🏗️ New Construction
Mayshore Plan · San Antonio, FL
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Schools +4.3/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Cash flow +3.8/30.0
- Appreciation +3.8/10.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- 1% rule +1.2/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
$259,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Ryan Homes at Mirada - Live the lagoon lifestyle in low-maintenance townhomes you get to personalize. Enjoy an easy homebuying process with private pond view homesites in a gated community, priced from the upper $200s. Enjoy comfort and convenience inside The Mayshore. Enter this one-car garage attached home through the covered front porch. The welcoming foyer leads your eye to the spacious living area. Gather in the great room with friends and family before enjoying a home cooked meal prepared in your charming kitchen and served on the large island. Upstairs, two bedrooms and a full bath offer privacy for guests. A conveniently placed second floor washer and dryer make laundry easy.
Key facts
- Gated community
- Covered front porch
- Private pond view
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.5-bath townhouse listed at $260k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-1k ($-14k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $232k (10.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $248k (4.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $229k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#454 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, housing A+, cost of living A; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety D-.
- Pasco (suburban): math 50% / reading 52% proficiency, ranked #32 of 73 in FL (top 44%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: San Antonio Elementary School (math 49% / reading 52%, grade D+, #1,055 of 2,144 statewide, top 50%, 573 students, 50% FRL); Pasco Middle School (math 38% / reading 38%, grade F, #388 of 571 statewide, top 69%, 903 students, 73% FRL); Pasco High School (math 40% / reading 40%, grade F, #296 of 667 statewide, top 45%, 1,639 students, 66% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 571 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 90d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 6,765 units permitted in Pasco County in 2024 (1,250 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 39% of the median local income ($76k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-2.3%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pasco County population projected at +29% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 280 days — a 12% lower offer ($229k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 280 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.62% ✗
- Cap rate
- 2.83%
- Cash-on-cash
- -12.37%
- DSCR
- 0.45
- GRM
- 13.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $399,060
- List price
- $259,990
- Delta
- -34.85%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11193 Saro Spur | 0.07mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 0mo | $261,190 | $156 | 96 |
| 11189 Saro Spur | 0.07mi | 3/2.5 | 1,674 (0%) | 0mo | $267,470 | $160 | 96 |
| 31455 Spanish Mission Rd | 0.08mi | 3/2.5 | 1,788 (+7%) | 0mo | $324,990 | $182 | 85 |
| 31542 Azure Beach Dr | 0.05mi | 3/2.5 | 1,788 (+7%) | 2mo | $399,131 | $223 | 85 |
| 31546 Azure Beach Dr | 0.05mi | 3/2.5 | 1,788 (+7%) | 3mo | $398,990 | $223 | 84 |
| 31803 Kestrel Calling Dr | 0.28mi | 3/2.5 | 1,602 (-4%) | 0mo | $259,990 | $162 | 80 |
| 31791 Kestrel Calling Dr | 0.27mi | 3/2.5 | 1,602 (-4%) | 2mo | $269,990 | $169 | 78 |
| 31785 Kestrel Calling Dr | 0.26mi | 3/2.5 | 1,602 (-4%) | 3mo | $260,990 | $163 | 78 |
| 31799 Kestrel Calling Dr | 0.28mi | 3/2.5 | 1,602 (-4%) | 3mo | $260,900 | $163 | 77 |
| 31837 Kestrel Calling Dr | 0.31mi | 3/2.5 | 1,602 (-4%) | 3mo | $270,000 | $169 | 76 |
| 32099 Eastern Redbud Br | 0.73mi | 3/2.5 | 1,639 (-2%) | 3mo | $259,900 | $159 | 60 |
| 11367 Cay Spruce Way | 0.59mi | 3/2.5 | 1,856 (+11%) | 1mo | $305,000 | $164 | 54 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-2.32% appreciation · 0.37% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -34.4%
- Equity multiple
- -0.19×
- Total profit
- $-132,703
- Equity at exit
- $71,708
- IRR
- -42.9%
- Equity multiple
- -1.00×
- Total profit
- $-223,854
- Equity at exit
- $55,842
Cash invested: $111,737 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 76 active · 36 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.3 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $275,200 ($166/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 81 d
- This list price
- 12% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +43.2% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33576
- Home prices YoY
- -0.8%
- Rents YoY
- 0.4%
- Active inventory
- 571
- Price-to-rent
- 8.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,485 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,093
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$499 /mo · $5,986/yr
- Insurance
- −$166
- HOA
- −$357
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$522
- Net cashflow
- $-1,152
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-876 | -5% $-1,014 | +0% $-1,152 | +5% $-1,290 | +10% $-1,428 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,348 | -5% $-1,250 | +0% $-1,152 | +5% $-1,054 | +10% $-956 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-951 | -0.5pp $-1,050 | base $-1,152 | +0.5pp $-1,255 | +1.0pp $-1,360 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $99,765
- Closing costs
- $11,972
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11126 Tidepool Ct Unit Na San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1788 | $3,200 | $1.79 | 161d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 11126 Tidepool Ct San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1788 | $3,200 | $1.79 | 162d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 31530 Azure Beach Dr San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1788 | $2,500 | $1.40 | 107d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 31536 Azure Beach Dr San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1788 | $2,500 | $1.40 | 107d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 31555 Azure Beach Dr Unit 1 San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1674 | $2,300 | $1.37 | 55d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 31555 Azure Beach Dr San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1600 | $2,300 | $1.44 | 72d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 31555 Azure Beach Dr San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1600 | $2,300 | $1.44 | 75d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 11813 June Briar Loop San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2161 | $2,495 | $1.15 | 90d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 11813 June Briar Loop San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2161 | $2,495 | $1.15 | 99d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 31799 Kestrel Calling Dr San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1602 | $2,050 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 31825 Kestrel Calling Dr San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1602 | $2,300 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 10864 Penny Gale Loop Zephyrhills, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1504 | $2,299 | $1.53 | 128d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 10835 Sparkly Way San Antonio, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1405 | $2,395 | $1.70 | 55d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 10797 Penny Gale Loop Zephyrhills, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1961 | $2,300 | $1.17 | 128d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 10797 Penny Gale Loop San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1961 | $2,200 | $1.12 | 109d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 31457 Mango Fade Way San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1587 | $2,000 | $1.26 | 20d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 31457 Mango Fade Way San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1587 | $2,000 | $1.26 | 6d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 31457 Mango Fade Way San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1587 | $2,000 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 30980 Jazz Leaf Pl San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2161 | $2,795 | $1.29 | 3d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 11608 Ascend Mirada Blvd San Antonio, FL | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1178 | $2,235 | $1.90 | 2d | 20 | 0.51mi |
| 11322 Cay Spruce Way Unit n/a Zephyrhills, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2003 | $2,420 | $1.21 | 165d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 11360 Cay Spruce Way Zephyrhills, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1615 | $2,000 | $1.24 | 115d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 11232 Cay Spruce Way San Antonio, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1615 | $1,955 | $1.21 | 105d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 11232 Cay Spruce Way Zephyrhills, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1615 | $1,955 | $1.21 | 109d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 31524 Magna Gulf Loop San Antonio, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1405 | $2,000 | $1.42 | 119d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 11410 Cay Spruce Way San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1856 | $2,100 | $1.13 | 31d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 11212 Cay Spruce Way San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1856 | $2,200 | $1.19 | 117d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 11357 Cay Spruce Way San Antonio, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1615 | $1,900 | $1.18 | 90d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 11317 Cay Spruce Way San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2017 | $2,250 | $1.12 | 104d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 11317 Cay Spruce Way San Antonio, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2017 | $2,250 | $1.12 | 75d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 10840 Tally Fawn Loop San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1846 | $2,799 | $1.52 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 30877 Quail Caper Cir San Antonio, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1615 | $1,799 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 31427 Cannon Rush Dr San Antonio, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $2,275 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 11092 Linden Depot Rd San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1936 | $2,450 | $1.27 | 7d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 32094 Hawthorne Cottage Pl San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1936 | $2,795 | $1.44 | 1d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 32094 Hawthorne Cottage Pl San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1936 | $2,795 | $1.44 | 165d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 31493 Cannon Rush Dr Wesley Chapel, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1968 | $2,750 | $1.40 | 115d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 11708 Radiant Shore Loop San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1870 | $2,399 | $1.28 | 29d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 11708 Radiant Shore Loop San Antonio, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1870 | $2,350 | $1.26 | 7d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 31700 Cannon Rush Dr San Antonio, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1959 | $2,500 | $1.28 | 90d | 1 | 0.67mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Listed price: 259990Address: 31505 Azure Beach Dr, San Antonio FL 33576
- HOA & community
- Association fee of 357 (period not specified)
Exterior
- Parking
- 1 garage space (1 total parking space)
- Utilities
- Central air conditioning
- Home design
- New construction plan (Mayshore)
- Exterior features
- Living area approximately 1,674
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom (2.5 total)
- Heating & cooling
- Central air conditioning
- Interior features
- Plan home (Mayshore)
HOA detail $357/mo · $4,284/yr
- Likely covers
- security
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $259,990 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $259,990 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $259,990 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $259,990 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $259,990 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $259,990 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $259,990 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $259,990 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $259,990 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $259,990 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $259,990 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $259,990 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $259,990 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $259,990 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $259,990 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $259,990 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $259,990 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $259,990 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $259,990 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $259,990 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $259,990 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $259,990 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $259,990 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $259,990 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $259,990 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $259,990 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $259,990 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $259,990 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $259,990 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $259,990 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $259,990 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $259,990 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $259,990 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $259,990 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $259,990 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $259,990 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $259,990 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $259,990 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $259,990 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $259,990 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $259,990 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $259,990 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $259,990 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $259,990 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $259,990 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $259,990 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $259,990 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $259,990 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $259,990 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $259,990 Active 227 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,817
- − Mortgage interest
- −$22,354
- − Property taxes
- −$5,986
- − Insurance
- −$1,995
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,385
- − Management
- −$2,385
- − HOA
- −$4,284
- − Depreciation
- −$11,609
- Taxable loss
- −$21,181
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$5,084
- After-tax cash flow
- $-8,739/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This townhouse is in good condition with a modern kitchen and well-maintained exterior. It has potential for further updates to increase its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Updating the flooring in the bathrooms — Modern flooring can improve both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Newer appliances can attract more buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Landscaping the front yard — A well-maintained front yard can increase curb appeal and attract more buyers and renters. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Pasco
- NCES district ID
- 1201530
- Math proficiency
- 50% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 52% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $45,039
- Composite
- 43.14/100
- National rank
- #3074
- State rank
- #32 of 73 in FL
Livability — San Antonio
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #454
- US rank
- #8221
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Pasco County · 570,045 people
- City population
- 6,273
- Metro
- Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 6,273
- Household income
- $76,388
- Rent vs Own
Population outlook (Pasco County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 570,045 people
- By 2030
- 605,844 · +6.3%
- By 2040
- 674,806 · +18.4%
- By 2050
- 736,022 · +29.1%
- By 2075
- 862,900 · +51.4%
- By 2100
- 906,364 · +59.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (81%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 81% Hispanic / Latino 12% Two or more races 5% Black 5%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 5%
- Languages at home
- 91% English-only · Spanish 6% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Pasco
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+25.2) · D 36.9% · R 62.1% · Other 1.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -21.6pp toward R · 2008: -3.6pp · 2024: -25.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+25.2 2020: R+20.1 2016: R+21.6 2012: R+6.7 2008: R+3.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -2.32%
- Current HPI
- 281.7138
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.37%
- Metro
- Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…