13212 Keefer Dr · Austin, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 109°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 22 days/yr
Wind risk 8/10 · Major
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 80.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +12.9/15.0
- Cash flow +6.7/30.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Livability +4.1/5.0
- Schools +3.4/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- 1% rule +2.0/10.0
- DSCR +0.9/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$369,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Welcome to 13212 Keefer Drive, a beautiful new construction home located in Manchaca, TX. This residence features 1,903 square feet of living space designed with a functional, single-level layout that emphasizes open areas and easy accessibility. Key Features: • 4 comfortable bedrooms, including an owner's suite tucked into its own private corner for added quiet and seclusion • 2 full bathrooms finished with modern fixtures and high-quality materials • 1,903 square feet of interior space designed with a focus on easy transitions and flow • Central social hub that joins the kitchen and family room for an open, connected atmosphere • New construction highlighting professional craftsmanship and energy-efficient building standards Neighborhood & Location Benefits: • Situated in a welcoming Manchaca community known for its friendly residential atmosphere • Great proximity to local parks and green spaces for staying active and enjoying the outdoors • A well-located spot that balances a quiet retreat with easy access to nature and daily essentials The interior is built for a natural flow, with a broad open area serving as the heart of the home for daily life and hosting guests. Because this is a true single-story floorplan, the move between the social gathering spots and the restful sleeping quarters is effortless. The owner's suite is intentionally placed in a secluded area of the layout, offering a peaceful retreat away from the main. ..
Key facts
- Open concept
- Large island
- 42 inch cabinets
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $370k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-597 ($-7k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $284k (23.4% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $259k (30.0% below list).
- Recommended offer: $259k (30.0% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 4.4% vs local median 1.8% in Austin — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 82/100 on livability (#16 in TX, #1,208 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, employment A+; Watch: cost of living D, crime F.
- Austin ISD (urban): math 33% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #431 of 826 in TX (top 52%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Market conditions: 138 active listings in the ZIP; 32 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 20d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 47% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 17,121 units permitted in Travis County in 2024 (11,963 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $11k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Travis County population projected at +60% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 103 days — a 9% lower offer ($337k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $23k (6%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 103 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 30% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.70% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.36%
- Cash-on-cash
- -6.92%
- DSCR
- 0.69
- GRM
- 11.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $419,990
- List price
- $369,990
- Delta
- -11.91%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13210 Stabler Dr | 0.05mi | 4/2.0 | 1,903 (0%) | 1mo | $381,990 | $201 | 97 |
| 13101 Geary Dr | 0.12mi | 4/2.0 | 1,903 (0%) | 9mo | $409,990 | $215 | 87 |
| 13110 Geary Dr | 0.09mi | 4/2.0 | 1,903 (0%) | 11mo | $429,990 | $226 | 86 |
| 13204 Stabler Dr | 0.06mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,842 (-3%) | 1mo | $381,990 | $207 | 84 |
| 13211 Keefer Dr | 0.02mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,739 (-9%) | 2mo | $374,990 | $216 | 78 |
| 13109 Geary Dr | 0.11mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,868 (-2%) | 10mo | $389,990 | $209 | 76 |
| 13209 Stabler Dr | 0.07mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,739 (-9%) | 3mo | $369,990 | $213 | 75 |
| 228 Tangled Brush Dr | 0.54mi | 4/2.5 | 2,057 (+8%) | 1mo | $444,900 | $216 | 59 |
| 13002 Stanford Dr | 0.29mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,670 (-12%) | 8mo | $320,000 | $192 | 54 |
| 12902 Mystic Dr | 0.29mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,638 (-14%) | 7mo | $425,000 | $259 | 52 |
| 205 Tangled Brush Dr | 0.55mi | 4/2.5 | 2,110 (+11%) | 7mo | $449,000 | $213 | 49 |
| 13205 Onion Creek Dr | 0.55mi | 5/2.0 (+1) | 2,112 (+11%) | 4mo | $650,000 | $308 | 48 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -28.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.06×
- Total profit
- $-97,892
- Equity at exit
- $55,167
- IRR
- -27.2%
- Equity multiple
- -0.29×
- Total profit
- $-133,839
- Equity at exit
- $31,990
Cash invested: $103,597 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 41 active · 17 under contract
- Months of supply
- 14.5 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $409,990 ($207/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 81 d
- This list price
- 7% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +6.6% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78652
- Active inventory
- 138
- Price-to-rent
- 11.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,590 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,940
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$462 /mo · $5,550/yr
- Insurance
- −$154
- HOA
- −$86
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$544
- Net cashflow
- $-597
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-341 | -5% $-469 | +0% $-597 | +5% $-725 | +10% $-853 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-802 | -5% $-699 | +0% $-597 | +5% $-495 | +10% $-393 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-411 | -0.5pp $-503 | base $-597 | +0.5pp $-693 | +1.0pp $-791 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $92,498
- Closing costs
- $11,100
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 32 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13102 Incline Dr #156 Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1739 | $2,495 | $1.43 | 38d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 801 Steel Timber Dr Unit 711 Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1401 | $2,140 | $1.53 | 125d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 801 Steel Timber Dr Unit 834 Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1401 | $2,124 | $1.52 | 117d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 801 Steel Timber Dr Unit 312 Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1401 | $2,175 | $1.55 | 85d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 13004 Bloomington Dr Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2200 | $2,595 | $1.18 | 120d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 13004 Bloomington Dr Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2200 | $2,595 | $1.18 | 101d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 12901 Stanford Dr Austin, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2429 | $2,649 | $1.09 | 132d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 12900 Bloomington Dr Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1371 | $2,400 | $1.75 | 87d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 806 Dayton Dr Unit 110 Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1869 | $2,395 | $1.28 | 109d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 12803 Stanford Dr Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1740 | $2,450 | $1.41 | 155d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 1100 Avenida Mercado St Manchaca, TX | 1.0–4.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 959 | $1,599 | $1.67 | 0d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 13207 Easley Dr Unit 1039127P Manchaca, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1797 | $6,005 | $3.34 | 0d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 12613 Stanford Dr Unit 86 Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2038 | $2,500 | $1.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 12702 Bloomington Dr Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1842 | $2,390 | $1.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 232 Tangled Brush Dr Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2109 | $2,750 | $1.30 | 85d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 1200 Estancia Pkwy Austin, TX | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 922 | $2,170 | $2.35 | 1d | 25 | 0.76mi |
| 12407 Altamira St Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2501 | $2,895 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 701 Cardenas Ln Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2061 | $2,700 | $1.31 | 2d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 500 Cardenas Ln Austin, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2122 | $2,600 | $1.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 500 Cardenas Ln Austin, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2122 | $2,700 | $1.27 | 7d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 827 Camino Vaquero Pkwy Manchaca, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1046 | $2,159 | $2.06 | 0d | 31 | 0.84mi |
| 615 Linares Ln Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1833 | $2,395 | $1.31 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 826 Camino Vaquero Pkwy Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1409 | $1,940 | $1.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 601 Puerta Vallarta Ln Austin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1843 | $2,490 | $1.35 | 184d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 820 Camino Vaquero Pkwy Austin, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1039 | $2,103 | $2.02 | 0d | 43 | 0.93mi |
| 707 Allende Bnd Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1833 | $2,400 | $1.31 | 19d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 716 Allende Bnd Manchaca, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1833 | $2,390 | $1.30 | 19d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 12215 Coronilla Bnd Manchaca, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2372 | $2,900 | $1.22 | 164d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 12215 Coronilla Bnd Manchaca, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2372 | $2,895 | $1.22 | 145d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 12215 Coronilla Bnd Manchaca, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2372 | $2,895 | $1.22 | 130d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 12234 Heatherly Dr Austin, TX | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 922 | $2,080 | $2.25 | 1d | 29 | 1.18mi |
| 12000 S Interstate 35 Austin, TX | 1.0–4.0 | 1.0–4.0 | 1294 | $2,273 | $1.76 | 0d | 22 | 1.46mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Part of Estancia West HOAQuarterly association fee of $257HOA covers common area maintenanceCommunity amenities include pool, playground, park, trails/paths, sidewalks, street lights, community mailboxes and common grounds; internet access available
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage with inside entranceTwo covered garage spaces (2-car garage)Concrete drivewayGarage faces frontGarage door openerSpace for a total of four vehicles
- Security
- Smoke detectorsCarbon monoxide detectors
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerElectricity availableNatural gas availableCable and phone availableFiber optic and high-speed internet availableUnderground utilities
- Home design
- Single-story homeNew construction by M/I HomesFaces eastSlab foundationComposition roof
- Construction
- Built with brick, HardiPlank-type siding, masonry and stone accentsBlown-in insulation
- Exterior features
- Private, fenced backyard with gate and privacy fencingFront yard landscaping with sprinklers (front and rear) and rain-sensor irrigationRear covered porchIn-wall pest control systemExterior lightingRain guttersPerimeter fencing options include wood and wrought iron
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalGas oven and gas rangeSelf-cleaning ovenMicrowaveStainless steel appliancesENERGY STAR qualified appliancesPantryKitchen islandExhaust fan
- Bedrooms
- Four main-level bedroomsWalk-in closet(s) in primary
- Flooring
- CarpetTileVinyl
- Bathrooms
- Two full bathroomsDouble vanity
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (natural gas)Zoned heatingCentral air conditioning (electric)Zoned coolingENERGY STAR qualified HVAC/equipment
- Interior features
- Ceiling fansDouble vanity in bathHigh ceilingsKitchen islandMain-level primary suiteOpen floorplanPantryRecessed lightingSmart thermostatWired for dataHigh speed internetBlindsDouble-pane, low-E energy-efficient windowsWindow screensAccessibility features (see remarks)
- Laundry & utility
- Main-level laundry roomElectric dryer hookupTankless gas water heaterGas water heater
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $369,990 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $369,990 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $369,990 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $369,990 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $369,990 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $369,990 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $369,990 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $369,990 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $369,990 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $369,990 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $369,990 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $369,990 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $369,990 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $369,990 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $369,990 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $369,990 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $369,990 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $369,990 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $369,990 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $369,990 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $369,990 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $369,990 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $369,990 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $369,990 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $369,990 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $369,990 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $369,990 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $369,990 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $369,990 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $369,990 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $369,990 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $369,990 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $369,990 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $369,990 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $369,990 Active 68 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $369,990 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $369,990 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $369,990 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $369,990 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $369,990 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-09-28pricestatus $369,990 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-08-31statusdays on market $396,990 Pending 62 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $396,990 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $396,990 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $396,990 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $396,990 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $396,990 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $396,990 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $396,990 Active 54 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $396,990 Active 53 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 6/10 Major
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $31,076
- − Mortgage interest
- −$20,725
- − Property taxes
- −$5,550
- − Insurance
- −$1,850
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,486
- − Management
- −$2,486
- − HOA
- −$1,032
- − Depreciation
- −$10,763
- Taxable loss
- −$13,817
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$3,316
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,849/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos
This single-family home is in excellent condition with modern finishes and a functional layout. It is move-in ready and would benefit from a fresh coat of paint and landscaping to further enhance its curb appeal and value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Landscaping the front yard — Improves curb appeal and enhances property value ↑
- Both Adding smart home features — Enhances convenience and marketability ↑
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Austin ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4808940
- Math proficiency
- 33% ▼ -19.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 44% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $54,627
- Composite
- 33.65/100
- National rank
- #5397
- State rank
- #431 of 826 in TX
Livability — Austin
- Score
- 82/100
- State rank
- #16
- US rank
- #1208
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Austin, TX
- County
- Travis County · 1,545,133 people
- City population
- 1,066,854
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 5,287
- Household income
- $133,368
- Rent vs Own
Population outlook (Travis County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,545,133 people
- By 2030
- 1,729,269 · +11.9%
- By 2040
- 2,097,596 · +35.8%
- By 2050
- 2,463,890 · +59.5%
- By 2075
- 3,249,374 · +110.3%
- By 2100
- 3,801,868 · +146.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.61)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 47% Hispanic / Latino 41% Two or more races 20% Black 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 29%
- Languages at home
- 73% English-only · Spanish 26% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Travis
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+39.3) · D 68.8% · R 29.4% · Other 1.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.9pp toward D · 2008: 29.4pp · 2024: 39.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+39.3 2020: D+45.0 2016: D+38.9 2012: D+23.9 2008: D+29.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -177.32%
- Current HPI
- 233.9814
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-4.4% since first listed4 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-30 Listed $392,990 Unlock MLS
- 2026-06-02 Price Changed $392,990 Zillow
- 2026-05-06 Price Changed $409,990 Zillow
- 2026-04-14 Listed $410,990 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…