14895 Pleasant Bay Ln #5204 · Naples, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 29 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +7.0/30.0
- Schools +7.0/10.0
- 1% rule +4.7/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +1.9/5.0
- DSCR +1.2/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$290,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Largest 4-Bedroom, 3-Full Bath Condo in the community under $300,000 in Naples! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully located second-floor condo in Vanderbilt Place (Camden Cove). This generous 4-bedroom, 3-bath unit offers plenty of natural light through numerous windows and features high-volume ceilings, elegant flooring, tile, and new vinyl flooring. The kitchen was updated in 2022 with modern finishes and includes a microwave, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, and dryer in the laundry room. Adjacent to the kitchen is a dining area with ample pantry space, perfect for family gatherings. The expansive living room provides a welcoming space for relaxing and entertaining.
Key facts
- Second floor condo
- Community pool
- Updated kitchen
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/3.0-bath condo listed at $290k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-425 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $228k (21.2% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $282k (2.7% below list).
- Recommended offer: $228k (21.2% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate 4.5% vs local median 2.4% in Naples — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#126 in FL, #1,903 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, amenities A+, employment A+; Watch: commute D+, cost of living F.
- Collier (suburban): math 60% / reading 56% proficiency, ranked #16 of 73 in FL (top 22%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Big Cypress Elementary School (math 63% / reading 61%, grade B, #608 of 2,144 statewide, top 29%, 742 students, 47% FRL); Oakridge Middle School (math 75% / reading 67%, grade A, #59 of 571 statewide, top 11%, 1,183 students, 26% FRL); Gulf Coast High School (math 57% / reading 68%, grade B-, #93 of 667 statewide, top 14%, 2,447 students, 20% FRL) — zoned schools average 31% FRL vs 55% district-wide (24 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-2.5%/yr); 752 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 75% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 3,520 units permitted in Collier County in 2024 (959 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collier County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 225 days — a 12% lower offer ($255k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 23% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→29/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 225 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 21% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.97% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.53%
- Cash-on-cash
- -6.28%
- DSCR
- 0.72
- GRM
- 8.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $405,955
- List price
- $290,000
- Delta
- -28.56%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14885 Pleasant Bay Ln #201 | 0.02mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,252 (-18%) | 1mo | $172,500 | $138 | 64 |
| 8330 Ibis Cove Cir Unit B242 | 0.81mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,572 (+3%) | 1mo | $455,000 | $289 | 50 |
| 8647 Ibis Cove Cir | 1.01mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,597 (+4%) | 1mo | $450,000 | $282 | 48 |
| 8251 Ibis Cove Cir Unit A129 | 0.86mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,455 (-5%) | 0mo | $372,000 | $256 | 48 |
| 2033 Crestview Way #104 | 1.23mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,634 (+7%) | 0mo | $399,000 | $244 | 44 |
| 7738 Bristol Cir | 0.59mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,800 (+18%) | 1mo | $371,000 | $206 | 40 |
| 9396 Glenforest Dr | 1.13mi | 3/3.0 (-1) | 1,862 (+22%) | 1mo | $770,000 | $414 | 34 |
| 9469 Foxglove Ln | 1.04mi | 3/3.0 (-1) | 1,836 (+20%) | 1mo | $565,000 | $308 | 34 |
| 7588 Morgan Way | 1.00mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,804 (+18%) | 0mo | $445,000 | $247 | 33 |
| 2280 Priory Ln #1106 | 1.20mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,735 (+14%) | 1mo | $415,000 | $239 | 32 |
| 7348 Rockefeller Dr | 1.02mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,804 (+18%) | 1mo | $440,000 | $244 | 32 |
| 2256 Heritage Greens Dr | 1.40mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,841 (+20%) | 1mo | $535,000 | $291 | 30 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -31.7%
- Equity multiple
- -0.01×
- Total profit
- $-81,896
- Equity at exit
- $43,240
- IRR
- -67.7%
- Equity multiple
- -0.68×
- Total profit
- $-136,339
- Equity at exit
- $25,074
Cash invested: $81,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 2 active · 3 under contract
- Median asking
- $351,500 ($229/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 84 d
- This list price
- 50% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +15.9% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34119
- Rents YoY
- -2.5%
- Active inventory
- 752
- Price-to-rent
- 8.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,822 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,521
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$362 /mo · $4,350/yr
- Insurance
- −$121
- HOA
- −$650
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$593
- Net cashflow
- $-425
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-225 | -5% $-325 | +0% $-425 | +5% $-525 | +10% $-626 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-648 | -5% $-537 | +0% $-425 | +5% $-314 | +10% $-202 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-279 | -0.5pp $-351 | base $-425 | +0.5pp $-500 | +1.0pp $-577 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $72,500
- Closing costs
- $8,700
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14885 Pleasant Bay Ln #202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1252 | $1,700 | $1.36 | 162d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 14885 Pleasant Bay Ln Unit 4202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1252 | $1,700 | $1.36 | 154d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 14895 Pleasant Bay Ln Apt 5202 Naples, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1528 | $2,100 | $1.37 | 154d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 14905 Pleasant Bay Ln Unit 6204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1252 | $1,900 | $1.52 | 38d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 14815 Triangle Bay Dr Naples, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1078 | $1,747 | $1.62 | 2d | 4 | 0.09mi |
| 15535 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1582 | $2,650 | $1.68 | 51d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 15535 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1582 | $2,650 | $1.68 | 10d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 15026 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1680 | $2,600 | $1.55 | 164d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 15054 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1680 | $2,650 | $1.58 | 51d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 15054 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1680 | $2,450 | $1.46 | 34d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 15054 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1680 | $2,650 | $1.58 | 154d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 15067 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1525 | $2,299 | $1.51 | 51d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 15071 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1543 | $2,500 | $1.62 | 154d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 15453 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1582 | $2,800 | $1.77 | 36d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 15453 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1582 | $2,600 | $1.64 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 15377 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $2,550 | $1.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 15172 Wildflower Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1680 | $8,000 | $4.76 | 164d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 7385 Bristol Cir Naples, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1970 | $2,700 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 7385 Bristol Cir Naples, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1970 | $2,700 | $1.37 | 41d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 14760 Pinnacle Pl Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1869 | $2,595 | $1.39 | 164d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 14732 Sutherland Ave Naples, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2002 | $2,550 | $1.27 | 164d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 14732 Sutherland Ave #332 Naples, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2002 | $2,550 | $1.27 | 164d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 7368 Bristol Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1938 | $2,500 | $1.29 | 164d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 7614 Bristol Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1814 | $2,700 | $1.49 | 51d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 7614 Bristol Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1814 | $2,700 | $1.49 | 164d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 15582 Summit Place Cir #405 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1667 | $3,000 | $1.80 | 164d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 14788 Pinnacle Pl Naples, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2151 | $2,995 | $1.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 14759 Kingfisher Loop Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $3,360 | $2.06 | 51d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 14759 Kingfisher Loop Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $4,800 | $4.00 | 164d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 14758 Sutherland Ave #412 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1800 | $3,000 | $1.67 | 164d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 14891 Loggerhead Dr Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1650 | $4,000 | $2.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 14891 Loggerhead Dr Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1650 | $4,000 | $2.42 | 51d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 14864 Indigo Lakes Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1934 | $3,500 | $1.81 | 51d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 15077 Cortona Way Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1490 | $2,395 | $1.61 | 154d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 15270 Summit Place Cir #179 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2151 | $2,700 | $1.26 | 51d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 15147 Summit Place Cir Naples, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2000 | $2,750 | $1.38 | 14d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 15147 Summit Place Cir Naples, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2000 | $2,750 | $1.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 14620 Kingfisher Loop Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1650 | $3,200 | $1.94 | 164d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 14948 Toscana Way Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $2,495 | $1.39 | 51d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 7944 Bristol Cir Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1779 | $2,395 | $1.35 | 2d | 1 | 0.60mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Pets allowed (call/conditional)
- Financial info
- Community of 88 units
- HOA & community
- Homeowners association with monthly fee of $650HOA covers cable TV, internet, legal/accounting, grounds maintenance, pest control, street lights, trash and waterCommunity amenities: clubhouse, barbecue, picnic area, playground, park, pool, sidewalks, management
Exterior
- Parking
- Assigned parkingDrivewayPaved parkingDetached 2-space carportTwo parking spaces (2 covered)
- Security
- Fire sprinkler systemSmoke detectorsGated communityStreet lights
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCable availableHigh-speed internet availableUnderground utilities
- Home design
- 2-story propertyEntry level on 2nd floor
- Construction
- Built with block, concrete, stucco and wood frameShingle roof
- Exterior features
- Community poolSprinkler/irrigation system (municipal source)Water featureRectangular lotSprinklers automaticPrivate paved road frontagePrivate maintained roadNorth exposureHas viewFaces southEntry level 2Resale condition
Interior
- Kitchen
- Electric cooktopMicrowaveRefrigeratorFreezerKitchen islandBreakfast barPantryEat-in kitchen
- Bedrooms
- Includes guest quarters
- Flooring
- CarpetVinyl
- Bathrooms
- 3 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (electric)Central air conditioning (electric)
- Interior features
- AtticBreakfast barBuilt-in featuresEat-in kitchenFamily/dining roomFrench doorsKitchen islandLiving/dining roomPantryPull-down attic stairsSplit bedroomsTub with showerWalk-in closet(s)Double-hung windowsUnfurnished
- Laundry & utility
- Inside laundryWasherDryer
HOA detail $650/mo · $7,800/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-08-15days on market $290,000 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $290,000 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $290,000 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $290,000 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $290,000 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $290,000 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $290,000 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-08-07days on market $290,000 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $290,000 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $290,000 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $290,000 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $290,000 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $290,000 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $290,000 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-07-29days on market $290,000 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-07-27days on market $290,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-07-25days on market $290,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-07-24days on market $290,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $290,000 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $290,000 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $290,000 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $290,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $290,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $290,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $290,000 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $290,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-07-12days on market $290,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $290,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $290,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-07-08days on market $290,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $290,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $290,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $290,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-07-04days on market $290,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $290,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $290,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $290,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $290,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $290,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $290,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $290,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $290,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-06-25days on market $290,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-06-23days on market $290,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-06-21days on market $290,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $290,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $290,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $290,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $290,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-06-10days on market $290,000 Active 159 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 29 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $33,858
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,245
- − Property taxes
- −$4,350
- − Insurance
- −$1,450
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,709
- − Management
- −$2,709
- − HOA
- −$7,800
- − Depreciation
- −$8,436
- Taxable loss
- −$9,840
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,362
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,740/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This well-maintained, updated townhouse is move-in ready with good condition and potential for value enhancement through exterior painting and landscaping.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale paint exterior — enhances curb appeal ↑
- Rental trim landscaping — improves curb appeal ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Collier
- NCES district ID
- 1200330
- Math proficiency
- 60% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 56% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,275
- Composite
- 50.23/100
- National rank
- #1892
- State rank
- #16 of 73 in FL
Livability — Naples
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #126
- US rank
- #1903
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Collier County · 420,858 people
- City population
- 344,941
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 36,807
- Household income
- $113,391
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 29% of renters
Population outlook (Collier County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 420,858 people
- By 2030
- 450,054 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 502,232 · +19.3%
- By 2050
- 544,932 · +29.5%
- By 2075
- 627,203 · +49.0%
- By 2100
- 659,015 · +56.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (74%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 74% Hispanic / Latino 20% Two or more races 14% Black 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 6% Puerto Rican 2% Cuban 4% Dominican 2%
- Languages at home
- 78% English-only · Spanish 15% Other Indo-European 3% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Collier
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+33.1) · D 33.1% · R 66.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.6pp toward R · 2008: -22.5pp · 2024: -33.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+33.1 2020: R+24.7 2016: R+26.0 2012: R+30.1 2008: R+22.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -243.12%
- Current HPI
- 269.3208
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -2.51%
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-13.9% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-27 Price Changed $290,000 FORTMLS
- 2026-03-27 Price Changed $299,900 FORTMLS
- 2026-03-07 Price Changed $314,000 FORTMLS
- 2026-02-11 Price Changed $318,000 FORTMLS
- 2026-02-05 Price Changed $319,000 FORTMLS
- 2026-01-07 Price Changed $332,000 FORTMLS
- 2026-01-02 Listed $337,000 FORTMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…