CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
59 Crescent Ave Triplex
B Composite 73.01
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Schools +7.0/10.0
  • Livability +3.5/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.9/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$495,100

59 Crescent Ave · New Rochelle, NY 10801
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,744 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 212 Days on market
Built 1885 Fair condition 2,178 sqft lot $284/sqft · 61% below area

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 3 units. confirmed

Listing remarks

egal 3-family property located in New Rochelle. This pre-war multifamily offers approximately 1,744 sq ft of living space and is situated in a well-established urban neighborhood with close proximity to transportation, schools, parks, and neighborhood shopping. The area shows strong market activity with increasing values and typical marketing times under three months for competitively priced properties. Excellent opportunity for investors seeking long-term rental income or value-add potential. Property is being sold as-is.

Key facts

  • 2,178 sq ft lot
  • Built 1885
  • Listed 211 days

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3 × 2-bed/3.0-bath units multifamily listed at $495k. Condition is rated fair.
  • This rent per unit runs 42% of the median local income ($86k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $4k ($45k/yr) — positive. Per door: $1k/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($9k rent vs $495k).
  • Recommended offer: $436k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 15.3% vs local median 4.6% in New Rochelle — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 69/100 on livability (#487 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, crime A, amenities B+; Watch: housing D+, commute F, cost of living F.
  • New Rochelle City School District (suburban): math 63% / reading 66% proficiency, ranked #171 of 590 in NY (top 29%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Daniel Webster Elementary School (math 67% / reading 77%, grade A-, #378 of 2,108 statewide, top 20%, 491 students, 28% FRL); Albert Leonard Middle School (math 41% / reading 73%, grade B, #192 of 729 statewide, top 28%, 1,086 students, 42% FRL); New Rochelle High School (math 87% / reading 72%, grade A-, #518 of 1,100 statewide, top 51%, 3,076 students, 57% FRL) — zoned schools at 42% FRL track the district average.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 233 active listings in the ZIP; 25 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 14d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 44% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 954 units permitted in Westchester County in 2024 (649 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $15k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Westchester County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 1.4% rent growth), your $139k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 212 days — a 12% lower offer ($436k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 5 sale attempts since 23y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $178k (26%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1885 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $435,688 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 212 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  5. Built in 1885 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.81% ✓
Cap rate
15.30%
Cash-on-cash
32.17%
DSCR
2.43
GRM
4.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$1,281,648
List price
$495,100
Delta
-61.37%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 10 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
19 Jones St 0.20mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,840 (+6%) 13mo $765,000 $416 60
41 Rhodes St 0.93mi 3/3.0 1,783 (+2%) 4mo $820,000 $460 56
14 Bartels Pl 0.14mi 4/2.0 (+1) 2,046 (+17%) 4mo $770,000 $376 54
5 Hill St 0.56mi 3/2.0 1,820 (+4%) 21mo $721,000 $396 43
29 Pratt St 0.98mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,759 (+1%) 13mo $839,000 $477 42
24 5th Ave 0.96mi 4/3.0 (+1) 1,985 (+14%) 1mo $850,000 $428 34
88 Stephenson Blvd 1.00mi 3/2.0 1,881 (+8%) 15mo $805,000 $428 34
69 Clinton Ave 0.78mi 2/2.0 (-1) 1,600 (-8%) 8mo $642,000 $401 33
168 Stephenson Blvd 1.12mi 4/2.0 (+1) 2,000 (+15%) 0mo $990,000 $495 29
28 Spruce St 0.68mi 4/2.0 (+1) 2,044 (+17%) 4mo $985,000 $482 29

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 1.42% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
25.4%
Equity multiple
2.03×
Total profit
$142,542
Equity at exit
$73,821
10-year hold
IRR
32.1%
Equity multiple
3.69×
Total profit
$373,485
Equity at exit
$42,807

Cash invested: $138,628 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Seller's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
1 active · 7 under contract
Months of supply
1.5 mo (67%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$399,000 ($186/sqft)
Median days on market
123 d
This list price
100% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+295.6% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 10801

Rents YoY
1.4%
Active inventory
233
Price-to-rent
13.8×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$8,986 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$2,596
Tax from tax record
−$580 /mo · $6,954/yr
Insurance
−$206
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$1,887
Net cashflow
$3,717

3-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (3 units) $8,986

Break-even live

Break-even rent $4,281
Max offer price $495,100
Occupancy floor 54%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $3,997 -5% $3,857 +0% $3,717 +5% $3,577 +10% $3,436
Rent -10% $3,007 -5% $3,362 +0% $3,717 +5% $4,072 +10% $4,427
Rate -1.0pp $3,966 -0.5pp $3,843 base $3,717 +0.5pp $3,588 +1.0pp $3,458

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$123,775
Closing costs
$14,853
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1 Centre Ave Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,610 — 119d 1 0.11mi
1 Centre Ave Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,660 — 91d 1 0.11mi
1 Centre Ave Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,826 — 23d 1 0.11mi
1 Centre Ave Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,826 — 10d 1 0.11mi
1 Centre Ave Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,718 — 184d 1 0.11mi
2 Centre Ave Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $3,790 — 154d 1 0.11mi
2 Centre Ave Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $3,410 — 165d 1 0.11mi
2 Centre Ave Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $3,410 — 184d 1 0.11mi
47 Charles St Apt 1 New Rochelle, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,400 — 10d 1 0.12mi
47 Charles St Apt 1 New Rochelle, NY 3.0 1.0 — $3,400 — 46d 1 0.12mi
53 Charles St New Rochelle, NY 2.0 1.0 — $2,700 — 184d 1 0.13mi
27 1st St Apt 3 New Rochelle, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,600 $3.25 10d 1 0.15mi
387 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 842 $3,495 $4.15 10d 2 0.17mi
53 1st St New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $2,300 $3.29 96d 1 0.18mi
379 Huguenot St Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY 3.0 1.0 1150 $3,200 $2.78 165d 1 0.18mi
333 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY 2.0 1.0 1050 $3,743 $3.56 0d 2 0.19mi
360 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 859 $3,916 $4.56 0d 4 0.20mi
325 Huguenot St New Rochelle, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 989 $4,566 $4.62 2d 5 0.21mi
675 Main St New Rochelle, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $2,800 $2.55 50d 1 0.22mi
194 Webster Ave Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 3.0 1.0 1050 $3,500 $3.33 184d 1 0.22mi
6 Webster Ave Apt B2 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $2,300 $3.29 6d 1 0.23mi
64 Centre Ave New Rochelle, NY 2.0 1.0–2.0 — $3,998 — 10d 1 0.25mi
2 2nd St New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $3,662 — 23d 1 0.26mi
2 2nd St New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $3,662 — 10d 1 0.26mi
33 Westchester Pl New Rochelle, NY 2.0 1.0–2.0 — $6,990 — 0d 2 0.26mi
25 Maple Ave New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 547 $2,910 $5.32 1d 3 0.27mi
543 Main St #714 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 675 $2,450 $3.63 53d 1 0.28mi
543 Main St #402 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 924 $3,000 $3.25 156d 1 0.28mi
111 Centre Ave New Rochelle, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 830 $4,536 $5.46 0d 12 0.28mi
1 Westchester Pl Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,675 — 13d 1 0.29mi
1 Westchester Pl Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,990 — 154d 1 0.29mi
2 Westchester Pl Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $3,975 — 10d 1 0.29mi
2 Westchester Pl Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $3,975 — 13d 1 0.29mi
1 Westchester Pl Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,970 — 184d 1 0.29mi
2 Westchester Pl Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $4,650 — 184d 1 0.29mi
1 Westchester Pl Unit 1 New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,675 — 10d 1 0.29mi
2 Westchester Pl Unit 2 New Rochelle, NY 2.0 2.0 — $4,490 — 152d 1 0.29mi
40 Memorial Hwy New Rochelle, NY 3.0 1.0–2.0 1009 $3,648 $3.62 0d 32 0.31mi
40 Memorial Hwy New Rochelle, NY 3.0 1.0–2.0 917 $3,567 $3.89 79d 37 0.31mi
40 3rd St New Rochelle, NY 1.0 1.0 — $2,350 — 184d 1 0.32mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Tax year 2026 (tax amount available in source)

Exterior

Parking
No carportNo designated parking
Utilities
Public sewerUtilities: see remarks
Home design
TriplexTotal living area approximately 1,744 sq ft
Construction
Frame construction
Exterior features
Frame constructionNot waterfront

Interior

Bedrooms
Two 1-bedroom units
Bathrooms
Three full bathrooms (total)
Heating & cooling
Oil heatingRadiant heatingOther heatingNo central air conditioning
Interior features
Other interior features

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $495,100 Active 212 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $495,100 Active 211 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $495,100 Active 210 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $495,100 Active 209 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $495,100 Active 208 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $495,100 Active 206 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $495,100 Active 205 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $495,100 Active 204 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $495,100 Active 203 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $495,100 Active 202 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $495,100 Active 201 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $495,100 Active 200 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $495,100 Active 199 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $495,100 Active 198 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $495,100 Active 197 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $495,100 Active 196 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $495,100 Active 195 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    price $495,100 Active 194 DOM
  19. 2026-10-21
    days on market $521,100 Active 194 DOM
  20. 2026-10-20
    days on market $521,100 Active 193 DOM
  21. 2026-10-19
    days on market $521,100 Active 192 DOM
  22. 2026-10-18
    days on market $521,100 Active 191 DOM
  23. 2026-10-17
    days on market $521,100 Active 190 DOM
  24. 2026-10-16
    days on market $521,100 Active 189 DOM
  25. 2026-10-15
    days on market $521,100 Active 188 DOM
  26. 2026-10-14
    days on market $521,100 Active 187 DOM
  27. 2026-10-13
    days on market $521,100 Active 186 DOM
  28. 2026-10-12
    days on market $521,100 Active 185 DOM
  29. 2026-10-11
    days on market $521,100 Active 184 DOM
  30. 2026-10-10
    days on market $521,100 Active 183 DOM
  31. 2026-10-09
    days on market $521,100 Active 182 DOM
  32. 2026-10-08
    days on market $521,100 Active 181 DOM
  33. 2026-10-07
    days on market $521,100 Active 180 DOM
  34. 2026-10-06
    days on market $521,100 Active 179 DOM
  35. 2026-10-05
    days on market $521,100 Active 178 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $521,100 Active 177 DOM
  37. 2026-10-03
    days on market $521,100 Active 176 DOM
  38. 2026-10-02
    days on market $521,100 Active 175 DOM
  39. 2026-10-01
    days on market $521,100 Active 174 DOM
  40. 2026-09-30
    days on market $521,100 Active 173 DOM
  41. 2026-09-29
    days on market $521,100 Active 172 DOM
  42. 2026-09-28
    days on market $521,100 Active 171 DOM
  43. 2026-09-27
    days on market $521,100 Active 170 DOM
  44. 2026-09-26
    days on market $521,100 Active 169 DOM
  45. 2026-09-25
    days on market $521,100 Active 168 DOM
  46. 2026-09-24
    days on market $521,100 Active 167 DOM
  47. 2026-09-23
    days on market $521,100 Active 166 DOM
  48. 2026-09-22
    days on market $521,100 Active 165 DOM
  49. 2026-09-21
    days on market $521,100 Active 164 DOM
  50. 2026-09-20
    days on market $521,100 Active 163 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$6,954 · $580/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$7,661 · $638/mo
Expected delta
+$706/yr (+$59/mo · 10.2%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥98°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 5/10 Major 6 unhealthy d/yr today · 8 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$107,832
− Mortgage interest
−$27,733
− Property taxes
−$6,954
− Insurance
−$2,476
− Repairs & maintenance
−$8,627
− Management
−$8,627
− Depreciation
−$14,403
Taxable income
$39,013
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$9,363
After-tax cash flow
$35,238/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $43,600–$78,480 screening

This 3-family property in New Rochelle requires moderate repairs to the exterior and roof, with potential for significant value increase through exterior painting and landscaping improvements.

Deferred maintenance Est. $50,000–$150,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be old and possibly leaking, as evidenced by the wet spots on the ground below.
  • Major Windows (windows) — The windows seem to be old and possibly in need of replacement, as they appear to be in poor condition.
  • Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical panel appears to be old and possibly in need of replacement, as it is not visible and the house is in need of major repairs.
  • Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The plumbing appears to be old and possibly in need of replacement, as the house is in need of major repairs.
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — The exterior of the house appears to be in poor condition, with peeling paint and possibly structural issues.

Repairs flagged

  • Moderate siding — The siding shows signs of wear and discoloration, indicating a need for repair or replacement.
  • Major roof inspection — Further inspection is recommended to ensure there are no hidden issues with the roof.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint exterior — Refreshing the exterior paint can improve curb appeal and increase both resale and rental value. ↑
  • Both landscaping — Adding greenery and well-maintained landscaping can significantly enhance the property's curb appeal and attract more potential tenants or buyers. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

C Composite school gradezoned avg 70/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Daniel Webster Elementary School A- NY #378/2,108 Nat'l #2,792/41,679 Middle Albert Leonard Middle School B NY #192/729 Nat'l #2,208/14,009 High New Rochelle High School A- NY #518/1,100 Nat'l #1,121/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
New Rochelle City School District
NCES district ID
3620490
Math proficiency
63% ▲ 3.00%
Reading proficiency
66% ▲ 9.00%
Median HH income
$69,165
Composite
56.63/100
National rank
#1139
State rank
#171 of 590 in NY
C Composite livability gradescore 69/100

Livability — New Rochelle

Score
69/100
State rank
#487
US rank
#8572

Category grades

Amenities B+ Commute F Cost of living F Crime A Employment A+ Housing D+ Health & safety B+ User ratings A-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
New Rochelle, NY
County
Westchester County · 1,028,035 people
City population
63,657
Metro
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
Population (ZIP)
42,754
Household income
$85,573
Rent vs Own
58.9% rent · 41.1% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Westchester County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,028,035 people
By 2030
1,051,636 · +2.3%
By 2040
1,098,520 · +6.9%
By 2050
1,136,044 · +10.5%
By 2075
1,196,925 · +16.4%
By 2100
1,175,147 · +14.3%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.72)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 36% White 30% Black 24% Two or more races 16% Asian 7%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 17% Puerto Rican 5% Dominican 3%
Languages at home
54% English-only · Spanish 32% Other Indo-European 5% French/Haitian/Cajun 4%

Political lean MEDSL · Westchester

2024 margin
Strong D (+26.3) · D 63.1% · R 36.9%
2008→2024 swing
-1.3pp toward R · 2008: 27.6pp · 2024: 26.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+26.3 2020: D+36.3 2016: D+32.8 2012: D+22.2 2008: D+27.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+834.6% since first listed
16 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-16 Price Changed $607,500 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-05-15 Price Changed $639,500 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-10 Listed $673,100 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2024-01-22 Pending — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2024-01-22 Listing Removed — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2024-01-18 Listed $425,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2007-03-08 Delisted — HGMLS
  • 2006-12-06 Listed — HGMLS
  • 2006-03-16 Sold (Public Records) $460,000 Public Records
  • 2005-12-08 Sold (MLS) $460,000 HGMLS
  • 2005-09-20 Price Changed $489,000 HGMLS
  • 2005-09-20 Delisted — HGMLS
  • 2005-08-09 Listed $460,000 HGMLS
  • 2003-08-05 Delisted — HGMLS
  • 2003-03-05 Listed — HGMLS
  • 1999-11-19 Sold (Public Records) $65,000 Public Records

Property tax history

-3.4%/yr

Latest (2025): $6,954 · -28.4% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…