CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
6010 BLVD E #82
F Composite 31.08
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +11.6/15.0
  • Condition / age +4.8/5.0
  • 1% rule +4.0/10.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.2/5.0
  • Schools +2.3/10.0
  • Cash flow +1.4/30.0
  • DSCR +0.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$310,000

6010 BLVD E #82 · West New York, NJ 07093
1 bd · 1.0 ba · 950 sqft · Condo · 118 Days on market
Excellent condition $326/sqft · 9% below area Est $341k · 9% under $1291/mo HOA · 46% of rent ↓ 11% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Prestigious Boulevard East top floor unit with breathtaking NYC & Hudson River Views. Sundrenched, newly renovated unit. Approx 950 sq ft of open living space. Bright open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. Generously sized Master bedroom, plus a versatile second bedroom or home office. A spa like bathroom with heated towel rack. Automatic blackout shades for effortless comfort and privacy. Retractable screen door leading to private balcony. Abundant closet space to keep your unit organized. First floor laundry room, 24/7 on-site superintendent, Reserved Parking available for $200 month. Public transportation steps from your door.

Key facts

  • Spa like bathroom
  • Newly renovated unit
  • Top floor unit

Tags

TOP FLOOR UNITNYC AND HUDSON RIVER VIEWSNEWLY RENOVATED UNITOPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUTSPA LIKE BATHROOMHEATED TOWEL RACK

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath condo listed at $310k. Condition is rated excellent.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-1k ($-15k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $132k (57.4% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $279k (10.0% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $132k (57.4% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
  • Cap rate 1.5% vs local median 2.2% in West New York — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#119 in NJ, #3,034 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, health & safety A; Watch: cost of living F.
  • West New York Board Of Education (suburban): math 10% / reading 34% proficiency, ranked #420 of 472 in NJ (top 89%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 75% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Harry L Bain (math 7% / reading 26%, grade F, #1,094 of 1,303 statewide, top 85%, 650 students, 82% FRL); West New York Middle School (math 8% / reading 41%, grade F, #365 of 431 statewide, top 86%, 1,096 students, 87% FRL); Memorial High School (math 15% / reading 43%, grade F, #298 of 399 statewide, top 75%, 2,251 students, 80% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.7%/yr); 447 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 95d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 72% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 5,310 units permitted in Hudson County in 2024 (4,154 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $2,789/mo this rent would consume 46% of the median local household income ($73k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Hudson County population projected at +29% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 118 days — a 9% lower offer ($282k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: HOA is 46% of rent.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $132,057 (57.4% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 118 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 57% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  8. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.90% ✗
Cap rate
1.53%
Cash-on-cash
-17.00%
DSCR
0.24
GRM
9.3

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$341,100
List price
$310,000
Delta
-9.12%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
150 61ST St Unit 2L 0.18mi 2/1.0 (+1) 990 (+4%) 1mo $447,999 $453 78
20 AVENUE AT PORT IMPERIAL #536 0.24mi 1/1.0 849 (-11%) 0mo $628,000 $740 71
24 AVENUE AT PORT IMPERIAL #126 0.31mi 1/1.0 753 (-21%) 1mo $480,000 $637 60
9 AVENUE AT PORT IMPERIAL #1119 0.20mi 2/2.0 (+1) 1,140 (+20%) 0mo $1,055,088 $926 56
7855 BLVD E Unit 19G 0.97mi 1/1.0 894 (-6%) 1mo $445,000 $498 54
7002 BLVD E Unit 4H 0.53mi 1/1.5 839 (-12%) 1mo $285,000 $340 53
124 68TH St #102 0.50mi 1/1.0 807 (-15%) 1mo $350,000 $434 51
7855 BLVD E Unit 19L 0.97mi 1/1.5 1,060 (+12%) 1mo $447,500 $422 43
416 68TH St #2 0.66mi 2/1.0 (+1) 806 (-15%) 0mo $315,000 $391 39
8450 BLVD E Unit 1F 1.25mi 1/1.0 750 (-21%) 1mo $240,000 $320 39
7430 KENNEDY Blvd #304 1.14mi 2/2.0 (+1) 1,139 (+20%) 1mo $420,000 $369 30
649 38TH St Ph 10 1.36mi 2/2.0 (+1) 1,168 (+23%) 1mo $780,000 $668 30

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 2.71% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-49.9%
Equity multiple
-0.48×
Total profit
$-128,531
Equity at exit
$46,222
10-year hold
IRR
-99.0%
Equity multiple
-1.45×
Total profit
$-212,691
Equity at exit
$26,803

Cash invested: $86,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
21 Tenant-Leaning
State New Jersey
21 Tenant-Leaning · D+6
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Anti-eviction Act requires just-cause statewide; rent control in 100+ municipalities; one of the most tenant-friendly states.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
3 active · 8 under contract
Median asking
$480,000 ($495/sqft)
Median days on market
60 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-27.5% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 07093

Home prices YoY
-7.6%
Rents YoY
2.7%
Active inventory
447
Price-to-rent
9.3×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,789 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,626
Tax est. 1.5%
−$388 /mo · $4,650/yr
Insurance
−$129
HOA
−$1,291
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$586
Net cashflow
$-1,230

Break-even live

Break-even rent $4,346
Max offer price $132,057
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-1,015 -5% $-1,123 +0% $-1,230 +5% $-1,337 +10% $-1,444
Rent -10% $-1,450 -5% $-1,340 +0% $-1,230 +5% $-1,120 +10% $-1,009
Rate -1.0pp $-1,074 -0.5pp $-1,151 base $-1,230 +0.5pp $-1,310 +1.0pp $-1,392

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$77,500
Closing costs
$9,300
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
6010 JFK Blvd E Apt 45 West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 900 $2,000 $2.22 3d 1 0.02mi
6040 Kennedy Blvd E West New York, NJ — 1.0 650 $1,972 $3.03 10d 3 0.04mi
6040 Kennedy Blvd E West New York, NJ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 575 $2,150 $3.74 128d 2 0.04mi
6040 Kennedy Blvd E West New York, NJ — 1.0 650 $2,095 $3.22 5d 2 0.04mi
6040 JFK Blvd E Unit 14F West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 850 $2,300 $2.71 119d 1 0.06mi
6040 JFK Blvd E Unit 19B West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 1000 $2,850 $2.85 165d 1 0.06mi
6040 JFK Blvd E Unit 21J West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 1100 $2,300 $2.09 80d 1 0.06mi
6040 JFK Blvd E Unit 30B West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 1100 $2,850 $2.59 96d 1 0.06mi
6040 E Boulevard Unit 3F West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 850 $3,050 $3.59 165d 1 0.06mi
6040 JFK Blvd E Apt 3L West New York, NJ — 1.0 550 $1,800 $3.27 10d 1 0.06mi
5907 Kennedy Blvd E West New York, NJ 1.0–2.0 1.0 675 $1,850 $2.74 3d 3 0.06mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Apt 504 West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 913 $3,250 $3.56 10d 1 0.08mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Unit 503 West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 918 $2,900 $3.16 134d 1 0.08mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Unit 609 West New York, NJ 1.0 2.0 834 $3,300 $3.96 70d 1 0.08mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Unit 609 West New York, NJ 1.0 2.0 834 $3,300 $3.96 95d 1 0.08mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Unit 501 West New York, NJ 2.0 2.0 1071 $3,950 $3.69 10d 1 0.08mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Unit 610 West New York, NJ 1.0 2.0 915 $3,600 $3.93 51d 1 0.08mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Unit 608 West New York, NJ 1.0 2.0 861 $3,400 $3.95 101d 1 0.08mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Unit 610 West New York, NJ 1.0 2.0 915 $3,750 $4.10 148d 1 0.08mi
6025 JFK Blvd E Unit 407 West New York, NJ 2.0 1.0 988 $3,450 $3.49 148d 1 0.08mi
6025 Boulevard E #305 West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 872 $2,975 $3.41 9d 1 0.08mi
6045 JFK Blvd E Unit C9 West New York, NJ 2.0 1.0 725 $2,500 $3.45 73d 1 0.08mi
6045 JFK Blvd E Unit C9 West New York, NJ 2.0 1.0 744 $2,500 $3.36 57d 1 0.08mi
6045 JFK Blvd E Unit D9 West New York, NJ 2.0 1.0 750 $2,600 $3.47 94d 1 0.08mi
6050 Kennedy Blvd E West New York, NJ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 1212 $2,875 $2.37 148d 2 0.09mi
6050 Kennedy Blvd E West New York, NJ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 1075 $2,800 $2.60 37d 2 0.09mi
6050 Kennedy Blvd E West New York, NJ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 1089 $2,600 $2.39 10d 2 0.09mi
6035 Park Ave West New York, NJ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 931 $2,325 $2.50 10d 6 0.12mi
6050 Kennedy Blvd E Unit 16E West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 975 $2,875 $2.95 92d 1 0.12mi
55 Riverwalk Pl West New York, NJ 3.0 1.0–2.0 750 $3,758 $5.01 0d 9 0.14mi
110 61st St West New York, NJ 2.0 1.0 750 $1,950 $2.60 56d 1 0.16mi
6114 Highland Pl Unit 1B West New York, NJ 2.0 1.0 700 $2,300 $3.29 53d 1 0.16mi
17 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 707 West New York, NJ — 1.0 546 $3,411 $6.25 165d 1 0.17mi
17 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 507 West New York, NJ — 1.0 546 $3,380 $6.19 165d 1 0.17mi
17 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 347 West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 884 $3,785 $4.28 165d 1 0.17mi
17 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 513 West New York, NJ 2.0 2.0 1080 $4,841 $4.48 165d 1 0.17mi
17 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 825 West New York, NJ — 1.0 767 $3,940 $5.14 165d 1 0.17mi
17 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 1025 West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 767 $3,950 $5.15 165d 1 0.17mi
17 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 843 West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 709 $3,892 $5.49 165d 1 0.17mi
17 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 529 West New York, NJ 1.0 1.0 767 $3,915 $5.10 165d 1 0.17mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Pets not allowed
Financial info
Monthly maintenance fee: $1,291
HOA & community
Monthly maintenance fee includes taxes, heat, water, and hot waterManaged by Premier Management (contact: 201-947-1001)Complex: Park East

Exterior

Parking
Parking for 1 car
Utilities
Heat included in maintenanceWater and hot water included in maintenance
Home design
Condominium unit in Park East complexLocated directly on Blvd East
Construction
Brick construction
Exterior features
Brick exteriorNew York viewRiver viewNear shoppingNear busNear parksNear schools

Interior

Kitchen
One kitchen (on level 1)Includes dishwasher, refrigerator, gas oven/range
Bedrooms
1 bedroom (on level 1)
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Heat pumpWindow A/C
Interior features
DishwasherRefrigeratorGas oven/rangeIntercomTerrace
Laundry & utility
Building washer/dryer room

HOA detail $1,291/mo · $15,492/yr condo

Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $310,000 Active 118 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $310,000 Active 117 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $310,000 Active 116 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $310,000 Active 115 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $310,000 Active 114 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $310,000 Active 112 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $310,000 Active 111 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $310,000 Active 110 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $310,000 Active 109 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $310,000 Active 108 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $310,000 Active 107 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $310,000 Active 106 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $310,000 Active 105 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $310,000 Active 104 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $310,000 Active 103 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $310,000 Active 102 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $310,000 Active 101 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $310,000 Active 100 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $310,000 Active 99 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $310,000 Active 98 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $310,000 Active 97 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $310,000 Active 96 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $310,000 Active 95 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $310,000 Active 94 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $310,000 Active 93 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $310,000 Active 92 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $310,000 Active 91 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $310,000 Active 90 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $310,000 Active 89 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $310,000 Active 88 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $310,000 Active 87 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $310,000 Active 86 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $310,000 Active 85 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $310,000 Active 84 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $310,000 Active 83 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $310,000 Active 82 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $310,000 Active 81 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $310,000 Active 80 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $310,000 Active 79 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $310,000 Active 78 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $310,000 Active 77 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $310,000 Active 76 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $310,000 Active 75 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    status $310,000 Active 74 DOM
  45. 2026-08-17
    statusdays on market $310,000 Under Contract 74 DOM
  46. 2026-08-16
    days on market $310,000 Active 73 DOM
  47. 2026-08-15
    days on market $310,000 Active 72 DOM
  48. 2026-08-14
    days on market $310,000 Active 71 DOM
  49. 2026-08-13
    days on market $310,000 Active 70 DOM
  50. 2026-08-12
    days on market $310,000 Active 69 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 2/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 4/10 Moderate 5 unhealthy d/yr today · 6 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$33,473
− Mortgage interest
−$17,365
− Property taxes
−$4,650
− Insurance
−$1,550
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,678
− Management
−$2,678
− HOA
−$15,492
− Depreciation
−$9,018
Taxable loss
−$19,958
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$4,790
After-tax cash flow
$-9,967/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos

Excellent 95/100 None rehab

This property is in excellent condition with stunning views and a move-in-ready interior. It offers a high ROI for both resale and rental markets.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Landscaping and curb appeal — Enhances the property's aesthetic and appeal ↑
  • Both Interior decor and furnishings — Improves the home's livability and appeal ↑
  • Both Appliances and fixtures — Ensures the home is fully functional and up-to-date ↑
F Composite school gradezoned avg 23/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Harry L Bain F NJ #1,094/1,303 Nat'l #35,887/41,679 Middle West New York Middle School F NJ #365/431 Nat'l #10,474/14,009 High Memorial High School F NJ #298/399 Nat'l #11,621/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
West New York Board Of Education
NCES district ID
3417580
Math proficiency
10% ▼ -19.00%
Reading proficiency
34% ▼ -9.00%
Median HH income
$46,745
Composite
19.16/100
National rank
#8824
State rank
#420 of 472 in NJ
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — West New York

Score
77/100
State rank
#119
US rank
#3034

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living F Crime C+ Employment A- Housing B Health & safety A User ratings D-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
West New York, NJ
County
Hudson County · 771,834 people
Metro
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
Population (ZIP)
63,758
Household income
$73,174
Rent vs Own
73.6% rent · 26.4% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Hudson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
771,834 people
By 2030
818,028 · +6.0%
By 2040
907,866 · +17.6%
By 2050
994,480 · +28.8%
By 2075
1,163,301 · +50.7%
By 2100
1,254,703 · +62.6%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Hispanic (75%)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 75% Two or more races 27% White 15% Asian 7% Black 2% Native American 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 6% Puerto Rican 4% Cuban 12% Dominican 15%
Languages at home
22% English-only · Spanish 67% Other Indo-European 2% Chinese 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Hudson

2024 margin
Strong D (+28.1) · D 62.6% · R 34.6% · Other 2.8%
2008→2024 swing
-18.7pp toward R · 2008: 46.7pp · 2024: 28.1pp
All cycles
2024: D+28.1 2020: D+46.2 2016: D+51.8 2012: D+55.7 2008: D+46.7

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-11.4% since first listed
4 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-04 Listed $310,000 HCMLS
  • 2026-06-04 Listing Removed — HCMLS
  • 2026-01-09 Price Changed $325,000 HCMLS
  • 2025-08-26 Listed $350,000 HCMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…