2083 Linden Ave SE · Grand Rapids, MI
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +6.9/30.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Rent growth +3.7/5.0
- 1% rule +2.2/10.0
- DSCR +1.1/10.0
- Schools +0.7/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$240,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Own a home for less in Grand Rapids. This brand-new, thoughtfully designed home offers modern finishes, energy-efficient construction, and a rare opportunity to buy below market value (typically ~25% less). Offered through the Dwelling Place Community Land Trust (CLT):-You own the home-You build equity-You can sell in the futureThe difference? The land is leased from a nonprofit (~$50/month), keeping your purchase price significantly lower. Low down payment options available, with monthly payments often comparable to rent. When you sell, you keep your equity plus a portion of the appreciation--creating a smart, stable path to homeownership. Income-qualified buyers only. Multiple homes available. Visit www. dpclt.org for details. Photos are of a similar model. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.
Key facts
- 4,370 sq ft lot
- Built 2024
- Listed 184 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $240k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-364 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $187k (22.0% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $173k (28.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $173k (28.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 83/100 on livability (#44 in MI, #939 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: employment C-, crime F.
- Grand Rapids Public Schools (urban): math 15% / reading 29% proficiency, ranked #451 of 540 in MI (top 84%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 80% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Brookside Elementary (math 2% / reading 8%, grade F, #1,325 of 1,397 statewide, top 99%, 280 students, 85% FRL); Alger Middle School (math 2% / reading 12%, grade F, #481 of 493 statewide, top 98%, 342 students, 95% FRL); City Middlehigh (math 65% / reading 88%, grade A-, #16 of 713 statewide, top 2%, 908 students, 40% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.7%/yr); 386 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 16d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 2,253 units permitted in Kent County in 2024 (969 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 34% of the median local income ($61k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Kent County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 185 days — a 12% lower offer ($211k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 6 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 185 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 28% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.72% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.47%
- Cash-on-cash
- -6.51%
- DSCR
- 0.71
- GRM
- 11.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $292,101
- List price
- $240,000
- Delta
- -17.84%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2909 Union Ave SE | 1.02mi | 3/1.0 | 1,268 (+4%) | 4mo | $218,500 | $172 | 56 |
| 133 Wesley St SE | 1.32mi | 3/1.0 | 1,228 (+0%) | 12mo | $252,350 | $205 | 54 |
| 464 Van Allen St SE | 1.24mi | 3/1.0 | 1,222 (0%) | 13mo | $277,000 | $227 | 54 |
| 318 Wesley St SE | 1.28mi | 3/2.0 | 1,234 (+1%) | 9mo | $300,000 | $243 | 52 |
| 116 Honeoye St SW | 1.31mi | 3/1.0 | 1,068 (-13%) | 6mo | $235,000 | $220 | 39 |
| 425 Van Allen St SE | 1.22mi | 3/2.0 | 1,500 (+23%) | 4mo | $290,000 | $193 | 33 |
| 2924 Union Ave SE | 1.04mi | 3/1.5 | 958 (-22%) | 9mo | $250,000 | $261 | 30 |
| 511 Mae-thy | 1.14mi | 4/1.0 (+1) | 1,048 (-14%) | 8mo | $255,000 | $243 | 29 |
| 545 Van Allen St SE | 1.20mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,464 (+20%) | 2mo | $250,000 | $171 | 29 |
| 118 Canterbury St SW | 1.37mi | 2/1.0 (-1) | 966 (-21%) | 7mo | $258,000 | $267 | 29 |
| 104 Canterbury St SW | 1.34mi | 3/1.0 | 1,395 (+14%) | 15mo | $262,500 | $188 | 29 |
| 12 Celia St SW | 1.37mi | 3/2.0 | 1,006 (-18%) | 10mo | $173,000 | $172 | 27 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 4.74% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -25.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.12×
- Total profit
- $-58,957
- Equity at exit
- $35,785
- IRR
- -17.0%
- Equity multiple
- -0.01×
- Total profit
- $-67,869
- Equity at exit
- $20,751
Cash invested: $67,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 62 Landlord-Friendly
- State Michigan
- 62 Landlord-Friendly · EVEN
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 30 active · 87 under contract
- Median asking
- $249,950 ($203/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 75 d
- This list price
- 43% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +17.8% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 49507
- Rents YoY
- 4.7%
- Active inventory
- 386
- Price-to-rent
- 11.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,727 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,259
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$300 /mo · $3,600/yr
- Insurance
- −$100
- HOA
- −$70
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$363
- Net cashflow
- $-364
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-199 | -5% $-282 | +0% $-364 | +5% $-447 | +10% $-530 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-501 | -5% $-433 | +0% $-364 | +5% $-296 | +10% $-228 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-244 | -0.5pp $-303 | base $-364 | +0.5pp $-427 | +1.0pp $-490 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $60,000
- Closing costs
- $7,200
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Eastern Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,175 | $1.18 | 0d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 2017 Eastern Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,200 | $1.20 | 36d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 950 Merritt St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $2,100 | $2.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 1031 Merrifield St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1238 | $2,300 | $1.86 | 155d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 420 Griggs St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $1,545 | $1.10 | 22d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 418 Griggs St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $1,495 | $1.07 | 24d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 459 Dickinson St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 731 | $1,195 | $1.63 | 184d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 1057 Griggs St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,550 | $1.41 | 184d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 1015 Dickinson St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,375 | $1.38 | 2d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 2254 Nelson Ave SE Apt D Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,095 | $1.46 | 36d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 1220 Ottillia St SE Unit D Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,150 | $1.53 | 184d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 2260 Nelson Ave SE Apt B Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,095 | $1.46 | 10d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 2260 Nelson Ave SE Apt B Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,095 | $1.46 | 14d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 2040 Division Ave S Unit 207 Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 768 | $1,703 | $2.22 | 7d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 851 Oakdale St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1342 | $2,095 | $1.56 | 43d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 2870 Marshall Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,384 | $1.54 | 10d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 1515 Calvin Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1257 | $2,500 | $1.99 | 0d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 1326 Boston St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 2.0 | 912 | $2,125 | $2.33 | 13d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 1326 Boston St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 2.0 | 912 | $2,150 | $2.36 | 27d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 1326 Boston St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 2.0 | 912 | $2,000 | $2.19 | 9d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 1555 Margaret Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,500 | $1.67 | 155d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 242 Elm St SW Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1100 | $3,200 | $2.91 | 0d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 1647 Sylvan Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1406 | $2,300 | $1.64 | 38d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 19 La Belle St SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 846 | $1,045 | $1.24 | 184d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 1350 Giddings Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1478 | $2,400 | $1.62 | 40d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 256 Dickinson St SW Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $3,100 | $2.58 | 0d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 1110 Madison Ave SE #1 Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,595 | $1.77 | 10d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1400 Rossman Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $2,200 | $1.57 | 184d | 1 | 1.33mi |
| 1237 Colorado Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1122 | $1,895 | $1.69 | 17d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2951 Vineland Ave SE Apt 3 Grand Rapids, MI | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1149 | $1,895 | $1.65 | 9d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 2944 Vineland Ave SE Unit 2944 Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,450 | $1.45 | 6d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 961 Eastern Ave SE Unit 963 Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,050 | $1.24 | 7d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 2954 Vineland Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,500 | $1.76 | 11d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 2954 Vineland Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,500 | $1.76 | 15d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 2954 Vineland Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,500 | $1.76 | 9d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 21 Rena St SW Grand Rapids, MI | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1326 | $1,695 | $1.28 | 7d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 2956 Vineland Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,500 | $1.76 | 9d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 2962 Vineland Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 825 | $1,500 | $1.82 | 9d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 2972 Vineland Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,500 | $1.76 | 123d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 3202 Marshall Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,195 | $1.41 | 36d | 1 | 1.38mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Property listed as residential with approximately 1,222 living area
- HOA & community
- Association with $70 monthly fee
Exterior
- Utilities
- Natural gas connectedHigh-speed internetElectric water heater
- Home design
- Traditional designSingle-family residenceNew construction (2024)
- Construction
- Vinyl sidingComposition shingle roofBuilt in 2024
- Exterior features
- SidewalkLeased landPaved road accessPublic water
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator
- Bathrooms
- One full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Forced air heatingHas heatingHas cooling
- Interior features
- Seven total roomsInsulated windowsFull basement
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $240,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $240,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $240,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $240,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $240,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $240,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $240,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $240,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $240,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $240,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $240,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $240,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $240,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $240,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $240,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $240,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $240,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $240,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $240,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $240,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $240,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $240,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $240,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $240,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $240,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $240,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $240,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $240,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $240,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $240,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $240,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $240,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $240,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $240,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $240,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $240,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $240,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $240,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $240,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $240,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $240,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $240,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $240,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $240,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $240,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $240,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $240,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $240,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $240,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $240,000 Active 134 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,721
- − Mortgage interest
- −$13,444
- − Property taxes
- −$3,600
- − Insurance
- −$1,200
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,658
- − Management
- −$1,658
- − HOA
- −$840
- − Depreciation
- −$6,982
- Taxable loss
- −$8,660
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,078
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,295/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This brand-new home offers modern finishes, energy-efficient construction, and a rare opportunity to buy below market value. It is move-in ready with no visible repairs or maintenance needed.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — A well-maintained yard can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can increase both resale and rental value by making the home more modern and convenient. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Grand Rapids Public Schools
- NCES district ID
- 2616440
- Math proficiency
- 15% ▼ -5.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 29% ▼ -1.00%
- Median HH income
- $40,612
- Composite
- 18.62/100
- National rank
- #8899
- State rank
- #451 of 540 in MI
Livability — Grand Rapids
- Score
- 83/100
- State rank
- #44
- US rank
- #939
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Grand Rapids, MI
- County
- Kent County · 712,484 people
- City population
- 181,325
- Metro
- Grand Rapids-Kentwood, MI
- Population (ZIP)
- 38,487
- Household income
- $61,461
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Kent County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 712,484 people
- By 2030
- 748,618 · +5.1%
- By 2040
- 814,777 · +14.4%
- By 2050
- 868,556 · +21.9%
- By 2075
- 966,487 · +35.7%
- By 2100
- 967,975 · +35.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.71)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 31% Black 31% White 30% Two or more races 21%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 18% Puerto Rican 3% Dominican 1%
- Languages at home
- 71% English-only · Spanish 23% Arabic 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Kent
- 2024 margin
- Lean D (+5.4) · D 51.8% · R 46.5% · Other 1.7%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +4.8pp toward D · 2008: 0.5pp · 2024: 5.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+5.4 2020: D+6.1 2016: R+3.1 2012: R+7.9 2008: D+0.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -301.99%
- Current HPI
- 325.3878
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 4.74%
- Metro
- Grand Rapids-Kentwood, MI
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.37%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in MI)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Automotive Parts | 3 | $48B |
|
||
| Automotive | 2 | $372B |
|
||
| Chemicals | 1 | $45B |
|
||
| Automotive Retail | 1 | $29B |
|
||
| Healthcare / Medical Devices | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Automotive Technology | 1 | $20B |
|
||
Price history
+1.8% since first listed8 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-16 Relisted — REALCOMP
- 2026-06-15 Listing Removed — REALCOMP
- 2026-05-07 Listed $245,000 SW Michigan MLS
- 2026-05-07 Listed $245,000 MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2026-05-07 Listed $245,000 REALCOMP
- 2026-01-27 Listing Removed — MiRealSource-MiMLS
- 2025-04-21 Listed $240,750 REALCOMP
- 2025-04-21 Listed $240,750 MiRealSource-MiMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…