CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
35 Parkview Ave Unit 1D
C Composite 59.87
Why this score? — see what drove the C grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +20.7/30.0
  • ARV discount +10.3/15.0
  • DSCR +6.6/10.0
  • Schools +5.9/10.0
  • 1% rule +5.5/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.6/5.0
  • Livability +3.4/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$289,000

35 Parkview Ave Unit 1D · Yonkers, NY 10708
1 bd · 1.0 ba · 982 sqft · Townhouse · 37 Days on market
Built 1937 Good condition Garage $294/sqft · 6% below area Est $308k · 6% under ↓ 6% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Enjoy life at the Croydon, just a quick hop away from Bronxville Village, shops and train. This super pristine and ultra spacious one bedroom offers a lovely sunken living room with large entertainent cabinet and a generous open plan flex space, perfect for dining or a home office. The oversized eat in kitchen features a windowed breakfast area, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The bedroom offers two large closets and two sunny exposures. All this and so close to the building's freshly renovated west facing terrace with inviting outdoor seating and attractive plantings. Renting is allowed in the building for 2 years following 3 years of ownership.

Key facts

  • Sunken living room
  • Open plan flex space
  • Granite countertops

Tags

SUNKEN LIVING ROOMOPEN PLAN FLEX SPACEOVERSIZED EAT IN KITCHENWINDOWED BREAKFAST AREASTAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCESGRANITE COUNTERTOPS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath townhouse listed at $289k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $391 ($5k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $289k).
  • Recommended offer: $280k (3.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 7.9% vs local median 5.1% in Yonkers — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 68/100 on livability (#528 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A, commute B; Watch: amenities F, cost of living F.
  • Yonkers City School District (suburban): math 41% / reading 54% proficiency, ranked #413 of 590 in NY (top 70%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 64% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Yonkers Early Childhood Academy (327 students, 72% FRL); Yonkers Middle School (math 17% / reading 37%, grade F, #587 of 729 statewide, top 81%, 601 students, 88% FRL); Yonkers High School (math 92% / reading 88%, grade A+, #238 of 1,100 statewide, top 23%, 1,060 students, 76% FRL) — zoned schools average 79% FRL vs 64% district-wide (15 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.3%/yr); 363 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 105d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 954 units permitted in Westchester County in 2024 (649 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Westchester County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 37 days — a 3% lower offer ($280k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1937 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $280,330 (3.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 37 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 3% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Built in 1937 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  4. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  5. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  6. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.05% ✓
Cap rate
7.92%
Cash-on-cash
5.80%
DSCR
1.26
GRM
8.0

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$308,336
List price
$289,000
Delta
-6.27%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
25 Parkview Ave Unit 2K 0.04mi 1/1.0 985 (+0%) 0mo $349,000 $354 98
25 Parkview Ave Unit 2E 0.04mi 1/1.0 879 (-10%) 2mo $340,000 $387 79
20 Lake Ave #20 0.22mi 2/1.0 (+1) 1,048 (+7%) 1mo $665,000 $635 73
250 Bronxville Rd Unit 2G 0.11mi 1/1.0 1,128 (+15%) 1mo $375,000 $332 70
247 Parkview Ave Unit 6M 0.48mi 2/1.0 (+1) 1,000 (+2%) 1mo $200,000 $200 69
615 Palmer Rd #101 0.66mi 1/1.0 950 (-3%) 1mo $230,000 $242 63
1523 Central Park Ave Unit 3E 0.68mi 2/2.0 (+1) 1,000 (+2%) 1mo $200,200 $200 55
717 Tuckahoe Rd Unit 18C 0.60mi 2/1.0 (+1) 900 (-8%) 1mo $360,000 $400 52
682 Tuckahoe Rd Unit 5K 0.64mi 2/1.0 (+1) 900 (-8%) 1mo $290,000 $322 51
108 Sagamore Rd Unit 3M 0.60mi 1/1.0 850 (-13%) 0mo $295,000 $347 49
609 Palmer Rd Unit 3M 0.68mi 1/1.0 850 (-13%) 0mo $140,000 $165 46
609 Palmer Rd Unit 5L 0.69mi 1/1.0 850 (-13%) 1mo $180,000 $212 44

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 4.27% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-5.9%
Equity multiple
0.78×
Total profit
$-17,969
Equity at exit
$43,091
10-year hold
IRR
5.2%
Equity multiple
1.41×
Total profit
$33,078
Equity at exit
$24,987

Cash invested: $80,920 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (CITY)
5 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City Yonkers
5 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+20
Westchester rent guidelines board.
Balanced market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
47 active · 133 under contract
Months of supply
3.1 mo (33%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$319,000 ($341/sqft)
Median days on market
34 d
This list price
38% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-7.9% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 10708

Rents YoY
4.3%
Active inventory
363
Price-to-rent
8.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$3,023 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,516
Tax est. 1.5%
−$361 /mo · $4,335/yr
Insurance
−$120
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$635
Net cashflow
$391

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,528
Max offer price $289,000
Occupancy floor 82%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $591 -5% $491 +0% $391 +5% $291 +10% $191
Rent -10% $152 -5% $272 +0% $391 +5% $510 +10% $630
Rate -1.0pp $537 -0.5pp $465 base $391 +0.5pp $316 +1.0pp $240

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$72,250
Closing costs
$8,670
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
15 Parkview Ave Unit 514 Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 882 $5,150 $5.84 2d 1 0.08mi
125 Parkway Rd Bronxville, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 875 $3,982 $4.55 0d 7 0.24mi
91 Parkway Rd Unit 1G Bronxville, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $3,900 $3.55 10d 1 0.28mi
91 Parkway Rd Unit 1G Bronxville, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $4,295 $3.90 104d 1 0.28mi
51 Parkway Rd Apt 3 Bronxville, NY 1.0 1.0 1100 $2,900 $2.64 133d 1 0.36mi
64 Sagamore Rd Unit C1 Bronxville, NY 1.0 1.0 850 $3,400 $4.00 45d 1 0.38mi
793 Palmer Rd Apt 2F Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 760 $2,400 $3.16 10d 1 0.38mi
64 Kensington Rd Apt 1A Bronxville, NY 1.0 1.0 800 $2,895 $3.62 152d 1 0.39mi
64 Kensington Rd Unit 3C Bronxville, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $3,500 $3.50 96d 1 0.39mi
64 Kensington Rd Unit 3B Bronxville, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $3,895 $3.90 67d 1 0.39mi
64 Sagamore Rd Unit A6 Bronxville, NY 1.0 1.0 850 $2,900 $3.41 145d 1 0.39mi
4 Midland Gdns Unit 1H Bronxville, NY 1.0 1.0 902 $1,790 $1.98 45d 1 0.49mi
107 Kensington Rd Unit 5 Bronxville, NY 2.0 1.0 655 $2,650 $4.05 109d 1 0.52mi
111 Kensington Rd Unit 8 Bronxville, NY 1.0 1.0 825 $2,650 $3.21 154d 1 0.54mi
111 Sagamore Rd Unit 3C Tuckahoe, NY 1.0 1.0 800 $2,350 $2.94 65d 1 0.61mi
111 Sagamore Rd Apt 1C Tuckahoe, NY 1.0 1.0 775 $2,450 $3.16 6d 1 0.61mi
111 Sagamore Rd Unit 3C Tuckahoe, NY 1.0 1.0 775 $2,500 $3.23 128d 1 0.61mi
717 Tuckahoe Rd Unit 16A Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $2,495 $3.84 145d 1 0.63mi
17 Winchester Ave Unit 2B Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 780 $2,100 $2.69 130d 1 0.69mi
1531 Central Park Ave Apt C1 Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $2,100 $2.80 96d 1 0.70mi
1 Elm St Unit 3B Tuckahoe, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $3,200 $2.91 151d 1 0.71mi
1 Elm St Unit 3B Tuckahoe, NY 2.0 1.0 1100 $3,200 $2.91 148d 1 0.71mi
1523 Central Park Ave Unit 16F Yonkers, NY — 1.0 550 $1,450 $2.64 84d 1 0.71mi
1549 Central Park Ave Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 850 $2,400 $2.82 184d 1 0.71mi
14 Westview Ave Apt 410 Tuckahoe, NY 1.0 1.0 895 $2,700 $3.02 92d 1 0.71mi
21 Fairview Ave Apt 315 Tuckahoe, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $2,200 $2.93 130d 1 0.72mi
35 Winchester Ave Unit 1B Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $2,500 $2.78 139d 1 0.75mi
31 Fairview Ave #3 Tuckahoe, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $2,400 $3.20 122d 1 0.76mi
42 Winchester Ave Unit 2A Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $2,100 $3.00 155d 1 0.77mi
21 Scarsdale Rd Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 684 $3,730 $5.45 0d 17 0.77mi
8 Wainwright Ave Unit 2A Yonkers, NY — 1.0 700 $1,500 $2.14 10d 1 0.79mi
8 Wainwright Ave Unit 2A Yonkers, NY — 1.0 700 $1,600 $2.29 29d 1 0.79mi
5 Wainwright Ave Apt 1B Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $1,588 $2.12 23d 1 0.80mi
1 Vincent Rd Unit 4B Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $2,400 $2.53 107d 1 0.81mi
12 Wainwright Ave Apt 1B Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $1,950 $2.79 184d 1 0.81mi
128 Colonial Pkwy Unit 3B Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 871 $2,750 $3.16 184d 1 0.81mi
540 Tuckahoe Rd Unit 5A Yonkers, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $2,600 $2.89 10d 1 0.87mi
28 Kenilworth Rd Unit The Cottage Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $1,950 $3.25 155d 1 0.89mi
28 Kenilworth Rd Unit The Cottage Yonkers, NY 1.0 1.0 600 $1,950 $3.25 1d 1 0.89mi
158 Lake Ave Tuckahoe, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $2,075 $3.19 3d 1 0.90mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Monthly association feeAdditional monthly fee of $658 (through 12/26 for masonry project)

Exterior

Parking
On-street parkingAdditional/other parking (waitlist)Has garage (fee applicable)
Utilities
Electric service: Con-EdisonPublic sewerCable availablePublic trash collectionWater connected
Home design
Stock cooperativeOne-level entrySix-story building
Construction
Brick construction
Exterior features
Brick exteriorNo waterfront

Interior

Kitchen
DishwasherElectric ovenElectric rangeRefrigeratorStainless steel appliances
Bedrooms
3 rooms total (includes bedrooms and living areas)
Flooring
HardwoodTile
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Steam heatNo central cooling
Interior features
Crown moldingEat-in kitchenGranite countersOpen floorplanDouble-pane windowsCommon basementOutdoor space
Laundry & utility
Laundry in basement

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $289,000 Active 37 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $289,000 Active 36 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $289,000 Active 35 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $289,000 Active 34 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $289,000 Active 33 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $289,000 Active 31 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $289,000 Active 30 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $289,000 Active 29 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $289,000 Active 28 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $289,000 Active 27 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $289,000 Active 26 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $289,000 Active 25 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $289,000 Active 24 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $289,000 Active 23 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $289,000 Active 22 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $289,000 Active 21 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $289,000 Active 20 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $289,000 Active 19 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $289,000 Active 18 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $289,000 Active 17 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $289,000 Active 16 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $289,000 Active 15 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $289,000 Active 14 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $289,000 Active 13 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $289,000 Active 12 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $289,000 Active 11 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $289,000 Active 10 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $289,000 Active 9 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $289,000 Active 8 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $289,000 Active 7 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $289,000 Active 6 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $289,000 Active 5 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $289,000 Active 4 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $289,000 Active 3 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $289,000 Active 2 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    remarks 699-char remark
  37. 2026-10-03
    days on marketlisting id $289,000 Active 1 DOM
  38. 2026-09-16
    days on market $289,000 Active 180 DOM
  39. 2026-09-15
    days on market $289,000 Active 179 DOM
  40. 2026-09-14
    days on market $289,000 Active 178 DOM
  41. 2026-09-13
    days on market $289,000 Active 177 DOM
  42. 2026-09-12
    days on market $289,000 Active 176 DOM
  43. 2026-09-11
    days on market $289,000 Active 175 DOM
  44. 2026-09-05
    days on market $289,000 Active 169 DOM
  45. 2026-09-04
    days on market $289,000 Active 168 DOM
  46. 2026-09-02
    days on market $289,000 Active 166 DOM
  47. 2026-08-31
    days on market $289,000 Active 164 DOM
  48. 2026-08-30
    days on market $289,000 Active 163 DOM
  49. 2026-08-29
    days on market $289,000 Active 162 DOM
  50. 2026-08-28
    days on market $289,000 Active 161 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 5/10 Major 6 unhealthy d/yr today · 8 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$36,277
− Mortgage interest
−$16,188
− Property taxes
−$4,335
− Insurance
−$1,445
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,902
− Management
−$2,902
− Depreciation
−$8,407
Taxable income
$97
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$23
After-tax cash flow
$4,669/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 5 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $4,910–$14,730 screening

This pre-war co-op building offers a well-maintained and inviting interior with good condition and minimal repairs needed. Upgrades in paint, appliances, HVAC, and landscaping can significantly enhance its value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting the interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance the home's appeal and value ↑
  • Both Updating the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can attract more buyers and renters ↑
  • Both Upgrading the HVAC system — A new HVAC system can improve comfort and energy efficiency ↑
  • Both Landscaping the front yard — A well-maintained front yard can enhance curb appeal and property value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 58/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Yonkers Early Childhood Academy Middle Yonkers Middle School F NY #587/729 Nat'l #9,793/14,009 High Yonkers High School A+ NY #238/1,100 Nat'l #387/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Yonkers City School District
NCES district ID
3631920
Math proficiency
41% ▼ -1.00%
Reading proficiency
54% ▲ 14.00%
Median HH income
$58,042
Composite
41.43/100
National rank
#3471
State rank
#413 of 590 in NY
C Composite livability gradescore 68/100

Livability — Yonkers

Score
68/100
State rank
#528
US rank
#9394

Category grades

Amenities F Commute B Cost of living F Crime B- Employment A Housing B- Health & safety B- User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Yonkers, NY
County
Westchester County · 1,028,035 people
City population
212,407
Metro
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
Population (ZIP)
22,482
Household income
$126,343
Rent vs Own
24.5% rent · 75.5% own
Severe rent burden
8% of renters

Population outlook (Westchester County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,028,035 people
By 2030
1,051,636 · +2.3%
By 2040
1,098,520 · +6.9%
By 2050
1,136,044 · +10.5%
By 2075
1,196,925 · +16.4%
By 2100
1,175,147 · +14.3%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (69%)
Race & ethnicity
White 69% Hispanic / Latino 17% Two or more races 10% Black 6% Asian 4%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 7% Dominican 3%
Languages at home
76% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 6% Other Asian/Pacific 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Westchester

2024 margin
Strong D (+26.3) · D 63.1% · R 36.9%
2008→2024 swing
-1.3pp toward R · 2008: 27.6pp · 2024: 26.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+26.3 2020: D+36.3 2016: D+32.8 2012: D+22.2 2008: D+27.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-5.9% since first listed
5 events — show timeline
  • 2026-10-02 Listed $289,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-09-17 Listing Removed — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-06-23 Price Changed $289,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-17 Price Changed $298,500 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-03-16 Listed $307,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…