1135 W Prince Rd #38 · Tucson, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 10/10 · Severe
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Schools +2.1/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.4
$54,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to Cielo Vista, a unique manufactured home community designed for the convenience of our residents. Our experienced and professional management staff handles the day-to-day responsibilities of the community, so you can enjoy the beautifully landscaped grounds and contemporary amenities planned with your family in mind. Located just 5 miles from Downtown Tucson, our community sits inside of a top-rated school district. Around your home, there are many things to do such as shopping at Mercado San Augustin, 4th Avenue Shops, and Lost Barrio, as well as dining out at favorite local restaurants like The Grill at Hacienda del Sol and Bobo's Restaurant.
Key facts
- Swimming pool
- Modern bathroom
- Premium entry doors
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $55k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $326 ($4k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($893 rent vs $55k).
- Recommended offer: $48k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 13.4% vs local median 3.8% in Tucson — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#17 in AZ, #4,502 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F, employment D-.
- Flowing Wells Unified District (4405) (suburban): math 23% / reading 30% proficiency, ranked #143 of 249 in AZ (top 57%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 64% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Douglas Elementary School (math 9% / reading 21%, grade F, #871 of 1,109 statewide, top 80%, 554 students, 90% FRL); Flowing Wells Junior High School (math 24% / reading 28%, grade F, #100 of 218 statewide, top 47%, 818 students, 74% FRL); Flowing Wells High School (math 22% / reading 24%, grade F, #208 of 381 statewide, top 55%, 1,694 students, 65% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 315 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 30d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 42% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 5,268 units permitted in Pima County in 2024 (996 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $380 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pima County population projected at +8% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.3% rent growth), your $15k cash investment doubles in ~6 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 171 days — a 12% lower offer ($48k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 6→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 171 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.63% ✓
- Cap rate
- 13.42%
- Cash-on-cash
- 25.46%
- DSCR
- 2.13
- GRM
- 5.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $84,500
- List price
- $54,900
- Delta
- -35.03%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 6 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 9 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3115 N Fairview Ave #129 | 0.50mi | 2/2.0 | 1,120 (+17%) | 10mo | $29,000 | $26 | 43 |
| 3115 N Fairview Ave #22 | 0.50mi | 2/2.0 | 1,150 (+20%) | 20mo | $25,000 | $22 | 35 |
| 633 W Simmons Rd | 0.61mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,152 (+20%) | 8mo | $185,000 | $161 | 34 |
| 620 W Limberlost Dr #18 | 1.11mi | 2/2.0 | 780 (-19%) | 8mo | $25,000 | $32 | 34 |
| 1257 W Garnette St | 0.90mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 841 (-12%) | 5mo | $140,000 | $166 | 33 |
| 3000 N Romero Rd Unit A9 | 0.74mi | 2/1.0 | 784 (-18%) | 4mo | $11,000 | $14 | 33 |
| 850 W Limberlost Dr | 0.97mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 911 (-5%) | 18mo | $118,000 | $130 | 32 |
| 4100 N Romero Rd #165 | 1.08mi | 2/1.5 | 840 (-12%) | 16mo | $50,000 | $60 | 29 |
| 642 W Florence St | 0.97mi | 2/1.0 | 840 (-12%) | 20mo | $75,000 | $89 | 24 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.3% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 15.9%
- Equity multiple
- 1.62×
- Total profit
- $9,525
- Equity at exit
- $8,186
- IRR
- 22.5%
- Equity multiple
- 2.69×
- Total profit
- $25,910
- Equity at exit
- $4,747
Cash invested: $15,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 23 active · 2 under contract
- Months of supply
- 69.0 mo (1%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $49,900 ($48/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 34 d
- This list price
- 83% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +83.7% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85705
- Rents YoY
- 0.3%
- Active inventory
- 315
- Price-to-rent
- 5.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $893 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$288
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$69 /mo · $824/yr
- Insurance
- −$23
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$188
- Net cashflow
- $326
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $364 | -5% $345 | +0% $326 | +5% $307 | +10% $288 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $256 | -5% $291 | +0% $326 | +5% $361 | +10% $397 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $354 | -0.5pp $340 | base $326 | +0.5pp $312 | +1.0pp $297 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $13,725
- Closing costs
- $1,647
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3521 N Flowing Wells Rd Fl 3521-11 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,099 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 3521 N Flowing Wells Rd Fl 3521-3 Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 575 | $895 | $1.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 1443 W Kilburn St Apt 1103 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1033 | $1,400 | $1.36 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1443 W Kilburn St Apt 1103 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1033 | $1,400 | $1.36 | 29d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1443 W Kilburn St Apt 1102 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1033 | $1,400 | $1.36 | 120d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1442 W Kilburn St Unit 1442-3 Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $900 | $1.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 1448 W Kilburn St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $1,350 | $1.48 | 184d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 1448 W Kilburn St Unit G Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $1,350 | $1.48 | 6d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 1448 W Kilburn St Apt F Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $1,350 | $1.48 | 29d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 1333 W Navajo St Unit 01 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 806 | $995 | $1.23 | 1d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3742 N Fairview Ave Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 756 | $850 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 822 W Thurber Rd Unit B Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $825 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1329 W Knox St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1040 | $1,500 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 570 W Prince Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 788 | $975 | $1.24 | 184d | 13 | 0.60mi |
| 3055 N Flowing Wells Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 652 | $1,160 | $1.78 | 7d | 7 | 0.61mi |
| 3055 N Flowing Wells Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 564 | $1,240 | $2.20 | 43d | 13 | 0.61mi |
| 1355 W Roger Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 627 | $1,149 | $1.83 | 10d | 3 | 0.61mi |
| 1700 W Prince Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 618 | $1,054 | $1.71 | 0d | 14 | 0.62mi |
| 1215 W Roger Rd Unit 1241-14 Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 670 | $895 | $1.34 | 184d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1215 W Roger Rd Unit 1201-01 Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1000 | $1,595 | $1.59 | 184d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1215 W Roger Rd Unit 1241-04 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 770 | $1,100 | $1.43 | 157d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1215 W Roger Rd Unit 1241-10 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 770 | $1,100 | $1.43 | 131d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1215 W Roger Rd Unit 1201-13 Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1000 | $1,595 | $1.59 | 144d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1215 W Roger Rd Unit 1215-11 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 770 | $1,100 | $1.43 | 144d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 557 W Thurber Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 672 | $1,050 | $1.56 | 112d | 3 | 0.63mi |
| 557 W Thurber Rd Unit 59 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,050 | $1.31 | 108d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1215 W Roger Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 835 | $1,245 | $1.49 | 7d | 11 | 0.63mi |
| 520 W Prince Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 557 | $951 | $1.71 | 0d | 15 | 0.69mi |
| 1501 W Roger Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $995 | $1.17 | 184d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 1543 W Roger Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 925 | $975 | $1.05 | 29d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 532 W Simmons Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 566 | $1,000 | $1.77 | 158d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 4111 N Flowing Wells Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1096 | $1,570 | $1.43 | 10d | 2 | 0.85mi |
| 1248 W Limberlost Dr Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $1,125 | $1.56 | 2d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 1248 W Limberlost Dr Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $1,175 | $1.63 | 11d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 1248 W Limberlost Dr Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $1,075 | $1.49 | 2d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 324 W Navajo Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $875 | $1.09 | 184d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 331 W Pastime Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,245 | $1.38 | 51d | 4 | 0.94mi |
| 331 W Pastime Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 850 | $1,245 | $1.46 | 0d | 3 | 0.94mi |
| 354 W Delano St Unit 2 Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 939 | $1,095 | $1.17 | 14d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 354 W Delano St Unit 2 Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 939 | $1,095 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.98mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- List price $76,900
Exterior
- Utilities
- Natural gas heatingCentral air conditioning
- Home design
- Spec home (plan 93967)Located at 1135 W Prince Rd #38, Tucson, AZ 85705
- Exterior features
- Living area about 960
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms (total, includes full baths)
- Heating & cooling
- Natural gas heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Active listing
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $54,900 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $54,900 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $54,900 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $54,900 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $54,900 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $54,900 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $54,900 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $54,900 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $54,900 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $54,900 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $54,900 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-27remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-10-27days on market $54,900 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $54,900 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $54,900 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $54,900 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $54,900 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $54,900 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $54,900 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $54,900 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $54,900 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $54,900 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $54,900 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $54,900 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $54,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $54,900 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $54,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $54,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $54,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $54,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $54,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $54,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $54,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $54,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $54,900 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $54,900 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $54,900 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $54,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $54,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $54,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $54,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $54,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $54,900 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $54,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $54,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $54,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $54,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $54,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $54,900 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $54,900 Active 121 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 10/10 Extreme
- Heat 8/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥107°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $10,717
- − Mortgage interest
- −$3,075
- − Property taxes
- −$824
- − Insurance
- −$274
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$857
- − Management
- −$857
- − Depreciation
- −$1,597
- Taxable income
- $3,232
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$776
- After-tax cash flow
- $3,138/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This brand new 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is move-in ready with modern finishes and a fresh paint job. It offers a comfortable living space with potential for further value-adding improvements.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can increase curb appeal and attract more potential buyers/tenants. ↑
- Resale Upgrading the appliances — Modern appliances can attract more buyers and increase the home's value. ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Smart home features can increase convenience and appeal to a wider range of potential buyers/tenants. ↑
- Both Upgrading the flooring in bathrooms — Upgraded flooring can improve the aesthetic appeal and functionality of the bathrooms, making the home more attractive to buyers/tenants. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Flowing Wells Unified District (4405)
- NCES district ID
- 0403010
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -19.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 30% ▼ -14.00%
- Median HH income
- $33,361
- Composite
- 21.69/100
- National rank
- #8271
- State rank
- #143 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Tucson
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #17
- US rank
- #4502
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Tucson, AZ
- County
- Pima County · 1,066,056 people
- City population
- 839,336
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 54,700
- Household income
- $37,194
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Pima County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,066,056 people
- By 2030
- 1,086,684 · +1.9%
- By 2040
- 1,117,160 · +4.8%
- By 2050
- 1,149,778 · +7.9%
- By 2075
- 1,271,480 · +19.3%
- By 2100
- 1,321,160 · +23.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 45% White 41% Two or more races 18% Asian 4% Black 3% Native American 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 41%
- Languages at home
- 65% English-only · Spanish 30% Chinese 1% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Pima
- 2024 margin
- D (+15.2) · D 57.0% · R 41.8% · Other 1.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.1pp toward D · 2008: 6.1pp · 2024: 15.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+15.2 2020: D+18.7 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+5.8 2008: D+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -163.31%
- Current HPI
- 283.0647
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.30%
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…