7321 Skybird Rd #397 · Bradenton, FL
Flood risk 5/10 · Moderate
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.47%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 106°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 30 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +10.3/15.0
- Cash flow +5.3/30.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Schools +3.3/10.0
- 1% rule +3.2/10.0
- Rent growth +2.4/5.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$314,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Ground-floor, Single-Story Turnkey Furnished 2014 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Palma Sola Trace with beautiful pond view from the rear screened lanai and offering move-in ready convenience and an ideal coastal location. Well maintained and in excellent condition. Located minutes to Bradenton Beach, Palma Sola Bay, Palma Sola Park, and just across the bridge to the coveted Anna Maria Island! Close to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. This pet friendly neighborhood features fitness center, playground, sidewalks, clubhouse and lagoon style heated pool along with green spaces. Tons of neighborhood activities if you want to engage in the community.
Key facts
- Screened rear lanai
- Fitness center
- Lake view
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $315k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-694 ($-8k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $215k (31.9% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $257k (18.5% below list).
- Recommended offer: $215k (31.9% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 81/100 on livability (#101 in FL, #1,528 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: employment D+, crime D, amenities F.
- Manatee (suburban): math 54% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #26 of 73 in FL (top 36%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Sea Breeze Elementary School (math 48% / reading 43%, grade D-, #1,247 of 2,144 statewide, top 59%, 499 students, 74% FRL); W. D. Sugg Middle School (math 34% / reading 28%, grade F, #462 of 571 statewide, top 81%, 1,010 students, 72% FRL); Bayshore High School (math 17% / reading 26%, grade F, #546 of 667 statewide, top 82%, 1,435 students, 65% FRL) — zoned schools average 70% FRL vs 51% district-wide (20 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 33% at this address vs 52% district-wide (-19 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Manatee average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.3%/yr); 712 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 111d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 7,472 units permitted in Manatee County in 2024 (1,782 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 38% of the median local income ($82k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Manatee County population projected at +43% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 16 days — a 2% lower offer ($310k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 21% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: moderate flood risk; severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→30/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.82% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.65%
- Cash-on-cash
- -9.44%
- DSCR
- 0.58
- GRM
- 10.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $336,152
- List price
- $314,900
- Delta
- -6.32%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3844 Catalina Dr #3844 | 1.45mi | 3/2.0 | 1,452 (+5%) | 0mo | $480,000 | $331 | 56 |
| 1407 Willow Oak Cir #1407 | 1.48mi | 3/2.0 | 1,482 (+7%) | 0mo | $305,000 | $206 | 53 |
| 8211 Fairchild Ave | 0.78mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,486 (+8%) | 0mo | $410,000 | $276 | 47 |
| 7004 Vista Bella Dr | 1.29mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,525 (+10%) | 1mo | $500,000 | $328 | 42 |
| 8128 Fairchild Ave | 0.81mi | 3/2.0 | 1,671 (+21%) | 0mo | $444,999 | $266 | 40 |
| 4428 W 56th St | 1.10mi | 3/2.0 | 1,621 (+17%) | 0mo | $444,000 | $274 | 40 |
| 2510 Nightingale Ln #54 | 1.13mi | 3/2.0 | 1,722 (+25%) | 1mo | $415,000 | $241 | 39 |
| 2927 63rd St W | 0.68mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,135 (-18%) | 0mo | $180,000 | $159 | 38 |
| 4458 Sunset Garden St | 0.88mi | 3/2.5 | 1,694 (+23%) | 0mo | $399,999 | $236 | 38 |
| 4442 Sunset Garden St | 0.87mi | 3/2.5 | 1,694 (+23%) | 1mo | $413,948 | $244 | 38 |
| 47 Caballo Way | 0.95mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,056 (-24%) | 0mo | $161,000 | $152 | 35 |
| 8125 Fairchild Ave | 0.76mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,671 (+21%) | 0mo | $444,999 | $266 | 35 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -37.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.16×
- Total profit
- $-102,347
- Equity at exit
- $46,953
- IRR
- -86.2%
- Equity multiple
- -0.97×
- Total profit
- $-173,551
- Equity at exit
- $27,227
Cash invested: $88,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 4 active · 3 under contract
- Median asking
- $353,950 ($230/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 300 d
- This list price
- 50% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +6.1% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34209
- Rents YoY
- -0.3%
- Active inventory
- 712
- Price-to-rent
- 10.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,567 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,651
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$394 /mo · $4,724/yr
- Insurance
- −$131
- HOA
- −$545
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$539
- Net cashflow
- $-694
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-476 | -5% $-585 | +0% $-694 | +5% $-802 | +10% $-911 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-896 | -5% $-795 | +0% $-694 | +5% $-592 | +10% $-491 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-535 | -0.5pp $-613 | base $-694 | +0.5pp $-775 | +1.0pp $-858 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $78,725
- Closing costs
- $9,447
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7242 Hamilton Rd Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1520 | $2,800 | $1.84 | 143d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 7244 Hamilton Rd Unit 7244 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $2,000 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 4072 Overture Cir #462 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1300 | $2,200 | $1.69 | 10d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 4122 Overture Cir #533 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $2,900 | $2.10 | 164d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 7231 Hamilton Rd Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1277 | $2,000 | $1.57 | 55d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 7212 Hamilton Rd #7212 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $2,300 | $1.67 | 110d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 4241 Overture Cir Unit 447 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1627 | $3,000 | $1.84 | 164d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 7202 Hamilton Rd Unit 7202 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1277 | $2,250 | $1.76 | 157d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 4005 Overture Cir Unit 4005 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $2,700 | $1.96 | 164d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 4196 Overture Cir Unit 4196 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1277 | $2,300 | $1.80 | 144d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 4037 Overture Cir Unit 4037 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $2,195 | $1.59 | 164d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 7333 Skybird Rd Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1277 | $3,500 | $2.74 | 164d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 4063 Overture Cir Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1277 | $2,400 | $1.88 | 164d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 4085 Overture Cir #4085 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1381 | $2,800 | $2.03 | 123d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 7500 40th Ave W Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,865 | $1.55 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 3810 75th St W Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1168 | $2,375 | $2.03 | 2d | 2 | 0.26mi |
| 7610 34th Ave W #102 Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1657 | $2,600 | $1.57 | 164d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 7610 34th Ave W Unit 203 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1857 | $3,000 | $1.62 | 164d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 4005 78th St W Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,895 | $1.90 | 144d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 7710 34th Ave W #202 Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1650 | $3,000 | $1.82 | 6d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 7710 34th Ave W #303 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1854 | $3,500 | $1.89 | 10d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 7812 40th Avenue Dr W Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,745 | $1.59 | 108d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 6602 38th Avenue Cir W Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $2,800 | $1.56 | 164d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 4108 78th St W Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,495 | $1.50 | 2d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 3450 77th St W #303 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1857 | $5,400 | $2.91 | 164d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 6709 35th Ave W Unit 1346494P Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1227 | $4,527 | $3.69 | 157d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 7840 34th Ave W #202 Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1650 | $3,000 | $1.82 | 164d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 7840 34th Ave W #102 Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1650 | $2,800 | $1.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 7740 34th Ave W #202 Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1657 | $2,500 | $1.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 7740 34th Ave W #203 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1854 | $3,500 | $1.89 | 164d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 4121 79th St W Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1032 | $1,550 | $1.50 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 4314 78th St W Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1032 | $1,550 | $1.50 | 2d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 3412 79th Street Cir W #103 Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1854 | $3,500 | $1.89 | 10d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 4501 71st St W Bradenton, FL | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 850 | $1,740 | $2.05 | 1d | 11 | 0.48mi |
| 3418 79th Street Cir W #302 Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1657 | $2,949 | $1.78 | 157d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 6419 36th Ave W Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1410 | $2,430 | $1.72 | 55d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 4407 68th St W Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,550 | $1.29 | 45d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 4407 68th St W Unit C Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,550 | $1.29 | 47d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 6503 35th Ave W Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1412 | $2,131 | $1.51 | 55d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 7930 34th Ave W #102 Bradenton, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1657 | $5,200 | $3.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, playground, pool, community mailbox, and reclaimed-water irrigationAssociation fees include common-area taxes, pool, reserves, insurance, building and grounds maintenance, pest control, recreational facilities, and trashCondominium fee: $403 monthlyAdditional association fee: $142 monthlyQuarterly association fee requirementAssociation approval requiredPets allowed, subject to breed restrictions; cats and dogs permittedDeed-restricted community
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage1 garage space
- Utilities
- Public sewerElectricity, sewer, and water connected
- Home design
- CondominiumOne storyFirst-floor unitWest-facing
- Construction
- Block and stucco constructionTile roofSlab foundation
- Exterior features
- Private mailboxHeated, in-ground gunite poolLakefrontLake viewIrrigation equipment
Interior
- Kitchen
- CooktopDishwasherMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Electric heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Ceiling fansIn-wall pest systemCombined living and dining roomSolid-surface countersWalk-in closetsWindow treatments
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundryWasher and dryerElectric water heater
HOA detail $545/mo · $6,540/yr condo
- Likely covers
- poolgym
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $314,900 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $314,900 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $314,900 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $314,900 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $314,900 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $314,900 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $314,900 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $314,900 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $314,900 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $314,900 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $314,900 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $314,900 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $314,900 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $314,900 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-23pricedays on market $314,900 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $323,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $323,900 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $323,900 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $323,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-08-14days on market $323,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $323,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $323,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $323,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $323,900 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $323,900 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $323,900 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-08-07days on market $323,900 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $323,900 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $323,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $323,900 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $323,900 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $323,900 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $323,900 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-07-28days on market $323,900 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-07-24days on market $323,900 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $323,900 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $323,900 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $323,900 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $323,900 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $323,900 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $323,900 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-07-15days on market $323,900 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $323,900 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $323,900 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $323,900 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-07-12price $323,900 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $339,900 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $339,900 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $339,900 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $339,900 Active 88 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 5/10 Major FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 47% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 30 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $30,800
- − Mortgage interest
- −$17,639
- − Property taxes
- −$4,724
- − Insurance
- −$1,574
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,464
- − Management
- −$2,464
- − HOA
- −$6,540
- − Depreciation
- −$9,161
- Taxable loss
- −$13,766
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,304
- After-tax cash flow
- $-5,019/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This turnkey furnished condo is in excellent condition with a good condition score of 80. It offers move-in ready convenience and an ideal coastal location. The property has a good curb appeal and is located in a pet-friendly neighborhood with various amenities. The interior walls could be painted, and the flooring in the bathrooms and kitchen appliances could be updated to further enhance the property's value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the interior walls — Fresh paint can make the interior look new and improve curb appeal. ↑
- Both Updating the flooring in the bathrooms — New flooring can enhance the look and feel of the bathrooms. ↑
- Both Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can make the kitchen more functional and appealing to potential buyers/renters. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can improve curb appeal and add value to the property. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Manatee
- NCES district ID
- 1201230
- Math proficiency
- 54% ▼ -6.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,607
- Composite
- 44.43/100
- National rank
- #2806
- State rank
- #26 of 73 in FL
Livability — Bradenton
- Score
- 81/100
- State rank
- #101
- US rank
- #1528
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Bradenton, FL
- County
- Manatee County · 447,342 people
- City population
- 227,091
- Metro
- North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 33,224
- Household income
- $81,728
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 17% of renters
Population outlook (Manatee County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 447,342 people
- By 2030
- 488,911 · +9.3%
- By 2040
- 567,934 · +27.0%
- By 2050
- 637,995 · +42.6%
- By 2075
- 781,970 · +74.8%
- By 2100
- 848,272 · +89.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (84%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 84% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 6% Black 2% Asian 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Puerto Rican 4% Cuban 3%
- Languages at home
- 90% English-only · Spanish 6% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Manatee
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+23.5) · D 37.9% · R 61.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -16.5pp toward R · 2008: -7.0pp · 2024: -23.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+23.5 2020: R+16.1 2016: R+17.1 2012: R+12.5 2008: R+7.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -360.34%
- Current HPI
- 320.0061
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.30%
- Metro
- North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
2 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-23 Listed $314,900 Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-08-18 Listing Removed — Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…