3626 Fairchild St · Corpus Christi, TX
Flood risk 3/10 · Minor
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.2%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 25 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Appreciation +5.7/10.0
- Livability +3.9/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +2.5/10.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
$59,400
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Key facts
- 6,251 sq ft lot
- Built 1955
- Listed 185 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $59k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $396 ($5k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $59k).
- Recommended offer: $52k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.3% vs local median 3.9% in Corpus Christi — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 78/100 on livability (#66 in TX, #2,404 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F.
- Corpus Christi ISD (urban): math 31% / reading 35% proficiency, ranked #562 of 826 in TX (top 68%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 63% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Windsor Park G/T (math 85% / reading 90%, grade A+, #6 of 4,322 statewide, top 0%, 609 students, 29% FRL); Adkins Middle (math 40% / reading 39%, grade F, #660 of 1,662 statewide, top 41%, 956 students, 48% FRL); Moody H S (math 33% / reading 26%, grade F, #1,112 of 1,632 statewide, top 70%, 1,382 students, 84% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 52% at this address vs 33% district-wide (+19 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Corpus Christi ISD average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
- Market conditions: 133 active listings in the ZIP; 28 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 1,397 units permitted in Nueces County in 2024 (47 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $1k of equity ($411 loan paydown + $844 appreciation (1.4% local appreciation)).
- Nueces County population projected at +36% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (1.4% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $17k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 185 days — a 12% lower offer ($52k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 19y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $10k (15%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: property tax is 3.4% of price; built in 1955 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→25/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 185 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1955 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.92% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.30%
- Cash-on-cash
- 28.60%
- DSCR
- 2.27
- GRM
- 4.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $156,304
- List price
- $59,400
- Delta
- -62.00%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2921 Sabinas St | 0.36mi | 2/1.0 | 1,044 (-1%) | 7mo | $69,999 | $67 | 76 |
| 3033 Elgin St | 0.33mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,058 (+0%) | 10mo | $149,900 | $142 | 71 |
| 2838 Greenwood Dr | 0.54mi | 2/2.0 | 1,058 (+0%) | 8mo | $158,000 | $149 | 64 |
| 3650 Braniff St | 0.35mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 986 (-6%) | 7mo | $69,900 | $71 | 62 |
| 3621 Curtiss St | 0.15mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,112 (+5%) | 18mo | $205,000 | $184 | 60 |
| 3037 Macarthur St | 0.61mi | 2/1.0 | 960 (-9%) | 5mo | $50,000 | $52 | 52 |
| 2530 Dunbar St | 0.58mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 992 (-6%) | 7mo | $79,900 | $81 | 48 |
| 3073 Reyna St | 0.64mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,036 (-2%) | 13mo | $110,000 | $106 | 47 |
| 3306 Elgin St | 0.38mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 901 (-15%) | 8mo | $133,500 | $148 | 46 |
| 2225 Presa St | 0.72mi | 2/1.0 | 924 (-12%) | 12mo | $53,500 | $58 | 36 |
| 430 Pueblo St | 0.66mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 916 (-13%) | 17mo | $75,000 | $82 | 28 |
| 2519 Nimitz St | 0.63mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,204 (+14%) | 19mo | $109,999 | $91 | 26 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
1.42% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 31.7%
- Equity multiple
- 2.66×
- Total profit
- $27,664
- Equity at exit
- $21,589
- IRR
- 33.7%
- Equity multiple
- 5.18×
- Total profit
- $69,600
- Equity at exit
- $29,732
Cash invested: $16,632 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 32 active · 9 under contract
- Months of supply
- 19.2 mo (5%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $101,000 ($97/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 98 d
- This list price
- 16% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +52.1% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78405
- Home prices YoY
- 1.3%
- Active inventory
- 133
- Price-to-rent
- 4.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,140 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$312
- Tax from tax record
- −$168 /mo · $2,013/yr
- Insurance
- −$25
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$239
- Net cashflow
- $396
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $430 | -5% $413 | +0% $396 | +5% $380 | +10% $363 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $306 | -5% $351 | +0% $396 | +5% $441 | +10% $486 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $426 | -0.5pp $411 | base $396 | +0.5pp $381 | +1.0pp $365 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $14,850
- Closing costs
- $1,782
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 28 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2837 Sarita St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 765 | $1,195 | $1.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 2721 Sarita St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 801 | $1,100 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 2522 Cleo St Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 992 | $1,350 | $1.36 | 154d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 2402 Segrest St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1120 | $825 | $0.74 | 162d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 4702 Old Brownsville Rd Corpus Christi, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $764 | $1.09 | 184d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 1837 Horne Rd Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1226 | $1,800 | $1.47 | 184d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 1722 Tarlton St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $1,150 | $1.38 | 10d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 1722 Tarlton St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 836 | $1,100 | $1.32 | 8d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 1114 25th St Corpus Christi, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 655 | $1,069 | $1.63 | 1d | 3 | 1.06mi |
| 1701 Islla Dr Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 876 | $1,350 | $1.54 | 10d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 2025 Yale St Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 1.5 | 960 | $1,600 | $1.67 | 0d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 2333 Riggan St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 856 | $1,250 | $1.46 | 184d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 314 Ethel St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1038 | $1,000 | $0.96 | 9d | 1 | 1.30mi |
| 2406 Elizabeth St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 984 | $900 | $0.91 | 10d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 2041 Harvard St Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1230 | $1,400 | $1.14 | 154d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2106 Harvard St Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 912 | $1,225 | $1.34 | 184d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 1525 S 19th St Unit B Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1062 | $1,885 | $1.77 | 1d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2122 Harvard St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 858 | $1,250 | $1.46 | 154d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 1458 W Point Rd Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0 | 777 | $750 | $0.97 | 0d | 3 | 1.42mi |
| 4525 Castenon St Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1001 | $1,195 | $1.19 | 6d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 113 Blevins St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 882 | $900 | $1.02 | 10d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 1559 18th St Corpus Christi, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1312 | $895 | $0.68 | 1d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 1559 18th St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1312 | $895 | $0.68 | 10d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 4313 Molina Dr Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 904 | $1,250 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 4313 Molina Dr Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 904 | $1,250 | $1.38 | 10d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 130 Green Trail Dr Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1239 | $1,375 | $1.11 | 2d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 4613 Yolanda Dr Corpus Christi, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 976 | $1,200 | $1.23 | 2d | 1 | 1.45mi |
| 1628 18th St Corpus Christi, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1112 | $1,000 | $0.90 | 184d | 1 | 1.49mi |
Property features AI
Exterior
- Parking
- Front entry
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerWater and sewer available
- Home design
- Single-story homeShingle roofPillar/post/pier foundation
- Construction
- Storage structure on property
- Exterior features
- StorageChain link fencingInterior lot
Interior
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Has fireplace
- Interior features
- Breakfast barNo additional interior features
- Laundry & utility
- Dryer hookup
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-31days on market $59,400 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $59,400 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $59,400 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $59,400 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $59,400 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $59,400 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $59,400 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $59,400 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $59,400 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $59,400 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $59,400 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $59,400 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $59,400 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $59,400 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $59,400 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $59,400 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $59,400 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $59,400 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $59,400 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $59,400 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $59,400 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $59,400 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $59,400 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $59,400 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $59,400 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $59,400 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $59,400 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $59,400 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $59,400 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $59,400 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-02price $59,400 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $62,500 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $62,500 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $62,500 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $62,500 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $62,500 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $62,500 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $62,500 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $62,500 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $62,500 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $62,500 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $62,500 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $62,500 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $62,500 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $62,500 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $62,500 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $62,500 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $62,500 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $62,500 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $62,500 Active 137 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $2,013 · $168/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $2,013 · $168/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 3/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 20% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 25 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $13,677
- − Mortgage interest
- −$3,327
- − Property taxes
- −$2,013
- − Insurance
- −$297
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,094
- − Management
- −$1,094
- − Depreciation
- −$1,728
- Taxable income
- $4,123
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$990
- After-tax cash flow
- $3,767/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos
This single-family home requires significant repairs and maintenance, particularly to the roof, siding, and HVAC system. Improvements in these areas will significantly enhance its resale and rental value.
Deferred maintenance Est. $40,000–$120,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing shingles.
- Major Windows (windows) — The windows appear to be old and possibly not functioning properly.
- Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical panel is not visible, but the house appears old and may require updates.
- Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The house appears old and may have outdated plumbing that needs to be checked and possibly replaced.
Repairs flagged
- Major roof — Signs of wear and discoloration suggest significant damage and potential water infiltration.
- Major siding — Peeling paint and overall poor condition indicate a need for replacement.
- Major flooring — Worn appearance suggests the need for replacement or repair.
- Major interior walls/paint — Faded and worn paint indicates a need for repainting or replacement.
- Major HVAC — Old unit may need replacement or repair to ensure proper functioning.
- Major landscaping — Sparse and overgrown appearance requires maintenance and landscaping improvements to enhance curb appeal.
Value-add opportunities
- Both roof replacement — A new roof will significantly improve the home's appearance and functionality. ↑
- Both siding replacement — New siding will enhance the home's curb appeal and increase its value. ↑
- Both HVAC replacement — A new HVAC system will improve comfort and energy efficiency, benefiting both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both landscaping and curb appeal improvements — A well-maintained and landscaped exterior will enhance the home's curb appeal and attract potential buyers/tenants. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Corpus Christi ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4815270
- Math proficiency
- 31% ▼ -18.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 35% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $45,672
- Composite
- 28.27/100
- National rank
- #6793
- State rank
- #562 of 826 in TX
Livability — Corpus Christi
- Score
- 78/100
- State rank
- #66
- US rank
- #2404
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Corpus Christi, TX
- County
- Nueces County · 418,037 people
- City population
- 296,836
- Metro
- Corpus Christi, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 14,602
- Household income
- $38,294
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 18% of renters
Population outlook (Nueces County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 418,037 people
- By 2030
- 447,123 · +7.0%
- By 2040
- 505,911 · +21.0%
- By 2050
- 567,522 · +35.8%
- By 2075
- 729,686 · +74.6%
- By 2100
- 847,087 · +102.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (91%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 91% Two or more races 48% Black 4% White 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 83%
- Languages at home
- 52% English-only · Spanish 48%
Political lean MEDSL · Nueces
- 2024 margin
- R (+11.5) · D 43.8% · R 55.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -7.1pp toward R · 2008: -4.4pp · 2024: -11.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+11.5 2020: R+2.9 2016: R+1.5 2012: R+3.2 2008: R+4.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 1.42%
- Current HPI
- 113.2227
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Corpus Christi, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
+61.7% since first listed6 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-28 Price Changed $64,500 CBMLS
- 2026-04-27 Listed $69,500 CBMLS
- 2025-05-09 Pending — CBMLS
- 2025-04-14 Listed $69,500 CBMLS
- 2022-06-06 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
- 2007-11-29 Listed $39,900 CBMLS
Property tax history
+3.6%/yrLatest (2025): $2,013 · +0.1% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…