🏷️ Likely Rental
3 Tampa Dr Unit D · Rochester, NH
Flood risk 8/10 · Major
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.99%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $507 – $941
Heat risk 4/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 97°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 16 days/yr
Wind risk 4/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 18.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +13.2/30.0
- 1% rule +5.2/10.0
- DSCR +4.2/10.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +3.6/5.0
- Schools +2.9/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$199,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to Ten Pines at Ten Road Road a well established, pet friendly active adult community of 55+ offering a low maintenance lifestyle. 3 Tampa is the only building to have one and one half baths. This bright end unit condo boasts an open front to back floorplan with abundance of natural light. A large living area and two spacious bedrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout. Located privately on the second floor on the right side of the building. Forced hot air heat with central air conditioning. Pets welcome, up to 2 cats and/or one dog up to 30 lbs allowed. Convenient access to the Spaulding Turnpike, shopping and local restaurants. An Easy Living Lifestyle.
Key facts
- Forced hot air heat
- Large living area
- Privately located
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.5-bath condo listed at $199k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-137 ($-2k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $179k (9.9% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $199k).
- Recommended offer: $175k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 5.9% vs local median 3.4% in Rochester — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 84/100 on livability (#8 in NH, #698 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: amenities C-.
- Rochester School District (suburban): math 27% / reading 35% proficiency, ranked #83 of 98 in NH (top 85%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Mcclelland School (math 24% / reading 24%, grade F, #230 of 263 statewide, top 91%, 346 students, 39% FRL); Rochester Middle School (math 18% / reading 27%, grade F, #85 of 96 statewide, top 89%, 847 students, 37% FRL); Spaulding High School (math 30% / reading 49%, grade F, #63 of 90 statewide, top 74%, 1,301 students, 32% FRL) — zoned schools at 36% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.2%/yr); 210 active listings in the ZIP; 34 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 76d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 59% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 951 units permitted in Strafford County in 2024 (551 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 32% of the median local income ($79k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Strafford County population projected at +7% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 188 days — a 12% lower offer ($175k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe flood risk — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 188 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.04% ✓
- Cap rate
- 5.87%
- Cash-on-cash
- -1.51%
- DSCR
- 0.93
- GRM
- 8.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $266,167
- List price
- $199,000
- Delta
- -25.23%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Cape Coral Way Unit D | 0.11mi | 2/1.0 | 1,058 (0%) | 0mo | $279,000 | $264 | 93 |
| 4 Cape Coral Way Unit C | 0.11mi | 2/1.0 | 1,058 (0%) | 3mo | $279,900 | $265 | 91 |
| 19 Holly Park Ln | 0.63mi | 2/2.0 | 960 (-9%) | 3mo | $159,900 | $167 | 51 |
| 32 Skyline Dr | 0.58mi | 2/1.5 | 924 (-13%) | 1mo | $135,000 | $146 | 51 |
| 33 Cushing Blvd | 0.66mi | 2/1.0 | 1,158 (+10%) | 0mo | $310,000 | $268 | 51 |
| 10 Sylvain St | 1.15mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,148 (+8%) | 0mo | $240,000 | $209 | 44 |
| 27 Fownes Mill Ct #17 | 1.35mi | 2/1.5 | 1,204 (+14%) | 1mo | $350,000 | $291 | 42 |
| 19 WEST Ln | 0.56mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,280 (+21%) | 2mo | $249,900 | $195 | 40 |
| 25 Fownes Mill Ct | 1.35mi | 2/1.5 | 1,300 (+23%) | 1mo | $349,900 | $269 | 39 |
| 6 Dustin Homestead | 0.93mi | 2/1.5 | 1,212 (+15%) | 2mo | $278,000 | $229 | 39 |
| 5 Russell St | 0.79mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,176 (+11%) | 1mo | $345,000 | $293 | 38 |
| 2 Sagamore Ln | 0.86mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,296 (+22%) | 2mo | $125,000 | $96 | 31 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 4.22% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -19.2%
- Equity multiple
- 0.32×
- Total profit
- $-38,097
- Equity at exit
- $29,672
- IRR
- -8.7%
- Equity multiple
- 0.42×
- Total profit
- $-32,406
- Equity at exit
- $17,206
Cash invested: $55,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 56 Moderately Landlord-Leaning
- State New Hampshire
- 56 Moderately Landlord-Leaning · D+1
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 03867
- Home prices YoY
- -22.0%
- Rents YoY
- 4.2%
- Active inventory
- 210
- Price-to-rent
- 8.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,076 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,044
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$249 /mo · $2,985/yr
- Insurance
- −$83
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$66 /mo · $798/yr
- HOA
- −$335
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$436
- Net cashflow
- $-137
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1 | -5% $-68 | +0% $-137 | +5% $-205 | +10% $-274 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-301 | -5% $-219 | +0% $-137 | +5% $-55 | +10% $27 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-36 | -0.5pp $-86 | base $-137 | +0.5pp $-188 | +1.0pp $-241 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $49,750
- Closing costs
- $5,970
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 34 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Farmington Rd Rochester, NH | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 875 | $2,300 | $2.63 | 37d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 11B Madison Ave Unit 11A Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,900 | $2.38 | 75d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 9 Madison Ave Unit 9B- Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,900 | $2.38 | 123d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 9 Madison Ave Unit 11B Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,800 | $2.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 33 Washington St Rochester, NH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1317 | $2,750 | $2.09 | 63d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 52 Washington St Unit A Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1038 | $2,075 | $2.00 | 10d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 58 Washington St Rochester, NH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1120 | $2,300 | $2.05 | 146d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 58 Maple St Unit 2ND Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,800 | $2.25 | 6d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 73 Maple St Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,500 | $1.88 | 144d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 9 Elm Ct Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $2,100 | $1.91 | 0d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 9 Elm Ct Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $2,100 | $1.91 | 38d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 3 Chestnut St Unit 3C Rochester, NH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1130 | $1,850 | $1.64 | 14d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 1 Olive Grove Cir Unit 13-A Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 864 | $1,975 | $2.29 | 10d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 1 Olive Grove Cir Unit 5-C Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 864 | $1,975 | $2.29 | 114d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 28 Chestnut St Unit Upstairs Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 925 | $2,500 | $2.70 | 10d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 53-53A Chestnut St Rochester, NH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,995 | $2.00 | 6d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 59 Lafayette St Apt A Rochester, NH | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1193 | $1,895 | $1.59 | 10d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 73 N Main St Unit 202 Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,800 | $1.89 | 145d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 73 N Main St Unit 302 Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,800 | $2.12 | 159d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 55 N Main St #202 Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.0 | 925 | $2,250 | $2.43 | 10d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 55 N Main St Unit 503 Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1003 | $2,300 | $2.29 | 85d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 55 N Main St Unit 605 Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 2.0 | 890 | $2,300 | $2.58 | 115d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 55 N Main St #409 Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1025 | $2,300 | $2.24 | 24d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 10 Gagne St Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1500 | $2,400 | $1.60 | 140d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 20 Fownes Mill Ct Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,350 | $1.96 | 129d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 20 Fownes Mill Ct Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,300 | $1.92 | 165d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 20 Fownes Mill Ct Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1150 | $2,200 | $1.91 | 3d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 20 Fownes Mill Ct Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,350 | $1.96 | 184d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 20 Fownes Mill Ct Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,350 | $1.96 | 6d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 10 N Main St Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 711 | $1,750 | $2.46 | 0d | 1 | 1.41mi |
| 1 Wakefield St Unit 206 Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,650 | $2.20 | 85d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 22 S Main St Unit 202 Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 931 | $2,295 | $2.47 | 151d | 1 | 1.46mi |
| 22 S Main St Unit 205 Rochester, NH | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,895 | $2.71 | 157d | 1 | 1.46mi |
| 7 Springfield Est Rochester, NH | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $2,200 | $1.83 | 140d | 1 | 1.46mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Condo name: Ten PinesDirections: North on Route 16 take exit 14, left off exit onto Ten Rod Road, right on Daytona Drive just after Baptist Church. Take first right and building is first on right. Unit D is top right.
- HOA & community
- Condo fees apply (monthly fee)Monthly condo fee of $335One-time fee of $670Association amenities: common acreage, landscaping, management plan, master insurance, snow removal, trash removalAssociation road frontage
Exterior
- Parking
- Paved driveway
- Utilities
- Public water on-sitePublic sewer on-siteElectric service with circuit breakers (Eversource)Propane (LP) fuelUnderground utilitiesCable internet (Comcast)Town phone service
- Home design
- Garden-style condominiumUnit DBuilt in 2005Beige exteriorShingle roof
- Construction
- Wood frame constructionVinyl sidingShingle (asphalt) roofBuilt in 2005
- Exterior features
- Condo developmentLandscaped groundsNear shoppingPaved driveway
Interior
- Kitchen
- Kitchen (10 x 11)Gas rangeMicrowaveDishwasherRefrigeratorDisposal
- Bedrooms
- Bedroom (10 x 18) — 2nd levelBedroom (11 x 16) — 2nd level
- Flooring
- CarpetOther flooring
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom — 2nd level1 half bathroom — 2nd level
- Heating & cooling
- Forced air heating (propane)Central air conditioning
- Interior features
- Living/dining combination4 total rooms
- Laundry & utility
- WasherDryerElectric water heater
HOA detail $335/mo · $4,020/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $199,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $199,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $199,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $199,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $199,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $199,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $199,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $199,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $199,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $199,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $199,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $199,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $199,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $199,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $199,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $199,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $199,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $199,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $199,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $199,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $199,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $199,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $199,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $199,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $199,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $199,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $199,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $199,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $199,000 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $199,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $199,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $199,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $199,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $199,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $199,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $199,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $199,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $199,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $199,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $199,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $199,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $199,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-25price $199,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $219,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $219,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $219,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $219,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $219,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $219,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $219,000 Active 138 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 8/10 Severe FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 99% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 4/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥97°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 4/10 Moderate 18% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $24,911
- − Mortgage interest
- −$11,147
- − Property taxes
- −$2,985
- − Insurance
- −$1,792
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,993
- − Management
- −$1,993
- − HOA
- −$4,020
- − Depreciation
- −$5,789
- Taxable loss
- −$4,808
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,154
- After-tax cash flow
- $-487/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 28 photos
This move-in ready townhouse is in good condition with some minor repairs and maintenance needed. The home's location and open floor plan make it an attractive option for both resale and rental purposes.
Repairs flagged
- Minor kitchen cabinets — The cabinets show some wear and tear.
- Minor bathroom fixtures — The fixtures in the bathrooms show some wear and tear.
- Minor landscaping — The landscaping shows some overgrown areas that could be trimmed.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint interior walls — Fresh paint can make a significant difference in the home's appearance and value. ↑
- Resale Replace kitchen cabinets — New cabinets can improve the home's functionality and aesthetic appeal. ↑
- Resale Replace bathroom fixtures — New fixtures can improve the home's functionality and aesthetic appeal. ↑
- Both Trim landscaping — A well-maintained exterior can improve the home's curb appeal and value for both resale and rental purposes. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Rochester School District
- NCES district ID
- 3305940
- Math proficiency
- 27% ▼ -15.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 35% ▼ -14.00%
- Median HH income
- $51,080
- Composite
- 27.11/100
- National rank
- #7039
- State rank
- #83 of 98 in NH
Livability — Rochester
- Score
- 84/100
- State rank
- #8
- US rank
- #698
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Rochester, NH
- County
- Strafford County · 132,503 people
- City population
- 22,732
- Metro
- Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH
- Population (ZIP)
- 22,732
- Household income
- $78,674
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Strafford County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 132,503 people
- By 2030
- 135,377 · +2.2%
- By 2040
- 139,609 · +5.4%
- By 2050
- 141,803 · +7.0%
- By 2075
- 149,280 · +12.7%
- By 2100
- 148,667 · +12.2%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (93%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 93% Two or more races 4% Hispanic / Latino 2% Asian 1%
- Languages at home
- 96% English-only · Spanish 1% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Strafford
- 2024 margin
- D (+12.1) · D 55.5% · R 43.5% · Other 1.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -8.3pp toward R · 2008: 20.4pp · 2024: 12.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+12.1 2020: D+15.2 2016: D+8.6 2012: D+14.5 2008: D+20.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -107.34%
- Current HPI
- 379.5755
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 4.22%
- Metro
- Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH
- State GDP YoY
- —
- F500 in state
- 0
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2026-04-28 Listed $235,000 PrimeMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…