🏗️ New Construction
Kitson Plan · Anna, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 22 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +6.1/30.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Schools +4.6/10.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +2.0/5.0
- 1% rule +1.4/10.0
- DSCR +0.5/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$268,999
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.
Key facts
- Dog park
- Community gardens
- Clubhouse
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $269k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-619 ($-7k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $246k (8.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $215k (20.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $215k (20.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#127 in TX, #3,880 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, crime A; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
- Anna ISD (rural): math 44% / reading 41% proficiency, ranked #271 of 826 in TX (top 33%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Sue Evelyn Rattan El (math 45% / reading 41%, grade F, #1,283 of 4,322 statewide, top 30%, 655 students, 51% FRL); Anna Middle (math 39% / reading 37%, grade F, #717 of 1,662 statewide, top 44%, 1,089 students, 51% FRL); Anna H S (math 58% / reading 57%, grade C, #327 of 1,632 statewide, top 20%, 1,405 students, 52% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.9%/yr); 1833 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 97d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 19,194 units permitted in Collin County in 2024 (3,988 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $10k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collin County population projected at +60% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 150 days — a 12% lower offer ($237k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 150 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 20% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.64% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.08%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.91%
- DSCR
- 0.65
- GRM
- 13.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $335,366
- List price
- $268,999
- Delta
- -19.79%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300 Meadow Spring Ln | 0.07mi | 3/2.0 | 1,464 (0%) | 2mo | $272,999 | $186 | 94 |
| 1304 Meadow Spring Ln | 0.07mi | 3/2.0 | 1,474 (+1%) | 2mo | $264,999 | $180 | 94 |
| 1329 Meadow Spring Ln | 0.28mi | 3/2.0 | 1,474 (+1%) | 1mo | $280,999 | $191 | 85 |
| 1321 Meadow Spring Ln | 0.07mi | 3/2.0 | 1,325 (-10%) | 3mo | $260,999 | $197 | 79 |
| 1317 Lazy Grove Dr | 0.15mi | 3/2.0 | 1,639 (+12%) | 4mo | $321,000 | $196 | 69 |
| 1220 Meadow Spring Ln | 0.07mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,670 (+14%) | 2mo | $281,999 | $169 | 66 |
| 1333 Meadow Spring Ln | 0.07mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,670 (+14%) | 3mo | $293,999 | $176 | 66 |
| 3009 Willow Terrace Ln | 0.16mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,670 (+14%) | 0mo | $277,999 | $166 | 64 |
| 3169 Ashbrook Ln | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 | 1,668 (+14%) | 0mo | $359,343 | $215 | 61 |
| 500 Thorn Creek Dr | 0.39mi | 3/2.0 | 1,667 (+14%) | 2mo | $299,000 | $179 | 57 |
| 200 Caper Meadow Dr | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,629 (+11%) | 7mo | $299,849 | $184 | 55 |
| 221 Thorn Creek Dr | 0.46mi | 3/2.0 | 1,668 (+14%) | 1mo | $324,990 | $195 | 55 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -33.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.07×
- Total profit
- $-100,055
- Equity at exit
- $50,004
- IRR
- -63.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.73×
- Total profit
- $-162,131
- Equity at exit
- $28,996
Cash invested: $93,902 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 39 active · 17 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.7 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $312,794 ($192/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 121 d
- This list price
- 18% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +19.0% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 75409
- Home prices YoY
- -20.1%
- Rents YoY
- -1.9%
- Active inventory
- 1833
- Price-to-rent
- 10.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,150 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,759
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$419 /mo · $5,030/yr
- Insurance
- −$140
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$451
- Net cashflow
- $-619
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-388 | -5% $-503 | +0% $-619 | +5% $-735 | +10% $-851 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-789 | -5% $-704 | +0% $-619 | +5% $-534 | +10% $-449 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-450 | -0.5pp $-534 | base $-619 | +0.5pp $-706 | +1.0pp $-795 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $83,841
- Closing costs
- $10,061
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205 Gladespring Ln Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1605 | $2,200 | $1.37 | 123d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 1309 Lazy Grove Dr Anna, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1838 | $2,295 | $1.25 | 128d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 1309 Lazy Grove Dr Anna, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1838 | $2,295 | $1.25 | 81d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 1200 Morning Dew Dr Anna, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1852 | $2,200 | $1.19 | 84d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 809 Lonerock Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1685 | $1,970 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 3036 Still Creek Ln Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1675 | $2,100 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 3321 Riverlawn Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1698 | $2,150 | $1.27 | 74d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 3313 Cross Shore Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $1,995 | $1.17 | 184d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1105 Mistybrook Dr Anna, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1852 | $2,100 | $1.13 | 115d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 3057 Ashbrook Ln Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,900 | $1.30 | 121d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 3032 Ashbrook Ln Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1505 | $2,095 | $1.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 3333 Cross Shore Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1700 | $2,190 | $1.29 | 96d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 3037 Ashbrook Ln Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1490 | $1,800 | $1.21 | 85d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 125 S Standridge Blvd Anna, TX | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1029 | $2,542 | $2.47 | 0d | 56 | 0.63mi |
| 220 N Buddy Hayes Blvd Unit 023 Anna, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1098 | $1,724 | $1.57 | 113d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 220 N Buddy Hayes Blvd Unit 023 Anna, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1098 | $1,724 | $1.57 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 201 N Buddy Hayes Blvd Unit 817 Anna, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1085 | $1,461 | $1.35 | 146d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 220 N Buddy Hayes Blvd Unit 023 Anna, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1098 | $1,724 | $1.57 | 184d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 151 S Buddy Hayes Blvd Anna, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 873 | $1,948 | $2.23 | 0d | 6 | 0.89mi |
| 240 Creekview Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1719 | $1,620 | $0.94 | 7d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 2406 Hillside Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1735 | $1,695 | $0.98 | 5d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 2200 N Buddy Hayes Blvd Anna, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1131 | $2,063 | $1.82 | 0d | 6 | 1.12mi |
| 132 Stanley Falls Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1841 | $1,995 | $1.08 | 184d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 300 Creekside Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1384 | $1,850 | $1.34 | 144d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 300 Creekside Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1384 | $1,850 | $1.34 | 140d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 2200 N Buddy Hayes Blvd Unit 022 Anna, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1195 | $1,749 | $1.46 | 21d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 409 Creekview Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1384 | $1,720 | $1.24 | 71d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 419 Creekview Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1735 | $1,895 | $1.09 | 96d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 250 Stanley Falls Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1866 | $1,700 | $0.91 | 10d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 2506 Parkview Dr Anna, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1829 | $1,972 | $1.08 | 3d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 2101 Athabasca Falls Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1684 | $1,900 | $1.13 | 184d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 2410 Parkview Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1735 | $1,950 | $1.12 | 116d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 413 Hilltop Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1267 | $1,695 | $1.34 | 133d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 413 Hilltop Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1266 | $1,695 | $1.34 | 130d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 509 Creekside Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1384 | $1,950 | $1.41 | 3d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 509 Creekside Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1384 | $1,985 | $1.43 | 14d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 421 Stanley Falls Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1672 | $1,695 | $1.01 | 38d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 421 Stanley Falls Dr Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1672 | $1,899 | $1.14 | 147d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 900 S Buddy Hayes Blvd Anna, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1006 | $2,040 | $2.03 | 0d | 50 | 1.30mi |
| 2117 Mantua Farm Blvd Anna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1646 | $1,990 | $1.21 | 163d | 1 | 1.31mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Address: Anna, TX 75409
- Financial info
- List price $52,000
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached or detached 2-car garage (2 total parking spaces)
- Home design
- Single-family plan homeEntry level: Kitson Plan
- Exterior features
- Living area approximately 1,464
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Interior features
- Plan: Kitson (new construction plan)
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $268,999 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $268,999 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $268,999 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $268,999 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $268,999 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $268,999 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $268,999 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $268,999 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $268,999 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $268,999 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $268,999 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $268,999 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $268,999 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $268,999 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $268,999 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $268,999 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $268,999 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $268,999 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $268,999 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $268,999 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $268,999 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $268,999 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $268,999 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-15price $268,999 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $260,999 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $260,999 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $260,999 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $260,999 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $260,999 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $260,999 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $260,999 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $260,999 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $260,999 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $260,999 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $260,999 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $260,999 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $260,999 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $260,999 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $260,999 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $260,999 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $260,999 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $260,999 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $260,999 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $260,999 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $260,999 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $260,999 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $260,999 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $260,999 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $260,999 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $260,999 Active 101 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $25,798
- − Mortgage interest
- −$18,786
- − Property taxes
- −$5,030
- − Insurance
- −$1,677
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,064
- − Management
- −$2,064
- − Depreciation
- −$9,756
- Taxable loss
- −$13,579
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,259
- After-tax cash flow
- $-4,173/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This single-level home is in excellent condition with a spacious open floorplan and a well-maintained exterior. It is move-in ready and would benefit from some landscaping and painting to further enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both Painting — Fresh paint can make a home look new ↑
- Both Lighting — Improves ambiance and safety ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Anna ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4808340
- Math proficiency
- 44% ▼ -9.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 41% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $67,456
- Composite
- 38.26/100
- National rank
- #4241
- State rank
- #271 of 826 in TX
Livability — Anna
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #127
- US rank
- #3880
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Anna, TX
- County
- Collin County · 1,210,074 people
- City population
- 27,131
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 27,131
- Household income
- $104,814
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 16% of renters
Population outlook (Collin County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,210,074 people
- By 2030
- 1,358,201 · +12.2%
- By 2040
- 1,654,061 · +36.7%
- By 2050
- 1,937,359 · +60.1%
- By 2075
- 2,567,039 · +112.1%
- By 2100
- 2,952,048 · +144.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.56)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 61% Hispanic / Latino 20% Black 15% Two or more races 6% Asian 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 16% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 79% English-only · Spanish 18% French/Haitian/Cajun 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Collin
- 2024 margin
- R (+11.1) · D 43.1% · R 54.3% · Other 2.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +14.4pp toward D · 2008: -25.6pp · 2024: -11.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+11.1 2020: R+4.3 2016: R+17.0 2012: R+31.6 2008: R+25.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -58.99%
- Current HPI
- 235.0945
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.92%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…