3005 Old Alice Rd Unit 1400 F · Brownsville, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 25 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +26.5/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +9.1/10.0
- 1% rule +7.1/10.0
- Rent growth +4.5/5.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.3/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$140,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Very well maintained and spacious 3 bed, 2 full bath condo in a highly desirable location, in the middle of restaurants, shopping centers and just 2 minutes from Sunrise Mall and 2 minutes from the expressway. Pool, resaca and common areas privileges, a must-see unit!! Condominium is upstairs.
Key facts
- Pool
- Pool
- Built 1974
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath townhouse listed at $140k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $372 ($4k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $140k).
- Recommended offer: $123k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 9.5% vs local median 5.2% in Brownsville — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 79/100 on livability (#62 in TX, #2,311 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities D, crime D-, employment F.
- Brownsville ISD (urban): math 20% / reading 34% proficiency, ranked #710 of 826 in TX (top 86%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 83% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Martin El (math 27% / reading 37%, grade F, #2,268 of 4,322 statewide, top 55%, 438 students, 88% FRL); Oliveira Middle (math 23% / reading 37%, grade F, #1,056 of 1,662 statewide, top 65%, 802 students, 94% FRL); Hanna Early College H S (math 24% / reading 49%, grade F, #924 of 1,632 statewide, top 57%, 2,246 students, 88% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.2%/yr); 633 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 2,326 units permitted in Cameron County in 2024 (503 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $1,696/mo this rent would consume 46% of the median local household income ($45k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $968 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Cameron County population projected at +3% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $39k cash investment doubles in ~7 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 230 days — a 12% lower offer ($123k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts since 5y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $10k (7%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→25/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 230 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1974 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.21% ✓
- Cap rate
- 9.48%
- Cash-on-cash
- 11.39%
- DSCR
- 1.51
- GRM
- 6.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $171,219
- List price
- $140,000
- Delta
- -18.23%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 3 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1781 Chipinque St | 0.70mi | 3/2.0 | 1,331 (+2%) | 20mo | $230,000 | $173 | 48 |
| 14 Quemado De Guines St | 0.87mi | 3/2.0 | 1,360 (+4%) | 15mo | $267,000 | $196 | 45 |
| 705 Continental Dr #3 | 0.57mi | 3/2.5 | 1,474 (+13%) | 7mo | $182,000 | $123 | 44 |
| 1264 Esperanza Ln | 0.92mi | 3/2.0 | 1,178 (-10%) | 8mo | $210,000 | $178 | 42 |
| 95 Poinciana Dr #209 | 0.64mi | 3/2.0 | 1,440 (+10%) | 18mo | $179,000 | $124 | 38 |
| 1734 Greenbriar Ave | 1.49mi | 4/4.0 (+1) | 1,453 (+11%) | 3mo | $199,500 | $137 | 31 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 6.2%
- Equity multiple
- 1.26×
- Total profit
- $10,009
- Equity at exit
- $20,874
- IRR
- 19.7%
- Equity multiple
- 3.04×
- Total profit
- $80,137
- Equity at exit
- $12,105
Cash invested: $39,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 21 active · 8 under contract
- Median asking
- $189,000 ($145/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 129 d
- This list price
- 19% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -9.7% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78521
- Home prices YoY
- -26.0%
- Rents YoY
- 8.2%
- Active inventory
- 633
- Price-to-rent
- 6.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,696 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$734
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$175 /mo · $2,100/yr
- Insurance
- −$58
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$356
- Net cashflow
- $372
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $469 | -5% $421 | +0% $372 | +5% $324 | +10% $275 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $238 | -5% $305 | +0% $372 | +5% $439 | +10% $506 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $443 | -0.5pp $408 | base $372 | +0.5pp $336 | +1.0pp $299 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $35,000
- Closing costs
- $4,200
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3005 Old Alice Rd Unit 500B Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1059 | $1,500 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 3500 Old Alice Rd Unit 1100 H Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1005 | $1,500 | $1.49 | 184d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 375 Media Luna Rd Brownsville, TX | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1062 | $1,332 | $1.25 | 1d | 5 | 0.21mi |
| 3082 San Miguel Cir Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1736 | $2,100 | $1.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 441 Jose Marti Blvd Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 918 | $1,500 | $1.63 | 8d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 501 Geraldine Ln Brownsville, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1615 | $1,900 | $1.18 | 162d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 35 La Paz Ct Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1660 | $1,900 | $1.14 | 154d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 514 Galveston Rd Unit C Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1376 | $1,200 | $0.87 | 51d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 904 Old Highway 77 #3 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1144 | $1,700 | $1.49 | 10d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 544 Galveston Rd Unit C Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1376 | $1,500 | $1.09 | 2d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 704 Continental Dr #2 Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1474 | $1,500 | $1.02 | 35d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 704 Continental Dr Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1474 | $1,550 | $1.05 | 10d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 704 Continental Dr Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1474 | $1,550 | $1.05 | 51d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 715 Continental Dr #3 Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1644 | $1,950 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 715 Continental Dr #3 Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1664 | $2,000 | $1.20 | 154d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 2685 Old Alice Rd Apt 101 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1100 | $1,800 | $1.64 | 10d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 95 Poinciana Dr Brownsville, TX | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1218 | $2,600 | $2.13 | 154d | 2 | 0.60mi |
| 95 Poinciana Dr Brownsville, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.5–2.0 | 1130 | $2,500 | $2.21 | 184d | 2 | 0.60mi |
| 605 Torreon Dr Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1438 | $2,200 | $1.53 | 10d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 3026 Old Highway 77 Unit 900-1 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1144 | $1,200 | $1.05 | 2d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 701 Continental Dr #3 Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1474 | $1,300 | $0.88 | 10d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 911 Old Highway 77 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1319 | $1,750 | $1.33 | 10d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 2034 Toluca Dr Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1669 | $2,000 | $1.20 | 162d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 1815 Sancho Panza St Brownsville, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1784 | $2,350 | $1.32 | 184d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 2100 W San Marcelo Blvd Brownsville, TX | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1069 | $1,500 | $1.40 | 184d | 2 | 0.68mi |
| 2901 Central Blvd #105 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1215 | $1,600 | $1.32 | 7d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 2901 Central Blvd Unit 202 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $1,400 | $1.19 | 162d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 2901 Central Blvd #506 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1141 | $1,750 | $1.53 | 22d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 2100 W San Marcelo Blvd Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1126 | $1,600 | $1.42 | 2d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 2100 W San Marcelo Blvd Apt 185 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1024 | $1,500 | $1.46 | 162d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 2425 Barnard Rd Brownsville, TX | 2.0–4.0 | 1.5–2.5 | 1563 | $1,242 | $0.79 | 0d | 7 | 0.77mi |
| 2425 Barnard Rd Unit ujnit 1-A Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $1,600 | $1.23 | 184d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 2425 Barnard Rd Unit A-13 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1137 | $1,250 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 601 Continental Dr Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1712 | $2,500 | $1.46 | 51d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 424 Gilson Rd Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1399 | $1,500 | $1.07 | 184d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 15 Valles Ct Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1715 | $2,350 | $1.37 | 154d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 322 McFadden Dr Unit 14 Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1850 | $1,800 | $0.97 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 2550 Weslaco Rd Unit L2 Brownsville, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1128 | $1,400 | $1.24 | 51d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 142 Country Club Rd Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1460 | $1,800 | $1.23 | 184d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 142 Country Club Rd Unit A3 Brownsville, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1470 | $1,800 | $1.22 | 8d | 1 | 0.97mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $140,000 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $140,000 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $140,000 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $140,000 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $140,000 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $140,000 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $140,000 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $140,000 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $140,000 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $140,000 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $140,000 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $140,000 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $140,000 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $140,000 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $140,000 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $140,000 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $140,000 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $140,000 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $140,000 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $140,000 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $140,000 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $140,000 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $140,000 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $140,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $140,000 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $140,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $140,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $140,000 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $140,000 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $140,000 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $140,000 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $140,000 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $140,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $140,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $140,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $140,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $140,000 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $140,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $140,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $140,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $140,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $140,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $140,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $140,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $140,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $140,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $140,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $140,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $140,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-07-29days on market $140,000 Active 179 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 25 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,350
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,842
- − Property taxes
- −$2,100
- − Insurance
- −$700
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,628
- − Management
- −$1,628
- − Depreciation
- −$4,073
- Taxable income
- $2,379
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$571
- After-tax cash flow
- $3,896/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 8 photos
This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is in a desirable location with a good condition score. It has potential for cosmetic updates to increase its value, particularly in the kitchen and exterior.
Repairs flagged
- Minor Painting — Painted walls show some wear.
- Minor Kitchen cabinets — Dark cabinets could be updated for a fresh look.
- Minor Bathroom vanity — Standard fixtures could be replaced with more modern ones.
- Minor Exterior paint — Painted siding shows some wear and could be refreshed.
- Minor Landscaping — Landscaping appears maintained but not landscaped.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Kitchen cabinets — Modernizing the kitchen can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Bathroom vanity — Upgrading the bathroom can enhance both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Exterior paint — Refreshing the exterior paint can improve curb appeal and increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Landscaping — Landscaping can enhance curb appeal and increase both resale and rental value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Brownsville ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4811680
- Math proficiency
- 20% ▼ -36.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 34% ▼ -13.00%
- Median HH income
- $30,490
- Composite
- 21.8/100
- National rank
- #8249
- State rank
- #710 of 826 in TX
Livability — Brownsville
- Score
- 79/100
- State rank
- #62
- US rank
- #2311
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Brownsville, TX
- County
- Cameron County · 441,603 people
- City population
- 212,132
- Metro
- Brownsville-Harlingen, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 87,380
- Household income
- $44,509
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Cameron County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 441,603 people
- By 2030
- 448,113 · +1.5%
- By 2040
- 456,385 · +3.3%
- By 2050
- 456,294 · +3.3%
- By 2075
- 423,851 · -4.0%
- By 2100
- 342,787 · -22.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (97%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 97% Two or more races 45% White 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 91%
- Languages at home
- 12% English-only · Spanish 88%
Political lean MEDSL · Cameron
- 2024 margin
- Lean R (+5.8) · D 46.7% · R 52.5%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -34.6pp toward R · 2008: 28.8pp · 2024: -5.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+5.8 2020: D+13.2 2016: D+32.5 2012: D+32.4 2008: D+28.8
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -81.45%
- Current HPI
- 232.1072
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 8.19%
- Metro
- Brownsville-Harlingen, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
+20.1% since first listed10 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-16 Price Changed $144,000 RGVMLS
- 2026-02-01 Listed $149,900 RGVMLS
- 2023-10-05 Sold (MLS) — RGVMLS
- 2023-09-30 Pending — RGVMLS
- 2023-08-15 Price Changed $135,300 RGVMLS
- 2023-06-02 Listed $145,300 RGVMLS
- 2022-06-24 Sold (MLS) — RGVMLS
- 2022-06-02 Pending — RGVMLS
- 2022-05-06 Relisted — RGVMLS
- 2021-10-19 Listed $119,900 RGVMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…