2305 W Ruthrauff Rd Unit C9 · Flowing Wells, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 9/10 · Severe
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 5 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 12 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +13.8/30.0
- ARV discount +10.5/15.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- DSCR +4.4/10.0
- 1% rule +4.3/10.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Schools +2.7/10.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -3.9
$139,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
This beautiful NEW Home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is located in the Bella Capri 55+ community in Tucson, AZ. The home boasts a spacious living room, master bedroom, and kitchen. The exterior of the home includes a carport and a shed for extra storage, while the interior features central A/C, washer/dryer hookups, a hot water heater, oven, fridge, dishwasher, and microwave. Bella Capri is a charming 55+ community located in the heart of Tucson, known for its beautiful surroundings and convenient amenities. Residents of Bella Capri can enjoy access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness center, perfect for staying active and socializing with neighbors. The community is also situated near shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options, making it an ideal place to call home. Additionally, Bella Capri is pet-friendly, allowing residents to bring their furry friends along to enjoy the community's peaceful and welcoming atmosphere.
Key facts
- Built 2025
- Listed 538 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $140k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-18 ($-221/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $137k (1.9% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $120k (14.2% below list).
- Recommended offer: $120k (14.2% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 6.1% vs local median 4.8% in Flowing Wells — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#21 in AZ) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, amenities F, employment F.
- Flowing Wells Unified District (4405) (suburban): math 23% / reading 30% proficiency, ranked #143 of 249 in AZ (top 57%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 64% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Centennial Elementary School (math 25% / reading 32%, grade F, #580 of 1,109 statewide, top 53%, 448 students, 81% FRL); Flowing Wells Junior High School (math 24% / reading 28%, grade F, #100 of 218 statewide, top 47%, 818 students, 74% FRL); Flowing Wells High School (math 22% / reading 24%, grade F, #208 of 381 statewide, top 55%, 1,694 students, 65% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 315 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 5,268 units permitted in Pima County in 2024 (996 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 39% of the median local income ($37k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $967 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pima County population projected at +8% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 539 days — a 12% lower offer ($123k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $20k (13%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 5→12/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 539 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 14% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.86% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.13%
- Cash-on-cash
- -0.56%
- DSCR
- 0.97
- GRM
- 9.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $150,000
- List price
- $139,900
- Delta
- -6.73%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 19 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4935 N Jay Ave | 0.31mi | 2/2.0 | 980 (-3%) | 0mo | $177,250 | $181 | 81 |
| 4832 N Casas Serenas Dr | 0.18mi | 2/2.0 | 980 (-3%) | 13mo | $181,000 | $185 | 76 |
| 4981 N Sullinger Ave | 0.28mi | 2/2.0 | 1,120 (+11%) | 12mo | $215,000 | $192 | 59 |
| 2420 W Calle Comodo | 0.33mi | 2/2.0 | 896 (-11%) | 9mo | $103,500 | $116 | 58 |
| 5000 N La Cholla Blvd #31 | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,050 (+4%) | 17mo | $65,000 | $62 | 58 |
| 4897 N River Vista Dr | 0.40mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,144 (+14%) | 1mo | $179,500 | $157 | 53 |
| 5000 N La Cholla Blvd #86 | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 900 (-11%) | 10mo | $42,000 | $47 | 52 |
| 4909 N River Vista Dr | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,144 (+14%) | 4mo | $209,900 | $183 | 50 |
| 2211 W Wetmore Rd | 0.51mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 924 (-8%) | 9mo | $150,000 | $162 | 50 |
| 1735 W Seabrooke Dr | 0.70mi | 2/2.0 | 1,056 (+5%) | 13mo | $215,000 | $204 | 49 |
| 4849 N River Vista Dr | 0.38mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,115 (+11%) | 18mo | $180,000 | $161 | 44 |
| 4439 N Old Romero Rd #49 | 0.63mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,150 (+14%) | 15mo | $45,000 | $39 | 29 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.3% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -20.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.31×
- Total profit
- $-27,001
- Equity at exit
- $20,860
- IRR
- -20.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.05×
- Total profit
- $-37,295
- Equity at exit
- $12,096
Cash invested: $39,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 15 active · 9 under contract
- Months of supply
- 9.0 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $49,900 ($47/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 105 d
- This list price
- 80% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +214.9% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85705
- Rents YoY
- 0.3%
- Active inventory
- 315
- Price-to-rent
- 9.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,200 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$734
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$175 /mo · $2,098/yr
- Insurance
- −$58
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$252
- Net cashflow
- $-18
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $78 | -5% $30 | +0% $-18 | +5% $-67 | +10% $-115 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-113 | -5% $-66 | +0% $-18 | +5% $29 | +10% $76 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $52 | -0.5pp $17 | base $-18 | +0.5pp $-55 | +1.0pp $-92 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $34,975
- Closing costs
- $4,197
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2116 W Calle Fortunado Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,500 | $1.15 | 120d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 4861 N River Vista Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1144 | $1,500 | $1.31 | 131d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 2310 W Diamond St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $1,800 | $1.33 | 2d | 2 | 0.40mi |
| 4618 N Courtney Dr Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 915 | $1,545 | $1.69 | 29d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 4734 N Laird Way Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1205 | $1,700 | $1.41 | 55d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2416 W Chris Oliver Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1441 | $1,895 | $1.32 | 133d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 4957 N Sunrise Ave Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1079 | $1,400 | $1.30 | 126d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 4957 N Sunrise Ave Unit 2 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 803 | $1,075 | $1.34 | 155d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1110 | $1,841 | $1.66 | 29d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $1,924 | $1.47 | 19d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,805 | $2.30 | 11d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1150 | $2,128 | $1.85 | 5d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,660 | $2.11 | 21d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,762 | $2.24 | 13d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $2,045 | $1.56 | 34d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $2,002 | $1.52 | 2d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,574 | $2.00 | 0d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1049 | $1,834 | $1.75 | 103d | 11 | 0.73mi |
| 5132 Prairie Clover Trl Tucson, AZ | 3.0–4.0 | 2.5 | 1604 | $2,101 | $1.31 | 0d | 5 | 0.75mi |
| 1865 W La Osa St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 821 | $1,450 | $1.77 | 184d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1696 W Blue Horizon St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1295 | $1,750 | $1.35 | 108d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1841 W La Osa St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 821 | $1,325 | $1.61 | 126d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1622 W Bitter Orange St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,700 | $1.26 | 1d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1619 W Bitter Orange St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,700 | $1.26 | 55d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 5077 N Fortune Teller Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1370 | $1,875 | $1.37 | 158d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1599 W Homecoming Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1370 | $1,950 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 5416 N Bramble Brook Ln Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1483 | $1,850 | $1.25 | 144d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 2277 W Floral Cliff Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,700 | $1.17 | 112d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 4117 N Gregorio Cir Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,800 | $1.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 5362 N Mesquite Bosque Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1174 | $1,695 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 4213 N Romero Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 825 | $1,012 | $1.23 | 10d | 4 | 0.93mi |
| 5021 N Kevy Pl Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $1,650 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 5501 N Lazybrook Pl Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $2,100 | $1.61 | 130d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 5422 N Royal Palm Dr Unit 2- 3 bd -2 bth Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $2,000 | $2.00 | 120d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 2617 W Lazybrook Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $1,595 | $1.22 | 37d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 4751 N Flowing Wells Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1500 | $1,500 | $1.00 | 184d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 2351 W Placita Algodon Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1473 | $1,800 | $1.22 | 131d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 3023 W Emerald Cir Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $800 | $1.14 | 116d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 1311 W Wheatridge Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1418 | $1,725 | $1.22 | 127d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 5100 N La Canada Dr Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 812 | $1,663 | $2.05 | 1d | 26 | 1.21mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $139,900 Active 539 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $139,900 Active 538 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $139,900 Active 537 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $139,900 Active 536 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $139,900 Active 535 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $139,900 Active 533 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $139,900 Active 532 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $139,900 Active 531 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $139,900 Active 530 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $139,900 Active 529 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $139,900 Active 528 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $139,900 Active 527 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $139,900 Active 526 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $139,900 Active 525 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $139,900 Active 524 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $139,900 Active 523 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $139,900 Active 522 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $139,900 Active 521 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $139,900 Active 520 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $139,900 Active 519 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $139,900 Active 518 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $139,900 Active 517 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $139,900 Active 516 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $139,900 Active 515 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $139,900 Active 514 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $139,900 Active 513 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $139,900 Active 512 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $139,900 Active 511 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $139,900 Active 510 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $139,900 Active 509 DOM
-
2026-10-08pricedays on market $139,900 Active 508 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $145,900 Active 507 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $145,900 Active 506 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $145,900 Active 505 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $145,900 Active 504 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $145,900 Active 503 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $145,900 Active 502 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $145,900 Active 501 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $145,900 Active 500 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $145,900 Active 499 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $145,900 Active 498 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $145,900 Active 497 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $145,900 Active 495 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $145,900 Active 494 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $145,900 Active 493 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $145,900 Active 492 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $145,900 Active 491 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $145,900 Active 490 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $145,900 Active 489 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $145,900 Active 488 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 9/10 Extreme
- Heat 8/10 Severe 5 d/yr ≥107°F today · 12 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,406
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,837
- − Property taxes
- −$2,098
- − Insurance
- −$700
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,152
- − Management
- −$1,152
- − Depreciation
- −$4,070
- Taxable loss
- −$2,603
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$625
- After-tax cash flow
- $404/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This beautiful, move-in-ready home in the Bella Capri 55+ community is in excellent condition with modern appliances and a clean, well-maintained exterior. It offers a great opportunity for both resale and rental.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance the curb appeal and interior aesthetics, making the home more attractive to potential buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Landscaping the front yard — A well-maintained front yard with greenery can improve the home's curb appeal and add value to the property. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Flowing Wells Unified District (4405)
- NCES district ID
- 0403010
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -19.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 30% ▼ -14.00%
- Median HH income
- $33,361
- Composite
- 21.69/100
- National rank
- #8271
- State rank
- #143 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Flowing Wells
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #21
- US rank
- #5288
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Flowing Wells, AZ
- County
- Pima County · 1,066,056 people
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 54,700
- Household income
- $37,194
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Pima County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,066,056 people
- By 2030
- 1,086,684 · +1.9%
- By 2040
- 1,117,160 · +4.8%
- By 2050
- 1,149,778 · +7.9%
- By 2075
- 1,271,480 · +19.3%
- By 2100
- 1,321,160 · +23.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 45% White 41% Two or more races 18% Asian 4% Black 3% Native American 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 41%
- Languages at home
- 65% English-only · Spanish 30% Chinese 1% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Pima
- 2024 margin
- D (+15.2) · D 57.0% · R 41.8% · Other 1.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.1pp toward D · 2008: 6.1pp · 2024: 15.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+15.2 2020: D+18.7 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+5.8 2008: D+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -163.31%
- Current HPI
- 283.0647
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.30%
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
7 events — show timeline
- 2026-03-07 Relisted — Zillow
- 2026-03-07 Delisted — Zillow
- 2025-09-24 Relisted — Zillow
- 2025-09-23 Delisted — Zillow
- 2025-09-18 Relisted — Zillow
- 2025-09-16 Delisted — Zillow
- 2025-05-15 Listed $159,900 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…