CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1816 W Scott St 🏷️ Likely Rental
B Composite 74.62
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +29.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • 1% rule +7.1/10.0
  • Schools +3.9/10.0
  • Livability +3.8/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.7/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$80,000

1816 W Scott St · Springfield, MO 65802
2 bd · 1.0 ba · 854 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 66 Days on market
Built 1955 Fair condition 8,276 sqft lot Garage $94/sqft · 41% below area Est $136k · 41% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

As-is sale -- priced for investors. Currently tenant occupied at $900/month. Located within walking distance of Nichols Park, a 17-acre neighborhood park featuring a playground, tennis and pickleball courts, baseball field, and walking path.

Key facts

  • Pickleball courts
  • Walking distance
  • Tennis courts

Tags

WALKING DISTANCENEIGHBORHOOD PARKPLAYGROUNDTENNIS COURTSPICKLEBALL COURTSBASEBALL FIELD

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…
🏷️ Possibly a rental listed for sale. The $80,000 price doesn't fit this home's estimated sale value (~$135,900) and the remarks read like a rental — treat the cards below with caution.

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $80k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $273 ($3k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($965 rent vs $80k).
  • Recommended offer: $75k (6.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 10.4% vs local median 4.6% in Springfield — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 75/100 on livability (#57 in MO, #4,121 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F, employment F.
  • Springfield R-XII (urban): math 32% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #174 of 324 in MO (top 54%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: York Elem. (math 32% / reading 47%, grade F, #537 of 1,115 statewide, top 53%, 204 students, 89% FRL); Pipkin Middle (math 20% / reading 29%, grade F, #324 of 391 statewide, top 83%, 340 students, 82% FRL); Central High (math 42% / reading 62%, grade D+, #92 of 521 statewide, top 20%, 1,464 students, 51% FRL) — zoned schools average 74% FRL vs 46% district-wide (28 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+4.8%/yr); 905 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 37d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 1,302 units permitted in Greene County in 2024 (250 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $553 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Greene County population projected at +25% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 4.8% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~8 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 66 days — a 6% lower offer ($75k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 5 sale attempts since 2y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1955 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $75,200 (6.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 66 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 6% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1955 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.21% ✓
Cap rate
10.39%
Cash-on-cash
14.65%
DSCR
1.65
GRM
6.9

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$135,900
List price
$80,000
Delta
-41.13%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
1910 W Scott St 0.07mi 2/1.0 980 (+15%) 2mo $119,900 $122 70
1323 W Poplar St 0.48mi 2/1.0 808 (-5%) 1mo $59,900 $74 68
1621 W Chestnut St 0.32mi 2/1.0 774 (-9%) 4mo $69,000 $89 67
1922 W Water St 0.64mi 2/1.0 831 (-3%) 1mo $144,900 $174 65
2106 W Webster St 0.25mi 1/1.0 (-1) 768 (-10%) 4mo $589,900 $768 63
819 N Brown Ave 0.65mi 2/1.0 820 (-4%) 4mo $145,000 $177 60
1425 W Poplar St 0.43mi 2/1.0 956 (+12%) 2mo $145,000 $152 58
1823 W Olive St 0.69mi 2/1.0 896 (+5%) 3mo $98,000 $109 57
1031 N Forest Ave 0.50mi 3/1.0 (+1) 976 (+14%) 3mo $159,900 $164 46
2418 W Lynn St 0.57mi 3/1.0 (+1) 960 (+12%) 4mo $139,900 $146 45
1113 W Lynn St 0.66mi 3/1.5 (+1) 942 (+10%) 1mo $175,000 $186 44
1113 N Clifton Ave 0.69mi 2/2.0 972 (+14%) 1mo $169,000 $174 40

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 4.82% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
7.0%
Equity multiple
1.28×
Total profit
$6,223
Equity at exit
$11,928
10-year hold
IRR
17.7%
Equity multiple
2.58×
Total profit
$35,403
Equity at exit
$6,917

Cash invested: $22,400 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Missouri
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Generally landlord-friendly; St Louis has some habitability requirements.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
64 active · 60 under contract
Months of supply
6.4 mo (16%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$115,000 ($133/sqft)
Median days on market
57 d
This list price
9% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+19.6% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 65802

Home prices YoY
-31.9%
Rents YoY
4.8%
Active inventory
905
Price-to-rent
6.9×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$965 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$420
Tax from tax record
−$36 /mo · $435/yr
Insurance
−$33
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$203
Net cashflow
$273

Break-even live

Break-even rent $619
Max offer price $80,000
Occupancy floor 67%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $319 -5% $296 +0% $273 +5% $251 +10% $228
Rent -10% $197 -5% $235 +0% $273 +5% $312 +10% $350
Rate -1.0pp $314 -0.5pp $294 base $273 +0.5pp $253 +1.0pp $232

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$20,000
Closing costs
$2,400
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1816 W Scott St Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 854 $900 $1.05 51d 1 0.02mi
2010 W Scott St Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 752 $995 $1.32 10d 1 0.14mi
822 N Marion Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 1026 $875 $0.85 51d 1 0.21mi
1340 N Wabash Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 672 $945 $1.41 10d 1 0.25mi
916 N Kansas Expy Springfield, MO 1.0 1.0 573 $595 $1.04 184d 1 0.27mi
916 N Kansas Expy Springfield, MO 1.0 1.0 573 $595 $1.04 51d 1 0.27mi
819 N Park Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 638 $895 $1.40 10d 1 0.33mi
1602 W Lynn St Unit A Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 789 $875 $1.11 9d 1 0.34mi
1410 W Nichols St Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 884 $875 $0.99 10d 1 0.37mi
1406 W Calhoun St Unit B Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 885 $865 $0.98 164d 1 0.40mi
1400 W Brower St Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 808 $1,095 $1.36 10d 1 0.45mi
522 N Park Ave Springfield, MO 1.0 1.0 608 $950 $1.56 184d 1 0.51mi
520 N Park Ave Unit 520 Springfield, MO 1.0 1.0 608 $795 $1.31 50d 1 0.51mi
1425 W Hovey St Apt B Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 884 $775 $0.88 36d 1 0.51mi
740 N West Ave Springfield, MO 3.0 1.0 900 $995 $1.11 164d 1 0.56mi
730 N West Ave Springfield, MO 3.0 1.0 904 $1,095 $1.21 51d 1 0.57mi
1126 W Hamilton St Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 648 $895 $1.38 164d 1 0.59mi
741 N West Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 912 $950 $1.04 184d 1 0.60mi
347 N Park Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 990 $900 $0.91 10d 1 0.68mi
826 N Weaver Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 832 $795 $0.96 18d 1 0.71mi
1740 W Olive St Springfield, MO 3.0 1.0 736 $1,195 $1.62 154d 1 0.72mi
951 W Brower St Springfield, MO 3.0 1.0 1000 $1,095 $1.09 43d 1 0.76mi
944 W Central St Unit A Springfield, MO 1.0 1.0 650 $895 $1.38 37d 1 0.76mi
214 N Marion Ave Springfield, MO 3.0 1.5 1110 $1,150 $1.04 51d 1 0.76mi
1342 N Broadway Ave Unit 1 Springfield, MO 3.0 1.0 1100 $995 $0.90 51d 1 0.78mi
1616 W Florida St Springfield, MO 3.0 1.0 1064 $1,250 $1.17 2d 1 0.80mi
2712 W Nichols St Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 619 $795 $1.28 184d 1 0.80mi
2709 W Nichols St Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 800 $995 $1.24 7d 1 0.80mi
927 N Fulbright Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 616 $950 $1.54 10d 1 0.80mi
927 N Fulbright Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 616 $950 $1.54 15d 1 0.80mi
1456 N Ethyl Ave Unit 1456 Springfield, MO 3.0 2.0 924 $975 $1.06 10d 1 0.81mi
1456 N Ethyl Ave Unit 1456 Springfield, MO 3.0 2.0 924 $975 $1.06 21d 1 0.81mi
923 N Fulbright Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 616 $950 $1.54 0d 1 0.81mi
923 N Fulbright Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 616 $950 $1.54 15d 1 0.81mi
1456 N Ethyl Ave Springfield, MO 3.0 2.0 924 $975 $1.06 0d 1 0.81mi
1110 N Homewood Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 930 $1,020 $1.10 10d 1 0.84mi
1110 N Homewood Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 1.0 930 $1,020 $1.10 12d 1 0.84mi
1746 W Thoman St Springfield, MO 3.0 2.0 1064 $1,495 $1.41 51d 1 0.85mi
1454 N Fulbright Ave Springfield, MO 2.0 2.0 1020 $1,025 $1.00 2d 1 0.86mi
1626 W Thoman St Springfield, MO 3.0 1.0 900 $1,050 $1.17 46d 1 0.87mi

Property features AI

Exterior

Parking
Attached garage with space for 1 car
Utilities
Public water servicePublic sewer service
Home design
Single-family residenceOne-story
Exterior features
Public waterPublic sewerLot approximately 0.19 acresLocated in the Nichols Street subdivision

Interior

Bathrooms
One full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Central AirNatural Gas Forced Air heating
Interior features
Central air conditioningNatural gas forced air heating

Listing history 48 events

  1. 2026-07-21
    days on market $80,000 Active 66 DOM
  2. 2026-07-18
    days on market $80,000 Active 63 DOM
  3. 2026-07-16
    days on market $80,000 Active 61 DOM
  4. 2026-07-16
    days on market $80,000 Active 60 DOM
  5. 2026-07-14
    days on market $80,000 Active 59 DOM
  6. 2026-07-13
    days on market $80,000 Active 58 DOM
  7. 2026-07-12
    days on market $80,000 Active 57 DOM
  8. 2026-07-11
    days on market $80,000 Active 56 DOM
  9. 2026-07-10
    days on market $80,000 Active 55 DOM
  10. 2026-07-09
    days on market $80,000 Active 54 DOM
  11. 2026-07-08
    days on market $80,000 Active 53 DOM
  12. 2026-07-07
    days on market $80,000 Active 52 DOM
  13. 2026-07-06
    days on market $80,000 Active 51 DOM
  14. 2026-07-05
    days on market $80,000 Active 50 DOM
  15. 2026-07-04
    days on market $80,000 Active 49 DOM
  16. 2026-07-03
    days on market $80,000 Active 48 DOM
  17. 2026-07-02
    days on market $80,000 Active 47 DOM
  18. 2026-07-01
    days on market $80,000 Active 46 DOM
  19. 2026-06-30
    days on market $80,000 Active 45 DOM
  20. 2026-06-29
    days on market $80,000 Active 44 DOM
  21. 2026-06-28
    days on market $80,000 Active 43 DOM
  22. 2026-06-28
    days on market $80,000 Active 42 DOM
  23. 2026-06-27
    days on market $80,000 Active 41 DOM
  24. 2026-06-25
    days on market $80,000 Active 39 DOM
  25. 2026-06-23
    days on market $80,000 Active 37 DOM
  26. 2026-06-22
    days on market $80,000 Active 36 DOM
  27. 2026-06-18
    days on market $80,000 Active 33 DOM
  28. 2026-06-17
    days on market $80,000 Active 32 DOM
  29. 2026-06-16
    days on market $80,000 Active 31 DOM
  30. 2026-06-15
    days on market $80,000 Active 30 DOM
  31. 2026-06-14
    days on market $80,000 Active 28 DOM
  32. 2026-06-10
    days on market $80,000 Active 25 DOM
  33. 2026-06-09
    days on market $80,000 Active 24 DOM
  34. 2026-06-08
    days on market $80,000 Active 23 DOM
  35. 2026-06-07
    days on market $80,000 Active 22 DOM
  36. 2026-06-03
    days on market $80,000 Active 18 DOM
  37. 2026-06-02
    days on market $80,000 Active 17 DOM
  38. 2026-06-01
    days on market $80,000 Active 16 DOM
  39. 2026-05-31
    statusdays on market $80,000 Active 15 DOM
  40. 2026-05-14
    listed $80,000 Active 241-char remark
  41. 2025-12-11
    historical $900
  42. 2025-11-21
    listed $900
  43. 2025-08-31
    historical $835
  44. 2025-08-28
    listed $835
  45. 2024-12-21
    historical $895
  46. 2024-10-30
    listed $895
  47. 2021-03-31
    soldstatus
  48. 2019-08-21
    soldstatus

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast MO · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$435 · $36/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$776 · $65/mo
Expected delta
+$341/yr (+$28/mo · 78.2%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 4/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 20% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥104°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 0% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$11,583
− Mortgage interest
−$4,481
− Property taxes
−$435
− Insurance
−$400
− Repairs & maintenance
−$927
− Management
−$927
− Depreciation
−$2,327
Taxable income
$2,085
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$501
After-tax cash flow
$2,780/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $21,350–$38,430 screening

The home requires significant repairs, particularly to the roof and exterior, and has moderate maintenance needs. Improvements in these areas would significantly enhance its value.

Components & finishes AI

Roof asphalt shingle · good

Deferred maintenance Est. $2,000–$8,000 screening

  • Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the roof.
  • Minor Windows (windows) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the windows.
  • Minor Electrical (electrical) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the electrical components.
  • Minor Exterior (exterior) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the exterior.

Repairs flagged

  • Major roof — The satellite image suggests significant damage to the roof.
  • Moderate exterior siding — The siding shows signs of wear and discoloration.
  • Minor landscaping — The overgrown landscaping could be trimmed and landscaped to improve curb appeal.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both landscaping and curb appeal — A well-maintained and landscaped exterior can improve both the resale and rental value. ↑
  • Both roof repair — A new roof would significantly increase the home's value and make it more attractive to buyers and renters. ↑
  • Rental HVAC system maintenance — A functional HVAC system is crucial for rental properties and can attract tenants more easily. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 39/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary York Elem. F MO #537/1,115 Nat'l #19,648/41,679 Middle Pipkin Middle F MO #324/391 Nat'l #10,474/14,009 High Central High D+ MO #92/521 Nat'l #5,016/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Springfield R-XII
NCES district ID
2928860
Math proficiency
32% ▼ -2.00%
Reading proficiency
46% ▼ -3.00%
Median HH income
$37,886
Composite
32.45/100
National rank
#5717
State rank
#174 of 324 in MO
B Composite livability gradescore 75/100

Livability — Springfield

Score
75/100
State rank
#57
US rank
#4121

Category grades

Amenities B+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment F Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Springfield, MO
County
Greene County · 319,054 people
City population
223,044
Metro
Springfield, MO
Population (ZIP)
46,739
Household income
$55,019
Rent vs Own
41.4% rent · 58.6% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Greene County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
319,054 people
By 2030
335,135 · +5.0%
By 2040
366,186 · +14.8%
By 2050
397,431 · +24.6%
By 2075
477,035 · +49.5%
By 2100
520,828 · +63.2%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (81%)
Race & ethnicity
White 81% Two or more races 8% Hispanic / Latino 5% Black 4% Asian 2%
Languages at home
95% English-only · Spanish 2% Vietnamese 1% Other Indo-European 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Greene

2024 margin
Strong R (+20.8) · D 38.9% · R 59.7% · Other 1.4%
2008→2024 swing
-5.0pp toward R · 2008: -15.8pp · 2024: -20.8pp
All cycles
2024: R+20.8 2020: R+20.1 2016: R+27.4 2012: R+24.4 2008: R+15.8

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

11 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-30 Relisted — SOMO
  • 2026-05-28 Pending — SOMO
  • 2026-05-14 Listed $80,000 SOMO
  • 2025-12-11 Rental Removed $900 APPFOLIO
  • 2025-11-21 Listed for Rent $900 APPFOLIO
  • 2025-08-31 Rental Removed $835 APPFOLIO
  • 2025-08-28 Listed for Rent $835 APPFOLIO
  • 2024-12-21 Rental Removed $895 APPFOLIO
  • 2024-10-30 Listed for Rent $895 APPFOLIO
  • 2021-03-31 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2019-08-21 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records

Property tax history

+0.8%/yr

Latest (2025): $435 · +17.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…