CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
179 Longhorn Pass
D Composite 40.38
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +13.4/15.0
  • Cash flow +6.7/30.0
  • Schools +6.2/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.7/5.0
  • 1% rule +3.1/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • DSCR +0.9/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$259,900

179 Longhorn Pass · Caddo Mills, TX 75135
3 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,632 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 160 Days on market
Built 2021 Good condition 6,621 sqft lot 2-car garage $159/sqft · 13% below area Est $299k · 13% under $44/mo HOA · 2% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Welcome home to Trailstone, one of Caddo Mills' most sought-after communities! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is packed with thoughtful upgrades, custom features, and energy-efficient amenities that make everyday living both comfortable and affordable. Step inside to discover fresh paint, stylish finishes, and stunning custom built-ins that add character and functionality to the living room and dry bar area. The owner's suite is a true retreat, featuring a professionally designed walk-in closet that feels more like a boutique dressing room than a traditional closet.

Key facts

  • Open green spaces
  • Custom built-ins
  • Gas stove

Tags

CUSTOM BUILT-INSGAS STOVENEIGHBORHOOD POOLOPEN GREEN SPACES

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $260k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-421 ($-5k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $186k (28.6% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $211k (19.0% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $186k (28.6% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 73/100 on livability (#216 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
  • Caddo Mills ISD (rural): math 59% / reading 59% proficiency, ranked #60 of 826 in TX (top 7%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Frances And Jeannette Lee El (math 63% / reading 55%, grade B-, #455 of 4,322 statewide, top 11%, 571 students, 29% FRL); Caddo Mills Middle (math 51% / reading 53%, grade C+, #301 of 1,662 statewide, top 19%, 416 students, 28% FRL); Caddo Mills H S (math 72% / reading 77%, grade B+, #82 of 1,632 statewide, top 6%, 681 students, 28% FRL) — zoned schools at 28% FRL track the district average.
  • Market conditions: 605 active listings in the ZIP; 35 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 94d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 69% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,289 units permitted in Hunt County in 2024 (527 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Hunt County population projected at +15% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 160 days — a 12% lower offer ($229k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 2.6% of price.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $185,503 (28.6% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 160 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 29% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  8. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.81% ✗
Cap rate
4.35%
Cash-on-cash
-6.94%
DSCR
0.69
GRM
10.3

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$299,004
List price
$259,900
Delta
-13.08%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
177 Longhorn Pass 0.01mi 3/2.0 1,735 (+6%) 12mo $265,000 $153 79
211 Bobcat Ln 0.32mi 3/2.0 1,735 (+6%) 7mo $294,030 $169 68
404 Flintlock Rd 0.52mi 3/2.0 1,735 (+6%) 7mo $287,490 $166 59
211 Buckboard Ln 0.28mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,829 (+12%) 8mo $299,650 $164 55
3330 Fm 36 S 0.56mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,554 (-5%) 8mo $339,900 $219 54
215 Bobcat Ln 0.33mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,829 (+12%) 8mo $298,990 $163 53
412 Tia Ave 0.58mi 3/2.0 1,735 (+6%) 12mo $299,430 $173 52
501 Carthage St 0.48mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,831 (+12%) 1mo $288,490 $158 51
108 Condor Pass 0.39mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,830 (+12%) 7mo $267,999 $146 51
413 Range Rd 0.50mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,829 (+12%) 8mo $331,490 $181 45
300 Tia Ave 0.49mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,829 (+12%) 12mo $283,000 $155 42
412 Bailey Way 0.67mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,816 (+11%) 12mo $300,000 $165 35

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-28.2%
Equity multiple
0.06×
Total profit
$-68,729
Equity at exit
$38,752
10-year hold
IRR
-26.8%
Equity multiple
-0.29×
Total profit
$-93,538
Equity at exit
$22,471

Cash invested: $72,772 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
56 active · 14 under contract
Months of supply
33.6 mo (3%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$292,990 ($163/sqft)
Median days on market
77 d
This list price
5% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+12.2% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 75135

Home prices YoY
-13.5%
Active inventory
605
Price-to-rent
10.3×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,105 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,363
Tax from tax record
−$569 /mo · $6,828/yr
Insurance
−$108
HOA
−$44
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$442
Net cashflow
$-421

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,638
Max offer price $185,503
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-274 -5% $-348 +0% $-421 +5% $-495 +10% $-568
Rent -10% $-587 -5% $-504 +0% $-421 +5% $-338 +10% $-255
Rate -1.0pp $-290 -0.5pp $-355 base $-421 +0.5pp $-488 +1.0pp $-557

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$64,975
Closing costs
$7,797
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 35 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
187 Longhorn Pass Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 2003 $2,195 $1.10 146d 1 0.04mi
152 Whitetail Way Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1826 $1,900 $1.04 96d 1 0.08mi
176 Mockingbird Way Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 2035 $1,995 $0.98 93d 1 0.08mi
151 Coyote Trl Caddo Mills, TX 3.0 2.0 1738 $2,350 $1.35 63d 1 0.14mi
218 Whitetail Way Caddo Mills, TX 3.0 2.0 1735 $2,195 $1.27 184d 1 0.17mi
221 Longhorn Pass Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 2010 $1,950 $0.97 109d 1 0.17mi
221 Longhorn Pass Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 2014 $2,000 $0.99 123d 1 0.17mi
132 Whitetail Way Caddo Mills, TX 3.0 2.0 1780 $2,400 $1.35 153d 1 0.19mi
210 Calico Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 2012 $2,350 $1.17 102d 1 0.26mi
116 Kiskadee Trl Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 2018 $1,995 $0.99 124d 1 0.37mi
509 Range Rd Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 3.0 2060 $2,500 $1.21 142d 1 0.55mi
108 Timber Dr Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1826 $2,095 $1.15 6d 1 0.59mi
125 Smarty Jones St Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1690 $2,100 $1.24 10d 1 1.09mi
202 Ashbrook Dr Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.5 2120 $2,100 $0.99 0d 1 1.20mi
157 Silver Charm Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 3.0 2097 $2,200 $1.05 65d 1 1.20mi
103 Whirlway Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1801 $1,795 $1.00 75d 1 1.27mi
2413 McFarland St Unit A Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1488 $2,000 $1.34 13d 1 1.28mi
2413 McFarland St Unit A Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1488 $2,000 $1.34 10d 1 1.28mi
116 Sir Barton Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 3.0 2097 $2,100 $1.00 47d 1 1.32mi
116 Sir Barton Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 3.5 2097 $2,100 $1.00 10d 1 1.32mi
191 Seabiscuit Dr Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1575 $1,990 $1.26 7d 1 1.34mi
181 Seabiscuit Dr Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1598 $1,995 $1.25 184d 1 1.38mi
2475 Circle Dr Unit 2477 Caddo Mills, TX 3.0 2.0 1250 $1,550 $1.24 153d 1 1.40mi
100 Stovall Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 2096 $1,850 $0.88 125d 1 1.40mi
114 Real Quiet Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1880 $1,995 $1.06 21d 1 1.43mi
114 Real Quiet Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1880 $1,995 $1.06 10d 1 1.43mi
208 Alice Springs Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 3.0 2118 $1,995 $0.94 109d 1 1.43mi
208 Alice Springs Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 3.0 2118 $1,995 $0.94 124d 1 1.43mi
110 Real Quiet Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 3.0 2158 $2,100 $0.97 10d 1 1.43mi
110 Real Quiet Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 3.0 2158 $2,100 $0.97 163d 1 1.43mi
2210 Kaitlyn Cir Caddo Mills, TX 3.0 2.0 1191 $1,850 $1.55 71d 1 1.43mi
115 Real Quiet Ln Caddo Mills, TX 3.0 2.0 1607 $1,900 $1.18 10d 1 1.45mi
111 Real Quiet Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 2106 $2,000 $0.95 114d 1 1.45mi
104 Omaha Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1575 $1,995 $1.27 153d 1 1.48mi
204 Marcell Ln Caddo Mills, TX 4.0 2.0 1865 $2,250 $1.21 86d 1 1.48mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Special taxing entities apply
Financial info
Listing accepts Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA loans
HOA & community
Mandatory HOA with annual fee (includes full use of facilities and grounds maintenance)Neighborhood management companyCommunity poolPlaygroundSidewalks

Exterior

Parking
Covered parking for 2 vehiclesDrivewayAttached 2-car garage
Utilities
City waterCity sewerCo-op electric availableIndividual gas meter / natural gas availableElectricity connectedConcrete curbs
Home design
Single family residenceOne storyEntry level: 1Smart home features
Construction
Brick constructionComposition roofSlab foundationBuilt in 2021
Exterior features
Covered patio/porchGuttersWood fencingSprinkler systemLandscapedSubdivision settingInterior lot

Interior

Kitchen
DishwasherDisposalGas rangeMicrowavePlumbed for gas in kitchen
Bedrooms
Primary bedroom (level 1) — approx. 20 x 13Bedroom (level 1) — approx. 11 x 10Bedroom (level 1) — approx. 11 x 9
Flooring
Laminate
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms
Heating & cooling
Central heating (electric)Central air (electric)
Interior features
Open floorplanEat-in kitchenKitchen islandGranite countersPantryDouble vanityWalk-in closet(s)Built-in featuresDecorative lightingDry barHigh speed internet availableOne living areaOne dining area6 total rooms
Laundry & utility
Full-size washer/dryer area

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $259,900 Active 160 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $259,900 Active 159 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $259,900 Active 158 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $259,900 Active 157 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $259,900 Active 156 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $259,900 Active 154 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $259,900 Active 153 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $259,900 Active 152 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $259,900 Active 151 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $259,900 Active 150 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $259,900 Active 149 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $259,900 Active 148 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $259,900 Active 147 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $259,900 Active 146 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $259,900 Active 145 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $259,900 Active 144 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $259,900 Active 143 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $259,900 Active 142 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $259,900 Active 141 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $259,900 Active 140 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $259,900 Active 139 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $259,900 Active 138 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $259,900 Active 137 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $259,900 Active 136 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $259,900 Active 135 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $259,900 Active 134 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $259,900 Active 133 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $259,900 Active 132 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $259,900 Active 131 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $259,900 Active 130 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $259,900 Active 129 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $259,900 Active 128 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $259,900 Active 127 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $259,900 Active 126 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $259,900 Active 125 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $259,900 Active 124 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $259,900 Active 123 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $259,900 Active 122 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $259,900 Active 121 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $259,900 Active 120 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $259,900 Active 119 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $259,900 Active 118 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $259,900 Active 117 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $259,900 Active 116 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $259,900 Active 115 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    pricedays on market $259,900 Active 114 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $264,000 Active 113 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $264,000 Active 112 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $264,000 Active 111 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $264,000 Active 110 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$6,828 · $569/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$6,828 · $569/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
  • 🌡 Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥111°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$25,262
− Mortgage interest
−$14,558
− Property taxes
−$6,828
− Insurance
−$1,300
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,021
− Management
−$2,021
− HOA
−$528
− Depreciation
−$7,561
Taxable loss
−$9,554
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$2,293
After-tax cash flow
$-2,761/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $8,160–$24,480 screening

This well-maintained single-family home in Caddo Mills, TX, offers a good condition with modern upgrades and a good curb appeal. It is ready for a new owner to move in and enjoy.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
  • Both Replace blinds with energy-efficient window treatments — Improves energy efficiency and enhances curb appeal ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

C Composite school gradezoned avg 62/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Frances And Jeannette Lee El B- TX #455/4,322 Nat'l #8,048/41,679 Middle Caddo Mills Middle C+ TX #301/1,662 Nat'l #3,033/14,009 High Caddo Mills H S B+ TX #82/1,632 Nat'l #1,629/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Caddo Mills ISD
NCES district ID
4812390
Math proficiency
59% ▼ -6.00%
Reading proficiency
59% ▬ 0.00%
Median HH income
$65,383
Composite
51.73/100
National rank
#1684
State rank
#60 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 73/100

Livability — Caddo Mills

Score
73/100
State rank
#216
US rank
#5332

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime A+ Employment C Housing A+ Health & safety B- User ratings A-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

County
Hunt · 97,090 people
City population
10,265
Metro
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
Population (ZIP)
10,265
Household income
$95,428
Rent vs Own
13.0% rent · 87.0% own
Severe rent burden
20% of renters

Population outlook (Hunt County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
97,090 people
By 2030
100,452 · +3.5%
By 2040
106,544 · +9.7%
By 2050
111,218 · +14.6%
By 2075
121,695 · +25.3%
By 2100
123,683 · +27.4%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (67%)
Race & ethnicity
White 67% Hispanic / Latino 24% Two or more races 14% Black 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 21% Cuban 2%
Languages at home
84% English-only · Spanish 13% Korean 1% German/W. Germanic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Hunt

2024 margin
Solid R (+55.5) · D 21.9% · R 77.4%
2008→2024 swing
-14.9pp toward R · 2008: -40.6pp · 2024: -55.5pp
All cycles
2024: R+55.5 2020: R+52.5 2016: R+56.3 2012: R+51.2 2008: R+40.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

1 event — show timeline
  • 2026-06-01 Listed $269,000 NTREIS

Property tax history

+54.4%/yr

Latest (2025): $6,828 · -1.4% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…