CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
10336 Deem Dr
A- Composite 82.05
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +6.9/10.0
  • Rent growth +3.7/5.0
  • Livability +3.3/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Schools +0.9/10.0

$79,900

10336 Deem Dr · Dellwood, MO 63136
3 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,014 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 177 Days on market
Built 1959 Fair condition 0.26 ac lot $79/sqft · 41% below area Est $135k · 41% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

WHAT A DEAL! Cozy home ready for your personal touches. This home features three bedrooms, separate dining, large corner lot nestled in a quiet neighborhood. Basement is partially finished, fully carpeted, sectioned off with extra room, storage/utility room. Close to everything.

Key facts

  • 0.26 acre lot
  • Parking
  • Built 1959

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $80k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $485 ($6k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $80k).
  • Recommended offer: $70k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 13.6% vs local median 9.6% in Dellwood — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 66/100 on livability (#239 in MO) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime D-, amenities F.
  • Riverview Gardens (suburban): math 2% / reading 9% proficiency, ranked #324 of 324 in MO (top 100%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 90% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Lemasters Elem. (math 2% / reading 12%, grade F, #1,058 of 1,115 statewide, top 96%, 295 students, 99% FRL); Riverview Gardens Sr. High (math 2% / reading 18%, grade F, #501 of 521 statewide, top 97%, 1,331 students, 100% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.0%/yr); 671 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 52d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 920 units permitted in St. Louis County in 2024 (250 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 40% of the median local income ($41k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $4k of equity ($552 loan paydown + $3k appreciation (3.8% local appreciation)).
  • At projected returns (3.8% appreciation + 5.0% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 9, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$31k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 177 days — a 12% lower offer ($70k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts since 14y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $25k (24%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1959 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $70,312 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 177 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1959 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  7. Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.70% ✓
Cap rate
13.58%
Cash-on-cash
26.02%
DSCR
2.16
GRM
4.9

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$135,454
List price
$79,900
Delta
-41.01%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
10253 Green Valley Dr 0.12mi 3/1.0 1,014 (0%) 2mo $79,900 $79 93
1765 Cargill Dr 0.32mi 3/1.5 1,014 (0%) 1mo $84,900 $84 82
10320 Varnum Dr 0.64mi 3/1.0 1,014 (0%) 2mo $99,900 $99 68
10403 Saint Ives Dr 0.58mi 3/1.5 1,026 (+1%) 2mo $165,000 $161 67
1920 Crown Point Dr 0.21mi 2/2.0 (-1) 936 (-8%) 4mo $75,000 $80 65
10633 Crowley Dr 0.60mi 3/1.0 950 (-6%) 2mo $94,900 $100 60
10185 Green Valley Dr 0.26mi 3/1.5 864 (-15%) 2mo $59,900 $69 59
10634 Alliance Dr 0.62mi 3/1.0 950 (-6%) 2mo $74,900 $79 58
1742 Bradshaw Dr 0.46mi 3/2.0 912 (-10%) 2mo $99,900 $110 57
1688 Maldon Ln 0.53mi 3/1.0 912 (-10%) 3mo $109,900 $121 56
10105 Imperial Dr 0.50mi 2/1.0 (-1) 864 (-15%) 1mo $22,500 $26 46
2348 Vorhof Dr 0.65mi 3/2.0 1,147 (+13%) 2mo $129,900 $113 42

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

3.79% appreciation · 4.97% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
35.0%
Equity multiple
3.09×
Total profit
$46,705
Equity at exit
$39,534
10-year hold
IRR
35.5%
Equity multiple
6.51×
Total profit
$123,322
Equity at exit
$63,893

Cash invested: $22,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Missouri
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Generally landlord-friendly; St Louis has some habitability requirements.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
110 active · 73 under contract
Months of supply
13.5 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$91,000 ($92/sqft)
Median days on market
99 d
This list price
32% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+45.4% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 63136

Home prices YoY
0.9%
Rents YoY
5.0%
Active inventory
671
Price-to-rent
4.9×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,359 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$419
Tax from tax record
−$136 /mo · $1,632/yr
Insurance
−$33
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$285
Net cashflow
$485

Break-even live

Break-even rent $745
Max offer price $79,900
Occupancy floor 59%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $530 -5% $508 +0% $485 +5% $463 +10% $440
Rent -10% $378 -5% $431 +0% $485 +5% $539 +10% $593
Rate -1.0pp $525 -0.5pp $505 base $485 +0.5pp $464 +1.0pp $443

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$19,975
Closing costs
$2,397
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
62 Capitol Hill Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1239 $1,250 $1.01 184d 1 0.09mi
1926 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 912 $1,200 $1.32 87d 1 0.12mi
10341 Trask Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1114 $1,545 $1.39 10d 1 0.15mi
10239 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,395 $1.38 164d 1 0.16mi
10401 Trask Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,415 $1.40 28d 1 0.18mi
10509 Olney Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 912 $1,325 $1.45 37d 1 0.19mi
10304 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.5 1500 $1,250 $0.83 184d 1 0.29mi
1731 Nashua Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1143 $1,345 $1.18 43d 1 0.31mi
10185 Ventura Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 2.0 855 $1,500 $1.75 7d 1 0.32mi
10175 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 1079 $1,200 $1.11 51d 1 0.33mi
10175 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 1079 $1,200 $1.11 49d 1 0.33mi
10160 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1040 $1,200 $1.15 120d 1 0.34mi
10157 Winkler Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 792 $1,100 $1.39 37d 1 0.35mi
10220 Doane Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,300 $1.28 101d 1 0.37mi
10161 Ventura Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1171 $1,300 $1.11 87d 1 0.37mi
1712 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,350 $1.33 55d 1 0.40mi
10124 Winkler Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 792 $1,400 $1.77 10d 1 0.43mi
10128 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 792 $1,150 $1.45 10d 1 0.45mi
10128 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 792 $1,000 $1.26 184d 1 0.45mi
10128 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 792 $1,000 $1.26 139d 1 0.45mi
10128 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 792 $1,150 $1.45 31d 1 0.45mi
10128 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 792 $1,150 $1.45 29d 1 0.45mi
2208 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1230 $1,590 $1.29 35d 1 0.45mi
10116 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 996 $1,100 $1.10 131d 1 0.47mi
10116 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 996 $1,300 $1.31 2d 1 0.47mi
10635 Aylesford Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 3.0 1157 $1,800 $1.56 0d 1 0.50mi
10117 Crown Point Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1062 $1,245 $1.17 127d 1 0.50mi
10129 Cavalier Ct Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.5 912 $1,250 $1.37 164d 1 0.50mi
10100 Ventura Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 981 $1,500 $1.53 10d 1 0.52mi
10078 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 900 $1,275 $1.42 122d 1 0.52mi
10618 Landseer Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1044 $1,395 $1.34 10d 1 0.59mi
10024 Mayfair Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 846 $1,000 $1.18 51d 1 0.65mi
1547 Babcock Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,480 $1.46 184d 1 0.65mi
2259 Ainsworth Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 2.0 1500 $1,776 $1.18 184d 1 0.67mi
1654 Mowbry Ln Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 936 $1,300 $1.39 164d 1 0.67mi
10805 Landseer Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1000 $1,650 $1.65 101d 1 0.70mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,100 $1.18 10d 1 0.70mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,100 $1.18 29d 1 0.70mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,195 $1.28 53d 1 0.70mi
2049 Baroque Ct Unit 1-2036D St. Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 825 $985 $1.19 10d 1 0.70mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Lease not considered

Exterior

Parking
Carport with 1 space (total parking 1)
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewerElectric service by Ameren
Home design
Single-family residenceOne storyHouse with slab foundation
Construction
Brick constructionComposition roofBuilt per public records
Exterior features
Level lotLot dimensions approximately 113 x 111 x 73 x 94

Interior

Kitchen
RangeRefrigerator
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms on the main level
Flooring
CarpetVinyl
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom on the main level
Heating & cooling
Forced air heatingCentral air conditioning (electric)
Interior features
Smoke detectors

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $79,900 Active 177 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $79,900 Active 176 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $79,900 Active 175 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $79,900 Active 174 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $79,900 Active 173 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $79,900 Active 171 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $79,900 Active 170 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $79,900 Active 169 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $79,900 Active 168 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $79,900 Active 167 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $79,900 Active 166 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $79,900 Active 165 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $79,900 Active 164 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $79,900 Active 163 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $79,900 Active 162 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $79,900 Active 161 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $79,900 Active 160 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $79,900 Active 159 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    pricedays on market $79,900 Active 158 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $84,900 Active 157 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $84,900 Active 156 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $84,900 Active 155 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $84,900 Active 154 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $84,900 Active 153 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $84,900 Active 152 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $84,900 Active 151 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $84,900 Active 150 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $84,900 Active 149 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $84,900 Active 148 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $84,900 Active 147 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $84,900 Active 146 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $84,900 Active 145 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $84,900 Active 144 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $84,900 Active 143 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $84,900 Active 142 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $84,900 Active 141 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $84,900 Active 140 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $84,900 Active 139 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $84,900 Active 138 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $84,900 Active 137 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $84,900 Active 136 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $84,900 Active 135 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $84,900 Active 133 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $84,900 Active 132 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    pricedays on market $84,900 Active 131 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $89,900 Active 130 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $89,900 Active 129 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $89,900 Active 128 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $89,900 Active 127 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $89,900 Active 126 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast MO · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$1,632 · $136/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,632 · $136/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$16,306
− Mortgage interest
−$4,476
− Property taxes
−$1,632
− Insurance
−$400
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,304
− Management
−$1,304
− Depreciation
−$2,324
Taxable income
$4,865
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,168
After-tax cash flow
$4,654/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $25,350–$45,630 screening

The home requires significant repairs and maintenance, including a new roof, exterior siding, and HVAC condensers. These updates will improve the overall condition of the home and increase its value for both resale and rental.

Components & finishes AI

Flooring carpet

Repairs flagged

  • Major roof — The satellite image shows visible wear and tear on the roof, indicating potential damage or deterioration.
  • Major exterior siding — The satellite image shows visible wear and tear on the exterior siding, indicating potential damage or deterioration.
  • Major HVAC condensers — The satellite image shows HVAC condensers in the yard, which may need maintenance or replacement.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Replace roof — Replacing the roof will improve the overall condition of the home and increase its value for both resale and rental. ↑
  • Both Replace exterior siding — Replacing the exterior siding will improve the overall condition of the home and increase its value for both resale and rental. ↑
  • Both Replace HVAC condensers — Replacing the HVAC condensers will improve the comfort and energy efficiency of the home, increasing its value for both resale and rental. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 9/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Lemasters Elem. F MO #1,058/1,115 Nat'l #40,092/41,679 High Riverview Gardens Sr. High F MO #501/521 Nat'l #15,975/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Riverview Gardens
NCES district ID
2926670
Math proficiency
2% ▼ -6.00%
Reading proficiency
9% ▼ -6.00%
Median HH income
$32,759
Composite
4.22/100
National rank
#10058
State rank
#324 of 324 in MO
C Composite livability gradescore 66/100

Livability — Dellwood

Score
66/100
State rank
#239
US rank
#11618

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime D- Employment B- Housing A+ Health & safety C- User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Dellwood, MO
County
Saint Louis County · 1,025,227 people
Metro
St. Louis, MO-IL
Population (ZIP)
40,929
Household income
$41,154
Rent vs Own
53.1% rent · 46.9% own
Severe rent burden
16% of renters

Population outlook (St. Louis County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,025,227 people
By 2030
1,028,023 · +0.3%
By 2040
1,020,940 · -0.4%
By 2050
1,007,280 · -1.8%
By 2075
987,277 · -3.7%
By 2100
921,984 · -10.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Black (90%)
Race & ethnicity
Black 90% White 5% Two or more races 3%

Political lean MEDSL · St. Louis

2024 margin
Strong D (+23.4) · D 60.8% · R 37.4% · Other 1.7%
2008→2024 swing
+3.5pp toward D · 2008: 19.9pp · 2024: 23.4pp
All cycles
2024: D+23.4 2020: D+24.0 2016: D+16.2 2012: D+13.7 2008: D+19.9

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+161.7% since first listed
8 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-15 Listed $104,900 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2015-09-01 Sold (Public Records) $15,382,732 Public Records
  • 2013-01-04 Sold (MLS) — MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2012-11-02 Listed $24,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 1995-09-13 Sold (Public Records) $57,000 Public Records
  • 1989-05-01 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 1989-05-01 Sold (Public Records) $25,000 Public Records
  • 1988-11-01 Sold (Public Records) $40,090 Public Records

Property tax history

+7.6%/yr

Latest (2022): $1,632 · +0.4% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…