1300 E Lafayette St #209 · Detroit, MI
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- Schools +4.8/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Appreciation +3.6/10.0
- Rent growth +3.4/5.0
- Cash flow +0.0/30.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
$59,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Elegant Mid-Century Modern One-Bedroom in Historic Lafayette ParkWelcome to this beautifully updated one-bedroom residence at 1300 E Lafayette, offering serene views overlooking the lush green spaces of Lafayette Park. Thoughtfully renovated with sophisticated finishes throughout, this home delivers a refined, low-maintenance lifestyle just minutes from the heart of Downtown Detroit. Set within a classic Mid-Century Modern cooperative, this iconic Lafayette Park community is internationally recognized for its architectural significance and park-like setting. Residents enjoy an exceptional suite of amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, fitness center, yoga studio, two swimming pools, tennis courts, covered parking, indoor bicycle storage, and a private storage unit. HOA fee includes property taxes, building maintenance, heating/cooling, insurance, water/sewer/garbage, and repairs to major systems inside the unit. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to Downtown Detroit, the Detroit Riverwalk, grocery stores, cafes, and some of the city's most popular restaurants, this residence offers the ideal blend of urban convenience and tranquil green space living. An exceptional opportunity to own a stylish home in one of Detroit's most sought-after communities.
Key facts
- Mid-century modern
- Fitness center
- Yoga studio
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath condo listed at $59k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-364 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $6k (89.2% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $59k).
- Recommended offer: $6k (89.2% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate -1.1% vs local median 9.8% in Detroit — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#218 in MI) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F, employment F.
- Detroit Public Schools Community District (urban): math 10% / reading 24% proficiency, ranked #499 of 540 in MI (top 92%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 90% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Chrysler Elementary School (math 75% / reading 75%, grade A, #34 of 1,397 statewide, top 3%, 136 students, 78% FRL); Martin Luther King Jr Senior High School (math 10% / reading 30%, grade F, #596 of 713 statewide, top 86%, 821 students, 73% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 48% at this address vs 17% district-wide (+30 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Detroit Public Schools Community District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.5%/yr); 276 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 2,639 units permitted in Wayne County in 2024 (1,216 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 38% of the median local income ($48k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-2.8%/yr); year-one equity from $408 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Wayne County population projected at -17% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 307 days — a 12% lower offer ($52k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 8 sale attempts since 23y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $25k (30%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 76% of rent.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 307 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 89% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1964 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.58% ✓
- Cap rate
- -1.11%
- Cash-on-cash
- -26.42%
- DSCR
- -0.18
- GRM
- 3.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $88,906
- List price
- $59,000
- Delta
- -33.64%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300 E Lafayette #1008 | 0.00mi | 1/1.0 | 782 (+6%) | 2mo | $68,500 | $88 | 89 |
| 1 Park Ave #1601 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 711 (-4%) | 2mo | $433,150 | $609 | 57 |
| 1 Park Ave #1201 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 711 (-4%) | 2mo | $500,000 | $703 | 57 |
| 1 Park Ave #1405 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 698 (-6%) | 2mo | $384,850 | $551 | 54 |
| 1 Park Ave #1307 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 843 (+14%) | 1mo | $580,650 | $689 | 40 |
| 1 Park Ave #1504 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 638 (-14%) | 2mo | $310,550 | $487 | 40 |
| 112 Watson St #24 | 1.17mi | 1/1.0 | 900 (+22%) | 0mo | $235,000 | $261 | 40 |
| 1 Park Ave #1614 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 558 (-24%) | 1mo | $280,775 | $503 | 39 |
| 1 Park Ave #1214 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 558 (-24%) | 2mo | $270,275 | $484 | 38 |
| 1 Park Ave #1215 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 607 (-18%) | 2mo | $301,455 | $497 | 38 |
| 1 Park Ave #1404 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 631 (-15%) | 3mo | $308,050 | $488 | 38 |
| 1 Park Ave #1702 | 0.82mi | 1/1.0 | 584 (-21%) | 4mo | $282,775 | $484 | 37 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-2.79% appreciation · 3.53% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -62.4%
- Equity multiple
- -0.86×
- Total profit
- $-30,660
- Equity at exit
- $9,347
- IRR
- -84.8%
- Equity multiple
- -2.01×
- Total profit
- $-49,716
- Equity at exit
- $6,051
Cash invested: $16,520 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 62 Landlord-Friendly
- State Michigan
- 62 Landlord-Friendly · EVEN
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 48207
- Home prices YoY
- -2.0%
- Rents YoY
- 3.5%
- Active inventory
- 276
- Price-to-rent
- 3.2×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,523 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$309
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$74 /mo · $885/yr
- Insurance
- −$25
- HOA
- −$1,159
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$320
- Net cashflow
- $-364
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-323 | -5% $-343 | +0% $-364 | +5% $-384 | +10% $-405 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-484 | -5% $-424 | +0% $-364 | +5% $-304 | +10% $-243 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-334 | -0.5pp $-349 | base $-364 | +0.5pp $-379 | +1.0pp $-395 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $14,750
- Closing costs
- $1,770
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405 Rivard St Detroit, MI | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 665 | $1,672 | $2.52 | 7d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 1544 1566 E LAFAYETTE St Detroit, MI | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 892 | $2,002 | $2.24 | 1d | 25 | 0.19mi |
| 1531 Larned St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 840 | $1,480 | $1.76 | 10d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1001 E Jefferson Ave Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 567 | $1,705 | $3.00 | 0d | 4 | 0.24mi |
| 1001 E Jefferson Ave Detroit, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 615 | $1,580 | $2.57 | 184d | 20 | 0.24mi |
| 1 Lafayette Plaisance St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 657 | $1,284 | $1.95 | 0d | 8 | 0.25mi |
| 1535 Cherboneau Pl Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 617 | $1,100 | $1.78 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 1545 Cherboneau Pl #41 Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $1,300 | $1.81 | 184d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 1565 Cherboneau Pl #60 Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,100 | $1.57 | 5d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1575 Cherboneau Pl #61 Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $1,300 | $1.81 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1600 Antietam Ave Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 530 | $1,275 | $2.41 | 10d | 5 | 0.41mi |
| 229 Orleans St Detroit, MI | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1087 | $1,495 | $1.37 | 1d | 9 | 0.43mi |
| 2016 E Jefferson Detroit, MI | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $975 | $1.50 | 22d | 2 | 0.46mi |
| 310 Gratiot Ave Detroit, MI | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 753 | $2,790 | $3.71 | 161d | 13 | 0.53mi |
| 111 Cadillac Sq Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 562 | $935 | $1.66 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 1401 Chene St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 536 | $915 | $1.71 | 10d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1538 Centre St Detroit, MI | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 600 | $1,200 | $2.00 | 10d | 6 | 0.64mi |
| 750 Chene St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 550 | $1,200 | $2.18 | 6d | 19 | 0.65mi |
| 10 Witherell St Detroit, MI | 3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1263 | $2,427 | $1.92 | 50d | 8 | 0.75mi |
| 10 Grand River Ave Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 865 | $1,875 | $2.17 | 51d | 4 | 0.76mi |
| 10 Witherell St Detroit, MI | 3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1401 | $4,165 | $2.97 | 5d | 7 | 0.76mi |
| 10 Witherell St Detroit, MI | 3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1308 | $4,165 | $3.18 | 7d | 7 | 0.76mi |
| 10 Witherell St Detroit, MI | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 1401 | $1,810 | $1.29 | 1d | 6 | 0.76mi |
| 10 Witherell St Detroit, MI | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.5 | 610 | $3,270 | $5.36 | 28d | 2 | 0.76mi |
| 1214 Griswold St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 757 | $1,938 | $2.56 | 87d | 27 | 0.76mi |
| 1214 Griswold St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 757 | $1,938 | $2.56 | 10d | 27 | 0.76mi |
| 1212 Griswold St Unit 0905 Detroit, MI | — | 1.0 | 594 | $1,400 | $2.36 | 116d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1212 Griswold St Unit 605 Detroit, MI | — | 1.0 | 594 | $1,400 | $2.36 | 10d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1212 Griswold St Unit 1104 Detroit, MI | — | 1.0 | 595 | $1,360 | $2.29 | 51d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1212 Griswold St Unit 0607 Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 640 | $1,510 | $2.36 | 123d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1212 Griswold St Detroit, MI | — | 1.0 | 594 | $2,490 | $4.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 35 W Grand River Ave Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 639 | $1,730 | $2.71 | 10d | 2 | 0.77mi |
| 2716 Macomb St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 545 | $1,100 | $2.02 | 10d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1145 Griswold St Unit 0801 Detroit, MI | — | 1.0 | 498 | $1,450 | $2.91 | 143d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1145 Griswold St Unit 1103 Detroit, MI | — | 1.0 | 606 | $1,585 | $2.62 | 124d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1145 Griswold St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 672 | $1,795 | $2.67 | 184d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1145 Griswold St Unit 0501 Detroit, MI | — | 1.0 | 498 | $1,450 | $2.91 | 88d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1145 Griswold St Detroit, MI | 1.0 | 1.0 | 555 | $1,369 | $2.47 | 165d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1145 Griswold St Unit 0301 Detroit, MI | — | 1.0 | 498 | $1,450 | $2.91 | 184d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1117 Griswold St Detroit, MI | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1000 | $1,895 | $1.90 | 0d | 5 | 0.80mi |
HOA detail $1,159/mo · $13,908/yr condo
- Likely covers
- watersewertrashpoolgymdoorman
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $59,000 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $59,000 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $59,000 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $59,000 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $59,000 Active 303 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $59,000 Active 301 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $59,000 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $59,000 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $59,000 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $59,000 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $59,000 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $59,000 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $59,000 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $59,000 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $59,000 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $59,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $59,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $59,000 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $59,000 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $59,000 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $59,000 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $59,000 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $59,000 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $59,000 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $59,000 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $59,000 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $59,000 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $59,000 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $59,000 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $59,000 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $59,000 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $59,000 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $59,000 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $59,000 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $59,000 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $59,000 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $59,000 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $59,000 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $59,000 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $59,000 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $59,000 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $59,000 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $59,000 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $59,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $59,000 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $59,000 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $59,000 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $59,000 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $59,000 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $59,000 Active 256 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $18,273
- − Mortgage interest
- −$3,305
- − Property taxes
- −$885
- − Insurance
- −$295
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,462
- − Management
- −$1,462
- − HOA
- −$13,908
- − Depreciation
- −$1,716
- Taxable loss
- −$4,760
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,142
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,223/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This well-maintained, updated one-bedroom condo in Lafayette Park offers a serene environment and is ready for immediate occupancy.
Value-add opportunities
- Both paint exterior — enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
- Both trim landscaping — improves curb appeal and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Detroit Public Schools Community District
- NCES district ID
- 2601103
- Math proficiency
- 10% ▼ -2.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 24% ▲ 6.00%
- Median HH income
- $25,815
- Composite
- 13.06/100
- National rank
- #9564
- State rank
- #499 of 540 in MI
Livability — Detroit
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #218
- US rank
- #5427
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Detroit, MI
- County
- Wayne County · 1,675,273 people
- City population
- 572,865
- Metro
- Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI
- Population (ZIP)
- 20,848
- Household income
- $47,831
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Wayne County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,675,273 people
- By 2030
- 1,620,300 · -3.3%
- By 2040
- 1,502,341 · -10.3%
- By 2050
- 1,384,039 · -17.4%
- By 2075
- 1,124,592 · -32.9%
- By 2100
- 881,193 · -47.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Black (74%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 74% White 18% Two or more races 4% Asian 3% Hispanic / Latino 2%
- Languages at home
- 94% English-only · Spanish 2% Other Indo-European 1% Arabic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Wayne
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+29.0) · D 62.7% · R 33.7% · Other 3.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -20.5pp toward R · 2008: 49.5pp · 2024: 29.0pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+29.0 2020: D+38.1 2016: D+37.3 2012: D+46.9 2008: D+49.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -2.79%
- Current HPI
- 136.6328
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 3.53%
- Metro
- Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.37%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in MI)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Automotive Parts | 3 | $48B |
|
||
| Automotive | 2 | $372B |
|
||
| Chemicals | 1 | $45B |
|
||
| Automotive Retail | 1 | $29B |
|
||
| Healthcare / Medical Devices | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Automotive Technology | 1 | $20B |
|
||
Price history
+460.0% since first listed19 events — show timeline
- 2026-01-05 Listed $84,000 REALCOMP
- 2026-01-05 Listed $84,000 SW Michigan MLS
- 2026-01-05 Listed $84,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2023-06-30 Sold (MLS) $99,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2023-06-30 Sold (MLS) $99,000 REALCOMP
- 2023-04-06 Pending — MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2023-04-06 Pending — REALCOMP
- 2023-03-08 Price Changed $99,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2023-03-08 Price Changed $99,000 REALCOMP
- 2022-10-22 Listed $125,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2022-10-22 Listed $125,000 REALCOMP
- 2022-10-21 Coming Soon $125,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2022-10-21 Coming Soon $125,000 REALCOMP
- 2006-11-24 Listing Removed — REALCOMP
- 2006-07-11 Listed $15,000 REALCOMP
- 2006-06-30 Listing Removed — REALCOMP
- 2004-11-05 Listed $12,000 REALCOMP
- 2004-10-31 Listing Removed — REALCOMP
- 2003-08-22 Listed $15,000 REALCOMP
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…