1504 Vermillion St · Forney, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +15.6/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Schools +5.4/10.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- DSCR +4.8/10.0
- 1% rule +4.3/10.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$275,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
* * 2.99% FIXED RATE for a 30-Year Mortgage (3.75% APR) on Select Homes for a Limited Time Only, Plus $5,000 in Closing Costs Through the End of the Month When Using MCI Mortgage * * Brand New Construction by Megatel Homes! Lagoon life is coming to Forney ISD! Discover Bellagio, a master-planned community offering highly rated schools, scenic parks, and a welcoming, small-town atmosphere known for its rich history as the Antique Capital of Texas. This community features resort-style amenities including a lagoon, fitness and wellness spaces, a full-service restaurant and bar, and entertainment options for both adults and kids. Move In Ready & Never Occupied! Megatel Homes' Dawson plan features 1,793 sq ft of living space with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5-baths, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept kitchen and living areas create an inviting space for gatherings and everyday living. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully designed ensuite bath. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and flexibility. A two-car garage completes the home with added convenience and storage space. Situated on a 40-foot lot, this home is available with elevation B, offering stylish exterior options. Discover quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design in every detail of this beautiful home.
Key facts
- Functional design
- Lush parks
- Open spaces
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $275k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $117 ($1k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $255k (7.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $242k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.8% vs local median 4.2% in Forney — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 76/100 on livability (#98 in TX, #3,339 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, cost of living A+; Watch: amenities C-, commute F.
- Forney ISD (rural): math 41% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #234 of 826 in TX (top 28%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Henderson El (math 52% / reading 54%, grade C, #705 of 4,322 statewide, top 17%, 737 students, 50% FRL); Warren Middle (math 43% / reading 50%, grade D+, #443 of 1,662 statewide, top 28%, 903 students, 26% FRL); Forney H S (math 64% / reading 58%, grade C+, #258 of 1,632 statewide, top 16%, 2,272 students, 28% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 3349 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 46d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,747 units permitted in Kaufman County in 2024 (180 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Kaufman County population projected at +43% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 307 days — a 12% lower offer ($242k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 6 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $40k (13%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 307 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.93% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.80%
- Cash-on-cash
- 1.83%
- DSCR
- 1.08
- GRM
- 9.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $408,532
- List price
- $275,000
- Delta
- -32.69%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4004 Clearline Dr | 0.46mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,832 (+2%) | 3mo | $299,990 | $164 | 65 |
| 12205 Golden Meadow Ln | 0.61mi | 3/2.0 | 1,879 (+5%) | 0mo | $489,000 | $260 | 61 |
| 4117 Plateau Dr | 0.53mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,832 (+2%) | 8mo | $329,540 | $180 | 58 |
| 4161 Waldron Trl | 0.74mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,832 (+2%) | 3mo | $336,490 | $184 | 52 |
| 10090 Country View Ln | 0.35mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,622 (-10%) | 12mo | $380,000 | $234 | 50 |
| 4014 Poplar Dr | 0.41mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 2,006 (+12%) | 5mo | $299,900 | $150 | 50 |
| 4303 Brenton Ln | 0.72mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,832 (+2%) | 10mo | $329,490 | $180 | 48 |
| 4164 Waldron Trl | 0.74mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,935 (+8%) | 0mo | $334,490 | $173 | 45 |
| 4111 Beamer Dr | 0.44mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 2,038 (+14%) | 6mo | $315,000 | $155 | 45 |
| 4123 Plateau Dr | 0.55mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,935 (+8%) | 13mo | $368,540 | $190 | 43 |
| 4301 Brenton Ln | 0.72mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,935 (+8%) | 12mo | $381,490 | $197 | 36 |
| 4168 Plateau Dr | 0.75mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 2,014 (+12%) | 8mo | $362,750 | $180 | 31 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.42% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -15.2%
- Equity multiple
- 0.47×
- Total profit
- $-41,049
- Equity at exit
- $41,003
- IRR
- -9.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.46×
- Total profit
- $-41,858
- Equity at exit
- $23,777
Cash invested: $77,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 23 active · 34 under contract
- Months of supply
- 9.2 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $339,000 ($170/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 79 d
- This list price
- 4% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +33.8% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 75126
- Rents YoY
- 1.4%
- Active inventory
- 3349
- Price-to-rent
- 9.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,554 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,442
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$344 /mo · $4,125/yr
- Insurance
- −$115
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$536
- Net cashflow
- $117
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $307 | -5% $212 | +0% $117 | +5% $22 | +10% $-73 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-84 | -5% $16 | +0% $117 | +5% $218 | +10% $319 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $256 | -0.5pp $187 | base $117 | +0.5pp $46 | +1.0pp $-26 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $68,750
- Closing costs
- $8,250
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2503 Blue Oasis Ct Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2127 | $2,399 | $1.13 | 104d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 1519 Vermillion St Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2035 | $2,450 | $1.20 | 13d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 1519 Vermillion St Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2035 | $2,450 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 1308 Middlebrooks Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2231 | $2,650 | $1.19 | 185d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 1537 Vermillion St Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2035 | $2,400 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 1328 Middlebrooks Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2534 | $2,400 | $0.95 | 36d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 2302 Doe Branch Ln Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2457 | $2,750 | $1.12 | 163d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 2140 Florence Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2032 | $2,600 | $1.28 | 184d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 4005 Waterford Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1852 | $2,350 | $1.27 | 184d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 1232 Cirrus Ct Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2468 | $2,799 | $1.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 4010 Windswept Way Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2059 | $2,399 | $1.17 | 3d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 4000 Dusk Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2140 | $2,599 | $1.21 | 129d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 1052 Lufkin Ln Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2600 | $2,500 | $0.96 | 6d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 4306 Paxton Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1837 | $2,600 | $1.42 | 184d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 4154 Waldron Trl Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2100 | $3,573 | $1.70 | 3d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 4320 Shadow Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1830 | $2,400 | $1.31 | 10d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 4166 Beamer Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2059 | $3,000 | $1.46 | 10d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 4166 Beamer Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2059 | $3,000 | $1.46 | 14d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 4162 Rim Trl Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1916 | $2,350 | $1.23 | 130d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 4170 Plateau Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2100 | $3,573 | $1.70 | 184d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 4175 Beamer Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1830 | $2,500 | $1.37 | 119d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 4178 Plateau Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1832 | $3,573 | $1.95 | 185d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 4174 Beamer Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2011 | $2,650 | $1.32 | 3d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 118 Mandarin St Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1885 | $2,250 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 114 Mandarin St Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1871 | $2,400 | $1.28 | 129d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 107 Huckleberry Rd Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2186 | $2,700 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 4186 Rim Trl Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2060 | $2,750 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 4238 Long Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2312 | $2,750 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 112 Huckleberry Rd Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1882 | $2,395 | $1.27 | 45d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 4198 Plateau Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1832 | $3,573 | $1.95 | 184d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 335 Chapel Hill Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2520 | $3,000 | $1.19 | 71d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 335 Chapel Hill Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2520 | $3,000 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 1515 Arabella Ave Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1636 | $2,200 | $1.34 | 114d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 1450 Arabella Ave Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1636 | $2,250 | $1.38 | 153d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 2305 Willard Way Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2108 | $1,795 | $0.85 | 46d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 2495 Monty St Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1835 | $2,300 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 721 Truchas Ave Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2314 | $700 | $0.30 | 65d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 2795 Tanner St Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2113 | $2,150 | $1.02 | 10d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 2760 Tanner St Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1615 | $2,200 | $1.36 | 113d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 213 Bugle Call Rd Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2065 | $2,345 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 1.11mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Energy-efficient features include efficient appliances, HVAC, insulation, mechanical fresh air, rain/freeze sensors, thermostat and efficient windows
- Financial info
- Accepted financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
- HOA & community
- Mandatory associationAnnual HOA fee covering grounds and structure maintenanceHOA managed by Guardian Association Management
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached 2-car garage (20 ft wide by 20 ft deep)Covered parking for 2 vehiclesGarage faces front with 2-car single door
- Security
- Fire alarmSmoke detectors
- Utilities
- City waterCity sewerNo municipal utility district
- Home design
- Single-family residenceResidential propertyTwo-storyNew construction completed in 2025
- Construction
- Brick constructionComposition roofSlab foundation
- Exterior features
- GuttersWood fencingInterior landscaped lot with sprinkler systemLocated in a subdivisionLot dimensions approximately 40 x 135
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherGas oven and gas rangeMicrowaveKitchen islandBreakfast barWater line to refrigeratorVented exhaust fan
- Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom on level 1 with dual sinks, linen closet, separate shower and walk-in closetTwo additional bedrooms on level 2
- Flooring
- Vinyl flooring
- Bathrooms
- Two full bathroomsOne half bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (natural gas)Central air conditioning (electric)Ceiling fansTankless water heater
- Interior features
- Cable TV availableHigh-speed internet availableIntegrated pest management, moisture control and ventilation for improved indoor air qualityTwo living areasTwo dining areasSeven total roomsTwo levels
- Laundry & utility
- Utility room on level 1
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-30days on market $275,000 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $275,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $275,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $275,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $275,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $275,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $275,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $275,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-23price $275,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $284,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $284,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $284,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $284,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $284,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $284,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $284,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $284,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $284,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $284,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $284,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $284,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-10pricedays on market $284,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $298,950 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $298,950 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-08price $298,950 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $299,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $299,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $299,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $299,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $299,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $299,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $299,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $299,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $299,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $299,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $299,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $299,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $299,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $299,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $299,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $299,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $299,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $299,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $299,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $299,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $299,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $299,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $299,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $299,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $299,000 Active 144 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $30,650
- − Mortgage interest
- −$15,404
- − Property taxes
- −$4,125
- − Insurance
- −$1,375
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,452
- − Management
- −$2,452
- − Depreciation
- −$8,000
- Taxable loss
- −$3,158
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$758
- After-tax cash flow
- $2,166/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This move-in-ready home in Bellagio, a master-planned community, features modern amenities and a well-maintained exterior, making it an excellent investment opportunity.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value for both resale and rental. ↑
- Both Add a smart home system — Improves convenience and energy efficiency, attracting more buyers and renters. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Forney ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4819560
- Math proficiency
- 41% ▼ -20.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 44% ▼ -12.00%
- Median HH income
- $86,679
- Composite
- 40.07/100
- National rank
- #3812
- State rank
- #234 of 826 in TX
Livability — Forney
- Score
- 76/100
- State rank
- #98
- US rank
- #3339
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Forney, TX
- County
- Kaufman County · 138,716 people
- City population
- 84,799
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 84,799
- Household income
- $103,673
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 20% of renters
Population outlook (Kaufman County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 138,716 people
- By 2030
- 150,815 · +8.7%
- By 2040
- 174,877 · +26.1%
- By 2050
- 198,020 · +42.8%
- By 2075
- 251,908 · +81.6%
- By 2100
- 285,325 · +105.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 45% Black 25% Hispanic / Latino 23% Two or more races 14% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 18% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 79% English-only · Spanish 14% Arabic 1% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Kaufman
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+27.9) · D 35.6% · R 63.5%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.9pp toward D · 2008: -35.8pp · 2024: -27.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+27.9 2020: R+33.9 2016: R+47.0 2012: R+44.4 2008: R+35.8
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -102.93%
- Current HPI
- 148.5749
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.42%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-21.4% since first listed20 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-22 Relisted — Zillow
- 2026-04-22 Price Changed $315,000 Zillow
- 2026-04-22 Listed $315,000 NTREIS
- 2025-11-27 Delisted — Zillow
- 2025-11-26 Listing Removed — NTREIS
- 2025-11-11 Price Changed $329,000 Zillow
- 2025-11-10 Price Changed $329,000 NTREIS
- 2025-11-08 Price Changed $339,000 Zillow
- 2025-11-08 Relisted — Zillow
- 2025-11-07 Listed $339,000 NTREIS
- 2025-08-19 Listing Removed — NTREIS
- 2025-08-19 Price Changed $401,000 NTREIS
- 2025-08-19 Delisted — Zillow
- 2025-06-25 Price Changed $335,000 Zillow
- 2025-06-23 Price Changed $335,000 NTREIS
- 2025-05-21 Price Changed $339,000 Zillow
- 2025-05-20 Price Changed $339,000 NTREIS
- 2025-05-13 Listed $349,000 Zillow
- 2025-05-13 Price Changed $349,000 NTREIS
- 2025-05-13 Listed $401,000 NTREIS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…