🏗️ New Construction
8558 Midtown Ct · Navarre, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 104°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +7.8/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Schools +6.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Rent growth +3.2/5.0
- 1% rule +2.8/10.0
- DSCR +1.9/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$279,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Welcome to 8558 Midtown Court, the Palm Interior Plan, at Enclave at Midtown, our new home community in Navarre, FL. Just over 1,400 square feet, this beautiful two- story townhome offers 3-bedrooms with 2.5-bathrooms, a 1-car garage, and a seamless open layout. As you enter the home on the first floor, you are met with the foyer featuring a half bathroom perfect for guests. Walking past the foyer is a large open concept living space including the kitchen, living room and dining space. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, under mount sink, smooth top range, stainless steel appliances, pantry, stylish shaker cabinetry, and a center island. With natural light and nearby patio access, the living and dining area are integrated perfectly. Right off of the foyer you will find stairs leading to the 2nd floor. Additional bedroom 1, and 2 are both located on the 2nd floor with a gorgeous full bathroom. This bathroom features a vanity, a soaking tub, and toilet. You will also find the laundry room conveniently located on the second floor. The primary bedroom is also located on the 2nd floor. This bedroom is a spacious and relaxing space that includes an attached primary bathroom. The double vanity, toilet, shower, and walk-in closet will provide a haven of relaxation. Each Palm is built with our Smart Home technology package, designed to bring the ease and convenience of life right to your fingertips. Call to schedule your tour of the Palm plan at Enclave at Midtown today!
Key facts
- Quartz countertops
- Large island bar
- Frieze carpet
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.5-bath townhouse listed at $280k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-331 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $252k (10.0% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $233k (16.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $233k (16.6% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 5.0% vs local median 4.0% in Navarre — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 70/100 on livability (#435 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: housing A+, employment A, crime A-; Watch: health & safety C-, amenities F, commute F.
- Santa Rosa (suburban): math 63% / reading 60% proficiency, ranked #8 of 73 in FL (top 11%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Holley-Navarre Primary (771 students, 41% FRL); Holley-Navarre Middle School (math 71% / reading 63%, grade A-, #80 of 571 statewide, top 14%, 830 students, 42% FRL); Navarre High School (math 49% / reading 58%, grade C-, #146 of 667 statewide, top 22%, 2,406 students, 30% FRL) — zoned schools at 38% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.7%/yr); 1240 active listings in the ZIP; 38 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 63% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,983 units permitted in Santa Rosa County in 2024 (128 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Santa Rosa County population projected at +31% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 172 days — a 12% lower offer ($246k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $22k (7%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 172 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 17% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.78% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.97%
- Cash-on-cash
- -4.73%
- DSCR
- 0.79
- GRM
- 10.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $299,900
- List price
- $279,900
- Delta
- -6.67%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8535 Midtown Ct | 0.04mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 1mo | $295,000 | $204 | 97 |
| 8538 Midtown Ct | 0.05mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 0mo | $314,900 | $217 | 97 |
| 8562 Midtown Ct | 0.07mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 0mo | $287,900 | $199 | 96 |
| 8561 Midtown Ct | 0.04mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 2mo | $297,900 | $206 | 96 |
| 8545 Midtown Ct | 0.02mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 4mo | $319,900 | $221 | 96 |
| 8467 Midtown Ct | 0.04mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 3mo | $284,900 | $197 | 96 |
| 8566 Midtown Ct | 0.08mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 1mo | $309,900 | $214 | 95 |
| 8553 Midtown Ct | 0.06mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 2mo | $294,900 | $204 | 95 |
| 8531 Midtown Ct | 0.04mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 3mo | $289,900 | $200 | 95 |
| 8479 Midtown Ct | 0.15mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 1mo | $289,900 | $200 | 92 |
| 8497 Midtown Ct | 0.19mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 1mo | $284,900 | $197 | 90 |
| 8493 Midtown Ct | 0.17mi | 3/2.5 | 1,449 (0%) | 3mo | $284,900 | $197 | 90 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.74% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -24.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.16×
- Total profit
- $-70,193
- Equity at exit
- $44,716
- IRR
- -20.8%
- Equity multiple
- -0.08×
- Total profit
- $-90,361
- Equity at exit
- $25,930
Cash invested: $83,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 12 active · 29 under contract
- Months of supply
- 2.8 mo (36%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $298,450 ($198/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 97 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +4.3% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 32566
- Home prices YoY
- -26.2%
- Rents YoY
- 2.7%
- Active inventory
- 1240
- Price-to-rent
- 10.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,335 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,573
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$375 /mo · $4,498/yr
- Insurance
- −$125
- HOA
- −$103
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$490
- Net cashflow
- $-331
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-124 | -5% $-227 | +0% $-331 | +5% $-435 | +10% $-538 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-516 | -5% $-423 | +0% $-331 | +5% $-239 | +10% $-147 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-180 | -0.5pp $-255 | base $-331 | +0.5pp $-409 | +1.0pp $-488 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $74,975
- Closing costs
- $8,997
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 38 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8524 Laredo St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1279 | $1,900 | $1.49 | 164d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 8524 Laredo St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1279 | $1,900 | $1.49 | 154d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 8378 Island Dr Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $3,300 | $2.24 | 51d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 8544 Laredo St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1614 | $2,675 | $1.66 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 8601 Laredo St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1595 | $2,320 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 2042 Alhambra St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1557 | $2,300 | $1.48 | 41d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 8325 Fortworth St Navarre, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1496 | $2,420 | $1.62 | 51d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 1933 Esplanade St Navarre, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1802 | $2,320 | $1.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 1921 Luneta St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1481 | $2,100 | $1.42 | 164d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 1925 Esplanade St Unit F Navarre, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,400 | $1.27 | 164d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 8244 Torres St Navarre, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $2,150 | $1.27 | 164d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 8244 Torres St Navarre, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1692 | $2,100 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 1867 Esplanade St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1368 | $2,295 | $1.68 | 2d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 2136 Ainsdale Ct Navarre, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1783 | $2,400 | $1.35 | 51d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 1900 Elevate Ave Navarre, FL | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 999 | $2,775 | $2.78 | 0d | 16 | 0.83mi |
| 8197 Sierra St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1550 | $2,150 | $1.39 | 0d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 8197 Sierra St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1550 | $2,150 | $1.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 8776 Brown Pelican Cir Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1551 | $1,900 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 8170 Tavira St Navarre, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1841 | $2,600 | $1.41 | 10d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 2345 Ortega St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1527 | $2,200 | $1.44 | 43d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 2345 Ortega St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1527 | $2,200 | $1.44 | 154d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 2345 Ortega St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1527 | $2,200 | $1.44 | 164d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 8733 Brown Pelican Cir Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1551 | $1,950 | $1.26 | 164d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 8733 Brown Pelican Cir Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $1,950 | $1.30 | 154d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 8740 Brown Pelican Cir Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1742 | $1,850 | $1.06 | 162d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 8134 Tavira St Navarre, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,695 | $1.70 | 164d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 8143 Sierra St Navarre, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1845 | $2,600 | $1.41 | 0d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 2121 Wilsons Plover Cir Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1544 | $2,000 | $1.30 | 164d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 8887 White Ibis Way Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1544 | $2,220 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 8163 Pinosa St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1412 | $2,150 | $1.52 | 45d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 2144 Casa de Oro St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1448 | $1,895 | $1.31 | 6d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 2031 Casa de Oro St Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,720 | $1.32 | 29d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 8802 Pebble Brook Dr Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,900 | $1.46 | 51d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 8958 Ellen Ct Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1627 | $2,250 | $1.38 | 154d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 2369 Belmont Dr Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1606 | $2,195 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 1791 Salem Ave Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1516 | $2,100 | $1.39 | 154d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 2771 River Run Rd Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1396 | $1,875 | $1.34 | 162d | 1 | 1.48mi |
| 2771 River Run Rd Navarre, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1396 | $1,875 | $1.34 | 154d | 1 | 1.48mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Association with annual fee of $1,236 (covers association)
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached 1-car garage1 total parking spaceCovered parking at front entrance
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectric with circuit breakers and copper wiring
- Home design
- Attached propertyTwo levelsUnder construction / new construction
- Construction
- Frame constructionSlab foundationBuilt as new construction
- Exterior features
- PatioPaved road accessCentral access to the lotDoes not allow horsesShingle roof
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherMicrowaveKitchen islandPantryElectric water heater
- Bedrooms
- Master bedroom approximately 15.5 x 11.33Secondary bedroom on second floor approximately 11.33 x 9.67
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms1 half bathroomBathroom area noted as new construction
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air with multi units
- Interior features
- Double pane windowsShuttersBreakfast barLiving/dining comboKitchen islandPantry
- Laundry & utility
- Electric water heater included
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $279,900 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $279,900 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $279,900 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $279,900 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-11-04pricedays on market $279,900 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $284,900 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $284,900 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $284,900 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $284,900 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $284,900 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $284,900 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $284,900 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $284,900 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $284,900 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $284,900 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-23price $284,900 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $287,900 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $287,900 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $287,900 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $287,900 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $287,900 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $287,900 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $287,900 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $287,900 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-15pricedays on market $287,900 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $294,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $294,900 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $294,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $294,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $294,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $294,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $294,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $294,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $294,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $294,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $294,900 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $294,900 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $294,900 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $294,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $294,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $294,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $294,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $294,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $294,900 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $294,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-23pricedays on market $294,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $297,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $297,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $297,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $297,900 Active 122 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥104°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $28,017
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,799
- − Property taxes
- −$4,498
- − Insurance
- −$1,500
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,241
- − Management
- −$2,241
- − HOA
- −$1,236
- − Depreciation
- −$8,724
- Taxable loss
- −$9,223
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,213
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,759/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This townhome is in good condition with a good condition score of 80. It has a cosmetic rehab level and requires minimal repairs and maintenance. The highest-ROI updates that would raise its value are painting the exterior, replacing the kitchen faucet, and installing new window treatments.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the exterior — Enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
- Resale Replace the kitchen faucet — Improves functionality and aesthetics ↑
- Both Install new window treatments — Enhances curb appeal and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Santa Rosa
- NCES district ID
- 1201650
- Math proficiency
- 63% ▼ -6.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 60% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,161
- Composite
- 53.12/100
- National rank
- #1511
- State rank
- #8 of 73 in FL
Livability — Navarre
- Score
- 70/100
- State rank
- #435
- US rank
- #7790
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Navarre, FL
- County
- Santa Rosa County · 195,978 people
- City population
- 43,883
- Metro
- Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 43,883
- Household income
- $105,551
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Santa Rosa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 195,978 people
- By 2030
- 209,782 · +7.0%
- By 2040
- 235,293 · +20.1%
- By 2050
- 256,408 · +30.8%
- By 2075
- 298,074 · +52.1%
- By 2100
- 303,216 · +54.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (75%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 75% Two or more races 9% Hispanic / Latino 9% Black 6% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 2%
- Languages at home
- 92% English-only · Spanish 4% German/W. Germanic 1% Tagalog/Filipino 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Santa Rosa
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+51.0) · D 24.1% · R 75.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.0pp toward R · 2008: -47.9pp · 2024: -51.0pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+51.0 2020: R+46.5 2016: R+53.5 2012: R+52.6 2008: R+47.9
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -105.87%
- Current HPI
- 298.6821
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.74%
- Metro
- Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
+0.0% since first listed3 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-20 Listed $301,900 PARMLS
- 2026-05-13 Listed $301,900 Zillow
- 2026-05-07 Listed $301,900 ECAR
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…