
    days on market $65,000 Active 159 DOM
  31. 2026-09-24
    days on market $65,000 Active 158 DOM
  32. 2026-09-22
    days on market $65,000 Active 157 DOM
  33. 2026-09-20
    days on market $65,000 Active 155 DOM
  34. 2026-09-19
    days on market $65,000 Active 154 DOM
  35. 2026-09-18
    days on market $65,000 Active 153 DOM
  36. 2026-09-17
    days on market $65,000 Active 152 DOM
  37. 2026-09-16
    days on market $65,000 Active 151 DOM
  38. 2026-09-15
    days on market $65,000 Active 150 DOM
  39. 2026-09-14
    days on market $65,000 Active 149 DOM
  40. 2026-09-13
    days on market $65,000 Active 148 DOM
  41. 2026-09-12
    days on market $65,000 Active 147 DOM
  42. 2026-09-11
    days on market $65,000 Active 146 DOM
  43. 2026-09-05
    days on market $65,000 Active 140 DOM
  44. 2026-09-04
    days on market $65,000 Active 139 DOM
  45. 2026-09-03
    days on market $65,000 Active 138 DOM
  46. 2026-08-30
    days on market $65,000 Active 134 DOM
  47. 2026-08-29
    days on market $65,000 Active 133 DOM
  48. 2026-08-28
    days on market $65,000 Active 132 DOM
  49. 2026-08-27
    days on market $65,000 Active 131 DOM
  50. 2026-08-26
    days on market $65,000 Active 130 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$3,480 · $290/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$3,480 · $290/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 8 d/yr ≥92°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$19,323
− Mortgage interest
−$4,201
− Property taxes
−$3,480
− Insurance
−$375
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,546
− Management
−$1,546
− Depreciation
−$2,182
Taxable income
$5,993
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,438
After-tax cash flow
$5,252/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $36,625–$65,925 screening

This home requires moderate repairs and maintenance to improve its curb appeal and resale value. Immediate updates to the exterior siding and paint, along with landscaping, can significantly boost its value.

Deferred maintenance Est. $40,000–$120,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — Signs of significant damage or wear on the roof structure
  • Major Windows (windows) — Visible signs of rot or damage to window frames
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — Exposed wiring and potential hazards
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — Significant deterioration of siding and foundation

Repairs flagged

  • Moderate exterior siding — Weathered and chipped
  • Moderate exterior paint — Chipped and uneven
  • Minor landscaping — Sparse and overgrown

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
  • Both landscaping — Improves curb appeal and rental appeal ↑
  • Both repair and paint exterior siding — Fixes aesthetic issues and enhances value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 40/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Macarthur School F NY #1,786/2,108 Nat'l #28,475/41,679 Middle East Middle School F NY #693/729 Nat'l #12,247/14,009 High Binghamton High School A- NY #631/1,100 Nat'l #1,551/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Binghamton City School District
NCES district ID
3604870
Math proficiency
30% ▬ 0.00%
Reading proficiency
44% ▲ 15.00%
Median HH income
$30,475
Composite
30.09/100
National rank
#6342
State rank
#557 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 78/100

Livability — Binghamton

Score
78/100
State rank
#174
US rank
#2710

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment F Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Binghamton, NY
County
Broome County · 187,989 people
City population
65,170
Metro
Binghamton, NY
Population (ZIP)
19,613
Household income
$55,523
Rent vs Own
43.6% rent · 56.4% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Broome County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
187,989 people
By 2030
183,066 · -2.6%
By 2040
172,228 · -8.4%
By 2050
163,161 · -13.2%
By 2075
153,641 · -18.3%
By 2100
140,851 · -25.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (80%)
Race & ethnicity
White 80% Two or more races 7% Hispanic / Latino 7% Black 5% Asian 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 3%
Languages at home
93% English-only · Spanish 3% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1% Other Indo-European 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Broome

2024 margin
Toss-up / Even · D 50.2% · R 49.8%
2008→2024 swing
-7.6pp toward R · 2008: 8.0pp · 2024: 0.4pp
All cycles
2024: D+0.4 2020: D+3.5 2016: R+3.7 2012: D+4.6 2008: D+8.0

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-6.2% since first listed
4 events — show timeline
  • 2026-10-12 Listed $75,000 GBAOR
  • 2026-05-29 Price Changed $65,000 GBAOR
  • 2026-04-29 Price Changed $75,000 GBAOR
  • 2026-04-01 Listed $80,000 GBAOR

Property tax history

+4.3%/yr

Latest (2026): $3,480 · +0.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…