🌊 Lakefront
19449 Cotton Bay 180 N · North Fort Myers, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 7/10 · Major
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 30 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +7.3/30.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- Schools +4.3/10.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- 1% rule +2.0/10.0
- Rent growth +2.0/5.0
- DSCR +1.4/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -3.5
$219,995
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Coming This Summer! Don't miss this beautiful brand-new lakeview 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,664 sq. ft. Skyline home. Enjoy peaceful water views from the large front porch, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Built with 2×6 walls and thermal pane windows, this home offers superior insulation, durability, and year-round comfort. Inside, you'll find stainless steel kitchen appliances and a spacious layout ready for your personal furnishings and style. Quality construction, serene surroundings, and modern comfort come together in this stunning new home.
Key facts
- Quality construction
- Large front porch
- Lakeview
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $220k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-297 ($-4k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $177k (19.5% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $155k (29.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $155k (29.6% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 4.7% vs local median 3.6% in North Fort Myers — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#269 in FL, #4,409 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: employment C-, amenities F, commute F.
- Lee (suburban): math 47% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #42 of 73 in FL (top 58%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Diplomat Elementary School (math 67% / reading 60%, grade B, #564 of 2,144 statewide, top 27%, 1,069 students, 56% FRL); Mariner Middle School (math 50% / reading 47%, grade C-, #274 of 571 statewide, top 50%, 1,001 students, 53% FRL); Ida S. Baker High School (math 44% / reading 47%, grade D-, #223 of 667 statewide, top 34%, 1,933 students, 39% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.9%/yr); 960 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 46d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 15,411 units permitted in Lee County in 2024 (4,686 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 33% of the median local income ($57k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Lee County population projected at +44% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 180 days — a 12% lower offer ($194k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→30/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 180 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 30% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- This sits on a lake — are riparian / water-frontage rights deeded with the parcel? Any dock permits, shoreline easements, or HOA water-use restrictions?
- What's the documented flood / surge / shoreline-erosion history here (FEMA AND non-FEMA — e.g., storm surge, creek backup, septic-field saturation)?
- Any water-quality or seasonal algae-bloom issues that affect tenant satisfaction or short-term-rental demand?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.70% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.67%
- Cash-on-cash
- -5.78%
- DSCR
- 0.74
- GRM
- 11.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $293,549
- List price
- $219,995
- Delta
- -25.06%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 6 within 2.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19795 Frenchmans Ct | 1.33mi | 2/2.0 | 1,640 (-1%) | 1mo | $227,900 | $139 | 61 |
| 19813 Eagle Trace Ct | 1.17mi | 2/2.0 | 1,618 (-3%) | 0mo | $237,000 | $146 | 60 |
| 19868 Frenchmans Ct | 1.28mi | 2/2.0 | 1,602 (-4%) | 1mo | $226,000 | $141 | 58 |
| 19875 Frenchmans Ct | 1.34mi | 2/2.0 | 1,581 (-5%) | 1mo | $185,000 | $117 | 56 |
| 19844 Eagle Trace Ct | 1.15mi | 2/2.0 | 1,580 (-5%) | 5mo | $147,000 | $93 | 52 |
| 19851 Eagle Trace Ct S | 1.21mi | 2/2.0 | 1,519 (-9%) | 14mo | $105,000 | $69 | 39 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -29.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.04×
- Total profit
- $-59,057
- Equity at exit
- $32,802
- IRR
- -49.0%
- Equity multiple
- -0.51×
- Total profit
- $-93,201
- Equity at exit
- $19,021
Cash invested: $61,599 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 57 active · 4 under contract
- Months of supply
- 342.0 mo (0%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $119,900 ($82/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 1 d
- This list price
- 91% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +114.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33903
- Rents YoY
- -1.9%
- Active inventory
- 960
- Price-to-rent
- 11.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,549 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,154
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$275 /mo · $3,300/yr
- Insurance
- −$92
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$325
- Net cashflow
- $-297
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-145 | -5% $-221 | +0% $-297 | +5% $-373 | +10% $-449 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-419 | -5% $-358 | +0% $-297 | +5% $-235 | +10% $-174 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-186 | -0.5pp $-241 | base $-297 | +0.5pp $-354 | +1.0pp $-412 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $54,999
- Closing costs
- $6,600
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19621 N Tamiami Trl North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1205 | $1,300 | $1.08 | 164d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 10401 Circle Pine Rd North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1294 | $3,000 | $2.32 | 164d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 10401 Circle Pine Rd North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1294 | $3,600 | $2.78 | 0d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 20038 Fiddlewood Ave North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1519 | $1,999 | $1.32 | 160d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 20056 Sweetbay Dr North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1672 | $4,000 | $2.39 | 164d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 19419 Tarpon Woods Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1441 | $1,399 | $0.97 | 55d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 19424 Bermuda Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1564 | $1,299 | $0.83 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 10291 Circle Pine Rd North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1441 | $1,499 | $1.04 | 10d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 19404 Bermuda Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,399 | $0.96 | 10d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 19414 Bermuda Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1251 | $1,199 | $0.96 | 45d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 19477 Bermuda Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,499 | $1.03 | 143d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 19473 Bermuda Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,399 | $0.96 | 55d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 19421 Bermuda Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1198 | $1,499 | $1.25 | 143d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 19429 Bermuda Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,299 | $0.89 | 46d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 19413 Bermuda Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,499 | $1.03 | 6d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 19220 Meadowbrook Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,699 | $1.16 | 6d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 19188 Meadowbrook Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,399 | $0.96 | 45d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 20559 Long Pond Rd North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1805 | $2,150 | $1.19 | 1d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 20559 Long Pond Rd North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1805 | $2,150 | $1.19 | 110d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 19164 Meadowbrook Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1290 | $1,199 | $0.93 | 55d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 19144 Meadowbrook Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1290 | $1,399 | $1.08 | 29d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 19152 Meadowbrook Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1251 | $1,399 | $1.12 | 55d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 19148 Meadowbrook Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $1,499 | $1.03 | 119d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 19100 Meadowbrook Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1356 | $1,299 | $0.96 | 46d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 4036 Avenue Del Tura North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1568 | $1,950 | $1.24 | 164d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 4036 Avenue Del Tura North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1568 | $1,950 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 19168 Innisbrook Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1564 | $1,699 | $1.09 | 6d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 20728 Tisbury Ln North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2133 | $5,000 | $2.34 | 155d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 20728 Tisbury Ln North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2133 | $5,000 | $2.34 | 43d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 20728 Tisbury Ln North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2133 | $5,000 | $2.34 | 10d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 20502 Camino Torcido Loop North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1672 | $3,500 | $2.09 | 127d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 20502 Camino Torcido Loop North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1672 | $3,500 | $2.09 | 10d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 20961 Marathona Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1099 | $4,000 | $3.64 | 10d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 20961 Marathona Ct North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1099 | $4,000 | $3.64 | 55d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 2481 Palo Duro Blvd North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $4,000 | $2.76 | 6d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 2481 Palo Duro Blvd North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $4,000 | $2.76 | 0d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 2481 Palo Duro Blvd North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $4,000 | $2.76 | 162d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 1830 Palo Duro Blvd North Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1845 | $3,500 | $1.90 | 123d | 1 | 1.30mi |
| 2130 Rio Nuevo Dr Unit 1546442P North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $4,682 | $3.75 | 155d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 10561 Lake Loop Rd Unit 37M North Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1056 | $3,000 | $2.84 | 10d | 1 | 1.37mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- Listed for $219,995
Exterior
- Home design
- Condo/Apartment style unit (plan: 19449 COTTON BAY #180)Address: 19449 Cotton Bay 180 N, Fort Myers FL 33903
- Construction
- Built/listed in 2026 (spec new construction)
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Interior features
- Spec new construction unitLiving area approximately 1664
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $219,995 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $219,995 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $219,995 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $219,995 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $219,995 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $219,995 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $219,995 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $219,995 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $219,995 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $219,995 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $219,995 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $219,995 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $219,995 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $219,995 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $219,995 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $219,995 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $219,995 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $219,995 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $219,995 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $219,995 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $219,995 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $219,995 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $219,995 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $219,995 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $219,995 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $219,995 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $219,995 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $219,995 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $219,995 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $219,995 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $219,995 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $219,995 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $219,995 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $219,995 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $219,995 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $219,995 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $219,995 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $219,995 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $219,995 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $219,995 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $219,995 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $219,995 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $219,995 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $219,995 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $219,995 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $219,995 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $219,995 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $219,995 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $219,995 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $219,995 Active 106 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 7/10 Severe
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 30 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $18,588
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,323
- − Property taxes
- −$3,300
- − Insurance
- −$1,100
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,487
- − Management
- −$1,487
- − Depreciation
- −$6,400
- Taxable loss
- −$7,509
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,802
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,757/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This brand-new, move-in-ready manufactured home offers serene lake views and modern comfort, ideal for those seeking a peaceful and stylish living environment.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both Interior furnishings — Personalizes the space and makes it move-in ready ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lee
- NCES district ID
- 1201080
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,518
- Composite
- 41.49/100
- National rank
- #3458
- State rank
- #42 of 73 in FL
Livability — North Fort Myers
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #269
- US rank
- #4409
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- North Fort Myers, FL
- County
- Lee County · 871,946 people
- City population
- 57,035
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 23,655
- Household income
- $56,993
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 5% of renters
Population outlook (Lee County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 871,946 people
- By 2030
- 955,468 · +9.6%
- By 2040
- 1,113,587 · +27.7%
- By 2050
- 1,256,891 · +44.1%
- By 2075
- 1,560,270 · +78.9%
- By 2100
- 1,726,848 · +98.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (81%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 81% Hispanic / Latino 14% Two or more races 8% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 3%
- Languages at home
- 88% English-only · Spanish 9% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Lee
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+28.4) · D 35.5% · R 63.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -18.0pp toward R · 2008: -10.4pp · 2024: -28.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+28.4 2020: R+19.2 2016: R+20.4 2012: R+16.6 2008: R+10.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -172.26%
- Current HPI
- 256.773
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.94%
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…