4233 Brumby Rd · Providence Village, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +15.0/30.0
- ARV discount +10.6/15.0
- Schools +5.1/10.0
- DSCR +4.6/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- 1% rule +3.6/10.0
- Livability +3.4/5.0
- Rent growth +2.0/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$214,999
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
This two-story home features a classic layout ideal for young families and working professionals. The living area is located on the primary floor and consists of a family room and fully-equipped kitchen. There are three bedrooms on the second level, including the spacious owner's suite, which is situated at the back of the home for optimal privacy and comfort.
Key facts
- New construction
- Walk-in closet
- Open floorplan
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath land listed at $215k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $65 ($784/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $185k (14.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $185k (14.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 6.7% vs local median 4.0% in Providence Village — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 67/100 on livability (#567 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, crime B+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
- Aubrey ISD (rural): math 50% / reading 52% proficiency, ranked #119 of 826 in TX (top 14%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: James A Monaco (math 53% / reading 59%, grade C+, #574 of 4,322 statewide, top 14%, 537 students, 36% FRL); Aubrey Middle (math 48% / reading 46%, grade D+, #424 of 1,662 statewide, top 27%, 814 students, 34% FRL); Aubrey H S (math 45% / reading 57%, grade D+, #482 of 1,632 statewide, top 30%, 923 students, 29% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.9%/yr); 2961 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 118d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 75% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 10,531 units permitted in Denton County in 2024 (2,713 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Denton County population projected at +66% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 17 days — a 2% lower offer ($212k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $15k (7%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.86% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.66%
- Cash-on-cash
- 1.30%
- DSCR
- 1.06
- GRM
- 9.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $230,923
- List price
- $214,999
- Delta
- -6.90%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4241 Brumby Rd | 0.01mi | 3/2.0 | 1,360 (+14%) | 1mo | $238,999 | $176 | 74 |
| 4108 Jutland Dr | 0.38mi | 3/2.0 | 1,269 (+7%) | 0mo | $266,999 | $210 | 71 |
| 3109 Campeiro Ave | 0.44mi | 3/2.0 | 1,266 (+6%) | 0mo | $229,999 | $182 | 68 |
| 4225 Jutland Dr | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 | 1,269 (+7%) | 2mo | $265,999 | $210 | 68 |
| 12117 Falabella Dr | 0.04mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,022 (-14%) | 1mo | $199,000 | $195 | 67 |
| 3156 Campeiro Ave | 0.35mi | 3/2.0 | 1,411 (+19%) | 2mo | $250,999 | $178 | 57 |
| 11205 Dales Dr | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 | 1,484 (+25%) | 2mo | $271,999 | $183 | 54 |
| 1916 Ventasso Blvd | 0.78mi | 3/2.0 | 1,269 (+7%) | 2mo | $248,999 | $196 | 52 |
| 11048 Losino Ave | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 | 1,402 (+18%) | 0mo | $254,999 | $182 | 41 |
| 11004 Losino Ave | 0.74mi | 3/2.0 | 1,411 (+19%) | 0mo | $251,999 | $179 | 40 |
| 11000 Losino Ave | 0.75mi | 3/2.0 | 1,402 (+18%) | 2mo | $269,999 | $193 | 39 |
| 1936 Ventasso Blvd | 0.78mi | 3/2.0 | 1,484 (+25%) | 2mo | $266,999 | $180 | 38 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -17.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.40×
- Total profit
- $-36,122
- Equity at exit
- $32,057
- IRR
- -16.0%
- Equity multiple
- 0.22×
- Total profit
- $-47,137
- Equity at exit
- $18,589
Cash invested: $60,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 0 active · 1 under contract
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 76227
- Home prices YoY
- -19.0%
- Rents YoY
- -1.9%
- Active inventory
- 2961
- Price-to-rent
- 9.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,847 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,127
- Tax from tax record
- −$56 /mo · $673/yr
- Insurance
- −$90
- HOA
- −$121
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$388
- Net cashflow
- $65
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $187 | -5% $126 | +0% $65 | +5% $4 | +10% $-56 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-81 | -5% $-8 | +0% $65 | +5% $138 | +10% $211 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $174 | -0.5pp $120 | base $65 | +0.5pp $10 | +1.0pp $-47 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $53,750
- Closing costs
- $6,450
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4241 Brumby Rd Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1360 | $1,725 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 12145 Falabella Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1202 | $1,695 | $1.41 | 184d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 12112 Thoroughbred Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1361 | $1,745 | $1.28 | 118d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 12132 Thoroughbred Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1361 | $1,835 | $1.35 | 184d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 4217 Belmont Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1203 | $1,695 | $1.41 | 148d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 4032 Criollo Ct Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1436 | $2,200 | $1.53 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 12121 Morgan Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1189 | $1,695 | $1.43 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4049 Criollo Ct Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1440 | $1,825 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 12161 Morgan Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1360 | $1,695 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 12136 Morgan Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1189 | $1,695 | $1.43 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 12156 Morgan Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1189 | $1,595 | $1.34 | 184d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 12176 Morgan Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1360 | $1,695 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 12192 Morgan Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1189 | $1,695 | $1.43 | 10d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 12185 Steeplechase Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1189 | $1,600 | $1.35 | 96d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 12112 Steeplechase Dr Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1204 | $1,650 | $1.37 | 134d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 3181 Campeiro Ave Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,800 | $1.28 | 102d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 3161 Campeiro Ave Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $1,800 | $1.28 | 88d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 3156 Campeiro Ave Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $1,850 | $1.31 | 64d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 3160 Burmese St Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $1,795 | $1.27 | 1d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 3160 Burmese St Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $1,795 | $1.27 | 109d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 3145 Campeiro Ave Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $1,800 | $1.28 | 88d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 3141 Campeiro Ave Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1410 | $1,750 | $1.24 | 56d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 3133 Campeiro Ave Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1405 | $1,850 | $1.32 | 165d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 3132 Burmese St Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,775 | $1.27 | 148d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 3132 Burmese St Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,775 | $1.27 | 140d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 3141 Burmese St Aubrey, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,945 | $1.39 | 1d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 3141 Burmese St Aubrey, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,945 | $1.39 | 109d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 3125 Campeiro Ave Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1266 | $1,899 | $1.50 | 73d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 13109 Don Fisher Ln Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1416 | $2,195 | $1.55 | 184d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3117 Campeiro Ave Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,895 | $1.35 | 148d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 3040 Campeiro Ave Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,695 | $1.21 | 159d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 3112 Tokara St Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $2,045 | $1.45 | 184d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 10325 Baron Dr , TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1335 | $2,250 | $1.69 | 184d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 13125 Hideaway Ln Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1264 | $1,795 | $1.42 | 37d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 3009 Tokara St Krugerville, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1410 | $1,900 | $1.35 | 184d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 13136 Hideaway Ln Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1414 | $2,000 | $1.41 | 159d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 13105 Vista Mill Dr Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1491 | $1,950 | $1.31 | 10d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 11048 Losino Ave Providence Village, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1402 | $1,900 | $1.36 | 6d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 13173 Enclave Pkwy Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1489 | $2,100 | $1.41 | 152d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 11616 Roaring Fork Trl Aubrey, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $2,100 | $1.45 | 152d | 1 | 0.83mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Mandatory associationAnnual association fee includes management fees
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage2 garage spaces
- Utilities
- City waterCity sewer
- Home design
- Two stories
- Construction
- Built in 2026New construction—incompleteFiber cement constructionComposition roofSlab foundation
- Exterior features
- Backyard fencing
Interior
- Kitchen
- Dishwasher, electric oven, electric range, gas oven, gas range
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedroomsPrimary bedroom on the second floor2 bedrooms on the second floor
- Flooring
- Carpet, vinyl
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsPrimary ensuite bath with a separate shower
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingElectric and gas cooling
- Interior features
- Walk-in closet(s)
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $214,999 Active 17 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $214,999 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $214,999 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $214,999 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $214,999 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-11-02price $214,999 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $229,999 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $229,999 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $229,999 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $229,999 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $229,999 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $229,999 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $229,999 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $229,999 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $229,999 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $229,999 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-23remarks 610-char remark
-
2026-10-23days on market $229,999 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $229,999 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $229,999 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $229,999 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $229,999 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $229,999 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-10-18pricestatusdays on market $229,999 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-08-25remarks 606-char remark
Show marketing remark (362 chars)
This two-story home features a classic layout ideal for young families and working professionals. The living area is located on the primary floor and consists of a family room and fully-equipped kitchen. There are three bedrooms on the second level, including the spacious owner's suite, which is situated at the back of the home for optimal privacy and comfort.
-
2026-08-25pricestatusdays on market $233,999 Pending 77 DOM
Show marketing remark (362 chars)
This two-story home features a classic layout ideal for young families and working professionals. The living area is located on the primary floor and consists of a family room and fully-equipped kitchen. There are three bedrooms on the second level, including the spacious owner's suite, which is situated at the back of the home for optimal privacy and comfort.
-
2026-08-25days on market $231,999 Active 84 DOM
Show marketing remark (362 chars)
This two-story home features a classic layout ideal for young families and working professionals. The living area is located on the primary floor and consists of a family room and fully-equipped kitchen. There are three bedrooms on the second level, including the spacious owner's suite, which is situated at the back of the home for optimal privacy and comfort.
-
2026-08-24days on market $231,999 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $231,999 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-08-22pricedays on market $231,999 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $233,999 Active 80 DOM
Show marketing remark (362 chars)
This two-story home features a classic layout ideal for young families and working professionals. The living area is located on the primary floor and consists of a family room and fully-equipped kitchen. There are three bedrooms on the second level, including the spacious owner's suite, which is situated at the back of the home for optimal privacy and comfort.
-
2026-08-20days on market $233,999 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $233,999 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $233,999 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $233,999 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $233,999 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $233,999 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-08-14days on market $233,999 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $233,999 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $233,999 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $233,999 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $233,999 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $233,999 Active 68 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $233,999 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $233,999 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $233,999 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $233,999 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $233,999 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $233,999 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $233,999 Active 58 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $673 · $56/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $3,934 · $328/mo
- Expected delta
- +$3,262/yr (+$272/mo · 485.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $22,168
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,043
- − Property taxes
- −$673
- − Insurance
- −$1,075
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,773
- − Management
- −$1,773
- − HOA
- −$1,452
- − Depreciation
- −$6,255
- Taxable loss
- −$2,876
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$690
- After-tax cash flow
- $1,474/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This two-story home is in good condition with a classic layout ideal for young families and working professionals. It has a well-maintained exterior and interior, and potential updates could significantly increase its resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both New flooring in bathrooms — Improves functionality and aesthetics ↑
- Both New kitchen appliances — Enhances functionality and aesthetics ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Aubrey ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4808910
- Math proficiency
- 50% ▼ -9.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 52% ▼ -3.00%
- Median HH income
- $77,154
- Composite
- 46.21/100
- National rank
- #2492
- State rank
- #119 of 826 in TX
Livability — Providence Village
- Score
- 67/100
- State rank
- #567
- US rank
- #10856
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Providence Village, TX
- County
- Denton County · 1,053,010 people
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 62,127
- Household income
- $111,402
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 17% of renters
Population outlook (Denton County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,053,010 people
- By 2030
- 1,192,269 · +13.2%
- By 2040
- 1,472,920 · +39.9%
- By 2050
- 1,746,506 · +65.9%
- By 2075
- 2,358,497 · +124.0%
- By 2100
- 2,779,183 · +163.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 55% Black 19% Hispanic / Latino 17% Two or more races 13% Asian 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 12% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 82% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 2% Other Asian/Pacific 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Denton
- 2024 margin
- R (+13.2) · D 42.7% · R 55.8% · Other 1.5%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +11.0pp toward D · 2008: -24.2pp · 2024: -13.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+13.2 2020: R+8.1 2016: R+20.2 2012: R+31.7 2008: R+24.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -59.76%
- Current HPI
- 254.2895
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.88%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
+0.0% since first listed13 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-22 Listing Removed — NTREIS
- 2026-10-22 Listed $229,999 NTREIS
- 2026-10-17 Relisted — Zillow
- 2026-10-17 Price Changed $229,999 Zillow
- 2026-08-25 Delisted — Zillow
- 2026-08-21 Price Changed $231,999 Zillow
- 2026-08-21 Price Changed $233,999 Zillow
- 2026-08-21 Price Changed $231,999 Zillow
- 2026-07-09 Price Changed $233,999 NTREIS
- 2026-07-05 Price Changed $233,999 Zillow
- 2026-06-08 Listed $234,999 NTREIS
- 2026-06-05 Price Changed $234,999 Zillow
- 2026-06-02 Listed $229,999 Zillow
Property tax history
+17.7%/yrLatest (2025): $673 · +17.7% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…