16820 N 2nd Ave #284 · Phoenix, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 5 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 13 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 4 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Schools +3.9/10.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +1.7/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.5
$49,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Key facts
- 2 parking spots
- Community pool
- Built 1974
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $50k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $588 ($7k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $50k).
- Recommended offer: $44k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 20.4% vs local median 3.3% in Phoenix — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#16 in AZ, #3,924 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F.
- Glendale Union High School District (4285) (urban): math 23% / reading 31% proficiency, ranked #130 of 249 in AZ (top 52%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Lookout Mountain School (math 48% / reading 62%, grade C, #202 of 1,109 statewide, top 19%, 881 students, 24% FRL); Mountain Sky Middle School (math 30% / reading 28%, grade F, #90 of 218 statewide, top 42%, 713 students, 55% FRL); Thunderbird High School (math 28% / reading 35%, grade F, #109 of 381 statewide, top 29%, 1,540 students, 43% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents falling (-3.4%/yr); 261 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 34d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $345 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $1k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $14k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 145 days — a 12% lower offer ($44k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 5→13/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 145 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1974 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.37% ✓
- Cap rate
- 20.44%
- Cash-on-cash
- 50.53%
- DSCR
- 3.25
- GRM
- 3.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $62,663
- List price
- $49,900
- Delta
- -20.37%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 18 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205 W Bell Rd #106 | 0.04mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,100 (0%) | 3mo | $9,600 | $9 | 91 |
| 205 W Bell Rd #249 | 0.04mi | 2/1.5 | 1,056 (-4%) | 2mo | $6,000 | $6 | 88 |
| 205 W Bell Rd #276 | 0.04mi | 2/2.0 | 1,032 (-6%) | 2mo | $11,500 | $11 | 86 |
| 205 W Bell Rd #293 | 0.04mi | 2/2.0 | 1,200 (+9%) | 6mo | $35,000 | $29 | 78 |
| 16821 N 2nd Dr #282 | 0.02mi | 2/2.0 | 1,056 (-4%) | 19mo | $73,500 | $70 | 76 |
| 205 W Bell Rd #35 | 0.04mi | 2/2.0 | 1,248 (+14%) | 5mo | $15,000 | $12 | 72 |
| 16622 N 2nd Dr #182 | 0.13mi | 2/2.0 | 960 (-13%) | 12mo | $70,000 | $73 | 63 |
| 16813 N 3rd Ave #235 | 0.09mi | 2/2.0 | 1,232 (+12%) | 19mo | $64,900 | $53 | 60 |
| 16821 1st Ave N #53 | 0.12mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,248 (+14%) | 12mo | $32,000 | $26 | 57 |
| 17833 N 1st Pl | 0.65mi | 2/2.0 | 992 (-10%) | 8mo | $280,000 | $282 | 47 |
| 17821 N 1st St | 0.61mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,169 (+6%) | 21mo | $250,000 | $214 | 39 |
| 33 E Libby St | 0.59mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,233 (+12%) | 14mo | $335,000 | $272 | 35 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 44.9%
- Equity multiple
- 2.86×
- Total profit
- $25,943
- Equity at exit
- $7,440
- IRR
- 49.4%
- Equity multiple
- 5.12×
- Total profit
- $57,537
- Equity at exit
- $4,314
Cash invested: $13,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 11 active · 7 under contract
- Months of supply
- 5.5 mo (18%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $62,000 ($53/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 96 d
- This list price
- 36% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +8.4% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85023
- Rents YoY
- -3.4%
- Active inventory
- 261
- Price-to-rent
- 3.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,181 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$262
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$62 /mo · $748/yr
- Insurance
- −$21
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$248
- Net cashflow
- $588
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $623 | -5% $606 | +0% $588 | +5% $571 | +10% $554 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $495 | -5% $542 | +0% $588 | +5% $635 | +10% $682 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $613 | -0.5pp $601 | base $588 | +0.5pp $575 | +1.0pp $562 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $12,475
- Closing costs
- $1,497
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 957 | $1,591 | $1.66 | 1d | 28 | 0.10mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 845 | $1,499 | $1.77 | 5d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 886 | $1,499 | $1.69 | 38d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 976 | $1,749 | $1.79 | 87d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 976 | $1,749 | $1.79 | 105d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1059 | $1,699 | $1.60 | 31d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 856 | $1,399 | $1.63 | 28d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 886 | $1,499 | $1.69 | 33d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 980 | $1,599 | $1.63 | 29d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 980 | $1,599 | $1.63 | 21d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 980 | $1,599 | $1.63 | 1d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 856 | $1,399 | $1.63 | 36d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1059 | $1,699 | $1.60 | 26d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 110 W Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 845 | $1,499 | $1.77 | 148d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 16805 N 1st Ave Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 2.0 | 792 | $1,275 | $1.61 | 23d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 16617 N 2nd Dr Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 2.0 | 792 | $1,275 | $1.61 | 27d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 16613 N 2nd Ln Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 2.0 | 792 | $1,330 | $1.68 | 63d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 11 E Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 950 | $1,676 | $1.76 | 0d | 5 | 0.21mi |
| 16605 N 2nd Ln Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1447 | $1,525 | $1.05 | 23d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 16603 N 1st Ln Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,550 | $1.55 | 0d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 16609 N 1st Ave Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 910 | $1,350 | $1.48 | 129d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 10 E Bell Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 658 | $1,365 | $2.07 | 0d | 24 | 0.25mi |
| 118 E Anderson Ave Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1272 | $1,990 | $1.56 | 64d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 17420 N 2nd Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1312 | $2,000 | $1.52 | 162d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 110 E Greenway Pkwy Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 968 | $1,562 | $1.61 | 0d | 11 | 0.35mi |
| 229 E Anderson Ave Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1256 | $1,990 | $1.58 | 64d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 314 E Hartford Ave Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1320 | $2,195 | $1.66 | 165d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 17031 N 11th Ave Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 771 | $1,307 | $1.70 | 0d | 12 | 0.53mi |
| 17646 N 6th Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1286 | $2,100 | $1.63 | 134d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 16220 N 7th St Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 885 | $1,540 | $1.74 | 0d | 20 | 0.60mi |
| 17629 N 8th Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1010 | $1,850 | $1.83 | 65d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 1021 W Campo Bello Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1010 | $1,800 | $1.78 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1118 W Helena Dr Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 960 | $2,200 | $2.29 | 184d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 17249 N 7th St Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 956 | $1,410 | $1.47 | 1d | 23 | 0.82mi |
| 16036 N 11th Ave Phoenix, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.5 | 1574 | $1,950 | $1.24 | 115d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 16036 N 11th Ave Phoenix, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.5 | 1574 | $1,950 | $1.24 | 114d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 1009 W Michelle Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1339 | $1,850 | $1.38 | 29d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 18209 N 7th Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1424 | $2,100 | $1.47 | 107d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 18209 N 7th Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1424 | $2,100 | $1.47 | 72d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 18217 N 2nd Pl Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 833 | $1,300 | $1.56 | 157d | 1 | 0.87mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Lot size not available (source: owner)
- Financial info
- $250 annual tax (2025)
- HOA & community
- Land lease community with $1,100 monthly land leaseAssociation maintains grounds and streetsCommunity poolCommunity golfCommunity laundry
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 covered parking spaces2 carport spaces
- Utilities
- City waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Manufactured / mobile housingFee simple ownership
- Construction
- Vinyl siding constructionMetal roofing
- Exterior features
- Vinyl sidingChain link fencingMetal roofDesert front and back yard
Interior
- Kitchen
- Eat-in kitchen
- Bedrooms
- 3 possible bedrooms
- Flooring
- Laminate flooring
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Natural gas heatingCentral air conditioningCeiling fans
- Interior features
- Eat-in kitchenFull bathroom in master bedroom
- Laundry & utility
- Indoor laundry with washer/dryer hookups
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $49,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $49,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $49,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $49,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $49,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $49,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $49,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $49,900 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $49,900 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $49,900 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $49,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $49,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $49,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $49,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $49,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $49,900 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $49,900 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $49,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $49,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $49,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $49,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $49,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $49,900 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $49,900 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $49,900 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $49,900 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $49,900 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $49,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $49,900 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $49,900 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $49,900 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $49,900 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $49,900 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-10-05price $49,900 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $55,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $55,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $55,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $55,000 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $55,000 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $55,000 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $55,000 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $55,000 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $55,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $55,000 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $55,000 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $55,000 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $55,000 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $55,000 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $55,000 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $55,000 Active 96 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 8/10 Severe 5 d/yr ≥110°F today · 13 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 4 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,175
- − Mortgage interest
- −$2,795
- − Property taxes
- −$748
- − Insurance
- −$250
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,134
- − Management
- −$1,134
- − Depreciation
- −$1,452
- Taxable income
- $6,662
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,599
- After-tax cash flow
- $5,461/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This manufactured home is in good condition with recent updates, making it a solid investment opportunity.
Value-add opportunities
- Both landscaping — enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both paint exterior — improves curb appeal and adds value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Glendale Union High School District (4285)
- NCES district ID
- 0403450
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -38.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 31% ▼ -19.00%
- Median HH income
- $40,846
- Composite
- 22.81/100
- National rank
- #8020
- State rank
- #130 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Phoenix
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #16
- US rank
- #3924
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Phoenix, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 1,500,198
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 35,034
- Household income
- $77,369
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 14% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.61)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 56% Hispanic / Latino 26% Two or more races 11% Black 7% Asian 6% Native American 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 22%
- Languages at home
- 73% English-only · Spanish 18% Other Indo-European 3% Other Asian/Pacific 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -348.79%
- Current HPI
- 311.8587
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -3.35%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2026-06-15 Listed $67,000 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…