CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
2608 E Harrison Ave 🏗️ New Construction
C- Composite 52.64
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +14.1/30.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Condition / age +4.8/5.0
  • DSCR +4.3/10.0
  • 1% rule +4.0/10.0
  • Livability +2.9/5.0
  • Schools +2.7/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0

$465,000

2608 E Harrison Ave · Alton, TX 78573
None bd · None ba · 4,052 sqft · MultiFamily · 169 Days on market
Built 2026 Excellent condition 9,740 sqft lot Garage $21/mo HOA · 2% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 4 units. confirmed

Listing remarks

Don't miss this great opportunity for investment. New construction Multi Family, located in the WESTWOOD VILLAS new subdivision in Alton, TX. This New Fourplex is located in a new growing area, great for long term investment. Open concept, modern finishes, decorative ceilings, with 2 units with 2 bedrooms/2 baths and 2 units with 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths. Each unit includes kitchen appliances. Great rental potential in a rapidly developing area, near schools and main roads. Low maintenance, beautiful concept and a turnkey conditions. Start making your portfolio. Photos includes 3 and 2 bedrooms apartments.

Key facts

  • Rental potential
  • Near schools
  • Kitchen appliances

Tags

NEW CONSTRUCTIONMULTI FAMILYKITCHEN APPLIANCESRENTAL POTENTIALNEAR SCHOOLSMAIN ROADS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…
🏗️ New construction. The $465,000 list price is a builder figure, so every metric below is computed on the value from comparable previous sales — $512,401.

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2×2bd/2ba + 2×3bd/2ba units multifamily listed at $465k. Condition is rated excellent.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $72 ($863/yr) — positive. Per door: $18/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $460k (1.1% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $409k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 6.5% vs local median 3.1% in Alton — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 58/100 on livability (#1,230 in TX) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A; Watch: crime F, amenities F, commute F.
  • Mission CISD (urban): math 15% / reading 28% proficiency, ranked #775 of 826 in TX (top 94%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 78% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Raquel Cavazos El (math 20% / reading 21%, grade F, #3,515 of 4,322 statewide, top 82%, 554 students, 87% FRL); Alton Memorial J H (math 10% / reading 21%, grade F, #1,556 of 1,662 statewide, top 94%, 819 students, 91% FRL); Mission H S (math 18% / reading 28%, grade F, #1,348 of 1,632 statewide, top 83%, 2,218 students, 91% FRL).
  • Market conditions: 1017 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 165d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 90% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 7,378 units permitted in Hidalgo County in 2024 (641 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $55k of equity ($4k loan paydown + $51k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Hidalgo County population projected at +28% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $143k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$88k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 169 days — a 12% lower offer ($409k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 96% chance of damaging wind over 30y; major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $409,200 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 169 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  8. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.90% ✗
Cap rate
6.46%
Cash-on-cash
0.60%
DSCR
1.03
GRM
9.3

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$512,401
List price
$465,000
Delta
-9.25%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2612 E Harrison Ave 0.00mi —/— 4,052 (0%) 4mo $469,000 $116 97
2508 E Harrison Ave 0.00mi —/— 4,052 (0%) 5mo $469,000 $116 96
2705 E Israel Ave 0.02mi —/— 4,032 (-0%) 14mo $520,000 $129 86
2605 E Israel Ave 0.02mi —/— 4,032 (-0%) 17mo $535,000 $133 84
2812 E Israel Ave 0.05mi —/— 4,032 (-0%) 17mo $500,000 $124 83
2513 E Israel Ave 0.02mi —/— 4,319 (+7%) 13mo $535,000 $124 77
2713 E Israel Ave 0.02mi —/— 4,319 (+7%) 14mo $534,900 $124 76
1410 S Michigan St 0.56mi —/— 4,010 (-1%) 5mo $450,000 $112 68
1521 W St. Francis Ave 0.40mi —/— 3,992 (-2%) 15mo $489,000 $122 66
1406 S Michigan St 0.44mi —/— 4,010 (-1%) 15mo $465,000 $116 65
1406 S Michigan St 0.55mi —/— 4,010 (-1%) 11mo $465,000 $116 64
1414 S Michigan St 0.44mi —/— 4,190 (+3%) 17mo $505,000 $121 60

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
24.7%
Equity multiple
2.98×
Total profit
$283,730
Equity at exit
$461,612
10-year hold
IRR
21.8%
Equity multiple
6.80×
Total profit
$832,099
Equity at exit
$995,483

Cash invested: $143,472 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
15 active · 1 under contract
Months of supply
30.0 mo (3%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$469,000 ($116/sqft)
Median days on market
178 d
This list price
40% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+9.3% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 78573

Home prices YoY
8.0%
Active inventory
1017
Price-to-rent
36.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$4,600 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$2,687
Tax est. 1.5%
−$641 /mo · $7,686/yr
Insurance
−$214
HOA
−$21
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$966
Net cashflow
$72

4-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (4 units) $4,600

Break-even live

Break-even rent $4,509
Max offer price $512,401
Occupancy floor 93%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $426 -5% $249 +0% $72 +5% $-105 +10% $-282
Rent -10% $-291 -5% $-110 +0% $72 +5% $254 +10% $435
Rate -1.0pp $330 -0.5pp $202 base $72 +0.5pp $-61 +1.0pp $-196

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$128,100
Closing costs
$15,372
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
2904 W Harrison Ave Unit 4 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 107d 1 0.03mi
2812 W Harrison Ave Unit 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.03mi
2808 W Harrison Ave Unit 1 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.03mi
2612 W Harrison Ave Apt 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.03mi
2704 W Harrison Ave Unit 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 164d 1 0.03mi
2712 W Harrison Ave Unit 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.03mi
2504 W Harrison Ave Unit 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 51d 1 0.03mi
2504 W Harrison Ave Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 107d 1 0.03mi
2904 W Harrison Ave Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 47d 1 0.03mi
2504 W Harrison Ave Unit 1 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 107d 1 0.03mi
2712 W Harrison Ave Unit 4 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 184d 1 0.03mi
2704 W Harrison Ave Unit 2 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1119 $1,225 $1.09 164d 1 0.03mi
2704 W Harrison Ave Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 883 $950 $1.08 0d 1 0.03mi
2816 W Harrison Ave Apt 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 164d 1 0.03mi
2708 W Harrison Ave Unit 4 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 164d 1 0.03mi
2904 W Harrison Ave Apt 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.03mi
2904 W Harrison Ave Apt 2 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 184d 1 0.03mi
2816 W Harrison Ave Unit 1 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.03mi
2608 W Harrison Ave #4 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,200 $1.07 51d 1 0.03mi
2805 W Harrison Ave Apt 2 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 184d 1 0.04mi
2809 W Harrison Ave Apt 1 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.04mi
2805 W Harrison Ave Apt 2 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 164d 1 0.04mi
2813 W Harrison Ave Apt 2 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 164d 1 0.04mi
2809 W Harrison Ave Unit 2 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 184d 1 0.04mi
2817 W Harrison Ave Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 51d 1 0.04mi
2817 W Harrison Ave Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 49d 1 0.04mi
2805 W Harrison Ave Unit 4 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,250 $1.12 51d 1 0.04mi
2817 W Harrison Ave Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 45d 1 0.04mi
2809 W Harrison Ave Apt 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 164d 1 0.04mi
2805 W Harrison Ave Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 35d 1 0.04mi
2813 W Harrison Ave Apt 2 Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1118 $1,225 $1.10 185d 1 0.04mi
2805 W Harrison Ave Apt 1 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.04mi
2609 W Harrison Ave Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1125 $1,225 $1.09 25d 1 0.04mi
2817 W Harrison Ave Unit 3 ALTON TX Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.04mi
2813 W Harrison Ave Apt 1 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 908 $1,075 $1.18 184d 1 0.04mi
2813 W Hayes Ave Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1125 $1,225 $1.09 34d 1 0.08mi
2613 W Hayes Ave Alton, TX 3.0 2.0 1125 $1,225 $1.09 34d 1 0.08mi
2813 W Hayes Ave Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 883 $1,075 $1.22 29d 1 0.08mi
1428 W Harrison Ave Unit 3 Alton, TX 2.0 2.0 1000 $900 $0.90 10d 1 0.26mi
1429 W Harrison Ave Unit 3 Alton, TX 2.0 1.0 562 $900 $1.60 164d 1 0.27mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Building area approximately 4,263 square feet
HOA & community
Mandatory HOA (Westwood Villas HOA)HOA fee $250 annuallyPOA transfer fee $0Community features include sidewalksCommunity has 4 units

Exterior

Parking
8 total parking spaces8 covered spaces8-car carportOther garage or carport configuration
Security
Smoke detector(s)
Utilities
City sewerPublic waterInternet accessSingle water meter
Home design
New constructionProperty condition: New
Construction
Stucco exteriorComposition shingle roofSlab foundationBuilt recently (new construction)
Exterior features
Wood fencingProfessional landscapingSidewalksPaved road accessOutbuilding (none)

Interior

Kitchen
MicrowaveRefrigeratorElectric stove/range (coil)
Flooring
Tile
Heating & cooling
Central heating (electric)Central air conditioning (electric)Thermostat
Interior features
Ceiling fansDecorative / high ceilingsMicrowaveWalk-in closetsSmoke detectors
Laundry & utility
Laundry closetWasher/dryer connectionElectric water heater

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $465,000 Active 169 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $465,000 Active 168 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $465,000 Active 167 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $465,000 Active 166 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $465,000 Active 165 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $465,000 Active 163 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $465,000 Active 162 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $465,000 Active 161 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $465,000 Active 160 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $465,000 Active 159 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $465,000 Active 158 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $465,000 Active 157 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $465,000 Active 156 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $465,000 Active 155 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $465,000 Active 154 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $465,000 Active 153 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $465,000 Active 152 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $465,000 Active 151 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $465,000 Active 150 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $465,000 Active 149 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $465,000 Active 148 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $465,000 Active 147 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $465,000 Active 146 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $465,000 Active 145 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $465,000 Active 144 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $465,000 Active 143 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $465,000 Active 142 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $465,000 Active 141 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $465,000 Active 140 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $465,000 Active 139 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $465,000 Active 138 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $465,000 Active 137 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $465,000 Active 136 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $465,000 Active 135 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $465,000 Active 134 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $465,000 Active 133 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $465,000 Active 132 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $465,000 Active 131 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $465,000 Active 130 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $465,000 Active 129 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $465,000 Active 128 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $465,000 Active 127 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $465,000 Active 125 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $465,000 Active 124 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $465,000 Active 123 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $465,000 Active 122 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $465,000 Active 121 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $465,000 Active 120 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $465,000 Active 119 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $465,000 Active 118 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 6/10 Major
  • 🌡 Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥112°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 8/10 Severe 96% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$55,200
− Mortgage interest
−$28,702
− Property taxes
−$7,686
− Insurance
−$2,562
− Repairs & maintenance
−$4,416
− Management
−$4,416
− HOA
−$252
− Depreciation
−$14,906
Taxable loss
−$7,741
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,858
After-tax cash flow
$2,721/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos

Excellent 95/100 None rehab

This fourplex is in excellent condition with modern finishes and low maintenance. It's located in a growing area with great rental potential.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
  • Both Painting — Fresh paint can make the home more appealing ↑
  • Both Lighting — Improved lighting can make the home more inviting ↑
F Composite school gradezoned avg 27/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Raquel Cavazos El F TX #3,515/4,322 Nat'l #33,158/41,679 Middle Alton Memorial J H F TX #1,556/1,662 Nat'l #12,557/14,009 High Mission Collegiate H S F TX #652/1,632 Nat'l #6,890/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Mission CISD
NCES district ID
4831040
Math proficiency
15% ▼ -35.00%
Reading proficiency
28% ▼ -15.00%
Median HH income
$32,855
Composite
17.47/100
National rank
#9061
State rank
#775 of 826 in TX
D Composite livability gradescore 58/100

Livability — Alton

Score
58/100
State rank
#1230
US rank
#21479

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment F Housing A Health & safety F User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Alton, TX
County
Hidalgo County · 955,232 people
City population
44,809
Metro
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX
Population (ZIP)
44,809
Household income
$55,000
Rent vs Own
34.0% rent · 66.0% own
Severe rent burden
6% of renters

Population outlook (Hidalgo County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
955,232 people
By 2030
1,009,774 · +5.7%
By 2040
1,120,332 · +17.3%
By 2050
1,225,036 · +28.2%
By 2075
1,439,189 · +50.7%
By 2100
1,533,429 · +60.5%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Hispanic (96%)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 96% Two or more races 63% White 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 94%
Languages at home
12% English-only · Spanish 88%

Political lean MEDSL · Hidalgo

2024 margin
Toss-up / Even · D 48.1% · R 51.0%
2008→2024 swing
-41.6pp toward R · 2008: 38.7pp · 2024: -2.9pp
All cycles
2024: R+2.9 2020: D+17.1 2016: D+40.5 2012: D+41.8 2008: D+38.7

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

1 event — show timeline
  • 2026-05-10 Listed $458,000 MCALLENMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…