🏗️ New Construction
Plan 2325 Modeled Plan · Winchester, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 105°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Unhealthy air days now
- 10 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 14 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Appreciation +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +6.1/30.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Schools +2.6/10.0
- Livability +2.6/5.0
- Rent growth +2.3/5.0
- 1% rule +1.4/10.0
- DSCR +0.4/10.0
$542,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
* Downstairs bedroom with full bath * Walk-in shower at primary bath and bath 3 * Covered back patio * Satin nickel interior door hardware with antimicrobial technology * Thermofoil cabinets with brushed satin nickel knobs * Stainless steel appliances * Kitchen island * Loft * Upstairs laundry room * Solar energy system * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR® certified home * Planned swimming pool * Close to medical facilities * Near entertainment and leisure * Outdoor recreation nearby * Close to family friendly parks * Hiking trails nearby
Key facts
- Solar energy system
- Thermofoil cabinets
- Covered back patio
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 5-bed/3.0-bath single-family listed at $543k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-1k ($-14k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $465k (14.4% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $406k (25.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $406k (25.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 52/100 on livability (#992 in CA) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: crime B; Watch: amenities F, commute F, cost of living F.
- Hemet Unified (suburban): math 19% / reading 41% proficiency, ranked #360 of 517 in CA (top 70%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 66% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Winchester Elementary (683 students, 79% FRL); Rancho Viejo Middle (math 24% / reading 24%, grade F, #277 of 498 statewide, top 73%, 975 students, 88% FRL); Tahquitz High (math 14% / reading 42%, grade F, #777 of 1,170 statewide, top 67%, 1,727 students, 88% FRL) — zoned schools average 85% FRL vs 66% district-wide (19 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.8%/yr); 509 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 38d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 9,195 units permitted in Riverside County in 2024 (1,512 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 37% of the median local income ($133k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $68k of equity ($4k loan paydown + $64k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
- Riverside County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$109k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 218 days — a 12% lower offer ($478k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: moderate wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 218 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 25% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.64% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.06%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.98%
- DSCR
- 0.64
- GRM
- 13.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $636,050
- List price
- $542,990
- Delta
- -14.63%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29490 Encelia Ln | 0.15mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,503 (+8%) | 0mo | $667,555 | $267 | 75 |
| 30753 Alister Ln | 0.19mi | 5/3.0 | 2,534 (+9%) | 2mo | $639,000 | $252 | 74 |
| 30656 Paul Ln | 0.16mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,503 (+8%) | 1mo | $634,555 | $254 | 74 |
| 29465 Encelia Ln | 0.17mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,503 (+8%) | 1mo | $619,990 | $248 | 74 |
| 30667 Expedition Dr | 0.23mi | 5/2.5 | 2,540 (+9%) | 1mo | $668,000 | $263 | 71 |
| 31096 Ferguson Ct | 0.44mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,449 (+5%) | 2mo | $695,000 | $284 | 64 |
| 30525 Camino Placer | 0.57mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,259 (-3%) | 2mo | $633,730 | $281 | 62 |
| 30549 Camino Placer | 0.56mi | 5/3.0 | 2,537 (+9%) | 2mo | $693,990 | $274 | 57 |
| 28777 Via de Manzana | 0.59mi | 5/3.0 | 2,537 (+9%) | 2mo | $699,990 | $276 | 56 |
| 29081 Soffel | 0.33mi | 4/2.0 (-1) | 2,033 (-13%) | 0mo | $560,000 | $275 | 54 |
| 28729 Via de Manzana | 0.63mi | 5/3.0 | 2,537 (+9%) | 1mo | $679,990 | $268 | 54 |
| 31144 Ferguson Ct | 0.48mi | 4/3.0 (-1) | 2,085 (-10%) | 1mo | $639,990 | $307 | 54 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
10.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 17.9%
- Equity multiple
- 2.45×
- Total profit
- $259,103
- Equity at exit
- $573,004
- IRR
- 16.3%
- Equity multiple
- 5.50×
- Total profit
- $801,148
- Equity at exit
- $1,235,704
Cash invested: $178,094 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 82 active · 50 under contract
- Months of supply
- 9.5 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $639,990 ($272/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 68 d
- This list price
- 5% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +0.7% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 92596
- Home prices YoY
- 3.9%
- Rents YoY
- -0.8%
- Active inventory
- 509
- Price-to-rent
- 11.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $4,064 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$3,336
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$795 /mo · $9,541/yr
- Insurance
- −$265
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$854
- Net cashflow
- $-1,185
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-745 | -5% $-965 | +0% $-1,185 | +5% $-1,405 | +10% $-1,624 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,506 | -5% $-1,345 | +0% $-1,185 | +5% $-1,024 | +10% $-864 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-864 | -0.5pp $-1,023 | base $-1,185 | +0.5pp $-1,350 | +1.0pp $-1,517 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $159,012
- Closing costs
- $19,081
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29343 Windy Willow Ln Menifee, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2083 | $4,500 | $2.16 | 0d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 29221 Searchers Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2374 | $3,695 | $1.56 | 13d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 30551 Vera Cruz Cir Winchester, CA | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2866 | $3,400 | $1.19 | 19d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 30872 Hawkscrest Dr Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2227 | $3,350 | $1.50 | 0d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 30783 Pony Express Dr Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2239 | $3,200 | $1.43 | 0d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 30851 Le Baron Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1835 | $3,245 | $1.77 | 10d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 30607 Cyclone Ave Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2056 | $3,199 | $1.56 | 75d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 28876 Camaro Dr Winchester, CA | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2400 | $3,350 | $1.40 | 3d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 31880 Corte Avila Menifee, CA | 5.0 | 3.5 | 3056 | $3,950 | $1.29 | 159d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 28872 Camino Santiago Unit MAIN HOME Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2446 | $3,595 | $1.47 | 151d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 28841 Cutlass St Winchester, CA | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2391 | $3,395 | $1.42 | 114d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 28798 Enclave Ln Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1835 | $3,200 | $1.74 | 18d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 28798 Enclave Ln Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1835 | $3,095 | $1.69 | 3d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 28743 Camaro Dr Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2059 | $3,300 | $1.60 | 43d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 30913 Chuckwagon Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2474 | $3,395 | $1.37 | 132d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 28650 New Yorker Ln Winchester, CA | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1875 | $3,500 | $1.87 | 37d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 28635 Matador Rd Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1775 | $2,995 | $1.69 | 114d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 29291 Mountain Pine Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1699 | $3,399 | $2.00 | 10d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 29291 Mountain Pine Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1699 | $3,399 | $2.00 | 21d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 29322 Leopard Wood Way Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1699 | $3,499 | $2.06 | 1d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 29328 Leopard Wood Way Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1771 | $3,569 | $2.02 | 1d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 30540 Altima Ct Winchester, CA | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1874 | $3,300 | $1.76 | 3d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 30540 Altima Ct Winchester, CA | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1873 | $3,300 | $1.76 | 114d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 29505 Bovenzi Way Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1754 | $3,100 | $1.77 | 155d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 29439 Walnut Tree Way Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1858 | $3,709 | $2.00 | 51d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 29422 Walnut Tree Way Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1771 | $3,419 | $1.93 | 35d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 29422 Walnut Tree Way Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1771 | $3,469 | $1.96 | 91d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 29428 Walnut Tree Way Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1699 | $3,399 | $2.00 | 88d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 29428 Walnut Tree Way Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1699 | $3,349 | $1.97 | 20d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 29423 Cumaru Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1771 | $3,379 | $1.91 | 37d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 29423 Cumaru Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1771 | $3,469 | $1.96 | 122d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 29429 Cumaru Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1699 | $3,349 | $1.97 | 131d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 29394 Cumaru Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 929 | $3,809 | $4.10 | 0d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 29424 Cumaru Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1771 | $3,459 | $1.95 | 161d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 29430 Cumaru Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1699 | $3,379 | $1.99 | 138d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 29471 Granadillo Ct Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1699 | $3,349 | $1.97 | 161d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 29865 Incense Ct Menifee, CA | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2824 | $3,800 | $1.35 | 6d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 31097 Linden Flower Rd Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2617 | $7,500 | $2.87 | 116d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 31097 Linden Flower Rd Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2617 | $6,000 | $2.29 | 12d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 31097 Linden Flower Rd Winchester, CA | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2617 | $6,000 | $2.29 | 0d | 1 | 0.92mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Address shown as Plan 2325 Modeled Plan, Winchester CA 92596
- Financial info
- List price available (details provided in listing)
Exterior
- Parking
- 2-car garage (2 total parking spaces)
- Home design
- Plan 2325 ModeledLocated in Winchester, CA
- Construction
- New construction (2026 listing)Model home
- Exterior features
- New construction plan homeLiving area approximately 2325
Interior
- Kitchen
- Model kitchen (details not provided)
- Bedrooms
- 5 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 3 full bathrooms
- Interior features
- Open living area (model plan)
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry area (details not provided)
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $542,990 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $542,990 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $542,990 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $542,990 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $542,990 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $542,990 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $542,990 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $542,990 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $542,990 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $542,990 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $542,990 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $542,990 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $542,990 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $542,990 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $542,990 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $542,990 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $542,990 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $542,990 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $542,990 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $542,990 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $542,990 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $542,990 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $542,990 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $542,990 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $542,990 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $542,990 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $542,990 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $542,990 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $542,990 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $542,990 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $542,990 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $542,990 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $542,990 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $542,990 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $542,990 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $542,990 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $542,990 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-01price $542,990 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $562,990 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $562,990 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $562,990 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $562,990 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $562,990 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $562,990 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $562,990 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $562,990 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $562,990 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $562,990 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $562,990 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $562,990 Active 168 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 5/10 Major
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥105°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 6/10 Major 10 unhealthy d/yr today · 14 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $48,772
- − Mortgage interest
- −$35,629
- − Property taxes
- −$9,541
- − Insurance
- −$3,180
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,902
- − Management
- −$3,902
- − Depreciation
- −$18,503
- Taxable loss
- −$25,884
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$6,212
- After-tax cash flow
- $-8,005/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This home is in excellent condition with minimal maintenance required. It offers a good return on investment with updates that can significantly enhance its resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both Smart home integration — Enhances convenience and adds value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Hemet Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0616920
- Math proficiency
- 19% ▼ -3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 41% ▲ 4.00%
- Median HH income
- $39,962
- Composite
- 25.16/100
- National rank
- #7517
- State rank
- #360 of 517 in CA
Livability — Winchester
- Score
- 52/100
- State rank
- #992
- US rank
- #24750
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Riverside County · 2,664,475 people
- City population
- 38,981
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 38,981
- Household income
- $132,538
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 19% of renters
Population outlook (Riverside County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,664,475 people
- By 2030
- 2,802,692 · +5.2%
- By 2040
- 3,050,904 · +14.5%
- By 2050
- 3,256,783 · +22.2%
- By 2075
- 3,655,058 · +37.2%
- By 2100
- 3,766,594 · +41.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.72)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 38% Hispanic / Latino 34% Two or more races 16% Asian 12% Black 6% Pacific Islander 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 29%
- Languages at home
- 76% English-only · Spanish 16% Tagalog/Filipino 4% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Riverside
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.0% · R 49.3% · Other 2.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.6pp toward R · 2008: 2.3pp · 2024: -1.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+1.3 2020: D+8.0 2016: D+4.3 2012: R+0.4 2008: D+2.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 12.43%
- Current HPI
- 332.169
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.79%
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…