CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
201 E Arrow Hwy #70 🏷️ Likely Rental
B+ Composite 76.17
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +5.2/10.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Livability +3.2/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.1/5.0
  • Appreciation +2.5/10.0
  • Manufactured-home adj. -6.6

$89,000

201 E Arrow Hwy #70 · Glendora, CA 91740
2 bd · 1.0 ba · 672 sqft · Manufactured public records · 79 Days on market
Manufactured home Built 1972 Good condition 672 sqft lot $132/sqft · 26% below area Est $121k · 26% under ↓ 26% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Welcome to Arrowhead Mobile Home Park. This amazing beautiful single level home offers 2 bedrooms 1 Bath with 672 Sqf. Features Include : laundry area with washer and dryer. New A/C windows units, new exterior paint and refinished and spacious patio with plants in the unit with extra storage in the back, Community amenities include a Clubhouse, fitness center, recreation room, playroom, pool and spa. Pet friendly with ample guest parking. This home is move-in ready .

Key facts

  • Move-in ready
  • Refinished patio
  • New a/c window units

Tags

NEW A/C WINDOW UNITSNEW EXTERIOR PAINTREFINISHED PATIOEXTRA STORAGEAMPLE GUEST PARKINGMOVE-IN READY

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…
🏷️ Possibly a rental listed for sale. The $89,000 price doesn't fit this home's estimated sale value (~$121,000) and the remarks read like a rental — treat the cards below with caution.

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath manufactured listed at $89k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $901 ($11k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $89k).
  • Recommended offer: $84k (6.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 18.4% vs local median 2.4% in Glendora — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 65/100 on livability (#373 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, employment A+, crime B; Watch: amenities F, cost of living F, health & safety F.
  • Charter Oak Unified (suburban): math 45% / reading 55% proficiency, ranked #387 of 1,400 in CA (top 28%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Washington Elementary (356 students, 52% FRL); Royal Oak Middle (622 students, 66% FRL); Charter Oak High (math 46% / reading 57%, grade D+, #312 of 1,170 statewide, top 27%, 1,329 students, 61% FRL) — zoned schools average 60% FRL vs 43% district-wide (16 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.6%/yr); 87 active listings in the ZIP; 19 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 29d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 47% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 19,697 units permitted in Los Angeles County in 2024 (9,426 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $615 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Los Angeles County population projected at +9% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 2.6% rent growth), your $25k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 79 days — a 6% lower offer ($84k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $83,660 (6.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 79 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 6% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Built in 1972 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
2.02% ✓
Cap rate
18.44%
Cash-on-cash
43.37%
DSCR
2.93
GRM
4.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$121,000
List price
$89,000
Delta
-26.45%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
10 within 2.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
1700 S Glendora Ave Unit SP19 0.14mi 2/1.0 672 (0%) 13mo $75,000 $112 82
21310 E Covina Blvd #4 1.33mi 2/1.0 672 (0%) 0mo $81,000 $121 65
21310 E Covina Blvd Space 3 1.33mi 2/1.0 659 (-2%) 1mo $165,000 $250 61
201 E Arrow Hwy #59 0.00mi 2/1.0 800 (+19%) 18mo $115,000 $144 60
19548 E Cypress St #27 0.99mi 2/1.0 710 (+6%) 4mo $127,500 $180 52
732 E Route 66 #7 1.46mi 2/2.0 630 (-6%) 4mo $125,000 $198 47
18707 E Arrow Hwy #55 1.46mi 1/1.0 (-1) 722 (+7%) 8mo $375,000 $519 41
1630 S Barranca Ave #168 1.15mi 2/1.0 800 (+19%) 15mo $157,000 $196 28
732 E Route 66 #26 1.46mi 2/2.0 840 (+25%) 10mo $169,950 $202 28
925 Bonita Ave #3 1.10mi 1/1.0 (-1) 560 (-17%) 12mo $89,000 $159 25
4805 N Sunflower Ave Unit A 0.93mi 2/1.0 769 (+14%) 20mo $455,000 $592 24
732 E Route 66 #13 1.46mi 2/1.0 784 (+17%) 22mo $129,000 $165 22

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 2.59% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
39.8%
Equity multiple
2.69×
Total profit
$42,177
Equity at exit
$13,270
10-year hold
IRR
45.9%
Equity multiple
5.31×
Total profit
$107,465
Equity at exit
$7,695

Cash invested: $24,920 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State California
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
AB1482 statewide rent cap (10% + CPI). Cities (SF/LA/Berkeley) layer stricter rules. Just-cause statewide.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
2 active · 1 under contract
Months of supply
12.0 mo (8%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$115,000 ($171/sqft)
Median days on market
139 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
+5.2% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 91740

Rents YoY
2.6%
Active inventory
87
Price-to-rent
4.1×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,800 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$467
Tax from tax record
−$17 /mo · $208/yr
Insurance
−$37
HOA
−$0
Lot rent leased land?
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$378
Net cashflow
$901

Break-even live

Break-even rent $660
Max offer price $89,000
Occupancy floor 45%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $951 -5% $926 +0% $901 +5% $876 +10% $850
Rent -10% $759 -5% $830 +0% $901 +5% $972 +10% $1,043
Rate -1.0pp $946 -0.5pp $923 base $901 +0.5pp $878 +1.0pp $854

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$22,250
Closing costs
$2,670
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 19 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1400 N Grand Ave Covina, CA 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 828 $2,566 $3.10 0d 6 0.49mi
711 Claraday St Unit A Glendora, CA 2.0 1.0 750 $2,250 $3.00 184d 1 0.61mi
440 W Gladstone St Glendora, CA 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 875 $2,643 $3.02 0d 9 0.73mi
21042 E Arrow Hwy Covina, CA 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 803 $2,825 $3.52 0d 9 0.95mi
1000 S Glendora Ave Glendora, CA 1.0 1.0 480 $1,798 $3.74 3d 3 1.05mi
1732 E Ruddock St Covina, CA 1.0 1.0 500 $2,500 $5.00 99d 1 1.27mi
976 E Edgecomb St Covina, CA 3.0 2.0 750 $2,350 $3.13 76d 1 1.27mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 206 Covina, CA 1.0 1.0 742 $2,175 $2.93 132d 1 1.28mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 204 Covina, CA 1.0 1.0 742 $2,175 $2.93 28d 1 1.28mi
938 Brightview Dr Glendora, CA 2.0 1.0 640 $2,000 $3.12 10d 1 1.32mi
938 Brightview Dr Glendora, CA 2.0 1.0 640 $2,000 $3.12 90d 1 1.32mi
220 N Valley Center Ave San Dimas, CA 1.0 1.0 450 $1,695 $3.77 163d 1 1.36mi
826 N Barranca Ave Covina, CA 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 787 $2,295 $2.91 10d 2 1.41mi
645 Marion Pl Unit C Glendora, CA 1.0 1.0 600 $2,095 $3.49 121d 1 1.41mi
645 Scott Pl Apt 6 Glendora, CA 2.0 1.0 700 $2,500 $3.57 10d 1 1.42mi
642 Lemar Park Dr Unit 4 Glendora, CA 1.0 1.0 680 $2,000 $2.94 184d 1 1.43mi
4741 Valley Center Ave San Dimas, CA 1.0 1.0 644 $2,000 $3.11 95d 1 1.44mi
622 S Pasadena Ave Glendora, CA 2.0 1.0 750 $2,050 $2.73 2d 1 1.45mi
669 E Ruddock St Unit 669-1 Covina, CA 1.0 1.0 600 $1,900 $3.17 10d 1 1.50mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Park name: Arrowhead Mobile Home ParkLot features: 0-1 unit/acre
Financial info
Manager approval requiredCats allowed
HOA & community
Land lease (amount listed separately)

Exterior

Parking
Detached carportPark allows parking accessibilityLocated in Arrowhead Mobile Home Park
Security
Carbon monoxide detector(s)Smoke detector(s)
Utilities
220V electric throughoutNatural gas connectedPublic/district waterPublic sewerSewer connectedTelephone in streetElectricity availableWater connected
Home design
Single-storyEntry level: 1Mobile home (12' x 56') — mobile home remainsSuburban setting
Construction
Year built from public records
Exterior features
Covered patioCommunity pool

Interior

Kitchen
Convection ovenGas rangeMicrowaveRefrigeratorBarbecueHigh-efficiency gas water heaterWater heater unitGranite counters
Bedrooms
Primary bedroomMain floor bedroom
Flooring
VinylCarpet
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Electric heatingWall/window cooling
Interior features
Ceiling fanPantryStorage spaceLaminate countersGranite countersBlindsCarbon monoxide and smoke detectorsCommunity spa
Laundry & utility
Washer/dryer included (dryer is included)Gas dryer hookupLaundry in closet

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $89,000 Active 79 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $89,000 Active 78 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $89,000 Active 77 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $89,000 Active 76 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $89,000 Active 75 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $89,000 Active 73 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $89,000 Active 72 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $89,000 Active 71 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $89,000 Active 70 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $89,000 Active 69 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $89,000 Active 68 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $89,000 Active 67 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $89,000 Active 66 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $89,000 Active 65 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $89,000 Active 64 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $89,000 Active 63 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $89,000 Active 62 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $89,000 Active 61 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $89,000 Active 60 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $89,000 Active 59 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $89,000 Active 58 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $89,000 Active 57 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $89,000 Active 56 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $89,000 Active 55 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $89,000 Active 54 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $89,000 Active 53 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $89,000 Active 52 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $89,000 Active 51 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $89,000 Active 50 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $89,000 Active 49 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $89,000 Active 48 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $89,000 Active 47 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $89,000 Active 46 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $89,000 Active 45 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $89,000 Active 44 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $89,000 Active 43 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $89,000 Active 42 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $89,000 Active 41 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $89,000 Active 40 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $89,000 Active 39 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $89,000 Active 38 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $89,000 Active 37 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $89,000 Active 36 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $89,000 Active 35 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $89,000 Active 34 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $89,000 Active 33 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $89,000 Active 32 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $89,000 Active 31 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $89,000 Active 30 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $89,000 Active 29 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast CA · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$208 · $17/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$676 · $56/mo
Expected delta
+$468/yr (+$39/mo · 225.1%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥98°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 7/10 Severe 15 unhealthy d/yr today · 17 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$21,598
− Mortgage interest
−$4,985
− Property taxes
−$208
− Insurance
−$445
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,728
− Management
−$1,728
− Depreciation
−$2,589
Taxable income
$9,915
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,380
After-tax cash flow
$8,429/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 11 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $3,360–$10,080 screening

This single-level manufactured home is move-in ready with a good condition score and minimal repairs needed. Upgrades to the exterior, kitchen, HVAC, and landscaping can significantly increase its value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance the curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
  • Both Updating the kitchen cabinets and countertops — Modernizing the kitchen can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
  • Both Upgrading the HVAC system — A new HVAC system can improve comfort and energy efficiency, attracting more buyers and renters. ↑
  • Both Landscaping improvements — Enhancing the landscaping can increase curb appeal and attract more potential buyers and renters. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 52/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Washington Elementary Middle Royal Oak Middle High Charter Oak High D+ CA #312/1,170 Nat'l #5,269/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Charter Oak Unified
NCES district ID
0608190
Math proficiency
45% ▲ 2.00%
Reading proficiency
55% ▲ 4.00%
Median HH income
$72,756
Composite
46.95/100
National rank
#5160
State rank
#387 of 1400 in CA
C Composite livability gradescore 65/100

Livability — Glendora

Score
65/100
State rank
#373
US rank
#12710

Category grades

Amenities F Commute A+ Cost of living F Crime B Employment A+ Housing B- Health & safety F User ratings C+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Glendora, CA
County
Los Angeles County · 10,940,515 people
City population
52,239
Metro
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
Population (ZIP)
26,168
Household income
$99,083
Rent vs Own
36.0% rent · 64.0% own
Severe rent burden
11% of renters

Population outlook (Los Angeles County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
10,940,515 people
By 2030
11,256,481 · +2.9%
By 2040
11,729,929 · +7.2%
By 2050
11,948,407 · +9.2%
By 2075
11,818,114 · +8.0%
By 2100
10,842,928 · -0.9%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.64)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 49% White 33% Two or more races 21% Asian 10% Black 3% Native American 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 37% Cuban 1%
Languages at home
63% English-only · Spanish 24% Chinese 4% Arabic 3%

Political lean MEDSL · Los Angeles

2024 margin
Solid D (+32.9) · D 64.8% · R 31.9% · Other 3.3%
2008→2024 swing
-7.4pp toward R · 2008: 40.4pp · 2024: 32.9pp
All cycles
2024: D+32.9 2020: D+44.2 2016: D+48.0 2012: D+40.0 2008: D+40.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-25.8% since first listed
6 events — show timeline
  • 2026-08-21 Listed $89,000 CRMLS
  • 2026-07-30 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2026-07-23 Price Changed $89,999 CRMLS
  • 2026-06-30 Price Changed $89,000 CRMLS
  • 2026-06-07 Price Changed $109,000 CRMLS
  • 2026-01-30 Listed $120,000 CRMLS

Property tax history

+7.1%/yr

Latest (2025): $208 · +7.1% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…