94 Thrasher Ln E · Jesup, GA
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +16.4/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +5.1/10.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- 1% rule +4.5/10.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Schools +3.3/10.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -4.6
$129,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
BRAND NEW! This Cavco Moultrie Iron Ranch 16603A single-wide manufactured home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a modern, open-concept design. The fully equipped kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a stylish decorative wood hood vent over the range. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom. The yard is partially fenced with a privacy wood fence, offering added outdoor enjoyment and functionality. A perfect option for buyers seeking quality, style, and affordability in a move-in-ready home. Enjoy easy access to restaurants and shopping, plus the Altamaha River public boat ramp is only about 7 minutes away. UTILITIES: Satilla Power, Community Water, Septic Tank. Easy to show! 94 Thrasher is home on the RIGHT in cue-de-sac.
Key facts
- Open-concept design
- Ensuite bathroom
- 8,712 sq ft lot
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $129k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $72 ($868/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $122k (5.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $114k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 7.0% vs local median 4.7% in Jesup — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#112 in GA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, employment D-.
- Wayne County (rural): math 35% / reading 35% proficiency, ranked #68 of 174 in GA (top 39%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 60% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Jesup Elementary School (math 32% / reading 22%, grade F, #689 of 1,228 statewide, top 58%, 680 students, 75% FRL); Arthur Williams Middle School (math 33% / reading 39%, grade F, #178 of 470 statewide, top 39%, 650 students, 75% FRL); Wayne County High School (math 32% / reading 40%, grade F, #74 of 424 statewide, top 18%, 1,467 students, 75% FRL) — zoned schools average 75% FRL vs 60% district-wide (15 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: 304 active listings in the ZIP; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 163 units permitted in Wayne County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 33% of the median local income ($44k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $892 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Wayne County population projected to shrink 10% by 2050 — rents likely to lag national; underwrite the cash flow, not the appreciation.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 293 days — a 12% lower offer ($114k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $10k (7%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 293 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.95% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.97%
- Cash-on-cash
- 2.40%
- DSCR
- 1.11
- GRM
- 8.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $159,036
- List price
- $129,000
- Delta
- -18.89%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 7 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93 Thrasher Ln E | 0.01mi | 3/2.0 | 960 (0%) | 1mo | $129,000 | $134 | 98 |
| 1721 Old Doctortown Rd | 0.79mi | 3/2.0 | 1,000 (+4%) | 2mo | $89,000 | $89 | 56 |
| 126 Barn Road Cir | 0.27mi | 3/2.0 | 1,152 (+20%) | 18mo | $100,000 | $87 | 47 |
| 1271 Old Doctortown Rd | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,160 (+21%) | 30mo | $230,000 | $198 | 39 |
| 1385 Old Doctortown Rd | 0.45mi | 3/2.0 | 1,189 (+24%) | 19mo | $205,000 | $172 | 38 |
| 17 Jerold Jones Dr | 1.49mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,056 (+10%) | 19mo | $95,000 | $90 | 28 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -12.5%
- Equity multiple
- 0.55×
- Total profit
- $-16,280
- Equity at exit
- $19,234
- IRR
- -3.4%
- Equity multiple
- 0.77×
- Total profit
- $-8,171
- Equity at exit
- $11,154
Cash invested: $36,120 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 0 active · 1 under contract
- Months of supply
- 0.0 mo
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 31545
- Home prices YoY
- -6.4%
- Active inventory
- 304
- Price-to-rent
- 8.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,220 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$676
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$161 /mo · $1,935/yr
- Insurance
- −$54
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$256
- Net cashflow
- $72
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $161 | -5% $117 | +0% $72 | +5% $28 | +10% $-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-24 | -5% $24 | +0% $72 | +5% $120 | +10% $169 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $137 | -0.5pp $105 | base $72 | +0.5pp $39 | +1.0pp $5 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $32,250
- Closing costs
- $3,870
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $129,000 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $129,000 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $129,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $129,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $129,000 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $129,000 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $129,000 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $129,000 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $129,000 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $129,000 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $129,000 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $129,000 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $129,000 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $129,000 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $129,000 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $129,000 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $129,000 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $129,000 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $129,000 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $129,000 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $129,000 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $129,000 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $129,000 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $129,000 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $129,000 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $129,000 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $129,000 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $129,000 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $129,000 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $129,000 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $129,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $129,000 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $129,000 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $129,000 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $129,000 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $129,000 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $129,000 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-10-01statusdays on market $129,000 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $129,000 Back On Market 254 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $129,000 Back On Market 253 DOM
-
2026-09-28status $129,000 Back On Market 252 DOM
-
2026-09-26status $129,000 Under Contract 252 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $129,000 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $129,000 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $129,000 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $129,000 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $129,000 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $129,000 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $129,000 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $129,000 Active 244 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,640
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,226
- − Property taxes
- −$1,935
- − Insurance
- −$645
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,171
- − Management
- −$1,171
- − Depreciation
- −$3,753
- Taxable loss
- −$1,261
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$303
- After-tax cash flow
- $1,170/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This move-in-ready Cavco Moultrie Iron Ranch 16603A single-wide manufactured home offers a modern, open-concept design with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. The property is in excellent condition with a fenced yard and trees, making it an ideal option for buyers seeking quality, style, and affordability.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping — Enhances curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment ↑
- Both Furniture — Improves living experience and resale value ↑
- Both Decor — Enhances aesthetic appeal and rental value ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Wayne County
- NCES district ID
- 1305550
- Math proficiency
- 35% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 35% ▼ -3.00%
- Median HH income
- $38,918
- Composite
- 29.3/100
- National rank
- #6554
- State rank
- #68 of 174 in GA
Livability — Jesup
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #112
- US rank
- #8442
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Wayne · 28,891 people
- City population
- 1,050
- Population (ZIP)
- 16,057
- Household income
- $44,260
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 5% of renters
Population outlook (Wayne County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 28,891 people
- By 2030
- 28,388 · -1.7%
- By 2040
- 27,396 · -5.2%
- By 2050
- 26,135 · -9.5%
- By 2075
- 23,253 · -19.5%
- By 2100
- 19,481 · -32.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (67%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 67% Black 20% Hispanic / Latino 7% Two or more races 4% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 5% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 94% English-only · Spanish 4% Other Asian/Pacific 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Wayne
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+59.8) · D 20.0% · R 79.7%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -14.8pp toward R · 2008: -44.9pp · 2024: -59.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+59.8 2020: R+57.1 2016: R+58.9 2012: R+48.3 2008: R+44.9
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -17.10%
- Current HPI
- 249.3504
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
-10.1% since first listed10 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-14 Price Changed $134,900 HABR
- 2026-05-13 Price Changed $134,900 GAMLS
- 2026-05-13 Price Changed $134,900 GIAR
- 2026-04-22 Listed $139,000 HABR
- 2026-03-27 Price Changed $139,900 GAMLS
- 2026-03-27 Price Changed $139,900 GIAR
- 2026-02-17 Price Changed $145,000 GAMLS
- 2026-02-17 Price Changed $145,000 GIAR
- 2026-01-15 Listed $150,000 GIAR
- 2026-01-15 Listed $150,000 GAMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…