17640 SW Declaration Way #436 · Beaverton, OR
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $498 – $926
Heat risk 3/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 92°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 14 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 8/10 · Major
- Unhealthy air days now
- 11 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 11 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Schools +7.0/10.0
- Livability +4.4/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Rent growth +2.1/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.1
$80,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Welcome home! This charming and move-in ready 3-bed, 2-bath manufactured home sits in one of Beaverton’s most desirable communities. Featuring a bright open layout, a spacious kitchen, and a private primary suite, this home offers both comfort and affordability. The monthly park rent is $1,322, giving you access to a well-kept neighborhood close to everything—schools, restaurants, shopping centers, and more. Perfect for first-time buyers or downsizers looking for convenience and value.
Key facts
- 2 garage spots
- Built 1979
- Listed 272 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $80k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $754 ($9k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $80k).
- Recommended offer: $70k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 17.6% vs local median 2.4% in Beaverton — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 88/100 on livability (#10 in OR, #251 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, employment A+; Watch: crime D, cost of living F.
- Beaverton SD 48J (urban): math 68% / reading 76% proficiency, ranked #3 of 58 in OR (top 5%) — strong family-tenant draw, lease renewals of 3-5y typical.
- Zoned schools: Elmonica Elementary School (math 64% / reading 84%, grade A, #23 of 412 statewide, top 7%, 413 students, 41% FRL); Five Oaks Middle School (math 44% / reading 74%, grade B, #17 of 128 statewide, top 14%, 781 students, 49% FRL); Westview High School (math 75% / reading 75%, grade A-, #2 of 143 statewide, top 6%, 2,442 students, 29% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.6%/yr); 456 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 39d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 2,224 units permitted in Washington County in 2024 (242 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent is only 18% of the median local income ($105k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $553 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Washington County population projected at +33% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 273 days — a 12% lower offer ($70k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- Current owner paid $21k; list at $80k implies a 281% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 273 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1979 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.95% ✓
- Cap rate
- 17.60%
- Cash-on-cash
- 40.39%
- DSCR
- 2.80
- GRM
- 4.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $165,600
- List price
- $80,000
- Delta
- -51.69%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 5 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 7 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 871 SW Liberty Bell Dr #474 | 0.06mi | 2/2.0 | 1,152 (-8%) | 6mo | $114,950 | $100 | 79 |
| 17620 SW Richmond Way | 0.11mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,200 (-4%) | 13mo | $125,500 | $105 | 72 |
| 17660 SW Bunker Oak Rd | 0.08mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,380 (+11%) | 6mo | $165,600 | $120 | 68 |
| 375 SW Liberty Bell Dr | 0.18mi | 2/2.0 | 1,311 (+5%) | 19mo | $90,000 | $69 | 67 |
| 17736 NW Shady Fir Loop | 0.32mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,404 (+12%) | 5mo | $220,000 | $157 | 55 |
| 17436 NW Shady Fir Loop | 0.25mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,344 (+8%) | 24mo | $200,000 | $149 | 51 |
| 17680 NW Shady Fir Loop #36 | 0.32mi | 2/2.0 | 1,080 (-14%) | 23mo | $95,000 | $88 | 44 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 33.5%
- Equity multiple
- 2.36×
- Total profit
- $30,461
- Equity at exit
- $11,928
- IRR
- 38.9%
- Equity multiple
- 4.15×
- Total profit
- $70,595
- Equity at exit
- $6,917
Cash invested: $22,400 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 28 Tenant-Leaning
- State Oregon
- 28 Tenant-Leaning · D+6
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 18 active · 7 under contract
- Months of supply
- 36.0 mo (3%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $148,950 ($120/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 153 d
- This list price
- 11% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +10.3% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 97006
- Rents YoY
- -1.6%
- Active inventory
- 456
- Price-to-rent
- 4.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,560 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$420
- Tax from tax record
- −$26 /mo · $311/yr
- Insurance
- −$33
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$328
- Net cashflow
- $754
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $799 | -5% $777 | +0% $754 | +5% $731 | +10% $709 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $631 | -5% $692 | +0% $754 | +5% $816 | +10% $877 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $794 | -0.5pp $774 | base $754 | +0.5pp $733 | +1.0pp $712 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $20,000
- Closing costs
- $2,400
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 908 SW 175th Ter Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1307 | $2,295 | $1.76 | 164d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 1045 SW 178th Pl Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1284 | $2,400 | $1.87 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1045 SW 178th Pl Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1284 | $2,400 | $1.87 | 53d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 265 SW Salix Ter Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1226 | $2,525 | $2.06 | 119d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 17233 SW Baseline Rd Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1266 | $1,995 | $1.58 | 2d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 17152 SW Whitley Way Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1260 | $2,175 | $1.73 | 139d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 18380 NW Heritage Pkwy Beaverton, OR | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 798 | $1,756 | $2.20 | 0d | 8 | 0.41mi |
| 16944 SW Cashew Way Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1499 | $2,535 | $1.69 | 1d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 17040 SW Whitley Way #203 Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $1,695 | $1.41 | 184d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 16940 SW Cashew Way Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1499 | $2,645 | $1.76 | 7d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 1333 SW 178th Ave Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1310 | $2,395 | $1.83 | 164d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1145 SW 170th Ave Beaverton, OR | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 883 | $2,320 | $2.63 | 0d | 140 | 0.47mi |
| 1318 SW 176th Ter Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $2,670 | $1.78 | 55d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1050 SW 170th Ave #200 Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1460 | $2,545 | $1.74 | 2d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 10667 NE Heritage Pkwy Hillsboro, OR | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 955 | $1,765 | $1.85 | 1d | 7 | 0.51mi |
| 10805 NE Red Wing Way Hillsboro, OR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1280 | $2,195 | $1.71 | 112d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 1345 SW 172nd Ter Beaverton, OR | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 868 | $2,120 | $2.44 | 0d | 11 | 0.52mi |
| 875 SW 185th Ave Apt 29 Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 714 | $1,614 | $2.26 | 55d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 875 SW 185th Ave Apt 21 Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 872 | $1,858 | $2.13 | 125d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 903 SW 185th Ave Hillsboro, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 985 | $1,532 | $1.56 | 10d | 6 | 0.52mi |
| 875 SW 185th Ave Unit 07 Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 872 | $1,858 | $2.13 | 155d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 875 SW 185th Ave Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 872 | $1,858 | $2.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 1120 SW 170th Ave #101 Beaverton, OR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 722 | $1,495 | $2.07 | 139d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 10651 NE Red Wing Way #102 Hillsboro, OR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 793 | $1,500 | $1.89 | 10d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 10834 NE Holly St #303 Hillsboro, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1093 | $1,799 | $1.65 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 10834 NE Holly St Hillsboro, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 966 | $1,850 | $1.92 | 103d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 10721 NE Gateway Pl Hillsboro, OR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1104 | $2,095 | $1.90 | 55d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 102 NE Canvasback Way #102 Hillsboro, OR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 742 | $1,695 | $2.28 | 17d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 102 NE Canvasback Way #102 Hillsboro, OR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 742 | $1,695 | $2.28 | 0d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 16715 SW Baseline Rd Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1436 | $2,200 | $1.53 | 184d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 730 NW 185th Ave Unit 730 Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 864 | $1,550 | $1.79 | 164d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 10664 NE Holly St Hillsboro, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $2,000 | $2.08 | 164d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 10804 NE Holly St #104 Hillsboro, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 939 | $1,750 | $1.86 | 29d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 314 NE Edgeway Dr Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1300 | $2,395 | $1.84 | 164d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 1563 SW 172nd Ter Beaverton, OR | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 780 | $1,870 | $2.40 | 0d | 22 | 0.62mi |
| 1563 SW 172nd Ter Beaverton, OR | 3.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 730 | $1,968 | $2.70 | 138d | 28 | 0.62mi |
| 18300 NW Walker Rd Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 958 | $2,026 | $2.11 | 38d | 4 | 0.62mi |
| 18300 NW Walker Rd Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 958 | $2,001 | $2.09 | 13d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 18300 NW Walker Rd Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 958 | $1,605 | $1.68 | 0d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 750 NW 185th Ave #305 Beaverton, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 956 | $1,650 | $1.73 | 28d | 1 | 0.64mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-16days on market $80,000 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $80,000 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $80,000 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $80,000 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $80,000 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $80,000 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $80,000 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $80,000 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $80,000 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $80,000 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $80,000 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $80,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $80,000 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $80,000 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $80,000 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $80,000 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $80,000 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $80,000 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $80,000 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $80,000 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $80,000 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $80,000 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $80,000 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $80,000 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $80,000 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $80,000 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $80,000 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $80,000 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $80,000 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $80,000 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $80,000 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $80,000 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $80,000 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $80,000 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $80,000 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $80,000 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $80,000 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-09-03pricedays on market $80,000 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $99,000 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $99,000 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $99,000 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $99,000 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $99,000 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $99,000 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $99,000 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $99,000 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $99,000 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $99,000 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $99,000 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $99,000 Active 216 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast OR · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $311 · $26/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $776 · $65/mo
- Expected delta
- +$465/yr (+$39/mo · 149.5%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥92°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 8/10 Severe 11 unhealthy d/yr today · 11 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $18,725
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,481
- − Property taxes
- −$311
- − Insurance
- −$400
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,498
- − Management
- −$1,498
- − Depreciation
- −$2,327
- Taxable income
- $8,209
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,970
- After-tax cash flow
- $7,077/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in Beaverton, Oregon, requires some cosmetic repairs and maintenance to enhance its curb appeal and interior aesthetics. With a fresh coat of paint and some landscaping improvements, it can be a great investment for both resale and rental.
Components & finishes AI
Repairs flagged
- Minor Paint on exterior siding — Paint is faded and needs touch-up.
- Minor Paint on interior walls — Paint is faded and needs touch-up.
- Minor Deck flooring — Worn and needs replacement or refinishing.
- Minor Kitchen cabinets — Worn and could benefit from a fresh coat of paint or refinishing.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint and touch-up the exterior siding and interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Replace worn-out deck flooring — A new deck will improve the home's curb appeal and add value for both resale and rental. ↑
- Both Clean and organize the kitchen — A clean and organized kitchen enhances the home's appeal and can be a selling point for both resale and rental. ↑
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — A well-maintained and landscaped yard can significantly increase the home's value for both resale and rental. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Beaverton SD 48J
- NCES district ID
- 4101920
- Math proficiency
- 68% ▲ 14.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 76% ▲ 11.00%
- Median HH income
- $67,966
- Composite
- 62.72/100
- National rank
- #672
- State rank
- #3 of 58 in OR
Livability — Beaverton
- Score
- 88/100
- State rank
- #10
- US rank
- #251
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Washington County · 674,042 people
- City population
- 204,753
- Metro
- Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA
- Population (ZIP)
- 46,463
- Household income
- $104,790
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Washington County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 674,042 people
- By 2030
- 721,804 · +7.1%
- By 2040
- 812,732 · +20.6%
- By 2050
- 895,143 · +32.8%
- By 2075
- 1,058,806 · +57.1%
- By 2100
- 1,131,692 · +67.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.66)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 52% Asian 21% Hispanic / Latino 16% Two or more races 12% Black 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 12%
- Languages at home
- 71% English-only · Spanish 8% Other Asian/Pacific 6% Other Indo-European 5%
Political lean MEDSL · Washington
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+34.0) · D 65.3% · R 31.3% · Other 3.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +11.8pp toward D · 2008: 22.1pp · 2024: 34.0pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+34.0 2020: D+34.6 2016: D+26.7 2012: D+17.5 2008: D+22.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -344.27%
- Current HPI
- 304.041
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.58%
- Metro
- Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.05%
- F500 in state
- 2
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in OR)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $51B |
|
||
Price history
+450.0% since first listed6 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-08 Price Changed $99,000 WVMLS
- 2026-04-10 Price Changed $110,000 WVMLS
- 2026-02-11 Price Changed $115,000 WVMLS
- 2025-12-17 Listed $119,900 WVMLS
- 1994-10-28 Sold (Public Records) $21,000 Public Records
- 1984-07-01 Sold (Public Records) $18,000 Public Records
Property tax history
+4.2%/yrLatest (2016): $311 · +5083.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…