755 Saturn St Unit H101 · Jupiter, FL
Flood risk 6/10 · Moderate
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.74%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 106°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +25.3/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +8.3/10.0
- 1% rule +8.1/10.0
- Appreciation +6.5/10.0
- Schools +5.8/10.0
- Rent growth +5.0/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Condition / age +2.8/5.0
$395,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Location, location, location! Come home to this charming Jupiter Inlet Condominium. The first-floor condo in the heart of Jupiter's waterfront entertainment district provides 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, washer and dryer in the unit, hurricane impact windows and exterior sliding doors. Ease into your day by enjoying your morning coffee on your glass enclosed in lanai. The property is a short distance from all the Love Street activities, restaurants, shops with close proximity to Jupiter Beach, Dubois Park and a view of the historic Jupiter Lighthouse adding to the allure of JIC.
Key facts
- Glass enclosed lanai
- First floor condo
- $855 HOA
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $395k. Condition is rated average.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $893 ($11k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($5k rent vs $395k).
- Recommended offer: $348k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 9.0% vs local median 2.9% in Jupiter — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 70/100 on livability (#415 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, cost of living F.
- Palm Beach (suburban): math 46% / reading 53% proficiency, ranked #34 of 73 in FL (top 47%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Jupiter Elementary School (math 53% / reading 47%, grade D+, #1,070 of 2,144 statewide, top 51%, 832 students, 69% FRL); Jupiter Middle School (math 62% / reading 63%, grade B+, #116 of 571 statewide, top 21%, 1,384 students, 38% FRL); Jupiter High School (math 56% / reading 64%, grade C+, #106 of 667 statewide, top 16%, 3,087 students, 28% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+10.3%/yr); 473 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 64d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 3,974 units permitted in Palm Beach County in 2024 (1,012 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $5,193/mo this rent would consume 59% of the median local household income ($105k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $14k of equity ($3k loan paydown + $12k appreciation (2.9% local appreciation)).
- Palm Beach County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (2.9% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $111k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
- By year 3, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$36k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 332 days — a 12% lower offer ($348k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- Current owner paid $36k; list at $395k implies a 997% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major flood risk; severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 332 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1979 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.31% ✓
- Cap rate
- 9.01%
- Cash-on-cash
- 9.69%
- DSCR
- 1.43
- GRM
- 6.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $558,129
- List price
- $395,000
- Delta
- -29.23%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1100 E Indiantown Rd #113 | 0.78mi | 2/2.0 | 1,052 (-1%) | 0mo | $315,000 | $299 | 63 |
| 60 Camelia Cir | 1.45mi | 2/2.0 | 1,080 (+2%) | 1mo | $685,000 | $634 | 62 |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #504 | 0.58mi | 2/2.0 | 1,170 (+10%) | 1mo | $550,000 | $470 | 55 |
| 200 Ocean Trail Way #602 | 0.69mi | 2/2.0 | 1,170 (+10%) | 1mo | $798,000 | $682 | 51 |
| 100 Waterway Rd Unit A304 | 1.14mi | 2/2.0 | 1,189 (+12%) | 1mo | $450,000 | $378 | 45 |
| 275 Palm Ave Unit A404 | 0.87mi | 2/2.0 | 1,250 (+18%) | 0mo | $615,000 | $492 | 40 |
| 1127 E Seminole Ave Unit 15b | 1.02mi | 2/2.0 | 1,324 (+25%) | 1mo | $460,000 | $347 | 39 |
| 169 Seabreeze Cir | 1.27mi | 2/2.5 | 1,250 (+18%) | 0mo | $390,000 | $312 | 38 |
| 130 Ocean Cove Dr | 1.22mi | 2/2.5 | 1,288 (+21%) | 0mo | $461,000 | $358 | 38 |
| 717 S Us-1 #707 | 1.12mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,315 (+24%) | 1mo | $432,500 | $329 | 34 |
| 77 Laurel Oaks Cir | 1.32mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,298 (+22%) | 0mo | $545,000 | $420 | 33 |
| 68 Live Oak Cir | 1.38mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,298 (+22%) | 0mo | $580,000 | $447 | 33 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
2.93% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 20.1%
- Equity multiple
- 2.18×
- Total profit
- $130,778
- Equity at exit
- $176,018
- IRR
- 24.3%
- Equity multiple
- 4.97×
- Total profit
- $439,397
- Equity at exit
- $270,033
Cash invested: $110,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 5 active · 2 under contract
- Median asking
- $629,000 ($503/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 95 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +4.3% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33477
- Home prices YoY
- 0.8%
- Rents YoY
- 10.3%
- Active inventory
- 473
- Price-to-rent
- 6.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $5,193 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,071
- Tax from tax record
- −$119 /mo · $1,422/yr
- Insurance
- −$165
- HOA
- −$855
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$1,091
- Net cashflow
- $893
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,117 | -5% $1,005 | +0% $893 | +5% $781 | +10% $669 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $483 | -5% $688 | +0% $893 | +5% $1,098 | +10% $1,303 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,092 | -0.5pp $993 | base $893 | +0.5pp $791 | +1.0pp $686 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $98,750
- Closing costs
- $11,850
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 755 Saturn St Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1063 | $4,750 | $4.47 | 6d | 3 | 0.02mi |
| 755 Saturn St Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1063 | $4,250 | $4.00 | 92d | 3 | 0.02mi |
| 755 Saturn St Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1063 | $5,250 | $4.94 | 57d | 3 | 0.02mi |
| 755 Saturn St Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1063 | $5,350 | $5.03 | 51d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 4409 Fairway Dr S Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $7,500 | $6.28 | 165d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 2905 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $7,500 | $6.28 | 6d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 3107 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $4,200 | $3.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 3306 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $11,000 | $8.17 | 134d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 4408 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $7,500 | $5.57 | 88d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 3108 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $7,000 | $5.20 | 38d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 3108 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $7,000 | $5.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2604 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $3,500 | $2.60 | 145d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 4105 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $6,500 | $5.44 | 165d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2403 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $4,000 | $3.35 | 165d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 3107 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $4,200 | $3.51 | 34d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 3008 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $7,000 | $5.20 | 114d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2707 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $2,800 | $2.34 | 165d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 3602 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1346 | $4,500 | $3.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 2905 Fairway Dr N Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1195 | $7,500 | $6.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 404 Clubhouse Cir Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $7,500 | $5.86 | 165d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 404 Clubhouse Cir Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $3,500 | $2.73 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 300 N Highway A1A Unit 107C Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1230 | $4,000 | $3.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 803 Clubhouse Cir Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $2,300 | $1.80 | 135d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 803 Clubhouse Cir Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $6,800 | $5.31 | 115d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1748 Jupiter Cove Dr #420 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $4,000 | $3.08 | 165d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 1748 Jupiter Cove Dr Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1510 | $4,300 | $2.85 | 81d | 2 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #707 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $8,500 | $7.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #1208 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $5,800 | $4.96 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #406 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $5,995 | $5.12 | 99d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #401 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1270 | $11,000 | $8.66 | 165d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #804 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $2,950 | $2.52 | 163d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #1208 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $5,800 | $4.96 | 18d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #101 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1270 | $4,500 | $3.54 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #401 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1270 | $5,500 | $4.33 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #408 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $8,000 | $6.84 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #302 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $3,500 | $2.99 | 65d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #1405 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $6,000 | $5.13 | 81d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #401 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1270 | $5,500 | $4.33 | 40d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #408 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $8,000 | $6.84 | 12d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 400 Ocean Trail Way #610 Jupiter, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1270 | $6,000 | $4.72 | 64d | 1 | 0.59mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Directions: A1A between Indiantown Rd and US-1 in Jupiter; Saturn Street is across from Guanabanas restaurant — 755 is on the left, Building H
- Financial info
- Community of 120 unitsPets not allowedSenior community
- HOA & community
- HOA with clubhouse and poolMonthly HOA feeHOA fee includes cable TV, insurance, grounds maintenance, trash, common areas, and common real estate tax
Exterior
- Parking
- Assigned parking (1 space)
- Security
- Smoke detector(s)
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerThree-phase electricCable available
- Home design
- CondominiumMulti/split levelsResaleFaces southwest
- Construction
- CBS constructionTar/gravel roof2 total storiesBuilding H
- Exterior features
- PorchNot waterfront
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherElectric rangeMicrowaveGarbage disposalElectric water heater
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms (main level)
- Flooring
- CarpetVinyl
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms (main level)
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral airCeiling fan(s)
- Interior features
- Custom mirrorsPartially furnished
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry inside
HOA detail $855/mo · $10,260/yr condo
- Likely covers
- water
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $395,000 Active 332 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $395,000 Active 331 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $395,000 Active 330 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $395,000 Active 329 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $395,000 Active 328 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $395,000 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $395,000 Active 325 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $395,000 Active 324 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $395,000 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $395,000 Active 322 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $395,000 Active 321 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $395,000 Active 320 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $395,000 Active 319 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $395,000 Active 318 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $395,000 Active 317 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $395,000 Active 316 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $395,000 Active 315 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $395,000 Active 314 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $395,000 Active 313 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $395,000 Active 312 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $395,000 Active 311 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $395,000 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $395,000 Active 309 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $395,000 Active 308 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $395,000 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $395,000 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $395,000 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $395,000 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $395,000 Active 303 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $395,000 Active 302 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $395,000 Active 301 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $395,000 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $395,000 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $395,000 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $395,000 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $395,000 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $395,000 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $395,000 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $395,000 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $395,000 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $395,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $395,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $395,000 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $395,000 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $395,000 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $395,000 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $395,000 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $395,000 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $395,000 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $395,000 Active 278 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast FL · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $1,422 · $119/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $3,278 · $273/mo
- Expected delta
- +$1,856/yr (+$155/mo · 130.5%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 6/10 Major FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 74% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $62,316
- − Mortgage interest
- −$22,126
- − Property taxes
- −$1,422
- − Insurance
- −$1,975
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$4,985
- − Management
- −$4,985
- − HOA
- −$10,260
- − Depreciation
- −$11,491
- Taxable income
- $5,071
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,217
- After-tax cash flow
- $9,498/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This Jupiter Inlet Condominium is in average condition with some cosmetic repairs needed. Painting and landscaping can significantly enhance its value.
Components & finishes AI
Repairs flagged
- Minor Kitchen cabinets — Light wear
- Minor Living room carpet — Some wear
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping — Well-maintained landscaping can enhance curb appeal and attract potential buyers ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Palm Beach
- NCES district ID
- 1201500
- Math proficiency
- 46% ▼ -16.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 53% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $53,943
- Composite
- 42.72/100
- National rank
- #3160
- State rank
- #34 of 73 in FL
Livability — Jupiter
- Score
- 70/100
- State rank
- #415
- US rank
- #7386
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Jupiter, FL
- County
- Palm Beach County · 1,637,487 people
- City population
- 68,420
- Metro
- Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 12,908
- Household income
- $104,992
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 6% of renters
Population outlook (Palm Beach County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,637,487 people
- By 2030
- 1,743,255 · +6.5%
- By 2040
- 1,948,712 · +19.0%
- By 2050
- 2,132,979 · +30.3%
- By 2075
- 2,530,027 · +54.5%
- By 2100
- 2,706,979 · +65.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (93%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 93% Hispanic / Latino 5% Two or more races 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Languages at home
- 90% English-only · Spanish 5% Other Indo-European 2% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Palm Beach
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 50.0% · R 49.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -22.1pp toward R · 2008: 22.9pp · 2024: 0.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+0.8 2020: D+12.8 2016: D+15.3 2012: D+17.0 2008: D+22.9
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 2.93%
- Current HPI
- 356.212
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 10.27%
- Metro
- Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
+997.2% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-09 Price Changed $395,000 Beaches MLS
- 2026-03-19 Price Changed $465,000 Beaches MLS
- 2026-01-16 Price Changed $495,000 Beaches MLS
- 2025-12-10 Listed $515,000 Beaches MLS
- 1974-01-01 Sold (Public Records) $36,000 Public Records
Property tax history
+1.3%/yrLatest (2025): $1,422 · +4.2% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…