3411 S Camino Seco -- #182 · Tucson, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 104°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +1.3/10.0
- Cash flow +0.0/30.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -2.5
$49,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
This charming Marlette, 1973 14X70 home is on a large lot with mature fruit trees. 2 bedrooms 1 ½ baths. 10X21 screened porch for relaxing in an outdoor atmosphere. Laundry in unit. Blinds and window coverings stay. Large storage shed at end of 3-car carport. 2021 new gas furnace and AC unit. 2021 new water heater. Newer screens in add-on room, ceramic tile on floors, laundry inside, step up kitchen, beamed living room ceiling.
Key facts
- Mature fruit trees
- Laundry in unit
- Large lot
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $50k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-296 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $7k (85.9% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $50k).
- Recommended offer: $7k (85.9% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate -0.8% vs local median 3.8% in Tucson — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#17 in AZ, #4,502 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F, employment D-.
- Tucson Unified District (4403) (urban): math 14% / reading 23% proficiency, ranked #190 of 249 in AZ (top 76%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Ford Elementary (math 17% / reading 27%, grade F, #687 of 1,109 statewide, top 65%, 201 students, 72% FRL); Secrist Middle School (math 2% / reading 17%, grade F, #194 of 218 statewide, top 90%, 304 students, 76% FRL); Santa Rita High School (math 8% / reading 8%, grade F, #358 of 381 statewide, top 94%, 392 students, 63% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.2%/yr); 327 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 47d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 5,268 units permitted in Pima County in 2024 (996 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $345 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $1k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pima County population projected at +8% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 365 days — a 12% lower offer ($44k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 74% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: moderate wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 6→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 365 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 86% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1973 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.02% ✓
- Cap rate
- -0.83%
- Cash-on-cash
- -25.45%
- DSCR
- -0.13
- GRM
- 4.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $137,216
- List price
- $49,900
- Delta
- -63.63%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7801 E Vancouver Pl | 1.30mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 983 (+0%) | 1mo | $273,000 | $278 | 58 |
| 3071 S Eastview Ave | 0.77mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 960 (-2%) | 2mo | $194,000 | $202 | 55 |
| 1770 S Avenida Prado | 1.40mi | 2/1.0 | 1,055 (+8%) | 2mo | $100,000 | $95 | 46 |
| 8727 E Boojum Pl | 1.13mi | 2/2.0 | 1,088 (+11%) | 1mo | $210,000 | $193 | 46 |
| 8342 E Cypress Point Ln | 1.21mi | 2/2.0 | 1,119 (+14%) | 3mo | $211,250 | $189 | 39 |
| 4872 S Wild Rose Dr | 1.28mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,165 (+19%) | 0mo | $258,000 | $221 | 35 |
| 4813 S Windrose Dr | 1.21mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,135 (+16%) | 1mo | $260,000 | $229 | 34 |
| 8360 E Avenida De Las Pampas | 1.27mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,193 (+22%) | 2mo | $226,000 | $189 | 34 |
| 8338 E Placita Prado | 1.31mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,193 (+22%) | 2mo | $238,240 | $200 | 33 |
| 8925 E Alderpoint Way | 1.11mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,165 (+19%) | 2mo | $269,900 | $232 | 33 |
| 9500 E 33rd St | 1.18mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,172 (+20%) | 3mo | $289,500 | $247 | 33 |
| 8338 E Shasta Dr | 0.68mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,157 (+18%) | 3mo | $236,300 | $204 | 32 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -94.0%
- Equity multiple
- -1.11×
- Total profit
- $-29,441
- Equity at exit
- $7,440
- IRR
- —
- Equity multiple
- -3.25×
- Total profit
- $-59,439
- Equity at exit
- $4,314
Cash invested: $13,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 11 active
- Median asking
- $63,000 ($57/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 202 d
- This list price
- 45% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +144.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85730
- Home prices YoY
- -30.9%
- Rents YoY
- -0.2%
- Active inventory
- 327
- Price-to-rent
- 4.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,010 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$262
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$62 /mo · $748/yr
- Insurance
- −$21
- HOA
- −$749
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$212
- Net cashflow
- $-296
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-262 | -5% $-279 | +0% $-296 | +5% $-314 | +10% $-331 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-376 | -5% $-336 | +0% $-296 | +5% $-256 | +10% $-217 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-271 | -0.5pp $-284 | base $-296 | +0.5pp $-309 | +1.0pp $-322 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $12,475
- Closing costs
- $1,497
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3673 S Camino Seco Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $945 | $1.18 | 164d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 3669 S Camino Seco Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $945 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 3669 S Camino Seco Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $945 | $1.18 | 11d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 3702 S Avenida de las Palmas Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1047 | $1,490 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 8518 E Fond du Lac Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1036 | $1,595 | $1.54 | 10d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 8508 E Fond du Lac Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1040 | $1,450 | $1.39 | 55d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 8508 E Fond du Lac Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1040 | $1,450 | $1.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 8836 E Arbor St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 850 | $1,350 | $1.59 | 55d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 8838 E Arbor St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 799 | $1,295 | $1.62 | 160d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 8838 E Arbor St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 799 | $1,295 | $1.62 | 120d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 2650 S Oakenshield Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 987 | $1,549 | $1.57 | 55d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 9170 E Golf Links Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 565 | $1,129 | $2.00 | 10d | 4 | 0.74mi |
| 8981 E Golf Links Rd Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 912 | $1,195 | $1.31 | 52d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 8981 E Golf Links Rd Unit 2 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 970 | $1,950 | $2.01 | 10d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 2501 S Pantano Pkwy Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,300 | $1.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 8250 E Golf Links Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 865 | $1,444 | $1.67 | 0d | 18 | 0.94mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,332 | $1.51 | 17d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 610 | $1,033 | $1.69 | 0d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 610 | $1,229 | $2.01 | 127d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,292 | $1.47 | 108d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,277 | $1.45 | 23d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 610 | $1,156 | $1.90 | 11d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,193 | $1.36 | 5d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 610 | $1,093 | $1.79 | 51d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,234 | $1.40 | 38d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,277 | $1.45 | 21d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,308 | $1.49 | 143d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,196 | $1.36 | 13d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 8030 E Lakeside Pkwy Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,277 | $1.45 | 15d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,275 | $1.27 | 47d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,275 | $1.27 | 52d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,395 | $1.40 | 144d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,245 | $1.25 | 1d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,295 | $1.29 | 120d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,195 | $1.20 | 112d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,195 | $1.20 | 51d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 702 | $1,045 | $1.49 | 7d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,195 | $1.20 | 162d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,195 | $1.20 | 49d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7950 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 702 | $945 | $1.35 | 55d | 1 | 1.10mi |
HOA detail $749/mo · $8,988/yr
- Likely covers
- watergas
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-09-14days on market $49,900 Active 365 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $49,900 Active 364 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $49,900 Active 363 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $49,900 Active 362 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $49,900 Active 356 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $49,900 Active 355 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $49,900 Active 354 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $49,900 Active 351 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $49,900 Active 349 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $49,900 Active 348 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $49,900 Active 347 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $49,900 Active 346 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $49,900 Active 345 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $49,900 Active 344 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $49,900 Active 343 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $49,900 Active 342 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $49,900 Active 341 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $49,900 Active 340 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $49,900 Active 339 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $49,900 Active 338 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $49,900 Active 337 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $49,900 Active 336 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $49,900 Active 335 DOM
-
2026-08-14days on market $49,900 Active 334 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $49,900 Active 333 DOM
-
2026-08-12days on market $49,900 Active 332 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $49,900 Active 331 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $49,900 Active 330 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $49,900 Active 329 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $49,900 Active 328 DOM
-
2026-08-07days on market $49,900 Active 327 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $49,900 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $49,900 Active 325 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $49,900 Active 324 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $49,900 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $49,900 Active 320 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $49,900 Active 319 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $49,900 Active 318 DOM
-
2026-07-28days on market $49,900 Active 317 DOM
-
2026-07-26days on market $49,900 Active 315 DOM
-
2026-07-24days on market $49,900 Active 313 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $49,900 Active 312 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $49,900 Active 311 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $49,900 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-07-20days on market $49,900 Active 309 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $49,900 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $49,900 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $49,900 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-07-15days on market $49,900 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $49,900 Active 303 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 5/10 Major
- Heat 7/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥104°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $12,115
- − Mortgage interest
- −$2,795
- − Property taxes
- −$748
- − Insurance
- −$250
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$969
- − Management
- −$969
- − HOA
- −$8,988
- − Depreciation
- −$1,452
- Taxable loss
- −$4,057
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$974
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,582/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This charming Marlette manufactured home is in good condition with recent updates, making it move-in ready for both resale and rental.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Replace blinds and window coverings — Improves aesthetics and functionality ↑
- Both Replace flooring in living room — Freshens the space and adds value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Tucson Unified District (4403)
- NCES district ID
- 0408800
- Math proficiency
- 14% ▼ -17.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 23% ▼ -11.00%
- Median HH income
- $40,962
- Composite
- 15.78/100
- National rank
- #9270
- State rank
- #190 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Tucson
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #17
- US rank
- #4502
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Tucson, AZ
- County
- Pima County · 1,066,056 people
- City population
- 839,336
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 39,399
- Household income
- $62,090
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Pima County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,066,056 people
- By 2030
- 1,086,684 · +1.9%
- By 2040
- 1,117,160 · +4.8%
- By 2050
- 1,149,778 · +7.9%
- By 2075
- 1,271,480 · +19.3%
- By 2100
- 1,321,160 · +23.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.62)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 53% Hispanic / Latino 31% Two or more races 16% Black 8% Asian 3% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 28%
- Languages at home
- 84% English-only · Spanish 13% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Pima
- 2024 margin
- D (+15.2) · D 57.0% · R 41.8% · Other 1.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.1pp toward D · 2008: 6.1pp · 2024: 15.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+15.2 2020: D+18.7 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+5.8 2008: D+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -136.41%
- Current HPI
- 304.999
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.16%
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2025-09-14 Listed $49,900 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…