🏷️ Likely Rental
755 NE Circle Blvd #60 · Corvallis, OR
Flood risk 4/10 · Minor
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.22%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $498 – $926
Heat risk 4/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 91°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 14 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 9/10 · Severe
- Unhealthy air days now
- 10 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 11 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +4.9/10.0
- Livability +4.1/5.0
- Rent growth +3.9/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.6
$99,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Move-in ready 3 BR/2 BA home in excellent condition centrally located in Corvallis near hospital, shopping & services. 1,344 SF open floor plan with numerous recent updates including new vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint (2025), exterior paint (2024), new walk-in shower in primary suite, newer heat pump & central A/C (2024), electric fireplace, vinyl windows & rubber membrane roof. Spacious 7×11 storage shed. Affordable space rent of $845/mo includes water, sewer, garbage & basic cable making this an excellent value. Pride of ownership shows throughout – this one is truly turn-key!
Key facts
- Open floor plan
- Recent updates
- New walk in shower
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $100k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $762 ($9k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $100k).
- Recommended offer: $88k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 15.5% vs local median 2.7% in Corvallis — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 82/100 on livability (#45 in OR, #1,113 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, health & safety A+; Watch: cost of living F.
- Corvallis SD 509J (urban): math 49% / reading 62% proficiency, ranked #15 of 183 in OR (top 8%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Letitia Carson Elementary School (390 students, 67% FRL); Cheldelin Middle School (570 students, 31% FRL); Crescent Valley High School (931 students, 19% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.7%/yr); 411 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 32d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 116 units permitted in Benton County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $691 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Benton County population projected at +23% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 5.7% rent growth), your $28k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 252 days — a 12% lower offer ($88k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $28k (22%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 252 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1978 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.73% ✓
- Cap rate
- 15.45%
- Cash-on-cash
- 32.71%
- DSCR
- 2.46
- GRM
- 4.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $160,621
- List price
- $99,900
- Delta
- -37.80%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 17 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2601 NE Jack London St #130 | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,352 (+1%) | 7mo | $242,000 | $179 | 73 |
| 2601 NE Jack London St #103 | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,296 (-4%) | 8mo | $192,000 | $148 | 68 |
| 2601 NE Jack London St #71 | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,404 (+4%) | 7mo | $162,000 | $115 | 66 |
| 2601 NE Jack London St #119 | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,352 (+1%) | 17mo | $230,000 | $170 | 65 |
| 2655 NW Highland Dr #69 | 0.58mi | 3/2.0 | 1,300 (-3%) | 6mo | $133,000 | $102 | 63 |
| 2601 NE Jack London St #86 | 0.43mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,309 (-3%) | 15mo | $159,000 | $121 | 58 |
| 2601 NE Jack London #53 St | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,188 (-12%) | 5mo | $189,900 | $160 | 57 |
| 2601 NE Jack London St #53 | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,188 (-12%) | 5mo | $189,900 | $160 | 57 |
| 2601 NE Jack London St #12 | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,188 (-12%) | 6mo | $185,000 | $156 | 56 |
| 2601 NE Jack London St #142 | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,512 (+12%) | 8mo | $250,000 | $165 | 52 |
| 2655 NW Highland Dr #59 | 0.58mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,368 (+2%) | 18mo | $55,000 | $40 | 50 |
| 2601 NE Jack London St #153 | 0.43mi | 3/2.0 | 1,512 (+12%) | 18mo | $238,400 | $158 | 44 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 5.74% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 30.7%
- Equity multiple
- 2.33×
- Total profit
- $37,239
- Equity at exit
- $14,895
- IRR
- 39.3%
- Equity multiple
- 5.15×
- Total profit
- $116,104
- Equity at exit
- $8,638
Cash invested: $27,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 28 Tenant-Leaning
- State Oregon
- 28 Tenant-Leaning · D+6
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 11 active · 8 under contract
- Months of supply
- 9.4 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $117,900 ($84/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 25 d
- This list price
- 27% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +41.9% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 97330
- Rents YoY
- 5.7%
- Active inventory
- 411
- Price-to-rent
- 4.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,730 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$524
- Tax from tax record
- −$38 /mo · $462/yr
- Insurance
- −$42
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$363
- Net cashflow
- $762
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $819 | -5% $791 | +0% $762 | +5% $734 | +10% $706 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $626 | -5% $694 | +0% $762 | +5% $831 | +10% $899 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $813 | -0.5pp $788 | base $762 | +0.5pp $736 | +1.0pp $710 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $24,975
- Closing costs
- $2,997
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2418 NW 9th St Unit 2420 Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1050 | $1,895 | $1.80 | 184d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 477 NW Walnut Blvd Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1056 | $1,880 | $1.78 | 10d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 477 NW Walnut Blvd Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1056 | $1,880 | $1.78 | 22d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 720 NW Walnut Blvd Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1304 | $2,300 | $1.76 | 184d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 978 NW Sequoia Ave Corvallis, OR | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $2,495 | $1.53 | 10d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2975 NW Stewart St Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1327 | $2,595 | $1.96 | 50d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 1873 NW Division Pl Corvallis, OR | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 782 | $1,579 | $2.02 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 419 NW Survista Ave Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1281 | $2,495 | $1.95 | 12d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 419 NW Survista Ave Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1281 | $2,495 | $1.95 | 26d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 991 NW Circle Blvd Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1020 | $1,395 | $1.37 | 184d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 213 NE Conifer Blvd Corvallis, OR | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1020 | $1,999 | $1.96 | 184d | 7 | 0.59mi |
| 213 NE Conifer Blvd Corvallis, OR | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1207 | $2,399 | $1.99 | 0d | 14 | 0.59mi |
| 2145 NW Highland Dr Apt 2 Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 1.5 | 918 | $1,795 | $1.96 | 184d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 2935 NW Satinwood St Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1236 | $2,380 | $1.93 | 47d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2125 NW Highland Dr Unit 550-01-2135-01 Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 918 | $1,495 | $1.63 | 50d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2135 NW Highland Dr Unit 1 Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 918 | $1,395 | $1.52 | 2d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 341 NE Cambridge Cir Corvallis, OR | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1540 | $2,600 | $1.69 | 8d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 341 NE Cambridge Cir Corvallis, OR | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1540 | $2,600 | $1.69 | 2d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 3140 NW 9th St Unit 3144-107 Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1700 | $2,595 | $1.53 | 17d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 3140 NW 9th St Unit 3144-107 Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1700 | $2,595 | $1.53 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 3140 NW 9th St Unit 237-101 Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1533 | $2,595 | $1.69 | 43d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 3113 NE Flintlock Pl Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1472 | $1,995 | $1.36 | 184d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 302 NE Conifer Blvd Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 880 | $1,695 | $1.93 | 21d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 302 NE Conifer Blvd Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 880 | $1,695 | $1.93 | 14d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1620 NW Highland Dr Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1240 | $2,195 | $1.77 | 1d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 3424 NW Satinwood St Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1173 | $2,395 | $2.04 | 184d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 479 NE Conifer Blvd Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,995 | $1.53 | 31d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 479 NE Conifer Blvd Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,995 | $1.53 | 10d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 473 NE Conifer Blvd Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1331 | $2,045 | $1.54 | 10d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 1445 NW Division St #6 Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 1.5 | 900 | $1,450 | $1.61 | 184d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 1126 NE Conser Pl Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1026 | $2,200 | $2.14 | 184d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 2232 NW 14th St Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1444 | $2,295 | $1.59 | 184d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 1138 NE Conser Pl Corvallis, OR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1217 | $2,150 | $1.77 | 2d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 1440 NW Meadowgreen Pl Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1462 | $2,595 | $1.77 | 49d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 1440 NW Meadowgreen Pl Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1462 | $2,595 | $1.77 | 35d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 1488 NW Forestgreen Ave Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1275 | $2,450 | $1.92 | 2d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 2380 NW Green Cir Corvallis, OR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1062 | $2,195 | $2.07 | 185d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 2380 NW Rolling Green Dr Corvallis, OR | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 795 | $1,895 | $2.38 | 0d | 5 | 1.05mi |
| 1215 NW 11th St Corvallis, OR | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1090 | $2,145 | $1.97 | 184d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 1670 NW Maple Ave Corvallis, OR | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $3,600 | $2.75 | 50d | 1 | 1.10mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $99,900 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $99,900 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $99,900 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $99,900 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $99,900 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $99,900 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $99,900 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $99,900 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $99,900 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $99,900 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $99,900 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $99,900 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $99,900 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $99,900 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $99,900 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $99,900 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $99,900 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $99,900 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $99,900 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $99,900 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $99,900 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $99,900 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $99,900 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $99,900 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $99,900 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $99,900 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $99,900 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $99,900 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $99,900 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $99,900 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $99,900 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-10-08price $99,900 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $110,000 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $110,000 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $110,000 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $110,000 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $110,000 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $110,000 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $110,000 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $110,000 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $110,000 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $110,000 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $110,000 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $110,000 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $110,000 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $110,000 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $110,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $110,000 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $110,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $110,000 Active 201 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast OR · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $462 · $38/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $969 · $81/mo
- Expected delta
- +$507/yr (+$42/mo · 109.9%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 4/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (shaded) · 22% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 4/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥91°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 9/10 Extreme 10 unhealthy d/yr today · 11 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,754
- − Mortgage interest
- −$5,596
- − Property taxes
- −$462
- − Insurance
- −$500
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,660
- − Management
- −$1,660
- − Depreciation
- −$2,906
- Taxable income
- $7,971
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,913
- After-tax cash flow
- $7,235/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
The home is in fair condition with minor repairs and maintenance needed. Fresh paint and landscaping can significantly enhance its curb appeal and value.
Repairs flagged
- Minor exterior siding — Siding appears slightly worn and uneven.
- Minor exterior paint — Paint appears slightly faded and uneven.
- Minor interior paint — Paint appears slightly faded and uneven.
- Minor interior walls — Walls appear slightly worn and uneven.
- Minor roof — No visible damage, but slight discoloration is noted.
- Minor exterior siding — Siding appears slightly worn and uneven.
- Minor exterior paint — Paint appears slightly faded and uneven.
- Minor interior paint — Paint appears slightly faded and uneven.
- Minor interior walls — Walls appear slightly worn and uneven.
Value-add opportunities
- Both paint exterior and interior — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both repair and paint siding — Siding repair and repainting improve the home's appearance and value. ↑
- Both landscape and add curb appeal — Landscaping enhances curb appeal and can attract more buyers or renters. ↑
- Both replace worn flooring — New flooring improves the home's appearance and can attract more buyers or renters. ↑
- Both update kitchen and bathrooms — Fresh updates in these key areas can significantly increase the home's value and appeal to buyers or renters. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Corvallis SD 509J
- NCES district ID
- 4103480
- Math proficiency
- 49% ▼ -3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 62% ▼ -1.00%
- Median HH income
- $44,820
- Composite
- 48.62/100
- National rank
- #4584
- State rank
- #15 of 183 in OR
Livability — Corvallis
- Score
- 82/100
- State rank
- #45
- US rank
- #1113
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Corvallis, OR
- County
- Benton County · 96,963 people
- City population
- 67,812
- Metro
- Corvallis, OR
- Population (ZIP)
- 43,878
- Household income
- $70,742
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 14% of renters
Population outlook (Benton County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 96,963 people
- By 2030
- 101,658 · +4.8%
- By 2040
- 110,157 · +13.6%
- By 2050
- 119,275 · +23.0%
- By 2075
- 145,172 · +49.7%
- By 2100
- 165,349 · +70.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (75%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 75% Hispanic / Latino 9% Asian 9% Two or more races 7% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 6%
- Languages at home
- 84% English-only · Spanish 6% Chinese 3% Korean 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Benton
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+39.6) · D 68.1% · R 28.5% · Other 3.5%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +8.1pp toward D · 2008: 31.5pp · 2024: 39.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+39.6 2020: D+39.7 2016: D+33.8 2012: D+28.8 2008: D+31.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -420.12%
- Current HPI
- 298.7746
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 5.74%
- Metro
- Corvallis, OR
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.05%
- F500 in state
- 2
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in OR)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $51B |
|
||
Price history
-0.8% since first listed3 events — show timeline
- 2026-03-01 Listing Removed — WVMLS
- 2026-02-28 Listed $128,000 WVMLS
- 2025-09-18 Listed $129,000 WVMLS
Property tax history
+2.8%/yrLatest (2025): $462 · +3.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…